Iceberg Race Three

Sunday, July 19, 2020 09:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 26
Time penalties: On
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB-7104F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 13:29 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
1133John LeathMale over 45M 53:16.7--100%13.22%12.46%009:48:01.3
2131Phil DamenMale over 45M 54:47.0+1:30.3+2.82%97.25%10.76%9.99%009:48:01.3
3116Dion VincentMale over 45M 55:46.3+2:29.6+4.68%95.53%9.15%8.37%009:46:01.3
4135Jordan PearsonMale under 45M 55:48.5+2:31.8+4.75%95.47%9.09%8.31%009:48:01.3
5120Simon WoodsMale over 45M 57:10.1+3:53.4+7.30%93.20%6.88%6.07%009:46:01.3
6122Tane CambridgeMale under 45M 57:29.3+4:12.6+7.90%92.68%6.36%5.55%009:46:01.3
7110Ross BrewittMale over 45M 57:39.1+4:22.4+8.21%92.41%6.09%5.28%009:43:01.3
846Rachel SchmackFemale over 45F 57:43.5+4:26.8+8.35%92.30%5.97%5.16%009:40:01.3
9130Stuart DringMale under 45M 57:59.5+4:42.8+8.85%91.87%5.54%4.72%009:43:01.3
10111Michael FitzsimonsMale over 45M 58:04.5+4:47.8+9.00%91.74%5.40%4.58%009:43:01.3
11107Steve O'BrienMale over 45M 1:00:43.6+7:26.9+13.98%87.73%1.08%0.22%009:38:01.3
12109Ian FraserMale over 45M 1:00:47.5+7:30.8+14.10%87.64%0.98%0.12%009:38:01.3
1338Suzanne MclisterFemale over 45F 1:00:47.6+7:30.9+14.11%87.64%0.97%0.12%009:40:01.3
1445Claire Le GriceFemale under 45F 1:00:56.0+7:39.3+14.37%87.44%0.75%-0.12%009:40:01.3
1532Sarah RuteneFemale under 45F 1:02:41.6+9:24.9+17.67%84.98%-2.12%-3.01%009:33:01.3
1618Belinda McConeFemale under 45F 1:03:21.6+10:04.9+18.92%84.09%-3.21%-4.10%009:33:01.3
1723Emma RocheFemale under 45F 1:03:56.2+10:39.5+20.01%83.33%-4.15%-5.05%009:33:01.3
18108Steven Frank And Kyla JasperseDoublesF/M 1:04:39.3+11:22.6+21.35%82.40%-5.32%-6.23%009:38:01.3
1921Anne FranklandFemale over 45F 1:04:53.5+11:36.8+21.80%82.10%-5.70%-6.62%009:33:01.3
2037Megan BlakelyFemale under 45F 1:05:09.4+11:52.7+22.29%81.77%-6.13%-7.05%009:33:01.3
21106Gary TemperoMale over 45M 1:05:53.2+12:36.5+23.67%80.86%-7.32%-8.25%009:35:01.3
2219Hannah GeeFemale under 45F 1:06:04.2+12:47.5+24.01%80.64%-7.62%-8.55%009:33:01.3
239Jess WigleyFemale under 45F 1:06:47.6+13:30.9+25.37%79.77%-8.80%-9.74%009:30:01.3
248Emily BellFemale under 45F 1:06:52.5+13:35.8+25.52%79.67%-8.93%-9.88%009:30:01.3
255Paula BrooksbyFemale over 45F 1:07:56.5+14:39.8+27.52%78.42%-10.67%-11.63%009:30:01.3
26105Ross McleodMale over 45M 1:08:55.8+15:39.1+29.38%77.29%-12.28%-13.25%009:35:01.3
  • Female - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
146Rachel SchmackFemale over 45F 57:43.5--100%9.71%10.38%009:40:01.3
238Suzanne MclisterFemale over 45F 1:00:47.6+3:04.1+5.32%94.95%4.91%5.62%009:40:01.3
345Claire Le GriceFemale under 45F 1:00:56.0+3:12.5+5.56%94.73%4.69%5.40%009:40:01.3
432Sarah RuteneFemale under 45F 1:02:41.6+4:58.1+8.61%92.08%1.94%2.67%009:33:01.3
518Belinda McConeFemale under 45F 1:03:21.6+5:38.1+9.76%91.11%0.89%1.64%009:33:01.3
623Emma RocheFemale under 45F 1:03:56.2+6:12.7+10.76%90.28%-0.01%0.74%009:33:01.3
721Anne FranklandFemale over 45F 1:04:53.5+7:10.0+12.42%88.96%-1.50%-0.74%009:33:01.3
837Megan BlakelyFemale under 45F 1:05:09.4+7:25.9+12.87%88.59%-1.92%-1.15%009:33:01.3
919Hannah GeeFemale under 45F 1:06:04.2+8:20.7+14.46%87.37%-3.35%-2.57%009:33:01.3
109Jess WigleyFemale under 45F 1:06:47.6+9:04.1+15.71%86.42%-4.48%-3.69%009:30:01.3
118Emily BellFemale under 45F 1:06:52.5+9:09.0+15.85%86.32%-4.61%-3.82%009:30:01.3
125Paula BrooksbyFemale over 45F 1:07:56.5+10:13.0+17.70%84.96%-6.27%-5.48%009:30:01.3
  • Female - Female over 45
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
146Rachel SchmackFemale over 45F 57:43.5--100%8.14%8.14%009:40:01.3
