LakeRun - #3 - May 3, 2014

Saturday, May 3, 2014 9:05 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 10:54 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 19:45.7--100%38.43%34.34%09:05:28.2
298Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 22:25.9+2:40.2+13.51%88.10%30.11%25.47%09:05:28.2
338Denise ADAMSKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6049F 22:59.2+3:13.5+16.32%85.97%28.38%23.63%09:05:28.2
476Jaret RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6036M 23:44.5+3:58.8+20.14%83.24%26.03%21.12%09:05:28.2
5160Donald COPENACEKenora, ON Men 31-6057M 23:45.0+3:59.3+20.18%83.21%26.00%21.09%09:05:28.2
660Halcea DOBSONThunder Bay, ON Women 14-3027F 23:54.4+4:08.7+20.97%82.66%25.51%20.57%09:05:28.2
7110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 24:29.1+4:43.4+23.90%80.71%23.71%18.65%09:05:28.2
879Shannon ROBINSONKenora, ON Women 31-6035F 24:48.1+5:02.4+25.50%79.68%22.72%17.60%09:05:28.2
9104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 25:19.1+5:33.4+28.12%78.05%21.11%15.88%09:05:28.2
1078Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 26:15.4+6:29.7+32.87%75.26%18.19%12.76%09:05:28.2
1170Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 26:28.9+6:43.2+34.01%74.62%17.49%12.02%09:05:28.2
1297Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - N/A Men over 6065M 26:43.4+6:57.7+35.23%73.95%16.73%11.21%09:05:28.2
1341Sadie MCCALLUMKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)12F 27:13.6+7:27.9+37.78%72.58%15.17%9.54%09:05:28.2
14101Karly LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3015F 27:27.6+7:41.9+38.96%71.97%14.44%8.77%09:05:28.2
15103Katie LOCKHARTKenora - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3018F 27:31.0+7:45.3+39.24%71.82%14.26%8.58%09:05:28.2
16158Tristan WETENDORFKenora, ON Men 14-3017M 27:33.0+7:47.3+39.41%71.73%14.16%8.47%09:05:28.2
1793Hannah READKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 28:30.5+8:44.8+44.26%69.32%11.17%5.28%09:05:28.2
18150Brooklynn FRANCISKenora, ON - Lake Run 5 Km Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 28:34.1+8:48.4+44.56%69.17%10.99%5.08%09:05:28.2
1911Alena POCHAILOKenora, ON Women 14-3024F 28:41.8+8:56.1+45.21%68.86%10.59%4.66%09:05:28.2
2040Sue MCCALLUMKenora, ON Women 31-6044F 29:27.9+9:42.2+49.10%67.07%8.19%2.10%09:05:28.2
2199Betsy HARRISKenora - Kenora Nordic Trails And Biathlon Club Women 31-6051F 29:31.9+9:46.2+49.44%66.92%7.98%1.88%09:05:28.2
2292Christy BORDYNUIKKenora, ON Women 31-6035F 29:35.2+9:49.5+49.72%66.79%7.81%1.70%09:05:28.2
2343Melanie KOZAKKenora, ON - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 31-6041F 29:44.2+9:58.5+50.48%66.46%7.35%1.20%09:05:28.2
2471Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 30:05.9+10:20.2+52.31%65.66%6.22%0.00%09:05:28.2
2563Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 31:06.0+11:20.3+57.38%63.54%3.10%-3.33%09:05:28.2
26148Sheila WESLEYKenora - Lakerun-Kenora Women 31-6050F 31:47.0+12:01.3+60.83%62.18%0.97%-5.60%09:05:28.2
27162Lisa Gate-Villa Women 31-60 33:17.0+13:31.3+68.42%59.37%-3.71%-10.58%09:05:28.2
28159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 33:17.4+13:31.7+68.46%59.36%-3.73%-10.60%09:05:28.2
29106Erin HERCUNKeewatin, ON Women 14-3028F 33:20.1+13:34.4+68.69%59.28%-3.87%-10.75%09:05:28.2
30132Serena JOSEPHKenora, ON - Lakerun Kenora Women 31-6033F 33:36.2+13:50.5+70.04%58.81%-4.70%-11.65%09:05:28.2
3144Shelley BUJOLD, ON Women 31-6032F 33:53.5+14:07.8+71.50%58.31%-5.60%-12.60%09:05:28.2
32134Darci EVERSONKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 34:28.7+14:43.0+74.47%57.32%-7.43%-14.55%09:05:28.2
33144Kate MACIVERKeewatin, ON - Kenora Swimming Sharks-Masters Women 31-6040F 36:27.1+16:41.4+84.46%54.21%-13.58%-21.11%09:05:28.2
3477Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 36:31.5+16:45.8+84.83%54.10%-13.81%-21.35%09:05:28.2
