Run Off-the-Grid 2020

Saturday, September 26, 2020 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Mattawan, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 91
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 8:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Nature's Harmony Ecolodge
Race website: www.naturesharmony.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 12.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Zakary Dufresne-Nappert12.5km15M 1:11:11.4--100%43.08%37.80%10:28:01.3
28Alex Dufresne-Nappert12.5km16M 1:12:06.1+0:54.7+1.28%98.74%42.35%37.01%10:28:01.3
314Carter Henschel12.5km21M 1:13:37.6+2:26.2+3.42%96.69%41.13%35.67%10:42:53.5
  • 12.5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
139Mandy Spahn12.5km37F 1:16:19.3--100%42.50%39.17%10:42:53.5
235Melanie Ross12.5km36F 1:37:14.4+20:55.1+27.41%78.49%26.74%22.49%10:28:01.3
338Emily Samuel12.5km36F 1:39:24.6+23:05.3+30.25%76.77%25.11%20.76%10:42:53.5
  • 12.5km Female - 12.5km
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
139Mandy Spahn12.5km37F 1:16:19.3--100%42.50%39.17%10:42:53.5
235Melanie Ross12.5km36F 1:37:14.4+20:55.1+27.41%78.49%26.74%22.49%10:28:01.3
338Emily Samuel12.5km36F 1:39:24.6+23:05.3+30.25%76.77%25.11%20.76%10:42:53.5
  • 12.5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Zakary Dufresne-Nappert12.5km15M 1:11:11.4--100%38.09%24.69%10:28:01.3
28Alex Dufresne-Nappert12.5km16M 1:12:06.1+0:54.7+1.28%98.74%37.30%23.72%10:28:01.3
314Carter Henschel12.5km21M 1:13:37.6+2:26.2+3.42%96.69%35.97%22.11%10:42:53.5
  • 12.5km Male - 12.5km
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Zakary Dufresne-Nappert12.5km15M 1:11:11.4--100%38.09%24.69%10:28:01.3
28Alex Dufresne-Nappert12.5km16M 1:12:06.1+0:54.7+1.28%98.74%37.30%23.72%10:28:01.3
314Carter Henschel12.5km21M 1:13:37.6+2:26.2+3.42%96.69%35.97%22.11%10:42:53.5
  • 25km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Mark Giddens25km47M 2:35:33.4--100%25.84%27.20%09:44:50.7
2108Kristofer Cacciotti25km33M 2:42:01.9+6:28.5+4.16%96.00%22.75%24.17%09:44:50.7
3151David Trott25km39M 2:43:00.9+7:27.5+4.79%95.42%22.28%23.71%09:44:50.7
  • 25km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Heather Bronson25km24F 3:05:03.4--100%16.43%13.62%09:44:50.7
2126Erin Fettes25km44F 3:23:52.5+18:49.1+10.17%90.77%7.93%4.84%09:44:50.7
3131Jean Griffin25km51F 3:33:16.2+28:12.8+15.25%86.77%3.69%0.45%09:44:50.7
  • 25km Female - 25km
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Heather Bronson25km24F 3:05:03.4--100%16.43%13.62%09:44:50.7
2126Erin Fettes25km44F 3:23:52.5+18:49.1+10.17%90.77%7.93%4.84%09:44:50.7
3131Jean Griffin25km51F 3:33:16.2+28:12.8+15.25%86.77%3.69%0.45%09:44:50.7
  • 25km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Mark Giddens25km47M 2:35:33.4--100%22.44%25.63%09:44:50.7
2108Kristofer Cacciotti25km33M 2:42:01.9+6:28.5+4.16%96.00%19.21%22.53%09:44:50.7
3151David Trott25km39M 2:43:00.9+7:27.5+4.79%95.42%18.72%22.06%09:44:50.7
  • 25km Male - 25km
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Mark Giddens25km47M 2:35:33.4--100%22.44%25.63%09:44:50.7
2108Kristofer Cacciotti25km33M 2:42:01.9+6:28.5+4.16%96.00%19.21%22.53%09:44:50.7
3151David Trott25km39M 2:43:00.9+7:27.5+4.79%95.42%18.72%22.06%09:44:50.7
  • 50km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1457Ryan Niclasen50km41M 5:06:23.8--100%28.26%23.00%09:01:55.7
2458Patrick Paquette50km39M 5:48:56.3+42:32.5+13.88%87.81%18.30%12.31%09:01:55.7
3443Tyler Ashurst50km26M 5:49:48.0+43:24.2+14.17%87.59%18.10%12.10%09:01:55.7
  • 50km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1455Paula Morley50km45F 6:24:21.1--100%22.21%23.99%09:01:55.7
2459Jessica Paquette50km35F 7:44:55.1+1:20:34.0+20.96%82.67%5.90%8.06%09:01:55.7
3460Brenda Ross50km55F 8:25:40.7+2:01:19.6+31.57%76.01%-2.35%0.00%09:01:55.7
  • 50km Female - 50km
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1455Paula Morley50km45F 6:24:21.1--100%22.21%23.99%09:01:55.7
2459Jessica Paquette50km35F 7:44:55.1+1:20:34.0+20.96%82.67%5.90%8.06%09:01:55.7
3460Brenda Ross50km55F 8:25:40.7+2:01:19.6+31.57%76.01%-2.35%0.00%09:01:55.7
  • 50km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1457Ryan Niclasen50km41M 5:06:23.8--100%24.31%20.91%09:01:55.7
2458Patrick Paquette50km39M 5:48:56.3+42:32.5+13.88%87.81%13.80%9.93%09:01:55.7
3443Tyler Ashurst50km26M 5:49:48.0+43:24.2+14.17%87.59%13.59%9.71%09:01:55.7
  • 50km Male - 50km
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1457Ryan Niclasen50km41M 5:06:23.8--100%24.31%20.91%09:01:55.7
2458Patrick Paquette50km39M 5:48:56.3+42:32.5+13.88%87.81%13.80%9.93%09:01:55.7
3443Tyler Ashurst50km26M 5:49:48.0+43:24.2+14.17%87.59%13.59%9.71%09:01:55.7