Scott Thursday Night Race #2 - Will Power

Thursday, July 9, 2020 6:28 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 41
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-G960W
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 22, 2020 4:14 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Fernie Alpine Resort
Race website: www.skifernie.com/events
Race notes
Thank you to our sponsors: Scott, Fox, and Legends
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 3:03.7--100%25.67%20.87%19:25:53.4
2307John BennettAdult Male31M 3:10.5+0:06.8+3.70%96.43%22.92%17.94%19:22:52.5
3329Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:14.2+0:10.5+5.72%94.59%21.42%16.35%19:24:52.7
4308Dalton LinkAdult Male26M 3:17.1+0:13.4+7.29%93.20%20.25%15.10%19:23:55.8
5284Brad RobisonMasters Male44M 3:18.4+0:14.7+8.00%92.59%19.72%14.54%19:00:54.4
6337Zeth EllisYouth Male14M 3:22.9+0:19.2+10.45%90.54%17.90%12.60%19:16:52.4
7302Todd PatersonMasters Male47M 3:23.9+0:20.2+11.00%90.09%17.49%12.17%19:01:51.9
8304Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 3:25.0+0:21.3+11.59%89.61%17.05%11.70%19:02:54.9
9319Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 3:27.9+0:24.2+13.17%88.36%15.88%10.45%19:03:51.9
10303JP WallinAdult Male32M 3:28.1+0:24.4+13.28%88.27%15.79%10.36%19:20:41.5
11311Logan RobisonYouth Male14M 3:28.2+0:24.5+13.34%88.23%15.75%10.32%19:10:49.9
12326Matt CurtisMasters Male50M 3:29.2+0:25.5+13.88%87.81%15.35%9.89%19:04:58.1
13324Isaac HulmeYouth Male13M 3:30.4+0:26.7+14.53%87.31%14.86%9.37%19:13:51.7
14241Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M 3:33.7+0:30.0+16.33%85.96%13.53%7.95%19:27:15.8
15323Ethan EskelinYouth Male13M 3:34.4+0:30.7+16.71%85.68%13.24%7.65%19:11:55.5
16340Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 3:38.6+0:34.9+19.00%84.03%11.55%5.84%19:19:34.5
17339Ian HulmeMasters Male48M 3:45.3+0:41.6+22.65%81.54%8.83%2.95%19:06:57.3
18280Ewan ThomsonKids Male11M 3:46.7+0:43.0+23.41%81.03%8.27%2.35%18:39:21.3
19310Tasman FieldhouseYouth Male14M 3:47.7+0:44.0+23.95%80.68%7.86%1.92%19:09:52.0
20330Jeffrey JohnsonMasters Male43M 3:50.5+0:46.8+25.48%79.70%6.73%0.71%19:05:54.1
21313Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:53.8+0:50.1+27.27%78.57%5.39%-0.71%19:17:56.4
22335Roger TheaketMasters Male41M 3:54.5+0:50.8+27.65%78.34%5.11%-1.01%19:07:51.4
23327Griffin PatersonKids Male12M 3:56.2+0:52.5+28.58%77.77%4.42%-1.74%18:50:51.9
24240Billy NicholsonAdult Male22M 4:03.2+0:59.5+32.39%75.53%1.59%-4.76%19:21:36.5
25318Ben ShoplandKids Male13M 4:06.1+1:02.4+33.97%74.64%0.42%-6.01%18:51:51.5
26285Tayton RobisonKids Male11M 4:07.3+1:03.6+34.62%74.28%-0.07%-6.53%18:42:22.7
27314Will JohnsonKids Male11M 4:07.7+1:04.0+34.84%74.16%-0.23%-6.70%18:46:50.8