3575Candice RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3030F 36:39.2+16:53.5+85.48%53.92%-14.21%-21.78%09:05:28.2
3650Sydney O'FLAHERTYKenora Women 14-3019F 36:40.6+16:54.9+85.60%53.88%-14.28%-21.86%09:05:28.2
3736Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 37:04.6+17:18.9+87.62%53.30%-15.52%-23.19%09:05:28.2
38127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 39:08.3+19:22.6+98.05%50.49%-21.95%-30.03%09:05:28.2
39155Morris SMITHKenora, ON Men 31-6058M 39:10.3+19:24.6+98.22%50.45%-22.05%-30.15%09:05:28.2
40161Ida Copenace Women 31-60 41:20.0+21:34.3+109.16%47.81%-28.79%-37.33%09:05:28.2
41102Kathy HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6058F 41:24.7+21:39.0+109.56%47.72%-29.03%-37.59%09:05:28.2
42100Brandi HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 41:26.8+21:41.1+109.73%47.68%-29.14%-37.70%09:05:28.2
43153Wes BRAUNKeewatin, ON Men over 6069M 41:30.9+21:45.2+110.08%47.60%-29.35%-37.93%09:05:28.2
4426Maria BAGDONASKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6052F 42:09.3+22:23.6+113.32%46.88%-31.35%-40.06%09:05:28.2
45151Shelley PAKARINENKenora, ON Women 31-6047F 44:56.0+25:10.3+127.38%43.98%-40.00%-49.29%09:05:28.2
4688Cathy JAMIESON Women 31-6056F 47:12.3+27:26.6+138.87%41.86%-47.08%-56.84%09:05:28.2
4785Barbara KINGKenora, ON Women 31-6057F 47:22.7+27:37.0+139.75%41.71%-47.62%-57.41%09:05:28.2
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:05:28.2
-27Jennifer MANITOWICHKenora, ON - OR Women 31-6039F DNF-----09:05:28.2
-34Heather HAMMETTKenora, ON - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 31-6043F DNF-----09:05:28.2
-35Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F DNF-----09:05:28.2
-37Jennifer FINDLAYKenora, ON Women 31-6054F DNF-----09:05:28.2
-67Campbell MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Wee Bagpiping Anglican Youth (under 14 yrs)6M DNF-----09:05:28.2
-68Dawn MITCHELLKeewatin, ON Women 31-6042F DNF-----09:05:28.2
  • Men 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1158Tristan WETENDORFKenora, ON Men 14-3017M 27:33.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:05:28.2
  • Men 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 19:45.7--100%26.68%20.64%09:05:28.2
298Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 22:25.9+2:40.2+13.51%88.10%16.78%9.92%09:05:28.2
376Jaret RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6036M 23:44.5+3:58.8+20.14%83.24%11.92%4.66%09:05:28.2
4160Donald COPENACEKenora, ON Men 31-6057M 23:45.0+3:59.3+20.18%83.21%11.88%4.62%09:05:28.2
5110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 24:29.1+4:43.4+23.90%80.71%9.16%1.67%09:05:28.2
6104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 25:19.1+5:33.4+28.12%78.05%6.07%-1.67%09:05:28.2
770Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 26:28.9+6:43.2+34.01%74.62%1.75%-6.34%09:05:28.2
863Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 31:06.0+11:20.3+57.38%63.54%-15.39%-24.89%09:05:28.2
9159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 33:17.4+13:31.7+68.46%59.36%-23.51%-33.69%09:05:28.2
10155Morris SMITHKenora, ON Men 31-6058M 39:10.3+19:24.6+98.22%50.45%-45.33%-57.31%09:05:28.2
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:05:28.2
  • Men over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - N/A Men over 6065M 26:43.4--100%21.68%21.68%09:05:28.2
2153Wes BRAUNKeewatin, ON Men over 6069M 41:30.9+14:47.5+55.35%64.37%-21.68%-21.68%09:05:28.2
  • Women 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Halcea DOBSONThunder Bay, ON Women 14-3027F 23:54.4--100%23.73%22.92%09:05:28.2
2101Karly LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3015F 27:27.6+3:33.2+14.86%87.06%12.40%11.46%09:05:28.2
3103Katie LOCKHARTKenora - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3018F 27:31.0+3:36.6+15.10%86.88%12.22%11.28%09:05:28.2
411Alena POCHAILOKenora, ON Women 14-3024F 28:41.8+4:47.4+20.04%83.31%8.45%7.48%09:05:28.2
