Cobo - West End - Plaisance

Saturday, September 5, 2020 06:45 (GMT+1) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: , Guernsey
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, September 5, 2020 11:55 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Cobo - West End - Plaisance

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Marc Cox54 Senior 23 - 39M 31:08.4--100%17.32%16.28%06:52:16.2
223Tony BleasdaleGVC025 Veteran 40+M 32:28.9+1:20.5+4.31%95.87%13.76%12.67%06:56:46.2
312Oscar Webber156 Junior 16-17M 33:25.5+2:17.1+7.34%93.16%11.26%10.13%06:51:16.2
415Nathan GoslingGVC Senior 23 - 39M 33:49.5+2:41.1+8.62%92.06%10.19%9.06%06:52:46.2
510Alex MargisonGVC103 Veteran 40+M 34:25.9+3:17.5+10.57%90.44%8.58%7.43%06:50:16.2
619Ove SvejstrupGVC67 Veteran 40+M 35:12.0+4:03.6+13.04%88.47%6.54%5.36%06:54:46.2
716Neil RidleyGvc16 Grand Veteran 50+M 35:28.4+4:20.0+13.92%87.78%5.82%4.63%06:53:16.2
81Kyle Nelson69 Senior 23 - 39M 35:30.0+4:21.6+14.00%87.72%5.75%4.55%06:45:46.2
911Gregory RobertGVC41 Super Veteran 60+M 35:50.8+4:42.4+15.11%86.87%4.83%3.62%06:50:46.2
109Jack HoskinsEspoir 18-23M 36:03.3+4:54.9+15.78%86.37%4.27%3.06%06:49:46.2
113Mark SmithMark Smith Veteran 40+M 36:18.6+5:10.2+16.60%85.76%3.60%2.38%06:46:46.2
1213Kieran LeeGVC50 Veteran 40+M 37:01.7+5:53.3+18.91%84.10%1.69%0.45%06:51:46.2
138Chris Travers339 Grand Veteran 50+M 37:21.6+6:13.2+19.97%83.35%0.81%-0.45%06:49:16.2
146Karina BowieGVC166 Veteran 40+F 37:36.6+6:28.2+20.78%82.80%0.14%-1.12%06:48:16.2
1521Philip ReidGVC71 Veteran 40+M 37:39.7+6:31.3+20.94%82.68%0.01%-1.26%06:55:46.2
162James DuguidGVC62 Grand Veteran 50+M 38:13.4+7:05.0+22.75%81.47%-1.48%-2.77%06:46:16.2
1717Tracy DaunceyGVC84 Grand Veteran 50+F 38:35.4+7:27.0+23.92%80.69%-2.46%-3.75%06:53:46.2
187Ben Sparrow123 Senior 23 - 39M 39:27.8+8:19.4+26.73%78.91%-4.78%-6.10%06:48:46.2
1918Alex ClarkGVC85 Senior 23 - 39M 39:54.6+8:46.2+28.16%78.03%-5.96%-7.30%06:54:16.2
205Andre CarreGyc21 Veteran 40+M 40:55.6+9:47.2+31.43%76.09%-8.66%-10.04%06:47:46.2
2122Kylie VaudinGVC93 Junior 16-17F 41:13.2+10:04.8+32.37%75.55%-9.44%-10.82%06:56:16.2
224Helena DuguidGVC139 Under 16F 41:22.0+10:13.6+32.84%75.28%-9.83%-11.22%06:47:16.2
2320Ade VaudinGVC102 Grand Veteran 50+M 42:17.8+11:09.4+35.83%73.62%-12.30%-13.72%06:55:16.2
2425Mike De Robillard Veteran 40+M 52:35.9+21:27.5+68.91%59.20%-39.65%-41.42%06:57:46.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Karina BowieGVC166 Veteran 40+F 37:36.6--100%5.26%5.75%06:48:16.2
217Tracy DaunceyGVC84 Grand Veteran 50+F 38:35.4+0:58.8+2.61%97.46%2.79%3.30%06:53:46.2
322Kylie VaudinGVC93 Junior 16-17F 41:13.2+3:36.6+9.60%91.24%-3.84%-3.30%06:56:16.2
44Helena DuguidGVC139 Under 16F 41:22.0+3:45.4+9.99%90.92%-4.21%-3.66%06:47:16.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Female - Grand Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Tracy DaunceyGVC84 Grand Veteran 50+F 38:35.4--100%0.00%0.00%06:53:46.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Female - Junior 16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Kylie VaudinGVC93 Junior 16-17F 41:13.2--100%0.00%0.00%06:56:16.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Female - Under 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Helena DuguidGVC139 Under 16F 41:22.0--100%0.00%0.00%06:47:16.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Female - Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Karina BowieGVC166 Veteran 40+F 37:36.6--100%0.00%0.00%06:48:16.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Marc Cox54 Senior 23 - 39M 31:08.4--100%16.42%13.94%06:52:16.2
223Tony BleasdaleGVC025 Veteran 40+M 32:28.9+1:20.5+4.31%95.87%12.82%10.23%06:56:46.2
312Oscar Webber156 Junior 16-17M 33:25.5+2:17.1+7.34%93.16%10.29%7.62%06:51:16.2