28282Chris BushAdult Male36M 4:10.5+1:06.8+36.36%73.33%-1.36%-7.90%19:28:29.5
29281Quinn GalbraithKids Male11M 4:22.4+1:18.7+42.84%70.01%-6.18%-13.03%18:40:22.7
30334Heather HoweMasters Female51F 4:28.5+1:24.8+46.16%68.42%-8.65%-15.66%18:55:51.3
31309Steven MacCormackYouth Male14M 4:31.6+1:27.9+47.85%67.64%-9.90%-16.99%19:08:52.8
32325Adam LatkaYouth Male13M 4:36.9+1:33.2+50.73%66.34%-12.05%-19.28%19:14:51.0
33312Emma ProulxKids Female12F 4:49.7+1:46.0+57.70%63.41%-17.22%-24.79%18:35:51.4
34338Tanya CurrieMasters Female45F 4:56.8+1:53.1+61.57%61.89%-20.10%-27.85%18:56:51.5
35316Shana HulmeKids Female11F 4:57.6+1:53.9+62.00%61.73%-20.42%-28.19%18:36:51.1
36317Cedrik ProulxKids Male9M 5:14.6+2:10.9+71.26%58.39%-27.30%-35.52%18:48:53.6
37283Dawneen RobisonMasters Female47F 5:50.1+2:46.4+90.58%52.47%-41.66%-50.81%18:52:52.4
38305Ian MacCormackKids Male12M 6:00.0+2:56.3+95.97%51.03%-45.67%-55.07%18:44:22.2
39300Kale MajuryKids Male8M 6:08.6+3:04.9+100.65%49.84%-49.15%-58.78%18:43:22.8
40301Vicky GrenierMasters Female41F 6:52.8+3:49.1+124.71%44.50%-67.04%-77.82%18:53:53.0
-315Emery CurtisKids Male12M DNF-----18:47:52.1
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1340Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 3:38.6--100%26.15%25.46%19:19:34.5
2313Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:53.8+0:15.2+6.95%93.50%21.01%20.27%19:17:56.4
3334Heather HoweMasters Female51F 4:28.5+0:49.9+22.83%81.42%9.29%8.44%18:55:51.3
4312Emma ProulxKids Female12F 4:49.7+1:11.1+32.53%75.46%2.12%1.21%18:35:51.4
5338Tanya CurrieMasters Female45F 4:56.8+1:18.2+35.77%73.65%-0.27%-1.21%18:56:51.5
6316Shana HulmeKids Female11F 4:57.6+1:19.0+36.14%73.45%-0.54%-1.48%18:36:51.1
7283Dawneen RobisonMasters Female47F 5:50.1+2:11.5+60.16%62.44%-18.28%-19.39%18:52:52.4
8301Vicky GrenierMasters Female41F 6:52.8+3:14.2+88.84%52.96%-39.47%-40.77%18:53:53.0
  • Female - Adult Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1340Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 3:38.6--100%3.36%3.36%19:19:34.5
2313Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:53.8+0:15.2+6.95%93.50%-3.36%-3.36%19:17:56.4
  • Female - Kids Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1312Emma ProulxKids Female12F 4:49.7--100%1.35%1.35%18:35:51.4
2316Shana HulmeKids Female11F 4:57.6+0:07.9+2.73%97.35%-1.35%-1.35%18:36:51.1
  • Female - Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1334Heather HoweMasters Female51F 4:28.5--100%19.14%16.99%18:55:51.3
2338Tanya CurrieMasters Female45F 4:56.8+0:28.3+10.54%90.46%10.62%8.24%18:56:51.5
3283Dawneen RobisonMasters Female47F 5:50.1+1:21.6+30.39%76.69%-5.44%-8.24%18:52:52.4
4301Vicky GrenierMasters Female41F 6:52.8+2:24.3+53.74%65.04%-24.32%-27.62%18:53:53.0
