CTC 2020 Duathlon No 1

Saturday, August 15, 2020 07:18 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Cronulla, Australia
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, August 17, 2020 17:23 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Cronulla Triathlon Club
Race website: http://www.cronullatriclub.com.au
Race notes
Rolf's results!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ewan LICHNER 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100mMini (< 7)5M 5:28.4--100%88.17%89.27%07:19:25.8
22Eva LICHNER 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100mMini (< 7)5F 5:46.2+0:17.8+5.42%94.86%87.53%88.69%07:19:25.5
35Petra FRANSEN 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450mYouth B (10-11)11F 19:44.9+14:16.5+260.81%27.72%57.30%61.27%07:18:59.9
44Phoenix ROSTRON 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450mYouth B (10-11)9M 19:47.6+14:19.2+261.63%27.65%57.21%61.19%07:18:56.3
57Angus SAMPSON 4. Youth A - 2k, 10k, 1kYouth A (12-13)13M 33:21.6+27:53.2+509.50%16.41%27.88%34.58%07:19:04.5
66Cameron MERNAGH 4. Youth A - 2k, 10k, 1kYouth A (12-13)12M 40:11.2+34:42.8+634.23%13.62%13.12%21.19%07:19:02.5
78Liam MERNAGH 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2kJunior (14-17)15M 49:05.5+43:37.1+796.92%11.15%-6.13%3.73%07:31:33.3
818CrossiAndy Cross - Nico Rossi TEAMTEAM31M 49:37.7+44:09.3+806.73%11.03%-7.30%2.68%07:32:05.8
911Will TAYLORWill Taylor 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2kJunior (14-17)17M 50:01.7+44:33.3+814.04%10.94%-8.16%1.90%07:31:37.2
1010Kailin POPLE 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2kJunior (14-17)15F 50:14.3+44:45.9+817.87%10.89%-8.61%1.48%07:31:29.2
119Zane GALEA 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2kJunior (14-17)15M 51:45.1+46:16.7+845.52%10.58%-11.89%-1.48%07:31:24.4
1213Marcelo ROSSI 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)46M 54:32.9+49:04.5+896.62%10.03%-17.93%-6.97%07:31:40.7
1312Stuart FORD 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)47M 55:54.6+50:26.2+921.50%9.79%-20.88%-9.64%07:32:03.4
1419Ivan FRANSEN 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)43M 57:28.5+52:00.1+950.09%9.52%-24.26%-12.71%07:32:01.3
1521Rachel Knellwolf 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)23F 57:54.2+52:25.8+957.92%9.45%-25.19%-13.55%07:31:54.2
1617Bradley BUSCH 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)46M 59:22.0+53:53.6+984.65%9.22%-28.35%-16.42%07:31:58.0
1715Mairaed CRAWFORD 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)30F 1:02:39.9+57:11.5+1044.91%8.73%-35.48%-22.88%07:31:46.5
1814Fenella SUNAWAY 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)26F 1:03:25.7+57:57.3+1058.86%8.63%-37.13%-24.38%07:31:50.6
1916Erica GALEA 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)47F 1:09:18.4+1:03:50.0+1166.26%7.90%-49.84%-35.91%07:31:19.7
2020Deborah DAVIDSON 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3kSenior (>18)40F 1:09:24.5+1:03:56.1+1168.12%7.89%-50.06%-36.11%07:31:14.4
  • TEAM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118CrossiAndy Cross - Nico Rossi TEAM31M 49:37.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:32:05.8
  • TEAM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118CrossiAndy Cross - Nico Rossi TEAM31M 49:37.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:32:05.8
  • 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Marcelo ROSSISenior (>18)46M 54:32.9--100%10.74%8.12%07:31:40.7
212Stuart FORDSenior (>18)47M 55:54.6+1:21.7+2.50%97.56%8.51%5.82%07:32:03.4
319Ivan FRANSENSenior (>18)43M 57:28.5+2:55.6+5.37%94.91%5.95%3.19%07:32:01.3
