Scott Thursday Night Race #2 - Will Power

Thursday, July 9, 2020 6:28 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 41
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-G960W
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 22, 2020 4:14 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Fernie Alpine Resort
Race website: www.skifernie.com/events
Race notes
Thank you to our sponsors: Scott, Fox, and Legends
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 3:03.7--100%25.67%20.87%19:25:53.4
2307John BennettAdult Male31M 3:10.5+0:06.8+3.70%96.43%22.92%17.94%19:22:52.5
3329Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:14.2+0:10.5+5.72%94.59%21.42%16.35%19:24:52.7
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1340Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 3:38.6--100%26.15%25.46%19:19:34.5
2313Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:53.8+0:15.2+6.95%93.50%21.01%20.27%19:17:56.4
3334Heather HoweMasters Female51F 4:28.5+0:49.9+22.83%81.42%9.29%8.44%18:55:51.3
  • Female - Adult Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1340Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 3:38.6--100%3.36%3.36%19:19:34.5
2313Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:53.8+0:15.2+6.95%93.50%-3.36%-3.36%19:17:56.4
  • Female - Kids Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1312Emma ProulxKids Female12F 4:49.7--100%1.35%1.35%18:35:51.4
2316Shana HulmeKids Female11F 4:57.6+0:07.9+2.73%97.35%-1.35%-1.35%18:36:51.1
  • Female - Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1334Heather HoweMasters Female51F 4:28.5--100%19.14%16.99%18:55:51.3
2338Tanya CurrieMasters Female45F 4:56.8+0:28.3+10.54%90.46%10.62%8.24%18:56:51.5
3283Dawneen RobisonMasters Female47F 5:50.1+1:21.6+30.39%76.69%-5.44%-8.24%18:52:52.4
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 3:03.7--100%21.80%18.72%19:25:53.4
2307John BennettAdult Male31M 3:10.5+0:06.8+3.70%96.43%18.91%15.71%19:22:52.5
3329Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:14.2+0:10.5+5.72%94.59%17.33%14.07%19:24:52.7
  • Male - Adult Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 3:03.7--100%12.58%9.33%19:25:53.4
2307John BennettAdult Male31M 3:10.5+0:06.8+3.70%96.43%9.34%5.97%19:22:52.5
3329Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:14.2+0:10.5+5.72%94.59%7.58%4.15%19:24:52.7
  • Male - Kids Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Ewan ThomsonKids Male11M 3:46.7--100%18.70%8.48%18:39:21.3
2327Griffin PatersonKids Male12M 3:56.2+0:09.5+4.19%95.98%15.29%4.64%18:50:51.9
3318Ben ShoplandKids Male13M 4:06.1+0:19.4+8.56%92.12%11.74%0.65%18:51:51.5
  • Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1284Brad RobisonMasters Male44M 3:18.4--100%7.44%4.87%19:00:54.4
2302Todd PatersonMasters Male47M 3:23.9+0:05.5+2.77%97.30%4.87%2.23%19:01:51.9
3304Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 3:25.0+0:06.6+3.33%96.78%4.36%1.70%19:02:54.9
  • Male - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1337Zeth EllisYouth Male14M 3:22.9--100%11.90%5.36%19:16:52.4
2311Logan RobisonYouth Male14M 3:28.2+0:05.3+2.61%97.45%9.60%2.89%19:10:49.9
3324Isaac HulmeYouth Male13M 3:30.4+0:07.5+3.70%96.44%8.64%1.87%19:13:51.7