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 3:03.7--100%21.80%18.72%19:25:53.4
2307John BennettAdult Male31M 3:10.5+0:06.8+3.70%96.43%18.91%15.71%19:22:52.5
3329Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:14.2+0:10.5+5.72%94.59%17.33%14.07%19:24:52.7
4308Dalton LinkAdult Male26M 3:17.1+0:13.4+7.29%93.20%16.10%12.79%19:23:55.8
5284Brad RobisonMasters Male44M 3:18.4+0:14.7+8.00%92.59%15.55%12.21%19:00:54.4
6337Zeth EllisYouth Male14M 3:22.9+0:19.2+10.45%90.54%13.63%10.22%19:16:52.4
7302Todd PatersonMasters Male47M 3:23.9+0:20.2+11.00%90.09%13.20%9.78%19:01:51.9
8304Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 3:25.0+0:21.3+11.59%89.61%12.74%9.29%19:02:54.9
9319Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 3:27.9+0:24.2+13.17%88.36%11.50%8.01%19:03:51.9
10303JP WallinAdult Male32M 3:28.1+0:24.4+13.28%88.27%11.42%7.92%19:20:41.5
11311Logan RobisonYouth Male14M 3:28.2+0:24.5+13.34%88.23%11.37%7.88%19:10:49.9
12326Matt CurtisMasters Male50M 3:29.2+0:25.5+13.88%87.81%10.95%7.43%19:04:58.1
13324Isaac HulmeYouth Male13M 3:30.4+0:26.7+14.53%87.31%10.44%6.90%19:13:51.7
14241Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M 3:33.7+0:30.0+16.33%85.96%9.03%5.44%19:27:15.8
15323Ethan EskelinYouth Male13M 3:34.4+0:30.7+16.71%85.68%8.73%5.13%19:11:55.5
16339Ian HulmeMasters Male48M 3:45.3+0:41.6+22.65%81.54%4.09%0.31%19:06:57.3
17280Ewan ThomsonKids Male11M 3:46.7+0:43.0+23.41%81.03%3.50%-0.31%18:39:21.3
18310Tasman FieldhouseYouth Male14M 3:47.7+0:44.0+23.95%80.68%3.07%-0.75%19:09:52.0
19330Jeffrey JohnsonMasters Male43M 3:50.5+0:46.8+25.48%79.70%1.88%-1.99%19:05:54.1
20335Roger TheaketMasters Male41M 3:54.5+0:50.8+27.65%78.34%0.18%-3.76%19:07:51.4
21327Griffin PatersonKids Male12M 3:56.2+0:52.5+28.58%77.77%-0.55%-4.51%18:50:51.9
22240Billy NicholsonAdult Male22M 4:03.2+0:59.5+32.39%75.53%-3.53%-7.61%19:21:36.5
23318Ben ShoplandKids Male13M 4:06.1+1:02.4+33.97%74.64%-4.76%-8.89%18:51:51.5
24285Tayton RobisonKids Male11M 4:07.3+1:03.6+34.62%74.28%-5.27%-9.42%18:42:22.7
25314Will JohnsonKids Male11M 4:07.7+1:04.0+34.84%74.16%-5.44%-9.60%18:46:50.8
26282Chris BushAdult Male36M 4:10.5+1:06.8+36.36%73.33%-6.63%-10.84%19:28:29.5
27281Quinn GalbraithKids Male11M 4:22.4+1:18.7+42.84%70.01%-11.70%-16.11%18:40:22.7
28309Steven MacCormackYouth Male14M 4:31.6+1:27.9+47.85%67.64%-15.61%-20.18%19:08:52.8
29325Adam LatkaYouth Male13M 4:36.9+1:33.2+50.73%66.34%-17.87%-22.52%19:14:51.0
30317Cedrik ProulxKids Male9M 5:14.6+2:10.9+71.26%58.39%-33.92%-39.20%18:48:53.6
31305Ian MacCormackKids Male12M 6:00.0+2:56.3+95.97%51.03%-53.24%-59.29%18:44:22.2
32300Kale MajuryKids Male8M 6:08.6+3:04.9+100.65%49.84%-56.91%-63.10%18:43:22.8
-315Emery CurtisKids Male12M DNF-----18:47:52.1
  • Male - Adult Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 3:03.7--100%12.58%9.33%19:25:53.4
