CTC 2020 Duathlon No 1

Saturday, August 15, 2020 07:18 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Cronulla, Australia
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, August 17, 2020 17:23 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Cronulla Triathlon Club
Race website: http://www.cronullatriclub.com.au
Race notes
Rolf's results!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ewan LICHNER 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100mMini (< 7)5M 5:28.4--100%88.17%89.27%07:19:25.8
22Eva LICHNER 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100mMini (< 7)5F 5:46.2+0:17.8+5.42%94.86%87.53%88.69%07:19:25.5
35Petra FRANSEN 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450mYouth B (10-11)11F 19:44.9+14:16.5+260.81%27.72%57.30%61.27%07:18:59.9
  • TEAM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118CrossiAndy Cross - Nico Rossi TEAM31M 49:37.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:32:05.8
  • TEAM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118CrossiAndy Cross - Nico Rossi TEAM31M 49:37.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:32:05.8
  • 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Marcelo ROSSISenior (>18)46M 54:32.9--100%10.74%8.12%07:31:40.7
212Stuart FORDSenior (>18)47M 55:54.6+1:21.7+2.50%97.56%8.51%5.82%07:32:03.4
319Ivan FRANSENSenior (>18)43M 57:28.5+2:55.6+5.37%94.91%5.95%3.19%07:32:01.3
  • 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Rachel KnellwolfSenior (>18)23F 57:54.2--100%10.29%8.71%07:31:54.2
215Mairaed CRAWFORDSenior (>18)30F 1:02:39.9+4:45.7+8.22%92.40%2.91%1.20%07:31:46.5
314Fenella SUNAWAYSenior (>18)26F 1:03:25.7+5:31.5+9.54%91.29%1.73%0.00%07:31:50.6
  • 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Marcelo ROSSISenior (>18)46M 54:32.9--100%4.01%3.78%07:31:40.7
212Stuart FORDSenior (>18)47M 55:54.6+1:21.7+2.50%97.56%1.61%1.38%07:32:03.4
319Ivan FRANSENSenior (>18)43M 57:28.5+2:55.6+5.37%94.91%-1.14%-1.38%07:32:01.3
  • 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Liam MERNAGH Junior (14-17)15M 49:05.5--100%2.36%2.08%07:31:33.3
211Will TAYLORWill Taylor Junior (14-17)17M 50:01.7+0:56.2+1.91%98.13%0.50%0.21%07:31:37.2
310Kailin POPLE Junior (14-17)15F 50:14.3+1:08.8+2.34%97.72%0.08%-0.21%07:31:29.2
  • 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Kailin POPLEJunior (14-17)15F 50:14.3--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:29.2
  • 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Liam MERNAGH Junior (14-17)15M 49:05.5--100%2.38%1.87%07:31:33.3
211Will TAYLORWill Taylor Junior (14-17)17M 50:01.7+0:56.2+1.91%98.13%0.52%0.00%07:31:37.2
39Zane GALEA Junior (14-17)15M 51:45.1+2:39.6+5.42%94.86%-2.91%-3.44%07:31:24.4
  • 4. Youth A - 2k, 10k, 1k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Angus SAMPSONYouth A (12-13)13M 33:21.6--100%9.28%9.28%07:19:04.5
26Cameron MERNAGHYouth A (12-13)12M 40:11.2+6:49.6+20.46%83.01%-9.28%-9.28%07:19:02.5
  • 4. Youth A - 2k, 10k, 1k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Angus SAMPSONYouth A (12-13)13M 33:21.6--100%9.28%9.28%07:19:04.5
26Cameron MERNAGHYouth A (12-13)12M 40:11.2+6:49.6+20.46%83.01%-9.28%-9.28%07:19:02.5
  • 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Petra FRANSENYouth B (10-11)11F 19:44.9--100%0.11%0.11%07:18:59.9
24Phoenix ROSTRONYouth B (10-11)9M 19:47.6+0:02.7+0.23%99.77%-0.11%-0.11%07:18:56.3
  • 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Petra FRANSENYouth B (10-11)11F 19:44.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:18:59.9
  • 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Phoenix ROSTRONYouth B (10-11)9M 19:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%07:18:56.3
  • 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ewan LICHNERMini (< 7)5M 5:28.4--100%2.64%2.64%07:19:25.8
22Eva LICHNERMini (< 7)5F 5:46.2+0:17.8+5.42%94.86%-2.64%-2.64%07:19:25.5
  • 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Eva LICHNERMini (< 7)5F 5:46.2--100%0.00%0.00%07:19:25.5
  • 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ewan LICHNERMini (< 7)5M 5:28.4--100%0.00%0.00%07:19:25.8