Scott WED Afternoon Race #6 - Top Flight

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 4:46 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 30
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-G960W
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 5, 2020 6:00 PM (GMT-6)
Race notes
Thanks to our sponsors, Scott, Fox, and Legends
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Scott WED Afternoon Race #6 - Top Flight

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1214Isaac HulmeYouth Male13M 2:25.4--100%19.27%16.03%
2327Ewan CarterYouth Male16M 2:28.6+0:03.2+2.20%97.85%17.49%14.18%
3258Cohen JohnsKids Male10M 2:30.2+0:04.8+3.30%96.80%16.60%13.25%
4221Ewan ThomsonKids Male11M 2:32.1+0:06.7+4.61%95.60%15.55%12.16%
5136Ben StanekeYouth Male15M 2:33.9+0:08.5+5.85%94.48%14.55%11.12%
6316Davis GunnKids Male11M 2:34.0+0:08.6+5.91%94.42%14.49%11.06%
7229Ben ShoplandKids Male12M 2:37.9+0:12.5+8.60%92.08%12.33%8.81%
8306Steven MacCormackYouth Male14M 2:39.4+0:14.0+9.63%91.22%11.49%7.94%
9175Nolan MertzYouth Male13M 2:39.9+0:14.5+9.97%90.93%11.22%7.65%
10304Griffin PatersonKids Male12M 2:41.4+0:16.0+11.00%90.09%10.38%6.79%
11120Owen MertzYouth Male15M 2:43.8+0:18.4+12.65%88.77%9.05%5.40%
12239Ethan SutherlandYouth Male14M 2:44.4+0:19.0+13.07%88.44%8.72%5.05%
13317Cody TagliaferroYouth Male16M 2:49.2+0:23.8+16.37%85.93%6.05%2.28%
14357Adam LatkaYouth Male13M 2:49.6+0:24.2+16.64%85.73%5.83%2.05%
15285Emma ProulxKids Female12F 2:53.0+0:27.6+18.98%84.05%3.94%0.09%
16334Quinn KnibbsKids Male9M 2:53.3+0:27.9+19.19%83.90%3.78%-0.09%
17355William JohnsonKids Male11M 3:04.3+0:38.9+26.75%78.89%-2.33%-6.44%
18246Tanya CurrieOpen Female45F 3:08.0+0:42.6+29.30%77.34%-4.39%-8.58%
19299Owen HodgeYouth Male13M 3:10.5+0:45.1+31.02%76.33%-5.77%-10.02%
20217Ian MacCormackKids Male12M 3:11.8+0:46.4+31.91%75.81%-6.50%-10.77%
21313Cedrik ProulxKids Male9M 3:12.0+0:46.6+32.05%75.73%-6.61%-10.89%
22231Matthew JamesYouth Male13M 3:12.7+0:47.3+32.53%75.45%-7.00%-11.29%
23307Luke BruderKids Male10M 3:13.4+0:48.0+33.01%75.18%-7.38%-11.70%
24183Tain PrenticeKids Male10M 3:14.1+0:48.7+33.49%74.91%-7.77%-12.10%
25182Shana HulmeKids Female11F 3:15.3+0:49.9+34.32%74.45%-8.44%-12.79%
26301Sophie CarterYouth Female13F 3:17.7+0:52.3+35.97%73.55%-9.77%-14.18%
27209Kale MajuryKids Male8M 3:34.8+1:09.4+47.73%67.69%-19.27%-24.05%
28322Sienna FooksYouth Female13F 3:47.5+1:22.1+56.46%63.91%-26.32%-31.39%
29326Ben DryboroughKids Male10M 3:53.8+1:28.4+60.80%62.19%-29.82%-35.03%
30308Jasper HarrisonKids Male8M 4:11.0+1:45.6+72.63%57.93%-39.37%-44.96%
  • Kids Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1285Emma ProulxKids Female12F 2:53.0--100%6.05%6.05%
2182Shana HulmeKids Female11F 3:15.3+0:22.3+12.89%88.58%-6.05%-6.05%
  • Kids Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1258Cohen JohnsKids Male10M 2:30.2--100%19.25%20.13%
2221Ewan ThomsonKids Male11M 2:32.1+0:01.9+1.26%98.75%18.23%19.12%
3316Davis GunnKids Male11M 2:34.0+0:03.8+2.53%97.53%17.21%18.11%
4229Ben ShoplandKids Male12M 2:37.9+0:07.7+5.13%95.12%15.11%16.03%
5304Griffin PatersonKids Male12M 2:41.4+0:11.2+7.46%93.06%13.23%14.17%
6334Quinn KnibbsKids Male9M 2:53.3+0:23.1+15.38%86.67%6.83%7.84%
7355William JohnsonKids Male11M 3:04.3+0:34.1+22.70%81.50%0.92%1.99%
8217Ian MacCormackKids Male12M 3:11.8+0:41.6+27.70%78.31%-3.11%-1.99%
9313Cedrik ProulxKids Male9M 3:12.0+0:41.8+27.83%78.23%-3.22%-2.10%
10307Luke BruderKids Male10M 3:13.4+0:43.2+28.76%77.66%-3.97%-2.84%
11183Tain PrenticeKids Male10M 3:14.1+0:43.9+29.23%77.38%-4.35%-3.22%
12209Kale MajuryKids Male8M 3:34.8+1:04.6+43.01%69.93%-15.48%-14.22%
13326Ben DryboroughKids Male10M 3:53.8+1:23.6+55.66%64.24%-25.69%-24.33%
14308Jasper HarrisonKids Male8M 4:11.0+1:40.8+67.11%59.84%-34.94%-33.48%
  • Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1246Tanya CurrieOpen Female45F 3:08.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1301Sophie CarterYouth Female13F 3:17.7--100%7.01%7.01%
2322Sienna FooksYouth Female13F 3:47.5+0:29.8+15.07%86.90%-7.01%-7.01%
  • Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1214Isaac HulmeYouth Male13M 2:25.4--100%12.00%11.23%
2327Ewan CarterYouth Male16M 2:28.6+0:03.2+2.20%97.85%10.06%9.28%
3136Ben StanekeYouth Male15M 2:33.9+0:08.5+5.85%94.48%6.85%6.04%
4306Steven MacCormackYouth Male14M 2:39.4+0:14.0+9.63%91.22%3.52%2.69%
5175Nolan MertzYouth Male13M 2:39.9+0:14.5+9.97%90.93%3.22%2.38%
6120Owen MertzYouth Male15M 2:43.8+0:18.4+12.65%88.77%0.86%0.00%
7239Ethan SutherlandYouth Male14M 2:44.4+0:19.0+13.07%88.44%0.50%-0.37%
8317Cody TagliaferroYouth Male16M 2:49.2+0:23.8+16.37%85.93%-2.41%-3.30%
9357Adam LatkaYouth Male13M 2:49.6+0:24.2+16.64%85.73%-2.65%-3.54%
10299Owen HodgeYouth Male13M 3:10.5+0:45.1+31.02%76.33%-15.30%-16.30%
11231Matthew JamesYouth Male13M 3:12.7+0:47.3+32.53%75.45%-16.63%-17.64%