2019/2020 Summer Series race 15, February 24 2020

Monday, February 24, 2020 18:37 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 65
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 8, 2020 17:51 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 15, February 24 2020

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 56:30.84--100%2.42%0.60%
22Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 56:51.24+0:20.4+0.60%99.40%1.84%0.00%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 1:00:22.94+3:52.1+6.84%93.59%-4.26%-6.21%
458Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
520Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
675Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
7111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
984Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
108Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1213Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
13100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1453Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1563Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1625Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1714Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
18109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
19103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2076Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
219Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
22106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2369Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2424Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2522Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2677Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2721Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2819Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
29128Shay Hulsebosch ( Casual)Master men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3055Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3126Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3227Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
33108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3429Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3534Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3692Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3737Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
38107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps2-----
3968Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4031Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4193Richard CullwickVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
42118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4346Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
44114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
45126Eliana Hulsebosch ( Casual)Junior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
4698Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4716Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
4844Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4910Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
5086Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
51104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5228Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5381Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5485Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
55120Dennis CreswellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5674Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5787Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
5889Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5999Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
6080Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
61119Austin CreswellJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
62121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
6397Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
6495Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -3 laps1-----
6596Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 44:34.62-----
2126Eliana Hulsebosch ( Casual)Junior girls under 18F 46:52.72-----
316Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 49:07.12-----
487Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F 1:00:26.22-----
599Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap1-----
697Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -1 lap1-----
795Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 44:34.62--100%0.00%0.00%
295Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Eliana Hulsebosch ( Casual)Junior girls under 18F 46:52.72--100%10.10%4.56%
216Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 49:07.12+2:14.4+4.78%95.44%5.80%0.00%
387Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F 1:00:26.22+13:33.5+28.92%77.57%-15.90%-23.04%
499Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap1-----
597Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -1 lap1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 56:30.84--100%2.42%0.60%
22Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 56:51.24+0:20.4+0.60%99.40%1.84%0.00%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 1:00:22.94+3:52.1+6.84%93.59%-4.26%-6.21%
458Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
520Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
675Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
7111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
984Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
108Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1213Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
13100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1453Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1563Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1625Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1714Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
18109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
19103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2076Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
219Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
22106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2369Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2424Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2522Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2677Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2721Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2819Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
29128Shay Hulsebosch ( Casual)Master men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3055Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3126Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3227Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
33108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3429Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3534Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3692Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
37107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps2-----
3868Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3931Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4093Richard CullwickVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
41118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4246Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
43114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4498Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4544Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4610Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
4786Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
48104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4928Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5081Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5185Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
52120Dennis CreswellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5374Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5489Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5580Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
56119Austin CreswellJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
57121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5896Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 56:30.84--100%3.31%3.31%
25Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 1:00:22.94+3:52.1+6.84%93.59%-3.31%-3.31%
375Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
484Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 46:40.03--100%7.74%4.86%
213Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 48:09.93+1:29.9+3.21%96.89%4.78%1.80%
353Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M 49:03.03+2:23.0+5.11%95.14%3.03%0.00%
476Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M 53:30.33+6:50.3+14.65%87.22%-5.77%-9.08%
5106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M 55:32.03+8:52.0+19.00%84.03%-9.78%-13.22%
619Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
726Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
892Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
968Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1031Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1186Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
12104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1328Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1481Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1585Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
16119Austin CreswellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
17121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
1896Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 52:57.53--100%1.68%1.68%
29Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 54:45.93+1:48.4+3.41%96.70%-1.68%-1.68%
3107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 45:08.43--100%6.89%6.27%
28Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 47:25.83+2:17.4+5.07%95.17%2.16%1.52%
3100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M 48:53.43+3:45.0+8.31%92.33%-0.85%-1.52%
414Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M 52:27.13+7:18.7+16.20%86.06%-8.20%-8.91%
5128Shay Hulsebosch ( Casual)Master men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
655Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
7108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
829Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
9118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
1098Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
1144Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
12120Dennis CreswellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
1374Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
1489Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
1580Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 56:51.24--100%0.00%0.00%
2111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
310Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 45:31.53--100%15.21%16.88%
211Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 47:27.83+1:56.3+4.26%95.92%11.60%13.34%
363Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M 50:36.93+5:05.4+11.18%89.94%5.73%7.59%
425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 51:54.13+6:22.6+14.01%87.71%3.34%5.24%
5103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M 53:27.13+7:55.6+17.41%85.17%0.45%2.41%
669Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M 56:05.33+10:33.8+23.20%81.17%-4.46%-2.41%
724Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 56:11.03+10:39.5+23.41%81.03%-4.64%-2.58%
822Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 58:00.13+12:28.6+27.41%78.49%-8.02%-5.90%
977Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M 58:25.83+12:54.3+28.35%77.91%-8.82%-6.68%
1021Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M 59:16.73+13:45.2+30.21%76.80%-10.40%-8.23%
1127Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1234Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1393Richard CullwickVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1446Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
15114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----