421Rachel KnellwolfSenior (>18)23F 57:54.2+3:21.3+6.15%94.21%5.25%2.46%07:31:54.2
517Bradley BUSCHSenior (>18)46M 59:22.0+4:49.1+8.83%91.88%2.86%0.00%07:31:58.0
615Mairaed CRAWFORDSenior (>18)30F 1:02:39.9+8:07.0+14.88%87.05%-2.54%-5.56%07:31:46.5
714Fenella SUNAWAYSenior (>18)26F 1:03:25.7+8:52.8+16.28%86.00%-3.79%-6.84%07:31:50.6
816Erica GALEASenior (>18)47F 1:09:18.4+14:45.5+27.06%78.71%-13.41%-16.74%07:31:19.7
920Deborah DAVIDSONSenior (>18)40F 1:09:24.5+14:51.6+27.24%78.59%-13.57%-16.91%07:31:14.4
  • 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Rachel KnellwolfSenior (>18)23F 57:54.2--100%10.29%8.71%07:31:54.2
215Mairaed CRAWFORDSenior (>18)30F 1:02:39.9+4:45.7+8.22%92.40%2.91%1.20%07:31:46.5
314Fenella SUNAWAYSenior (>18)26F 1:03:25.7+5:31.5+9.54%91.29%1.73%0.00%07:31:50.6
416Erica GALEASenior (>18)47F 1:09:18.4+11:24.2+19.69%83.55%-7.38%-9.27%07:31:19.7
520Deborah DAVIDSONSenior (>18)40F 1:09:24.5+11:30.3+19.87%83.42%-7.54%-9.43%07:31:14.4
  • 1. OPEN - 3k, 18k, 3k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Marcelo ROSSISenior (>18)46M 54:32.9--100%4.01%3.78%07:31:40.7
212Stuart FORDSenior (>18)47M 55:54.6+1:21.7+2.50%97.56%1.61%1.38%07:32:03.4
319Ivan FRANSENSenior (>18)43M 57:28.5+2:55.6+5.37%94.91%-1.14%-1.38%07:32:01.3
417Bradley BUSCHSenior (>18)46M 59:22.0+4:49.1+8.83%91.88%-4.47%-4.72%07:31:58.0
  • 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Liam MERNAGH Junior (14-17)15M 49:05.5--100%2.36%2.08%07:31:33.3
211Will TAYLORWill Taylor Junior (14-17)17M 50:01.7+0:56.2+1.91%98.13%0.50%0.21%07:31:37.2
310Kailin POPLE Junior (14-17)15F 50:14.3+1:08.8+2.34%97.72%0.08%-0.21%07:31:29.2
49Zane GALEA Junior (14-17)15M 51:45.1+2:39.6+5.42%94.86%-2.93%-3.23%07:31:24.4
  • 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Kailin POPLEJunior (14-17)15F 50:14.3--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:29.2
  • 3. JR - 3k, 18k, 2k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Liam MERNAGH Junior (14-17)15M 49:05.5--100%2.38%1.87%07:31:33.3
211Will TAYLORWill Taylor Junior (14-17)17M 50:01.7+0:56.2+1.91%98.13%0.52%0.00%07:31:37.2
39Zane GALEA Junior (14-17)15M 51:45.1+2:39.6+5.42%94.86%-2.91%-3.44%07:31:24.4
  • 4. Youth A - 2k, 10k, 1k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Angus SAMPSONYouth A (12-13)13M 33:21.6--100%9.28%9.28%07:19:04.5
26Cameron MERNAGHYouth A (12-13)12M 40:11.2+6:49.6+20.46%83.01%-9.28%-9.28%07:19:02.5
  • 4. Youth A - 2k, 10k, 1k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Angus SAMPSONYouth A (12-13)13M 33:21.6--100%9.28%9.28%07:19:04.5
26Cameron MERNAGHYouth A (12-13)12M 40:11.2+6:49.6+20.46%83.01%-9.28%-9.28%07:19:02.5
  • 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Petra FRANSENYouth B (10-11)11F 19:44.9--100%0.11%0.11%07:18:59.9
24Phoenix ROSTRONYouth B (10-11)9M 19:47.6+0:02.7+0.23%99.77%-0.11%-0.11%07:18:56.3
  • 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Petra FRANSENYouth B (10-11)11F 19:44.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:18:59.9
  • 5. Youth B - 1k, 6k, 450m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Phoenix ROSTRONYouth B (10-11)9M 19:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%07:18:56.3
  • 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ewan LICHNERMini (< 7)5M 5:28.4--100%2.64%2.64%07:19:25.8
22Eva LICHNERMini (< 7)5F 5:46.2+0:17.8+5.42%94.86%-2.64%-2.64%07:19:25.5
  • 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Eva LICHNERMini (< 7)5F 5:46.2--100%0.00%0.00%07:19:25.5
  • 7. Mini - 100m, 450m, 100m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ewan LICHNERMini (< 7)5M 5:28.4--100%0.00%0.00%07:19:25.8