Lairig Ghru Hill Race 2020

Sunday, September 6, 2020 08:29 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Braemar, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 134
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Monday, September 7, 2020 09:29 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lairig Ghru Hill Race 2020

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1293Robbie SimpsonDeeside Runners M21M 3:03:24.0--100%36.70%36.85%1
2292Jason KellyMetro Aberdeen Running Club M24M 3:07:03.0+3:39.0+1.99%98.05%35.44%35.59%2
3291Mark MosgroveBanchory Running Club M35M 3:10:27.0+7:03.0+3.84%96.30%34.27%34.42%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1283Fanni GyurkoCentral Athletics Club F33F 3:34:24.0--100%31.48%31.38%-
2250Hollie OrrUnattached F31F 3:44:57.0+10:33.0+4.92%95.31%28.11%28.00%-
3284Georgia TindleyHunters Bog Trotters F28F 3:44:59.0+10:35.0+4.94%95.30%28.10%27.99%-
  • Female - F
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1283Fanni GyurkoCentral Athletics Club F33F 3:34:24.0--100%26.34%28.81%-
2250Hollie OrrUnattached F31F 3:44:57.0+10:33.0+4.92%95.31%22.71%25.31%-
3284Georgia TindleyHunters Bog Trotters F28F 3:44:59.0+10:35.0+4.94%95.30%22.70%25.30%-
  • Female - FV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Ros BaxterDeeside Runners FV4047F 4:36:48.0--100%13.51%12.03%-
261Jennifer Rees-JenkinsInsch Trail Running Club FV4043F 4:42:59.0+6:11.0+2.23%97.81%11.58%10.07%-
3192Christine MacvarishLothian Running Club FV4048F 4:56:03.0+19:15.0+6.95%93.50%7.49%5.92%-
  • Female - FV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Sue PilatUnattached FV5056F 7:14:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Female - FV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Jane OliverDeeside Runners FV6060F 5:38:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1293Robbie SimpsonDeeside Runners M21M 3:03:24.0--100%35.46%35.76%1
2292Jason KellyMetro Aberdeen Running Club M24M 3:07:03.0+3:39.0+1.99%98.05%34.17%34.48%2
3291Mark MosgroveBanchory Running Club M35M 3:10:27.0+7:03.0+3.84%96.30%32.98%33.29%-
  • Male - M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1293Robbie SimpsonDeeside Runners M21M 3:03:24.0--100%30.27%28.58%1
2292Jason KellyMetro Aberdeen Running Club M24M 3:07:03.0+3:39.0+1.99%98.05%28.88%27.16%2
3291Mark MosgroveBanchory Running Club M35M 3:10:27.0+7:03.0+3.84%96.30%27.59%25.83%-
  • Male - MV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1289Eoin CoullRoss County AC MV4046M 3:33:59.0--100%25.84%25.90%-
2281Alistair SimpsonCorstorphine AAC MV4041M 3:36:12.0+2:13.0+1.04%98.97%25.07%25.13%-
3282Billy GibsonDundee Hawkhill Harriers MV4044M 3:37:52.0+3:53.0+1.81%98.22%24.49%24.56%-
  • Male - MV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1273Donald KerridgeDeeside Runners MV5054M 3:52:17.0--100%24.29%22.93%-
2167Ian JonesUnattached MV5051M 4:10:08.0+17:51.0+7.68%92.86%18.47%17.01%-
3230George CairnsUnattached MV5051M 4:14:06.0+21:49.0+9.39%91.41%17.17%15.69%-
  • Male - MV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Stephen GolderUnattached MV6060M 5:13:16.0--100%4.29%2.84%-
2100Charles RitchieCambridge & Coleridge AC MV6065M 5:20:30.0+7:14.0+2.31%97.74%2.08%0.59%-
350Gordon Thomas MainNairn Road Runners MV6066M 5:24:19.0+11:03.0+3.53%96.59%0.92%-0.59%-
  • Male - MV70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Iain ThomsonStrathearn Harriers MV7071M 5:38:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%-