SUP RACE GARRAF 2020

Sunday, October 4, 2020 10:23 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, October 7, 2020 07:49 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Unió Catalana de Surf
Race website: www.fsurf.cat

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Diego MorenoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular34M 37:56.7--100%29.42%25.61%
221David Ariza Popular46M 41:34.2+3:37.5+9.55%91.28%22.67%18.51%
353Manel Amat RabasaClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular60M 45:18.5+7:21.8+19.41%83.75%15.72%11.18%
47Angel GuerreroClub Vela Blanes Popular14M 51:00.6+13:03.9+34.43%74.39%5.11%0.00%
526Olga PonceClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular42F 57:04.5+19:07.8+50.42%66.48%-6.17%-11.89%
647Barbara Casamor BartoliClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular43F 1:07:33.5+29:36.8+78.04%56.17%-25.67%-32.44%
729Mariana DubraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular38F 1:15:50.8+37:54.1+99.89%50.03%-41.09%-48.69%
-34Barbara Cuenca RipollClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular31F DNF-----
-35Irina AndreevaSup Barcelona Popular34F DNF-----
-37Liam SayolSuricata Surf Popular13M DNF-----
-42Jamal Qualai Popular30M DNF-----
-48Salva Torres DelgadoSup Barcelona Popular44M DNF-----
-51Pere PueyoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular55M DNF-----
  • 3 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Olga PonceClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular42F 57:04.5--100%14.59%15.52%
247Barbara Casamor BartoliClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular43F 1:07:33.5+10:29.0+18.37%84.48%-1.09%0.00%
329Mariana DubraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular38F 1:15:50.8+18:46.3+32.89%75.25%-13.50%-12.27%
-34Barbara Cuenca RipollClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular31F DNF-----
-35Irina AndreevaSup Barcelona Popular34F DNF-----
  • 3 km Female - Popular
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Olga PonceClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular42F 57:04.5--100%14.59%15.52%
247Barbara Casamor BartoliClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular43F 1:07:33.5+10:29.0+18.37%84.48%-1.09%0.00%
329Mariana DubraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular38F 1:15:50.8+18:46.3+32.89%75.25%-13.50%-12.27%
-34Barbara Cuenca RipollClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular31F DNF-----
-35Irina AndreevaSup Barcelona Popular34F DNF-----
  • 3 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Diego MorenoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular34M 37:56.7--100%13.68%12.65%
221David Ariza Popular46M 41:34.2+3:37.5+9.55%91.28%5.43%4.30%
353Manel Amat RabasaClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular60M 45:18.5+7:21.8+19.41%83.75%-3.07%-4.30%
47Angel GuerreroClub Vela Blanes Popular14M 51:00.6+13:03.9+34.43%74.39%-16.04%-17.43%
-37Liam SayolSuricata Surf Popular13M DNF-----
-42Jamal Qualai Popular30M DNF-----
-48Salva Torres DelgadoSup Barcelona Popular44M DNF-----
-51Pere PueyoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular55M DNF-----
  • 3 km Male - Popular
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Diego MorenoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular34M 37:56.7--100%13.68%12.65%
221David Ariza Popular46M 41:34.2+3:37.5+9.55%91.28%5.43%4.30%
353Manel Amat RabasaClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular60M 45:18.5+7:21.8+19.41%83.75%-3.07%-4.30%
47Angel GuerreroClub Vela Blanes Popular14M 51:00.6+13:03.9+34.43%74.39%-16.04%-17.43%
