Scott Thursday Night Race #8 - Playground to Holo

Thursday, August 20, 2020 6:09 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 30
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-G960W
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Thursday, August 20, 2020 7:47 PM (GMT-6)
Race notes
Thanks to our sponsors, Scott, Fox, and Legends
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Scott Thursday Night Race #8 - Playground to Holo

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1285Riley AberleAdult Male19M 3:05.1--100%18.70%11.22%19:15:32.1
2214John BennettAdult Male31M 3:05.5+0:00.4+0.22%99.78%18.52%11.03%19:05:38.4
3256Ryley DavidAdult Male26M 3:08.2+0:03.1+1.67%98.35%17.34%9.74%19:06:37.1
4357Murray SedlowskyMasters Male47M 3:08.4+0:03.3+1.78%98.25%17.25%9.64%19:18:26.4
5175Zach LovelessAdult Male18M 3:13.3+0:08.2+4.43%95.76%15.10%7.29%19:14:24.4
6396Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:16.3+0:11.2+6.05%94.29%13.78%5.85%19:13:03.4
7120Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 3:17.6+0:12.5+6.75%93.67%13.21%5.23%19:21:34.9
8303JP WallinAdult Male32M 3:20.2+0:15.1+8.16%92.46%12.07%3.98%19:04:25.6
9258Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M 3:22.0+0:16.9+9.13%91.63%11.27%3.12%19:27:10.9
10327Chris BushAdult Male36M 3:22.7+0:17.6+9.51%91.32%10.97%2.78%19:25:45.7
11310Matt CurtisMasters Male50M 3:24.5+0:19.4+10.48%90.51%10.18%1.92%19:19:28.2
11182Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 3:24.5+0:19.4+10.48%90.51%10.18%1.92%19:20:29.7
13299Joshua SpringleAdult Male37M 3:26.2+0:21.1+11.40%89.77%9.43%1.10%19:03:20.1
14334Taylor MartinAdult Male25M 3:26.7+0:21.6+11.67%89.55%9.21%0.86%19:16:32.3
15209Reece HendersonAdult Male31M 3:28.5+0:23.4+12.64%88.78%8.42%0.00%18:57:27.5
16236Antonio MovoldAdult Male36M 3:35.9+0:30.8+16.64%85.73%5.17%-3.55%18:58:27.8
17239Isaac PennyAdult Male18M 3:36.4+0:31.3+16.91%85.54%4.95%-3.79%19:10:57.3
18173Emil DeschampsAdult Male18M 3:36.8+0:31.7+17.13%85.38%4.77%-3.98%19:11:56.9
19395Evan StanleyAdult Male18M 3:37.3+0:32.2+17.40%85.18%4.55%-4.22%19:02:10.0
20217Nicholas PennellAdult Male30M 3:44.7+0:39.6+21.39%82.38%1.30%-7.77%18:59:31.4
21246Sinead MurphyAdult Female33F 3:48.5+0:43.4+23.45%81.01%-0.37%-9.59%18:47:58.9
22231Billy NicholsonAdult Male22M 3:48.6+0:43.5+23.50%80.97%-0.41%-9.64%18:56:26.1
23229Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:53.4+0:48.3+26.09%79.31%-2.52%-11.94%18:43:26.2
24312Cecile FerneyAdult Female24F 3:55.1+0:50.0+27.01%78.73%-3.26%-12.76%18:42:27.3
25222Julie NishAdult Female25F 4:11.7+1:06.6+35.98%73.54%-10.56%-20.72%18:46:58.0
26221Karen BurwoodAdult Female34F 4:33.7+1:28.6+47.87%67.63%-20.22%-31.27%18:45:57.1
27183Heather HoweMasters Female51F 4:35.8+1:30.7+49.00%67.11%-21.14%-32.28%18:49:01.0
28325Sara PreviteAdult Female27F 5:31.9+2:26.8+79.31%55.77%-45.78%-59.18%18:44:28.1
