Black Bear XC - (Virtual Challenge)

Saturday, September 19, 2020 11:59 PM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Charleston, WV, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 35
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 9:06 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Black Bear XC - (Virtual Challenge)

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jonathan PhoenixMale OpenM 56:41.0--100%34.95%35.08%
2-Jason RuckerMale OpenM 1:13:37.0+16:56.0+29.87%77.00%15.52%15.69%
3-Wendell WithrowMale OpenM 1:22:11.0+25:30.0+44.99%68.97%5.69%5.88%
4-Lisa WestfallFemale OpenF 1:25:14.0+28:33.0+50.37%66.50%2.19%2.39%
5-Eric ShowalterMale OpenM 1:25:30.0+28:49.0+50.84%66.30%1.88%2.08%
6-Henry KimeBoys (12-13)M 1:26:15.0+29:34.0+52.16%65.72%1.02%1.22%
7-Kristen AlgierieFemale OpenF 1:27:19.0+30:38.0+54.04%64.92%-0.20%0.00%
8-Sarah PhoenixFemale OpenF 1:27:56.0+31:15.0+55.13%64.46%-0.91%-0.71%
9-Evan KimeMale OpenM 1:28:45.0+32:04.0+56.57%63.87%-1.85%-1.64%
10-Nichole EngelsFemale OpenF 1:30:02.0+33:21.0+58.84%62.96%-3.32%-3.11%
11-Mike EarnestMale OpenM 1:31:39.0+34:58.0+61.69%61.85%-5.18%-4.96%
12-Tiffany HarlessFemale OpenF 1:35:34.0+38:53.0+68.60%59.31%-9.67%-9.45%
13-Laurel SchmalzerGirls (11 & under)F 2:02:05.0+1:05:24.0+115.38%46.43%-40.10%-39.82%
--William DevanMale OpenM DNF-----
  • Beginner - Boys (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Henry KimeBoys (12-13)M 1:26:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa WestfallFemale OpenF 1:25:14.0--100%4.46%3.07%
2-Kristen AlgierieFemale OpenF 1:27:19.0+2:05.0+2.44%97.61%2.13%0.70%
3-Sarah PhoenixFemale OpenF 1:27:56.0+2:42.0+3.17%96.93%1.44%0.00%
4-Nichole EngelsFemale OpenF 1:30:02.0+4:48.0+5.63%94.67%-0.92%-2.39%
5-Tiffany HarlessFemale OpenF 1:35:34.0+10:20.0+12.12%89.19%-7.12%-8.68%
  • Beginner - Girls (11 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Laurel SchmalzerGirls (11 & under)F 2:02:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jonathan PhoenixMale OpenM 56:41.0--100%28.91%32.39%
2-Jason RuckerMale OpenM 1:13:37.0+16:56.0+29.87%77.00%7.67%12.20%
3-Wendell WithrowMale OpenM 1:22:11.0+25:30.0+44.99%68.97%-3.08%1.98%
4-Eric ShowalterMale OpenM 1:25:30.0+28:49.0+50.84%66.30%-7.24%-1.98%
5-Evan KimeMale OpenM 1:28:45.0+32:04.0+56.57%63.87%-11.31%-5.85%
6-Mike EarnestMale OpenM 1:31:39.0+34:58.0+61.69%61.85%-14.95%-9.31%
--William DevanMale OpenM DNF-----
  • Pro/Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ted ArmbrechtMasters (45+)M 1:45:42.0--100%13.31%14.01%
2-Edward Beatty JrMale OpenM 1:59:19.0+13:37.0+12.88%88.59%2.14%2.94%
3-Andy CremeansSingle SpeedM 2:01:48.0+16:06.0+15.23%86.78%0.10%0.92%
4-Dustin CanterburyMale OpenM 2:04:03.0+18:21.0+17.36%85.21%-1.74%-0.92%
5-Joseph SizemoreMasters (45+)M 2:04:23.0+18:41.0+17.68%84.98%-2.01%-1.19%
6-David StatlerMale OpenM 2:16:19.0+30:37.0+28.97%77.54%-11.80%-10.89%
  • Pro/Expert - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Edward Beatty JrMale OpenM 1:59:19.0--100%5.72%3.82%
