Scott Thursday Night Race #3 - Top Gun

Thursday, July 16, 2020 6:33 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 40
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-G960W
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 22, 2020 4:14 PM (GMT-6)
Race notes
Thanks to our sponsor: Scott, Fox, Legends
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Scott Thursday Night Race #3 - Top Gun

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1358Strahan LokenMasters Male41M 2:58.9--100%18.04%14.20%18:38:46.9
2224Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 3:02.9+0:04.0+2.24%97.81%16.20%12.28%19:12:40.4
3306Murray SedlowskyMasters Male47M 3:05.7+0:06.8+3.80%96.34%14.92%10.94%18:39:42.8
4266Ryley DavidAdult Male26M 3:05.8+0:06.9+3.86%96.29%14.87%10.89%19:02:43.7
5228Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:06.1+0:07.2+4.02%96.13%14.74%10.74%19:17:38.3
6221Dalton LinkAdult Male26M 3:06.6+0:07.7+4.30%95.87%14.51%10.50%19:19:43.4
7322Eric BothAdult Male30M 3:08.7+0:09.8+5.48%94.81%13.55%9.50%19:18:53.9
8261Isaac PennyAdult Male18M 3:10.5+0:11.6+6.48%93.91%12.72%8.63%19:15:43.3
9357Todd PatersonMasters Male47M 3:12.0+0:13.1+7.32%93.18%12.03%7.91%18:40:44.7
10247Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 3:13.2+0:14.3+7.99%92.60%11.48%7.34%18:42:42.5
11173John BennettAdult Male31M 3:15.5+0:16.6+9.28%91.51%10.43%6.24%19:20:42.4
12226Simon BloeminkAdult Male17M 3:15.7+0:16.8+9.39%91.42%10.34%6.14%19:09:10.6
13264Connor GentlesAdult Male31M 3:17.8+0:18.9+10.56%90.44%9.38%5.13%19:10:12.0
14236Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 3:18.5+0:19.6+10.96%90.13%9.06%4.80%18:41:44.1
15355Matt CurtisMasters Male50M 3:18.6+0:19.7+11.01%90.08%9.01%4.75%18:43:49.8
16182Joshua SpringleAdult Male37M 3:19.2+0:20.3+11.35%89.81%8.74%4.46%19:13:41.5
17303JP WallinAdult Male32M 3:24.1+0:25.2+14.09%87.65%6.49%2.11%19:00:40.0
18183Chris BushAdult Male36M 3:25.6+0:26.7+14.92%87.01%5.80%1.39%19:24:01.4
19293Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 3:26.9+0:28.0+15.65%86.47%5.21%0.77%18:54:13.9
20254Emil DeschampsAdult Male18M 3:28.5+0:29.6+16.55%85.80%4.47%0.00%19:16:53.4
21222Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:31.3+0:32.4+18.11%84.67%3.19%-1.34%18:54:45.8
22198Roger TheaketMasters Male41M 3:37.0+0:38.1+21.30%82.44%0.58%-4.08%18:34:41.4
23265Heather HoweMasters Female51F 3:37.6+0:38.7+21.63%82.22%0.31%-4.36%18:35:41.3
24175Sam HigginsAdult Male30M 3:39.5+0:40.6+22.69%81.50%-0.57%-5.28%19:14:43.7
25165Savannah CashAdult Female20F 3:41.1+0:42.2+23.59%80.91%-1.30%-6.04%18:46:02.6
26359Cecile FerneyAdult Female24F 3:43.0+0:44.1+24.65%80.22%-2.17%-6.95%18:49:54.0
27246Ryan KayAdult Male32M 3:43.6+0:44.7+24.99%80.01%-2.44%-7.24%19:07:13.1
28214Phillip SullivanAdult Male27M 3:44.8+0:45.9+25.66%79.58%-2.99%-7.82%19:06:10.5
29256Trent CherakAdult Male23M 3:56.4+0:57.5+32.14%75.68%-8.31%-13.38%19:11:12.5
30217Liam HatcherAdult Male21M 3:56.5+0:57.6+32.20%75.64%-8.35%-13.43%19:01:42.6
31229Danyal TaylorAdult Male26M 3:56.7+0:57.8+32.31%75.58%-8.45%-13.53%19:03:44.5
32209Travis DesormeauxAdult Male36M 3:57.3+0:58.4+32.64%75.39%-8.72%-13.81%19:05:11.5
33231Daniel CharestAdult Male31M 3:58.3+0:59.4+33.20%75.07%-9.18%-14.29%19:08:16.5
34260Danielle DwyerAdult Female27F 4:04.1+1:05.2+36.44%73.29%-11.84%-17.07%18:46:45.4
35220Sara PreviteAdult Female27F 4:07.0+1:08.1+38.07%72.43%-13.16%-18.47%18:50:41.2
36258Fredrika EngblomAdult Female24F 4:15.7+1:16.8+42.93%69.96%-17.15%-22.64%19:21:34.4
37136Ashley CasaultAdult Female25F 4:49.9+1:51.0+62.05%61.71%-32.82%-39.04%18:48:41.5
38239Kelly KnetemanAdult Female35F 4:59.7+2:00.8+67.52%59.69%-37.31%-43.74%18:47:41.6