-37Liam SayolSuricata Surf Popular13M DNF-----
-42Jamal Qualai Popular30M DNF-----
-48Salva Torres DelgadoSup Barcelona Popular44M DNF-----
-51Pere PueyoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular55M DNF-----
  • 6 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Albert Sanz SerraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur37M 58:17.1--100%38.83%41.60%
261Carlos PalacinSuricata Surf Amateur40M 1:04:39.9+6:22.8+10.95%90.13%32.14%35.21%
360Carles Alsina Del ClotKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:06:03.0+7:45.9+13.32%88.24%30.68%33.82%
445Laura GilMolokai Sup Center Amateur26F 1:15:10.4+16:53.3+28.98%77.53%21.11%24.68%
510Xavier Narbona FontClub Nautic Betulo Amateur50M 1:23:58.6+25:41.5+44.08%69.41%11.87%15.86%
656Toni Neila Gallego Amateur52M 1:33:36.9+35:19.8+60.62%62.26%1.76%6.20%
754Manuel Ros CuencaKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:38:12.9+39:55.8+68.51%59.34%-3.07%1.59%
863David Balague HernandezSup Barcelona Amateur56M 1:39:48.0+41:30.9+71.23%58.40%-4.73%0.00%
966Marc Viadiu MartinClub Windsurf Badalona Amateur42M 1:41:27.1+43:10.0+74.06%57.45%-6.47%-1.65%
1046Marta IvarsMolokai Sup Center Amateur33F 1:48:36.9+50:19.8+86.35%53.66%-13.98%-8.83%
1138Sabire Serap Keskin Amateur48F 1:49:08.7+50:51.6+87.26%53.40%-14.54%-9.36%
1249Javier ValeraMolokai Sup Center Amateur39M 1:51:04.6+52:47.5+90.58%52.47%-16.57%-11.30%
1365Sergi Cervera Molina Amateur40M 1:54:57.8+56:40.7+97.24%50.70%-20.65%-15.19%
1457Elsa Auger RocadorfClub Vela Blanes Amateur14F 1:55:50.7+57:33.6+98.76%50.31%-21.57%-16.08%
1544Lidia BioscaMolokai Sup Center Amateur55F 2:08:27.9+1:10:10.8+120.41%45.37%-34.82%-28.72%
-6Santiago Illan RubioClub Nautic Betulo Amateur52M DNF-----
-36Patricia FolchClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur41F DNF-----
-41Carlos Alberto GarijoSup Barcelona Amateur42M DNF-----
-43Ivan Haro Amateur36M DNF-----
-55William Fernandez IllaSup Barcelona Amateur52M DNF-----
-58Gaspar Alloza Amateur44M DNF-----
-62Neus ColladoClub Vela Blanes Amateur37F DNF-----
-68Maro Sanchez GomezSup Barcelona Amateur45F DNF-----
-69Marta Garrit AntunezClub Nautic Betulo Amateur40F DNF-----
-70Cesc Bas Amateur41M DNF-----
  • 6 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Laura GilMolokai Sup Center Amateur26F 1:15:10.4--100%30.04%31.13%
246Marta IvarsMolokai Sup Center Amateur33F 1:48:36.9+33:26.5+44.49%69.21%-1.09%0.49%
338Sabire Serap Keskin Amateur48F 1:49:08.7+33:58.3+45.19%68.87%-1.58%0.00%
457Elsa Auger RocadorfClub Vela Blanes Amateur14F 1:55:50.7+40:40.3+54.10%64.89%-7.81%-6.14%
544Lidia BioscaMolokai Sup Center Amateur55F 2:08:27.9+53:17.5+70.89%58.52%-19.56%-17.70%
-36Patricia FolchClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur41F DNF-----
-62Neus ColladoClub Vela Blanes Amateur37F DNF-----
-68Maro Sanchez GomezSup Barcelona Amateur45F DNF-----
-69Marta Garrit AntunezClub Nautic Betulo Amateur40F DNF-----
  • 6 km Female - Amateur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Laura GilMolokai Sup Center Amateur26F 1:15:10.4--100%30.04%31.13%
246Marta IvarsMolokai Sup Center Amateur33F 1:48:36.9+33:26.5+44.49%69.21%-1.09%0.49%
338Sabire Serap Keskin Amateur48F 1:49:08.7+33:58.3+45.19%68.87%-1.58%0.00%
457Elsa Auger RocadorfClub Vela Blanes Amateur14F 1:55:50.7+40:40.3+54.10%64.89%-7.81%-6.14%
544Lidia BioscaMolokai Sup Center Amateur55F 2:08:27.9+53:17.5+70.89%58.52%-19.56%-17.70%
-36Patricia FolchClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur41F DNF-----
-62Neus ColladoClub Vela Blanes Amateur37F DNF-----
