Race 2- MTB Duathlon Series

Sunday, August 30, 2020 10:00 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Tuesday, September 1, 2020 09:09 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:05:11.2--100%16.30%18.87%
248Matt Newberry40-4943M 1:08:42.0+3:30.8+5.39%94.89%11.79%14.50%
355Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:09:33.9+4:22.7+6.72%93.71%10.68%13.43%
457Dean Boote20-2924M 1:10:18.9+5:07.7+7.87%92.71%9.72%12.49%
540Brent Steinmetz40-4944F 1:10:42.2+5:31.0+8.46%92.20%9.22%12.01%
620Trent LohmannU1614M 1:12:47.4+7:36.2+11.66%89.55%6.54%9.41%
756Glenn Bathgate40-4946M 1:12:52.8+7:41.6+11.80%89.44%6.42%9.30%
858Gareth Cashin50-5951M 1:15:14.6+10:03.4+15.43%86.63%3.39%6.36%
944Bronwyn INGLIS40-4948F 1:19:25.9+14:14.7+21.85%82.07%-1.99%1.15%
1053Ian Fahy50-5950M 1:20:04.9+14:53.7+22.85%81.40%-2.82%0.34%
1159Chaz Brooks30-3936M 1:20:37.4+15:26.2+23.68%80.85%-3.52%-0.34%
1252The B-TeamTeamF/M 1:21:00.3+15:49.1+24.27%80.47%-4.01%-0.81%
1347Guillaume Zinck30-3934M 1:21:17.0+16:05.8+24.69%80.20%-4.37%-1.16%
1451Charlies AngelsTeamF 1:21:21.7+16:10.5+24.81%80.12%-4.47%-1.26%
1560Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:21:22.9+16:11.7+24.84%80.10%-4.49%-1.28%
1654Martin Thompson60-6968M 1:22:48.1+17:36.9+27.02%78.73%-6.31%-3.05%
1750Charlies Angels IITeamF/M 1:23:06.5+17:55.3+27.49%78.44%-6.71%-3.43%
1814ParentsTeamF/M 1:24:18.8+19:07.6+29.34%77.31%-8.26%-4.93%
1946Hannah RoborghU1612F 1:27:33.3+22:22.1+34.31%74.45%-12.42%-8.96%
2045Rachel Roborgh40-4949F 1:29:20.3+24:09.1+37.05%72.97%-14.71%-11.18%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Brent Steinmetz40-4944F 1:10:42.2--100%13.38%13.11%
244Bronwyn INGLIS40-4948F 1:19:25.9+8:43.7+12.35%89.01%2.69%2.38%
351Charlies AngelsTeamF 1:21:21.7+10:39.5+15.07%86.90%0.33%0.01%
460Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:21:22.9+10:40.7+15.10%86.88%0.30%-0.01%
546Hannah RoborghU1612F 1:27:33.3+16:51.1+23.83%80.75%-7.26%-7.60%
645Rachel Roborgh40-4949F 1:29:20.3+18:38.1+26.36%79.14%-9.44%-9.79%
  • Long Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Brent Steinmetz40-4944F 1:10:42.2--100%11.86%12.07%
244Bronwyn INGLIS40-4948F 1:19:25.9+8:43.7+12.35%89.01%0.97%1.21%
360Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:21:22.9+10:40.7+15.10%86.88%-1.46%-1.21%
445Rachel Roborgh40-4949F 1:29:20.3+18:38.1+26.36%79.14%-11.38%-11.11%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Charlies AngelsTeamF 1:21:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Hannah RoborghU1612F 1:27:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:05:11.2--100%12.50%10.56%
248Matt Newberry40-4943M 1:08:42.0+3:30.8+5.39%94.89%7.78%5.74%
355Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:09:33.9+4:22.7+6.72%93.71%6.62%4.55%
457Dean Boote20-2924M 1:10:18.9+5:07.7+7.87%92.71%5.61%3.52%
520Trent LohmannU1614M 1:12:47.4+7:36.2+11.66%89.55%2.29%0.12%
656Glenn Bathgate40-4946M 1:12:52.8+7:41.6+11.80%89.44%2.17%0.00%