29194Steph ClarkAdult Female27F 8:02.9+4:57.8+160.89%38.33%-112.11%-131.61%18:50:06.3
-394Dave RawsonAdult Male23M DNF-----19:00:28.7
  • Adult Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1246Sinead MurphyAdult Female33F 3:48.5--100%21.49%9.22%18:47:58.9
2229Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:53.4+0:04.9+2.14%97.90%19.80%7.27%18:43:26.2
3312Cecile FerneyAdult Female24F 3:55.1+0:06.6+2.89%97.19%19.22%6.60%18:42:27.3
4222Julie NishAdult Female25F 4:11.7+0:23.2+10.15%90.78%13.51%0.00%18:46:58.0
5221Karen BurwoodAdult Female34F 4:33.7+0:45.2+19.78%83.49%5.95%-8.74%18:45:57.1
6325Sara PreviteAdult Female27F 5:31.9+1:43.4+45.25%68.85%-14.04%-31.86%18:44:28.1
7194Steph ClarkAdult Female27F 8:02.9+4:14.4+111.33%47.32%-65.93%-91.86%18:50:06.3
  • Adult Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1285Riley AberleAdult Male19M 3:05.1--100%9.95%10.23%19:15:32.1
2214John BennettAdult Male31M 3:05.5+0:00.4+0.22%99.78%9.76%10.04%19:05:38.4
3256Ryley DavidAdult Male26M 3:08.2+0:03.1+1.67%98.35%8.44%8.73%19:06:37.1
4175Zach LovelessAdult Male18M 3:13.3+0:08.2+4.43%95.76%5.96%6.26%19:14:24.4
5396Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:16.3+0:11.2+6.05%94.29%4.50%4.80%19:13:03.4
6303JP WallinAdult Male32M 3:20.2+0:15.1+8.16%92.46%2.60%2.91%19:04:25.6
7258Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M 3:22.0+0:16.9+9.13%91.63%1.73%2.04%19:27:10.9
8327Chris BushAdult Male36M 3:22.7+0:17.6+9.51%91.32%1.39%1.70%19:25:45.7
9299Joshua SpringleAdult Male37M 3:26.2+0:21.1+11.40%89.77%-0.31%0.00%19:03:20.1
10334Taylor MartinAdult Male25M 3:26.7+0:21.6+11.67%89.55%-0.56%-0.24%19:16:32.3
11209Reece HendersonAdult Male31M 3:28.5+0:23.4+12.64%88.78%-1.43%-1.12%18:57:27.5
12236Antonio MovoldAdult Male36M 3:35.9+0:30.8+16.64%85.73%-5.03%-4.70%18:58:27.8
13239Isaac PennyAdult Male18M 3:36.4+0:31.3+16.91%85.54%-5.28%-4.95%19:10:57.3
14173Emil DeschampsAdult Male18M 3:36.8+0:31.7+17.13%85.38%-5.47%-5.14%19:11:56.9
15395Evan StanleyAdult Male18M 3:37.3+0:32.2+17.40%85.18%-5.71%-5.38%19:02:10.0
16217Nicholas PennellAdult Male30M 3:44.7+0:39.6+21.39%82.38%-9.31%-8.97%18:59:31.4
17231Billy NicholsonAdult Male22M 3:48.6+0:43.5+23.50%80.97%-11.21%-10.86%18:56:26.1
-394Dave RawsonAdult Male23M DNF-----19:00:28.7
  • Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Heather HoweMasters Female51F 4:35.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:01.0
  • Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1357Murray SedlowskyMasters Male47M 3:08.4--100%5.21%6.29%19:18:26.4
2120Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 3:17.6+0:09.2+4.88%95.34%0.58%1.72%19:21:34.9
3310Matt CurtisMasters Male50M 3:24.5+0:16.1+8.55%92.13%-2.89%-1.72%19:19:28.2
3182Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 3:24.5+0:16.1+8.55%92.13%-2.89%-1.72%19:20:29.7