K1 Super Sprint 20

Saturday, August 1, 2020 07:00 (GMT+3) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Akrotiri, Cyprus
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 22
Timed on: Amazon KFFOWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, August 1, 2020 09:13 (GMT+3)
Organized by: K1 Triathlon Club
Race website: http://k1triathlonclub.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

K1 Super Sprint 20

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
16Chris Brett36M 33:22.6--100%17.97%18.22%
210Ren Martin46M 33:53.8+0:31.2+1.56%98.47%16.70%16.95%
31Alan Rutledge39M 35:07.3+1:44.7+5.23%95.03%13.69%13.95%
47Andrew Ward47M 35:46.2+2:23.6+7.17%93.31%12.09%12.36%
52Mark Dean33M 36:54.1+3:31.5+10.56%90.45%9.31%9.59%
65Patrick Robinson25M 37:58.9+4:36.3+13.80%87.88%6.66%6.94%
74Andy Norman25M 40:37.7+7:15.1+21.73%82.15%0.15%0.46%
826Alice Lovell30F 41:00.1+7:37.5+22.85%81.40%-0.76%-0.46%
924Jeannie Gillespie28F 42:12.2+8:49.6+26.45%79.09%-3.72%-3.40%
1030Katie Keates38F 42:14.6+8:52.0+26.57%79.01%-3.82%-3.50%
1121Kayleigh Pettit32F 43:25.3+10:02.7+30.10%76.87%-6.71%-6.39%
1222Megan Cropper24F 44:52.7+11:30.1+34.46%74.37%-10.29%-9.96%
133Sam Mcauley35M 50:45.7+17:23.1+52.09%65.75%-24.75%-24.37%
1420Eleanor Tarjanyi33F 51:29.1+18:06.5+54.25%64.83%-26.53%-26.14%
-11James Green35M DNF-----
-13Andy Montier33M DNF-----
-14Stefan Volkmann34M DNF-----
-15Mike ChurchmanM DNF-----
-9Simon ROGERS51M DNF-----
-28Charlie Murray30F DNF-----
-12James Johns32M DNF-----
-8Jamey Herron22M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
126Alice Lovell30F 41:00.1--100%7.25%4.27%
224Jeannie Gillespie28F 42:12.2+1:12.1+2.93%97.15%4.53%1.47%
330Katie Keates38F 42:14.6+1:14.5+3.03%97.06%4.44%1.38%
421Kayleigh Pettit32F 43:25.3+2:25.2+5.90%94.43%1.77%-1.38%
522Megan Cropper24F 44:52.7+3:52.6+9.45%91.36%-1.52%-4.78%
620Eleanor Tarjanyi33F 51:29.1+10:29.0+25.57%79.64%-16.47%-20.20%
-28Charlie Murray30F DNF-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
16Chris Brett36M 33:22.6--100%12.29%8.14%
210Ren Martin46M 33:53.8+0:31.2+1.56%98.47%10.93%6.71%
31Alan Rutledge39M 35:07.3+1:44.7+5.23%95.03%7.71%3.34%
47Andrew Ward47M 35:46.2+2:23.6+7.17%93.31%6.00%1.56%
52Mark Dean33M 36:54.1+3:31.5+10.56%90.45%3.03%-1.56%
65Patrick Robinson25M 37:58.9+4:36.3+13.80%87.88%0.19%-4.53%
74Andy Norman25M 40:37.7+7:15.1+21.73%82.15%-6.76%-11.81%
83Sam Mcauley35M 50:45.7+17:23.1+52.09%65.75%-33.39%-39.70%
-11James Green35M DNF-----
-13Andy Montier33M DNF-----
-14Stefan Volkmann34M DNF-----
-15Mike ChurchmanM DNF-----
-9Simon ROGERS51M DNF-----
-12James Johns32M DNF-----
-8Jamey Herron22M DNF-----