758Gareth Cashin50-5951M 1:15:14.6+10:03.4+15.43%86.63%-1.00%-3.24%
853Ian Fahy50-5950M 1:20:04.9+14:53.7+22.85%81.40%-7.50%-9.88%
959Chaz Brooks30-3936M 1:20:37.4+15:26.2+23.68%80.85%-8.22%-10.62%
1047Guillaume Zinck30-3934M 1:21:17.0+16:05.8+24.69%80.20%-9.11%-11.53%
1154Martin Thompson60-6968M 1:22:48.1+17:36.9+27.02%78.73%-11.15%-13.61%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Dean Boote20-2924M 1:10:18.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
159Chaz Brooks30-3936M 1:20:37.4--100%0.41%0.41%
247Guillaume Zinck30-3934M 1:21:17.0+0:39.6+0.82%99.19%-0.41%-0.41%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:05:11.2--100%5.42%5.11%
248Matt Newberry40-4943M 1:08:42.0+3:30.8+5.39%94.89%0.32%0.00%
356Glenn Bathgate40-4946M 1:12:52.8+7:41.6+11.80%89.44%-5.74%-6.08%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Gareth Cashin50-5951M 1:15:14.6--100%3.11%3.11%
253Ian Fahy50-5950M 1:20:04.9+4:50.3+6.43%93.96%-3.11%-3.11%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:09:33.9--100%8.69%8.69%
254Martin Thompson60-6968M 1:22:48.1+13:14.2+19.03%84.01%-8.69%-8.69%
  • Long Duathlon Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Trent LohmannU1614M 1:12:47.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152The B-TeamTeamF/M 1:21:00.3--100%2.18%2.53%
250Charlies Angels IITeamF/M 1:23:06.5+2:06.2+2.60%97.47%-0.36%0.00%
314ParentsTeamF/M 1:24:18.8+3:18.5+4.08%96.08%-1.82%-1.45%
  • Long Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152The B-TeamTeamF/M 1:21:00.3--100%2.18%2.53%
250Charlies Angels IITeamF/M 1:23:06.5+2:06.2+2.60%97.47%-0.36%0.00%
314ParentsTeamF/M 1:24:18.8+3:18.5+4.08%96.08%-1.82%-1.45%
  • Short Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126Nia And KeshiaTeamF 40:06.8--100%16.39%17.14%
225Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 40:07.9+0:01.1+0.05%99.95%16.36%17.10%
323Bella And LilouTeamF 40:51.6+0:44.8+1.86%98.17%14.84%15.60%
415Josephine TappendenU1613F 42:20.5+2:13.7+5.56%94.74%11.75%12.54%
511Jayden AldworthU1613M 42:20.9+2:14.1+5.57%94.72%11.74%12.52%
622Fast And FuriousTeamF 42:41.3+2:34.5+6.42%93.97%11.03%11.82%
721Paul Howell50-5955M 42:43.3+2:36.5+6.50%93.89%10.96%11.75%
829Alice Brooks30-3934F 43:02.4+2:55.6+7.30%93.20%10.30%11.10%
943Juanita Holmwood40-4946F 43:19.2+3:12.4+7.99%92.60%9.71%10.52%
1024Fran Kerse70+70F 48:24.7+8:17.9+20.69%82.86%-0.90%0.00%
1128Karen Berge60-6961F 49:39.4+9:32.6+23.79%80.78%-3.50%-2.57%
1217Nicki Alexander50-5950F 50:13.8+10:07.0+25.22%79.86%-4.69%-3.76%
1319Amelie NewberryU1610F 51:02.1+10:55.3+27.23%78.60%-6.37%-5.42%
1418Nicholas NewberryU168M 51:03.2+10:56.4+27.27%78.57%-6.41%-5.46%
1510Charlize SteinmetzU168F 55:11.7+15:04.9+37.60%72.68%-15.04%-14.01%
1612Kerwin SteinmetzU1613M 55:15.4+15:08.6+37.75%72.59%-15.17%-14.14%
1730Rob Rix60-6966M 55:47.5+15:40.7+39.09%71.90%-16.28%-15.24%
1816Mark TappendenTeam10M 55:52.6+15:45.8+39.30%71.79%-16.46%-15.42%
