GCOPC August TT

Saturday, August 1, 2020 06:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, August 1, 2020 08:17 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19Kenny WallaceMale Open Ocean Ski 52:09.2--100%20.02%19.48%
225Tom NortonMale Open Ocean Ski 52:10.3+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%19.99%19.46%
311Tom GreenMale Open Ocean Ski 53:27.7+1:18.5+2.51%97.55%18.01%17.46%
48Jeremy CotterMale Open Ocean Ski 53:29.6+1:20.4+2.57%97.50%17.96%17.41%
512Valentin HenotMale Open Ocean Ski 54:04.5+1:55.3+3.68%96.45%17.07%16.52%
621Josh MeyerOcean Ski 40+ Male 54:06.1+1:56.9+3.74%96.40%17.03%16.48%
77Jeremy CollinsMale Open Ocean Ski 59:00.4+6:51.2+13.14%88.39%9.51%8.90%
76Cody RichardsMale Open Ocean Ski 59:00.4+6:51.2+13.14%88.39%9.51%8.90%
922Kelvin MurrayOcean Ski 40+ Male 1:02:42.1+10:32.9+20.23%83.18%3.84%3.20%
103ThandamanziMale Double Ocean Ski 1:03:50.1+11:40.9+22.40%81.70%2.10%1.45%
112Pub CrawlersMale Double Ocean Ski 1:04:44.0+12:34.8+24.12%80.57%0.73%0.06%
121Georgia LairdFemale Open Ocean Ski 1:04:46.4+12:37.2+24.20%80.52%0.66%0.00%
134Greg JuniperMale Ocean Ski 60+ 1:05:50.5+13:41.3+26.25%79.21%-0.97%-1.65%
1417David TaylorOcean Ski 50+ Male 1:07:50.7+15:41.5+30.09%76.87%-4.05%-4.74%
1513James PaulMale Open Prone Board 1:08:12.3+16:03.1+30.78%76.47%-4.60%-5.30%
1624Team NKMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:09:37.1+17:27.9+33.49%74.91%-6.77%-7.48%
1723Team JamesMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:09:50.5+17:41.3+33.92%74.67%-7.11%-7.82%
1820Warren SmithOcean Ski 40+ Male 1:09:57.8+17:48.6+34.15%74.54%-7.30%-8.01%
1914Jenaya MassieOcean Ski Under 19 Female 1:13:03.2+20:54.0+40.07%71.39%-12.03%-12.78%
2019David MasonOcean Ski 40+ Male 1:14:48.8+22:39.6+43.45%69.71%-14.73%-15.50%
2118Steve RichardsonOcean Ski 50+ Male 1:16:10.0+24:00.8+46.04%68.47%-16.81%-17.59%
2216Pete NelsonOcean Ski 50+ Male 1:22:42.1+30:32.9+58.57%63.06%-26.83%-27.68%
2315Brent ParkoSpec Ski 50+ Mate 1:28:10.6+36:01.4+69.07%59.15%-35.23%-36.13%
  • Female Open Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Georgia LairdFemale Open Ocean Ski 1:04:46.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male Double Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13ThandamanziMale Double Ocean Ski 1:03:50.1--100%0.70%0.70%
22Pub CrawlersMale Double Ocean Ski 1:04:44.0+0:53.9+1.41%98.61%-0.70%-0.70%
  • Male Ocean Ski 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Greg JuniperMale Ocean Ski 60+ 1:05:50.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male Open Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19Kenny WallaceMale Open Ocean Ski 52:09.2--100%4.77%2.50%
225Tom NortonMale Open Ocean Ski 52:10.3+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%4.74%2.47%
311Tom GreenMale Open Ocean Ski 53:27.7+1:18.5+2.51%97.55%2.38%0.06%
48Jeremy CotterMale Open Ocean Ski 53:29.6+1:20.4+2.57%97.50%2.33%0.00%
512Valentin HenotMale Open Ocean Ski 54:04.5+1:55.3+3.68%96.45%1.26%-1.09%
67Jeremy CollinsMale Open Ocean Ski 59:00.4+6:51.2+13.14%88.39%-7.74%-10.31%
66Cody RichardsMale Open Ocean Ski 59:00.4+6:51.2+13.14%88.39%-7.74%-10.31%
  • Male Open Prone Board
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113James PaulMale Open Prone Board 1:08:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mixed Double Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Team NKMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:09:37.1--100%0.16%0.16%
223Team JamesMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:09:50.5+0:13.4+0.32%99.68%-0.16%-0.16%
  • Ocean Ski 40+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Josh MeyerOcean Ski 40+ Male 54:06.1--100%17.27%18.44%
222Kelvin MurrayOcean Ski 40+ Male 1:02:42.1+8:36.0+15.90%86.28%4.12%5.47%
320Warren SmithOcean Ski 40+ Male 1:09:57.8+15:51.7+29.32%77.33%-6.99%-5.47%
419David MasonOcean Ski 40+ Male 1:14:48.8+20:42.7+38.28%72.32%-14.40%-12.79%
  • Ocean Ski 50+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117David TaylorOcean Ski 50+ Male 1:07:50.7--100%10.22%10.93%
218Steve RichardsonOcean Ski 50+ Male 1:16:10.0+8:19.3+12.27%89.07%-0.79%0.00%
316Pete NelsonOcean Ski 50+ Male 1:22:42.1+14:51.4+21.90%82.04%-9.44%-8.58%
  • Ocean Ski Under 19 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Jenaya MassieOcean Ski Under 19 Female 1:13:03.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Spec Ski 50+ Mate
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Brent ParkoSpec Ski 50+ Mate 1:28:10.6--100%0.00%0.00%