-68Maro Sanchez GomezSup Barcelona Amateur45F DNF-----
-69Marta Garrit AntunezClub Nautic Betulo Amateur40F DNF-----
  • 6 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Albert Sanz SerraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur37M 58:17.1--100%34.67%39.23%
261Carlos PalacinSuricata Surf Amateur40M 1:04:39.9+6:22.8+10.95%90.13%27.51%32.58%
360Carles Alsina Del ClotKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:06:03.0+7:45.9+13.32%88.24%25.96%31.14%
410Xavier Narbona FontClub Nautic Betulo Amateur50M 1:23:58.6+25:41.5+44.08%69.41%5.87%12.45%
556Toni Neila Gallego Amateur52M 1:33:36.9+35:19.8+60.62%62.26%-4.94%2.40%
654Manuel Ros CuencaKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:38:12.9+39:55.8+68.51%59.34%-10.09%-2.40%
763David Balague HernandezSup Barcelona Amateur56M 1:39:48.0+41:30.9+71.23%58.40%-11.87%-4.05%
866Marc Viadiu MartinClub Windsurf Badalona Amateur42M 1:41:27.1+43:10.0+74.06%57.45%-13.72%-5.77%
949Javier ValeraMolokai Sup Center Amateur39M 1:51:04.6+52:47.5+90.58%52.47%-24.51%-15.81%
1065Sergi Cervera Molina Amateur40M 1:54:57.8+56:40.7+97.24%50.70%-28.87%-19.86%
-6Santiago Illan RubioClub Nautic Betulo Amateur52M DNF-----
-41Carlos Alberto GarijoSup Barcelona Amateur42M DNF-----
-43Ivan Haro Amateur36M DNF-----
-55William Fernandez IllaSup Barcelona Amateur52M DNF-----
-58Gaspar Alloza Amateur44M DNF-----
-70Cesc Bas Amateur41M DNF-----
  • 6 km Male - Amateur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Albert Sanz SerraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur37M 58:17.1--100%34.67%39.23%
261Carlos PalacinSuricata Surf Amateur40M 1:04:39.9+6:22.8+10.95%90.13%27.51%32.58%
360Carles Alsina Del ClotKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:06:03.0+7:45.9+13.32%88.24%25.96%31.14%
410Xavier Narbona FontClub Nautic Betulo Amateur50M 1:23:58.6+25:41.5+44.08%69.41%5.87%12.45%
556Toni Neila Gallego Amateur52M 1:33:36.9+35:19.8+60.62%62.26%-4.94%2.40%
654Manuel Ros CuencaKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:38:12.9+39:55.8+68.51%59.34%-10.09%-2.40%
763David Balague HernandezSup Barcelona Amateur56M 1:39:48.0+41:30.9+71.23%58.40%-11.87%-4.05%
866Marc Viadiu MartinClub Windsurf Badalona Amateur42M 1:41:27.1+43:10.0+74.06%57.45%-13.72%-5.77%
949Javier ValeraMolokai Sup Center Amateur39M 1:51:04.6+52:47.5+90.58%52.47%-24.51%-15.81%
1065Sergi Cervera Molina Amateur40M 1:54:57.8+56:40.7+97.24%50.70%-28.87%-19.86%
-6Santiago Illan RubioClub Nautic Betulo Amateur52M DNF-----
-41Carlos Alberto GarijoSup Barcelona Amateur42M DNF-----
-43Ivan Haro Amateur36M DNF-----
-55William Fernandez IllaSup Barcelona Amateur52M DNF-----
-58Gaspar Alloza Amateur44M DNF-----
-70Cesc Bas Amateur41M DNF-----
  • 9 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Iker BarbarrubioSup Barcelona Elite41M 1:10:48.3--100%19.47%20.63%
21Miquel RoigeMolokai Sup Center Elite41M 1:11:49.1+1:00.8+1.43%98.59%18.31%19.49%
331Xavi MarinaClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:14:16.9+3:28.6+4.91%95.32%15.51%16.73%
422Marc ForasterSup Barcelona Elite49M 1:20:52.6+10:04.3+14.22%87.55%8.01%9.34%
517William DoeringSup Barcelona Elite44M 1:28:12.3+17:24.0+24.57%80.27%-0.32%1.12%
632Albert VivesClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:30:12.5+19:24.2+27.40%78.49%-2.60%-1.12%
72David Blazquez VillaretClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:31:35.3+20:47.0+29.35%77.31%-4.17%-2.67%
813Omar SayolSuricata Surf Elite46M 1:36:19.7+25:31.4+36.05%73.50%-9.56%-7.98%
924Elisabet Llargues MasachsClub Nautic Betulo Elite41F 1:40:45.8+29:57.5+42.31%70.27%-14.61%-12.95%