415Nathan GoslingGVC Senior 23 - 39M 33:49.5+2:41.1+8.62%92.06%9.21%6.52%06:52:46.2
510Alex MargisonGVC103 Veteran 40+M 34:25.9+3:17.5+10.57%90.44%7.59%4.84%06:50:16.2
619Ove SvejstrupGVC67 Veteran 40+M 35:12.0+4:03.6+13.04%88.47%5.52%2.72%06:54:46.2
716Neil RidleyGvc16 Grand Veteran 50+M 35:28.4+4:20.0+13.92%87.78%4.79%1.96%06:53:16.2
81Kyle Nelson69 Senior 23 - 39M 35:30.0+4:21.6+14.00%87.72%4.72%1.89%06:45:46.2
911Gregory RobertGVC41 Super Veteran 60+M 35:50.8+4:42.4+15.11%86.87%3.79%0.93%06:50:46.2
109Jack HoskinsEspoir 18-23M 36:03.3+4:54.9+15.78%86.37%3.23%0.35%06:49:46.2
113Mark SmithMark Smith Veteran 40+M 36:18.6+5:10.2+16.60%85.76%2.54%-0.35%06:46:46.2
1213Kieran LeeGVC50 Veteran 40+M 37:01.7+5:53.3+18.91%84.10%0.62%-2.34%06:51:46.2
138Chris Travers339 Grand Veteran 50+M 37:21.6+6:13.2+19.97%83.35%-0.27%-3.25%06:49:16.2
1421Philip ReidGVC71 Veteran 40+M 37:39.7+6:31.3+20.94%82.68%-1.08%-4.09%06:55:46.2
152James DuguidGVC62 Grand Veteran 50+M 38:13.4+7:05.0+22.75%81.47%-2.59%-5.64%06:46:16.2
167Ben Sparrow123 Senior 23 - 39M 39:27.8+8:19.4+26.73%78.91%-5.92%-9.07%06:48:46.2
1718Alex ClarkGVC85 Senior 23 - 39M 39:54.6+8:46.2+28.16%78.03%-7.12%-10.30%06:54:16.2
185Andre CarreGyc21 Veteran 40+M 40:55.6+9:47.2+31.43%76.09%-9.85%-13.11%06:47:46.2
1920Ade VaudinGVC102 Grand Veteran 50+M 42:17.8+11:09.4+35.83%73.62%-13.52%-16.90%06:55:16.2
2025Mike De Robillard Veteran 40+M 52:35.9+21:27.5+68.91%59.20%-41.17%-45.37%06:57:46.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Male - Espoir 18-23
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Jack HoskinsEspoir 18-23M 36:03.3--100%0.00%0.00%06:49:46.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Male - Grand Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Neil RidleyGvc16 Grand Veteran 50+M 35:28.4--100%7.47%6.13%06:53:16.2
28Chris Travers339 Grand Veteran 50+M 37:21.6+1:53.2+5.32%94.95%2.55%1.14%06:49:16.2
32James DuguidGVC62 Grand Veteran 50+M 38:13.4+2:45.0+7.75%92.81%0.30%-1.14%06:46:16.2
420Ade VaudinGVC102 Grand Veteran 50+M 42:17.8+6:49.4+19.24%83.87%-10.32%-11.92%06:55:16.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Male - Junior 16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Oscar Webber156 Junior 16-17M 33:25.5--100%0.00%0.00%06:51:16.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Male - Senior 23 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Marc Cox54 Senior 23 - 39M 31:08.4--100%13.42%12.28%06:52:16.2
215Nathan GoslingGVC Senior 23 - 39M 33:49.5+2:41.1+8.62%92.06%5.96%4.72%06:52:46.2
31Kyle Nelson69 Senior 23 - 39M 35:30.0+4:21.6+14.00%87.72%1.30%0.00%06:45:46.2
47Ben Sparrow123 Senior 23 - 39M 39:27.8+8:19.4+26.73%78.91%-9.72%-11.16%06:48:46.2
518Alex ClarkGVC85 Senior 23 - 39M 39:54.6+8:46.2+28.16%78.03%-10.96%-12.42%06:54:16.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Male - Super Veteran 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Gregory RobertGVC41 Super Veteran 60+M 35:50.8--100%0.00%0.00%06:50:46.2
  • TT Cobo West End Plaisance Male - Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Tony BleasdaleGVC025 Veteran 40+M 32:28.9--100%15.26%11.42%06:56:46.2
210Alex MargisonGVC103 Veteran 40+M 34:25.9+1:57.0+6.00%94.34%10.17%6.10%06:50:16.2
319Ove SvejstrupGVC67 Veteran 40+M 35:12.0+2:43.1+8.37%92.28%8.17%4.01%06:54:46.2
43Mark SmithMark Smith Veteran 40+M 36:18.6+3:49.7+11.79%89.46%5.27%0.98%06:46:46.2
513Kieran LeeGVC50 Veteran 40+M 37:01.7+4:32.8+14.00%87.72%3.40%-0.98%06:51:46.2
621Philip ReidGVC71 Veteran 40+M 37:39.7+5:10.8+15.95%86.25%1.74%-2.71%06:55:46.2
75Andre CarreGyc21 Veteran 40+M 40:55.6+8:26.7+26.00%79.37%-6.78%-11.61%06:47:46.2
825Mike De Robillard Veteran 40+M 52:35.9+20:07.0+61.93%61.75%-37.23%-43.44%06:57:46.2