1927Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:01:32.4+21:25.6+53.42%65.18%-28.26%-27.12%
-13SistersTeamF DNF-----
  • Short Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126Nia And KeshiaTeamF 40:06.8--100%12.95%7.40%
223Bella And LilouTeamF 40:51.6+0:44.8+1.86%98.17%11.33%5.68%
315Josephine TappendenU1613F 42:20.5+2:13.7+5.56%94.74%8.11%2.26%
422Fast And FuriousTeamF 42:41.3+2:34.5+6.42%93.97%7.36%1.46%
529Alice Brooks30-3934F 43:02.4+2:55.6+7.30%93.20%6.60%0.65%
643Juanita Holmwood40-4946F 43:19.2+3:12.4+7.99%92.60%5.99%0.00%
724Fran Kerse70+70F 48:24.7+8:17.9+20.69%82.86%-5.06%-11.75%
828Karen Berge60-6961F 49:39.4+9:32.6+23.79%80.78%-7.76%-14.63%
917Nicki Alexander50-5950F 50:13.8+10:07.0+25.22%79.86%-9.00%-15.95%
1019Amelie NewberryU1610F 51:02.1+10:55.3+27.23%78.60%-10.75%-17.81%
1110Charlize SteinmetzU168F 55:11.7+15:04.9+37.60%72.68%-19.78%-27.41%
-13SistersTeamF DNF-----
  • Short Duathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Alice Brooks30-3934F 43:02.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Juanita Holmwood40-4946F 43:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Nicki Alexander50-5950F 50:13.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Karen Berge60-6961F 49:39.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Fran Kerse70+70F 48:24.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Nia And KeshiaTeamF 40:06.8--100%2.69%1.83%
223Bella And LilouTeamF 40:51.6+0:44.8+1.86%98.17%0.87%0.00%
322Fast And FuriousTeamF 42:41.3+2:34.5+6.42%93.97%-3.56%-4.47%
-13SistersTeamF DNF-----
  • Short Duathlon Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Josephine TappendenU1613F 42:20.5--100%14.50%17.03%
219Amelie NewberryU1610F 51:02.1+8:41.6+20.53%82.97%-3.05%0.00%
310Charlize SteinmetzU168F 55:11.7+12:51.2+30.36%76.71%-11.45%-8.15%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 40:07.9--100%20.67%24.50%
211Jayden AldworthU1613M 42:20.9+2:13.0+5.52%94.77%16.29%20.33%
321Paul Howell50-5955M 42:43.3+2:35.4+6.45%93.94%15.55%19.63%
418Nicholas NewberryU168M 51:03.2+10:55.3+27.21%78.61%-0.92%3.95%
512Kerwin SteinmetzU1613M 55:15.4+15:07.5+37.69%72.63%-9.22%-3.95%
630Rob Rix60-6966M 55:47.5+15:39.6+39.02%71.93%-10.28%-4.96%
716Mark TappendenTeam10M 55:52.6+15:44.7+39.23%71.82%-10.45%-5.12%
827Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:01:32.4+21:24.5+53.35%65.21%-21.64%-15.77%
  • Short Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 40:07.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Paul Howell50-5955M 42:43.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Rob Rix60-6966M 55:47.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:01:32.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Mark TappendenTeam10M 55:52.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Jayden AldworthU1613M 42:20.9--100%14.54%17.05%
218Nicholas NewberryU168M 51:03.2+8:42.3+20.56%82.95%-3.03%0.00%
312Kerwin SteinmetzU1613M 55:15.4+12:54.5+30.48%76.64%-11.51%-8.23%