238Suzanne MclisterFemale over 45F 1:00:47.6+3:04.1+5.32%94.95%3.25%3.26%009:40:01.3
321Anne FranklandFemale over 45F 1:04:53.5+7:10.0+12.42%88.96%-3.27%-3.26%009:33:01.3
45Paula BrooksbyFemale over 45F 1:07:56.5+10:13.0+17.70%84.96%-8.12%-8.11%009:30:01.3
  • Female - Female under 45
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
145Claire Le GriceFemale under 45F 1:00:56.0--100%5.50%5.60%009:40:01.3
232Sarah RuteneFemale under 45F 1:02:41.6+1:45.6+2.89%97.19%2.77%2.87%009:33:01.3
318Belinda McConeFemale under 45F 1:03:21.6+2:25.6+3.98%96.17%1.73%1.84%009:33:01.3
423Emma RocheFemale under 45F 1:03:56.2+3:00.2+4.93%95.30%0.84%0.95%009:33:01.3
537Megan BlakelyFemale under 45F 1:05:09.4+4:13.4+6.93%93.52%-1.05%-0.95%009:33:01.3
619Hannah GeeFemale under 45F 1:06:04.2+5:08.2+8.43%92.23%-2.47%-2.36%009:33:01.3
79Jess WigleyFemale under 45F 1:06:47.6+5:51.6+9.62%91.23%-3.59%-3.48%009:30:01.3
88Emily BellFemale under 45F 1:06:52.5+5:56.5+9.75%91.12%-3.72%-3.61%009:30:01.3
  • Male - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
1133John LeathMale over 45M 53:16.7--100%9.38%7.59%009:48:01.3
2131Phil DamenMale over 45M 54:47.0+1:30.3+2.82%97.25%6.83%4.98%009:48:01.3
3116Dion VincentMale over 45M 55:46.3+2:29.6+4.68%95.53%5.14%3.26%009:46:01.3
4135Jordan PearsonMale under 45M 55:48.5+2:31.8+4.75%95.47%5.08%3.20%009:48:01.3
5120Simon WoodsMale over 45M 57:10.1+3:53.4+7.30%93.20%2.77%0.84%009:46:01.3
6122Tane CambridgeMale under 45M 57:29.3+4:12.6+7.90%92.68%2.22%0.28%009:46:01.3
7110Ross BrewittMale over 45M 57:39.1+4:22.4+8.21%92.41%1.95%0.00%009:43:01.3
8130Stuart DringMale under 45M 57:59.5+4:42.8+8.85%91.87%1.37%-0.59%009:43:01.3
9111Michael FitzsimonsMale over 45M 58:04.5+4:47.8+9.00%91.74%1.23%-0.73%009:43:01.3
10107Steve O'BrienMale over 45M 1:00:43.6+7:26.9+13.98%87.73%-3.28%-5.33%009:38:01.3
11109Ian FraserMale over 45M 1:00:47.5+7:30.8+14.10%87.64%-3.39%-5.45%009:38:01.3
12106Gary TemperoMale over 45M 1:05:53.2+12:36.5+23.67%80.86%-12.06%-14.28%009:35:01.3
13105Ross McleodMale over 45M 1:08:55.8+15:39.1+29.38%77.29%-17.24%-19.56%009:35:01.3
  • Male - Male over 45
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
1133John LeathMale over 45M 53:16.7--100%10.16%7.92%009:48:01.3
2131Phil DamenMale over 45M 54:47.0+1:30.3+2.82%97.25%7.63%5.32%009:48:01.3
3116Dion VincentMale over 45M 55:46.3+2:29.6+4.68%95.53%5.96%3.61%009:46:01.3
4120Simon WoodsMale over 45M 57:10.1+3:53.4+7.30%93.20%3.61%1.20%009:46:01.3
5110Ross BrewittMale over 45M 57:39.1+4:22.4+8.21%92.41%2.79%0.37%009:43:01.3
6111Michael FitzsimonsMale over 45M 58:04.5+4:47.8+9.00%91.74%2.08%-0.37%009:43:01.3
7107Steve O'BrienMale over 45M 1:00:43.6+7:26.9+13.98%87.73%-2.39%-4.95%009:38:01.3
8109Ian FraserMale over 45M 1:00:47.5+7:30.8+14.10%87.64%-2.50%-5.06%009:38:01.3
9106Gary TemperoMale over 45M 1:05:53.2+12:36.5+23.67%80.86%-11.10%-13.87%009:35:01.3
10105Ross McleodMale over 45M 1:08:55.8+15:39.1+29.38%77.29%-16.23%-19.13%009:35:01.3
  • Male - Male under 45
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
1135Jordan PearsonMale under 45M 55:48.5--100%2.26%2.92%009:48:01.3
2122Tane CambridgeMale under 45M 57:29.3+1:40.8+3.01%97.08%-0.69%0.00%009:46:01.3
3130Stuart DringMale under 45M 57:59.5+2:11.0+3.91%96.24%-1.57%-0.88%009:43:01.3
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
1108Steven Frank And Kyla JasperseDoublesF/M 1:04:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%009:38:01.3
  • Female/Male - Doubles
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
1108Steven Frank And Kyla JasperseDoublesF/M 1:04:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%009:38:01.3