Revenge of the Rattlesnake - (Virtual Challenge)

Wednesday, September 2, 2020 12:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Davis, WV, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 40
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 9:30 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Revenge of the Rattlesnake - (Virtual Challenge)

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mason IdlemanBoys (12-13)M 53:23--100%35.15%20.83%
2-Abe WoosterBoys (12-13)M 53:26+0:03+0.09%99.91%35.09%20.75%
3-Spencer MorganBoys (14-17)M 57:01+3:38+6.81%93.63%30.74%15.44%
  • Beginner - Boys (11 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Maxwell MorganBoys (11 & under)M 1:13:01--100%5.74%5.74%
2-Max AbildsoBoys (11 & under)M 1:21:55+8:54+12.19%89.14%-5.74%-5.74%
  • Beginner - Boys (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mason IdlemanBoys (12-13)M 53:23--100%45.14%29.60%
2-Abe WoosterBoys (12-13)M 53:26+0:03+0.09%99.91%45.09%29.54%
3-Garrett VorisekBoys (12-13)M 57:40+4:17+8.02%92.57%40.74%23.96%
  • Beginner - Boys (14-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Spencer MorganBoys (14-17)M 57:01--100%7.99%7.99%
2-Kevin HayesBoys (14-17)M 1:06:55+9:54+17.36%85.21%-7.99%-7.99%
  • Beginner - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Erica BrownFemale OpenF 1:11:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner - Girls (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kate KotsesGirls (12-13)F 1:01:05--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David BrownMale OpenM 59:44--100%6.42%6.42%
2-Mark ShaferMale OpenM 1:07:56+8:12+13.73%87.93%-6.42%-6.42%
  • Pro/Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy CremeansSingle SpeedM 1:19:00--100%21.80%6.29%
2-Tad KelleyMasters (45+)M 1:24:18+5:18+6.71%93.71%16.55%0.00%
3-Adam WeifordVet (35+)M 2:19:46+1:00:46+76.92%56.52%-38.35%-65.80%
  • Pro/Expert - Masters (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tad KelleyMasters (45+)M 1:24:18--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro/Expert - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy CremeansSingle SpeedM 1:19:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro/Expert - Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adam WeifordVet (35+)M 2:19:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro/Expert (Open) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adam L. WeifordMale OpenM 2:19:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro/Expert (Open) - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adam L. WeifordMale OpenM 2:19:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mike KraemerMale Vet (35+)M 1:09:28--100%22.03%21.95%
2-Bruce WohleberGrand Master (55+)M 1:13:28+4:00+5.76%94.56%17.55%17.46%
2-Jason SteortsMale Vet (35+)M 1:13:28+4:00+5.76%94.56%17.55%17.46%
  • Sport - Boys (17 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Cam LittleBoys (17 & under)M 1:40:38--100%3.39%3.39%
2-Ty SteortsBoys (17 & under)M 1:47:42+7:04+7.02%93.44%-3.39%-3.39%
  • Sport - Clydesdale (>200lbs)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane LeiggiClydesdale (>200lbs)M 1:25:45--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Amanda SeitzFemale OpenF 1:36:42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Female Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Meredith ErlewineFemale Vet (35+)F 1:35:31--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Girls (17 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kaya TolerGirls (17 & under)F 1:47:42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Grand Master (55+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce WohleberGrand Master (55+)M 1:13:28--100%16.11%17.48%
2-Michael MillerGrand Master (55+)M 1:29:02+15:34+21.19%82.52%-1.66%0.00%
3-Pat HamlinGrand Master (55+)M 1:40:14+26:46+36.43%73.30%-14.45%-12.58%
  • Sport - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Elijah MeyerMale OpenM 1:20:59--100%4.41%3.76%
2-Christiaan AbildsoMale OpenM 1:24:09+3:10+3.91%96.24%0.67%0.00%
3-Morgan MillerMale OpenM 1:29:01+8:02+9.92%90.98%-5.08%-5.78%
  • Sport - Male Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mike KraemerMale Vet (35+)M 1:09:28--100%10.15%5.44%
2-Jason SteortsMale Vet (35+)M 1:13:28+4:00+5.76%94.56%4.97%0.00%
3-Chris PhillipsMale Vet (35+)M 1:29:00+19:32+28.12%78.05%-15.12%-21.14%
  • Sport - Master (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Todd EardensohnMaster (45+)M 1:16:53--100%12.47%12.43%
2-Dave BurnsMaster (45+)M 1:17:43+0:50+1.08%98.93%11.52%11.48%
3-Mark AndersonMaster (45+)M 1:27:48+10:55+14.20%87.57%0.04%0.00%