104Alberto Mauri Elite41M 1:54:19.6+43:31.3+61.47%61.93%-30.03%-28.16%
-3Desi SanchezMolokai Sup Center Elite44F DNF-----
-5Francesc Creixell MartinezSup Barcelona Elite55M DNF-----
-8Marc Casellas OliverClub Nautic Betulo Elite42M DNF-----
-9Albert FolchSup Barcelona Elite40M DNF-----
-14Rafita Perez SoroSup Barcelona Elite52M DNF-----
-20Santiago Cervilla GaleraSup Barcelona Elite46M DNF-----
-23Rafael Fernandez TapiaClub Vela Blanes Elite35M DNF-----
-33Tere OriveSup Barcelona Elite41F DNF-----
-100Luis Cubedo Tortosa EliteM DNF-----
  • 9 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Elisabet Llargues MasachsClub Nautic Betulo Elite41F 1:40:45.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-3Desi SanchezMolokai Sup Center Elite44F DNF-----
-33Tere OriveSup Barcelona Elite41F DNF-----
  • 9 km Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Elisabet Llargues MasachsClub Nautic Betulo Elite41F 1:40:45.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-3Desi SanchezMolokai Sup Center Elite44F DNF-----
-33Tere OriveSup Barcelona Elite41F DNF-----
  • 9 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Iker BarbarrubioSup Barcelona Elite41M 1:10:48.3--100%18.14%19.73%
21Miquel RoigeMolokai Sup Center Elite41M 1:11:49.1+1:00.8+1.43%98.59%16.97%18.58%
331Xavi MarinaClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:14:16.9+3:28.6+4.91%95.32%14.12%15.79%
422Marc ForasterSup Barcelona Elite49M 1:20:52.6+10:04.3+14.22%87.55%6.49%8.31%
517William DoeringSup Barcelona Elite44M 1:28:12.3+17:24.0+24.57%80.27%-1.98%0.00%
632Albert VivesClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:30:12.5+19:24.2+27.40%78.49%-4.30%-2.27%
72David Blazquez VillaretClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:31:35.3+20:47.0+29.35%77.31%-5.89%-3.84%
813Omar SayolSuricata Surf Elite46M 1:36:19.7+25:31.4+36.05%73.50%-11.37%-9.21%
94Alberto Mauri Elite41M 1:54:19.6+43:31.3+61.47%61.93%-32.18%-29.61%
-5Francesc Creixell MartinezSup Barcelona Elite55M DNF-----
-8Marc Casellas OliverClub Nautic Betulo Elite42M DNF-----
-9Albert FolchSup Barcelona Elite40M DNF-----
-14Rafita Perez SoroSup Barcelona Elite52M DNF-----
-20Santiago Cervilla GaleraSup Barcelona Elite46M DNF-----
-23Rafael Fernandez TapiaClub Vela Blanes Elite35M DNF-----
-100Luis Cubedo Tortosa EliteM DNF-----
  • 9 km Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Iker BarbarrubioSup Barcelona Elite41M 1:10:48.3--100%18.14%19.73%
21Miquel RoigeMolokai Sup Center Elite41M 1:11:49.1+1:00.8+1.43%98.59%16.97%18.58%
331Xavi MarinaClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:14:16.9+3:28.6+4.91%95.32%14.12%15.79%
422Marc ForasterSup Barcelona Elite49M 1:20:52.6+10:04.3+14.22%87.55%6.49%8.31%
517William DoeringSup Barcelona Elite44M 1:28:12.3+17:24.0+24.57%80.27%-1.98%0.00%
632Albert VivesClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:30:12.5+19:24.2+27.40%78.49%-4.30%-2.27%
72David Blazquez VillaretClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:31:35.3+20:47.0+29.35%77.31%-5.89%-3.84%
813Omar SayolSuricata Surf Elite46M 1:36:19.7+25:31.4+36.05%73.50%-11.37%-9.21%
94Alberto Mauri Elite41M 1:54:19.6+43:31.3+61.47%61.93%-32.18%-29.61%
-5Francesc Creixell MartinezSup Barcelona Elite55M DNF-----
-8Marc Casellas OliverClub Nautic Betulo Elite42M DNF-----
-9Albert FolchSup Barcelona Elite40M DNF-----
-14Rafita Perez SoroSup Barcelona Elite52M DNF-----
-20Santiago Cervilla GaleraSup Barcelona Elite46M DNF-----
-23Rafael Fernandez TapiaClub Vela Blanes Elite35M DNF-----
-100Luis Cubedo Tortosa EliteM DNF-----