5106Erin HERCUNKeewatin, ON Women 14-3028F 33:20.1+9:25.7+39.44%71.72%-6.34%-7.48%09:05:28.2
677Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 36:31.5+12:37.1+52.78%65.45%-16.52%-17.76%09:05:28.2
775Candice RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3030F 36:39.2+12:44.8+53.32%65.22%-16.93%-18.18%09:05:28.2
850Sydney O'FLAHERTYKenora Women 14-3019F 36:40.6+12:46.2+53.42%65.18%-17.00%-18.25%09:05:28.2
  • Women 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
138Denise ADAMSKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6049F 22:59.2--100%34.41%31.89%09:05:28.2
279Shannon ROBINSONKenora, ON Women 31-6035F 24:48.1+1:48.9+7.90%92.68%29.23%26.51%09:05:28.2
378Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 26:15.4+3:16.2+14.23%87.55%25.07%22.20%09:05:28.2
440Sue MCCALLUMKenora, ON Women 31-6044F 29:27.9+6:28.7+28.18%78.01%15.92%12.69%09:05:28.2
599Betsy HARRISKenora - Kenora Nordic Trails And Biathlon Club Women 31-6051F 29:31.9+6:32.7+28.47%77.84%15.73%12.49%09:05:28.2
692Christy BORDYNUIKKenora, ON Women 31-6035F 29:35.2+6:36.0+28.71%77.69%15.57%12.33%09:05:28.2
743Melanie KOZAKKenora, ON - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 31-6041F 29:44.2+6:45.0+29.36%77.30%15.14%11.88%09:05:28.2
871Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 30:05.9+7:06.7+30.94%76.37%14.11%10.81%09:05:28.2
9148Sheila WESLEYKenora - Lakerun-Kenora Women 31-6050F 31:47.0+8:47.8+38.27%72.32%9.30%5.82%09:05:28.2
10162Lisa Gate-Villa Women 31-60 33:17.0+10:17.8+44.79%69.06%5.02%1.38%09:05:28.2
11132Serena JOSEPHKenora, ON - Lakerun Kenora Women 31-6033F 33:36.2+10:37.0+46.19%68.41%4.11%0.43%09:05:28.2
1244Shelley BUJOLD, ON Women 31-6032F 33:53.5+10:54.3+47.44%67.82%3.29%-0.43%09:05:28.2
13134Darci EVERSONKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 34:28.7+11:29.5+49.99%66.67%1.61%-2.17%09:05:28.2
14144Kate MACIVERKeewatin, ON - Kenora Swimming Sharks-Masters Women 31-6040F 36:27.1+13:27.9+58.58%63.06%-4.02%-8.01%09:05:28.2
15127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 39:08.3+16:09.1+70.27%58.73%-11.69%-15.97%09:05:28.2
16161Ida Copenace Women 31-60 41:20.0+18:20.8+79.81%55.61%-17.95%-22.48%09:05:28.2
17102Kathy HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6058F 41:24.7+18:25.5+80.16%55.51%-18.17%-22.71%09:05:28.2
18100Brandi HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 41:26.8+18:27.6+80.31%55.46%-18.27%-22.81%09:05:28.2
1926Maria BAGDONASKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6052F 42:09.3+19:10.1+83.39%54.53%-20.29%-24.91%09:05:28.2
20151Shelley PAKARINENKenora, ON Women 31-6047F 44:56.0+21:56.8+95.48%51.16%-28.22%-33.15%09:05:28.2
2188Cathy JAMIESON Women 31-6056F 47:12.3+24:13.1+105.36%48.70%-34.70%-39.88%09:05:28.2
2285Barbara KINGKenora, ON Women 31-6057F 47:22.7+24:23.5+106.11%48.52%-35.20%-40.39%09:05:28.2
-27Jennifer MANITOWICHKenora, ON - OR Women 31-6039F DNF-----09:05:28.2
-34Heather HAMMETTKenora, ON - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 31-6043F DNF-----09:05:28.2
-37Jennifer FINDLAYKenora, ON Women 31-6054F DNF-----09:05:28.2
-68Dawn MITCHELLKeewatin, ON Women 31-6042F DNF-----09:05:28.2
  • Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Sadie MCCALLUMKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)12F 27:13.6--100%10.28%4.60%09:05:28.2
293Hannah READKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 28:30.5+1:16.9+4.71%95.50%6.05%0.11%09:05:28.2
3150Brooklynn FRANCISKenora, ON - Lake Run 5 Km Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 28:34.1+1:20.5+4.93%95.30%5.85%-0.11%09:05:28.2
436Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 37:04.6+9:51.0+36.18%73.43%-22.18%-29.92%09:05:28.2
-35Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F DNF-----09:05:28.2
-67Campbell MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Wee Bagpiping Anglican Youth (under 14 yrs)6M DNF-----09:05:28.2