39120Steph ClarkAdult Female27F 5:52.1+2:53.2+96.81%50.81%-61.32%-68.87%18:51:52.5
-251Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M DNF-----19:24:55.0
  • Adult Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1293Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 3:26.9--100%18.89%15.74%18:54:13.9
2222Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:31.3+0:04.4+2.13%97.92%17.16%13.95%18:54:45.8
3165Savannah CashAdult Female20F 3:41.1+0:14.2+6.86%93.58%13.32%9.96%18:46:02.6
4359Cecile FerneyAdult Female24F 3:43.0+0:16.1+7.78%92.78%12.58%9.18%18:49:54.0
5260Danielle DwyerAdult Female27F 4:04.1+0:37.2+17.98%84.76%4.30%0.59%18:46:45.4
6220Sara PreviteAdult Female27F 4:07.0+0:40.1+19.38%83.77%3.17%-0.59%18:50:41.2
7258Fredrika EngblomAdult Female24F 4:15.7+0:48.8+23.59%80.92%-0.24%-4.13%19:21:34.4
8136Ashley CasaultAdult Female25F 4:49.9+1:23.0+40.12%71.37%-13.65%-18.06%18:48:41.5
9239Kelly KnetemanAdult Female35F 4:59.7+1:32.8+44.85%69.04%-17.49%-22.05%18:47:41.6
10120Steph ClarkAdult Female27F 5:52.1+2:25.2+70.18%58.76%-38.04%-43.39%18:51:52.5
  • Adult Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 3:02.9--100%12.31%10.39%19:12:40.4
2266Ryley DavidAdult Male26M 3:05.8+0:02.9+1.59%98.44%10.92%8.97%19:02:43.7
3228Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:06.1+0:03.2+1.75%98.28%10.78%8.82%19:17:38.3
4221Dalton LinkAdult Male26M 3:06.6+0:03.7+2.02%98.02%10.54%8.57%19:19:43.4
5322Eric BothAdult Male30M 3:08.7+0:05.8+3.17%96.93%9.53%7.55%19:18:53.9
6261Isaac PennyAdult Male18M 3:10.5+0:07.6+4.16%96.01%8.67%6.66%19:15:43.3
7173John BennettAdult Male31M 3:15.5+0:12.6+6.89%93.55%6.27%4.21%19:20:42.4
8226Simon BloeminkAdult Male17M 3:15.7+0:12.8+7.00%93.46%6.17%4.12%19:09:10.6
9264Connor GentlesAdult Male31M 3:17.8+0:14.9+8.15%92.47%5.17%3.09%19:10:12.0
10182Joshua SpringleAdult Male37M 3:19.2+0:16.3+8.91%91.82%4.50%2.40%19:13:41.5
11303JP WallinAdult Male32M 3:24.1+0:21.2+11.59%89.61%2.15%0.00%19:00:40.0
12183Chris BushAdult Male36M 3:25.6+0:22.7+12.41%88.96%1.43%-0.73%19:24:01.4
13254Emil DeschampsAdult Male18M 3:28.5+0:25.6+14.00%87.72%0.04%-2.16%19:16:53.4
14175Sam HigginsAdult Male30M 3:39.5+0:36.6+20.01%83.33%-5.24%-7.55%19:14:43.7
15246Ryan KayAdult Male32M 3:43.6+0:40.7+22.25%81.80%-7.20%-9.55%19:07:13.1
16214Phillip SullivanAdult Male27M 3:44.8+0:41.9+22.91%81.36%-7.78%-10.14%19:06:10.5
17256Trent CherakAdult Male23M 3:56.4+0:53.5+29.25%77.37%-13.34%-15.83%19:11:12.5
18217Liam HatcherAdult Male21M 3:56.5+0:53.6+29.31%77.34%-13.39%-15.87%19:01:42.6
19229Danyal TaylorAdult Male26M 3:56.7+0:53.8+29.41%77.27%-13.48%-15.97%19:03:44.5
20209Travis DesormeauxAdult Male36M 3:57.3+0:54.4+29.74%77.08%-13.77%-16.27%19:05:11.5
21231Daniel CharestAdult Male31M 3:58.3+0:55.4+30.29%76.75%-14.25%-16.76%19:08:16.5
-251Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M DNF-----19:24:55.0
  • Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1265Heather HoweMasters Female51F 3:37.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:35:41.3
  • Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1358Strahan LokenMasters Male41M 2:58.9--100%8.18%7.40%18:38:46.9
2306Murray SedlowskyMasters Male47M 3:05.7+0:06.8+3.80%96.34%4.69%3.88%18:39:42.8
3357Todd PatersonMasters Male47M 3:12.0+0:13.1+7.32%93.18%1.46%0.62%18:40:44.7
4247Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 3:13.2+0:14.3+7.99%92.60%0.84%0.00%18:42:42.5
5236Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 3:18.5+0:19.6+10.96%90.13%-1.88%-2.74%18:41:44.1
6355Matt CurtisMasters Male50M 3:18.6+0:19.7+11.01%90.08%-1.93%-2.80%18:43:49.8
7198Roger TheaketMasters Male41M 3:37.0+0:38.1+21.30%82.44%-11.37%-12.32%18:34:41.4