2307John BennettAdult Male31M 3:10.5+0:06.8+3.70%96.43%9.34%5.97%19:22:52.5
3329Nate HebertAdult Male18M 3:14.2+0:10.5+5.72%94.59%7.58%4.15%19:24:52.7
4308Dalton LinkAdult Male26M 3:17.1+0:13.4+7.29%93.20%6.20%2.71%19:23:55.8
5303JP WallinAdult Male32M 3:28.1+0:24.4+13.28%88.27%0.96%-2.71%19:20:41.5
6241Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M 3:33.7+0:30.0+16.33%85.96%-1.70%-5.48%19:27:15.8
7240Billy NicholsonAdult Male22M 4:03.2+0:59.5+32.39%75.53%-15.74%-20.04%19:21:36.5
8282Chris BushAdult Male36M 4:10.5+1:06.8+36.36%73.33%-19.21%-23.64%19:28:29.5
  • Male - Kids Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Ewan ThomsonKids Male11M 3:46.7--100%18.70%8.48%18:39:21.3
2327Griffin PatersonKids Male12M 3:56.2+0:09.5+4.19%95.98%15.29%4.64%18:50:51.9
3318Ben ShoplandKids Male13M 4:06.1+0:19.4+8.56%92.12%11.74%0.65%18:51:51.5
4285Tayton RobisonKids Male11M 4:07.3+0:20.6+9.09%91.67%11.31%0.16%18:42:22.7
5314Will JohnsonKids Male11M 4:07.7+0:21.0+9.26%91.52%11.17%0.00%18:46:50.8
6281Quinn GalbraithKids Male11M 4:22.4+0:35.7+15.75%86.39%5.90%-5.93%18:40:22.7
7317Cedrik ProulxKids Male9M 5:14.6+1:27.9+38.77%72.06%-12.82%-27.01%18:48:53.6
8305Ian MacCormackKids Male12M 6:00.0+2:13.3+58.80%62.97%-29.10%-45.34%18:44:22.2
9300Kale MajuryKids Male8M 6:08.6+2:21.9+62.59%61.50%-32.19%-48.81%18:43:22.8
-315Emery CurtisKids Male12M DNF-----18:47:52.1
  • Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1284Brad RobisonMasters Male44M 3:18.4--100%7.44%4.87%19:00:54.4
2302Todd PatersonMasters Male47M 3:23.9+0:05.5+2.77%97.30%4.87%2.23%19:01:51.9
3304Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 3:25.0+0:06.6+3.33%96.78%4.36%1.70%19:02:54.9
4319Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 3:27.9+0:09.5+4.79%95.43%3.00%0.31%19:03:51.9
5326Matt CurtisMasters Male50M 3:29.2+0:10.8+5.44%94.84%2.40%-0.31%19:04:58.1
6339Ian HulmeMasters Male48M 3:45.3+0:26.9+13.56%88.06%-5.11%-8.03%19:06:57.3
7330Jeffrey JohnsonMasters Male43M 3:50.5+0:32.1+16.18%86.07%-7.54%-10.53%19:05:54.1
8335Roger TheaketMasters Male41M 3:54.5+0:36.1+18.20%84.61%-9.41%-12.44%19:07:51.4
  • Male - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1337Zeth EllisYouth Male14M 3:22.9--100%11.90%5.36%19:16:52.4
2311Logan RobisonYouth Male14M 3:28.2+0:05.3+2.61%97.45%9.60%2.89%19:10:49.9
3324Isaac HulmeYouth Male13M 3:30.4+0:07.5+3.70%96.44%8.64%1.87%19:13:51.7
4323Ethan EskelinYouth Male13M 3:34.4+0:11.5+5.67%94.64%6.90%0.00%19:11:55.5
5310Tasman FieldhouseYouth Male14M 3:47.7+0:24.8+12.22%89.11%1.13%-6.20%19:09:52.0
6309Steven MacCormackYouth Male14M 4:31.6+1:08.7+33.86%74.71%-17.93%-26.68%19:08:52.8
7325Adam LatkaYouth Male13M 4:36.9+1:14.0+36.47%73.28%-20.23%-29.15%19:14:51.0