2019/2020 Summer Series race 14,February 17, 2020

Monday, February 17, 2020 18:31 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 8, 2020 17:51 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 14,February 17, 2020

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 47:55.64--100%5.70%6.10%
288Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:05.54+0:09.9+0.34%99.66%5.38%5.77%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 49:31.54+1:35.9+3.33%96.77%2.56%2.97%
458Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 50:31.64+2:36.0+5.42%94.85%0.59%1.00%
57Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 51:02.34+3:06.7+6.49%93.90%-0.42%0.00%
611Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 51:24.94+3:29.3+7.28%93.22%-1.16%-0.74%
775Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 52:02.74+4:07.1+8.59%92.09%-2.40%-1.97%
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 52:35.24+4:39.6+9.72%91.14%-3.47%-3.03%
913Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 54:16.34+6:20.7+13.24%88.31%-6.78%-6.34%
1019Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1153Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
12103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1363Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1414Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1574Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1650Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1725Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1876Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1955Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2024Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2148Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
2257Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
2329Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
24108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2569Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2668Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2731Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2821Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2927Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3034Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3130Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
3226Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
33107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
3498Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
35114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3643Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3710Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
3817Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3954Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4037Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
4146Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4244Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
43104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4480Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4559Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4681Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4787Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
48121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4997Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
5089Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
51106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5222Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
5396Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5495Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -3 laps1-----
5528Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 47:21.33-----
237Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
387Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
497Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
595Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 37:23.32--100%0.00%0.00%
295Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 47:21.33--100%0.00%0.00%
287Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
397Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 47:55.64--100%5.70%6.10%
288Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:05.54+0:09.9+0.34%99.66%5.38%5.77%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 49:31.54+1:35.9+3.33%96.77%2.56%2.97%
458Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 50:31.64+2:36.0+5.42%94.85%0.59%1.00%
57Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 51:02.34+3:06.7+6.49%93.90%-0.42%0.00%
611Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 51:24.94+3:29.3+7.28%93.22%-1.16%-0.74%
775Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 52:02.74+4:07.1+8.59%92.09%-2.40%-1.97%
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 52:35.24+4:39.6+9.72%91.14%-3.47%-3.03%
913Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 54:16.34+6:20.7+13.24%88.31%-6.78%-6.34%
1019Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1153Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
12103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1363Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1414Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1574Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1650Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1725Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1876Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1955Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2024Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2148Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
2229Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
23108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2469Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2568Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2631Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2721Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2827Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2934Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3030Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
3126Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
32107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
3398Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
34114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3543Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3610Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
3717Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3854Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3946Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4044Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
41104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4280Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4359Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4481Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
45121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4689Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
47106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4822Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
4996Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5028Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 49:31.54--100%2.48%2.48%
275Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 52:02.74+2:31.2+5.09%95.16%-2.48%-2.48%
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 52:35.24--100%1.58%1.58%
213Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 54:16.34+1:41.1+3.20%96.90%-1.58%-1.58%
319Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
453Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
576Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
668Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
731Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
826Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
954Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
10104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
1159Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
1281Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
13121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
14106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
1596Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
1628Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:05.54--100%2.97%2.97%
27Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 51:02.34+2:56.8+6.13%94.23%-2.97%-2.97%
348Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
4107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 50:31.64--100%0.00%0.00%
214Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
374Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
450Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
555Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
629Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
7108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
898Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
917Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
1044Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
1180Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
1289Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 47:55.64--100%0.00%0.00%
230Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
310Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 51:24.94--100%0.00%0.00%
2103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
363Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
524Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
669Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
721Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
827Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
934Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
10114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1143Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1246Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
1322Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----