2-Dustin CanterburyMale OpenM 2:04:03.0+4:44.0+3.97%96.18%1.98%0.00%
3-David StatlerMale OpenM 2:16:19.0+17:00.0+14.25%87.53%-7.71%-9.89%
  • Pro/Expert - Masters (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ted ArmbrechtMasters (45+)M 1:45:42.0--100%8.12%8.12%
2-Joseph SizemoreMasters (45+)M 2:04:23.0+18:41.0+17.68%84.98%-8.12%-8.12%
  • Pro/Expert - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy CremeansSingle SpeedM 2:01:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ty SteortsBoys (17 & under)M 1:30:40.0--100%20.39%9.47%
1-Jason SteortsMale Vet (35+)M 1:30:40.0--100%20.39%9.47%
3-Sawyer ChapmanMale OpenM 1:32:04.0+1:24.0+1.54%98.48%19.16%8.07%
4-Josh CrossMale OpenM 1:32:34.0+1:54.0+2.10%97.95%18.72%7.57%
5-Chris CarterMale OpenM 1:38:13.0+7:33.0+8.33%92.31%13.76%1.93%
6-Shawn RomanoMaster (45+)M 1:38:56.0+8:16.0+9.12%91.64%13.13%1.21%
7-Steven MeansGrand Master (55+)M 1:39:54.0+9:14.0+10.18%90.76%12.28%0.25%
8-Boyd PoffMaster (45+)M 1:40:09.0+9:29.0+10.46%90.53%12.06%0.00%
9-Michael MullinsClydesdale (>200lb)M 1:42:42.0+12:02.0+13.27%88.28%9.82%-2.55%
10-Lee ChapmanMaster (45+)M 1:43:15.0+12:35.0+13.88%87.81%9.34%-3.10%
11-Miller MullinsBoys (17 & under)M 1:49:24.0+18:44.0+20.66%82.88%3.94%-9.24%
12-Mark CrowderGrand Master (55+)M 1:54:44.0+24:04.0+26.54%79.02%-0.75%-14.56%
13-Ray LovejoyClydesdale (>200lb) 1:59:30.0+28:50.0+31.80%75.87%-4.93%-19.32%
14-Adam AngelonaClydesdale (>200lb)M 2:32:26.0+1:01:46.0+68.13%59.48%-33.85%-52.21%
15-Vivian WorkmanFemale Vet (35+)F 4:03:03.0+2:32:23.0+168.07%37.30%-113.42%-142.69%
  • Sport - Boys (17 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ty SteortsBoys (17 & under)M 1:30:40.0--100%9.36%9.36%
2-Miller MullinsBoys (17 & under)M 1:49:24.0+18:44.0+20.66%82.88%-9.36%-9.36%
  • Sport - Clydesdale (>200lb)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael MullinsClydesdale (>200lb)M 1:42:42.0--100%17.76%14.06%
2-Ray LovejoyClydesdale (>200lb) 1:59:30.0+16:48.0+16.36%85.94%4.31%0.00%
3-Adam AngelonaClydesdale (>200lb)M 2:32:26.0+49:44.0+48.43%67.37%-22.07%-27.56%
  • Sport - Female Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Vivian WorkmanFemale Vet (35+)F 4:03:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Grand Master (55+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven MeansGrand Master (55+)M 1:39:54.0--100%6.91%6.91%
2-Mark CrowderGrand Master (55+)M 1:54:44.0+14:50.0+14.85%87.07%-6.91%-6.91%
  • Sport - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sawyer ChapmanMale OpenM 1:32:04.0--100%2.35%0.54%
2-Josh CrossMale OpenM 1:32:34.0+0:30.0+0.54%99.46%1.82%0.00%
3-Chris CarterMale OpenM 1:38:13.0+6:09.0+6.68%93.74%-4.17%-6.10%
  • Sport - Male Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jason SteortsMale Vet (35+)M 1:30:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Master (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shawn RomanoMaster (45+)M 1:38:56.0--100%1.83%1.21%
2-Boyd PoffMaster (45+)M 1:40:09.0+1:13.0+1.23%98.79%0.62%0.00%
3-Lee ChapmanMaster (45+)M 1:43:15.0+4:19.0+4.36%95.82%-2.45%-3.10%