2019/2020 Summer Series race 16, March 16 2020

Monday, March 16, 2020 18:27 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 8, 2020 17:50 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 16, March 16 2020

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 48:45.24--100%3.27%3.96%
288Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 49:59.54+1:14.3+2.54%97.52%0.81%1.52%
3105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 50:45.84+2:00.6+4.12%96.04%-0.72%0.00%
413Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 50:55.04+2:09.8+4.44%95.75%-1.02%-0.30%
556Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 51:34.64+2:49.4+5.79%94.53%-2.33%-1.60%
675Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
719Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
811Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
9100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
109Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1171Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1276Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1353Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
15103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1618Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1714Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1855Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1983Andrew McleodMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2024Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
2221Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2322Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2458Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2529Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2677Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2763Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
2874Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
2969Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3031Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3132George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3243Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3337Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
3446Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3598Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
36119Austin CreswellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
37120Dennis CreswellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3884Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps1-----
3948Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps1-----
4068Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4154Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4296Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4344Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
4497Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 47:51.43-----
237Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
397Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 40:13.92--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 47:51.43--100%0.00%0.00%
297Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 48:45.24--100%3.27%3.96%
288Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 49:59.54+1:14.3+2.54%97.52%0.81%1.52%
3105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 50:45.84+2:00.6+4.12%96.04%-0.72%0.00%
413Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 50:55.04+2:09.8+4.44%95.75%-1.02%-0.30%
556Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 51:34.64+2:49.4+5.79%94.53%-2.33%-1.60%
675Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
719Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
811Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
9100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
109Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1171Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1276Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1353Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
15103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1618Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1714Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1855Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1983Andrew McleodMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2024Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2121Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2222Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2358Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2429Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2577Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2663Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
2774Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
2869Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
2931Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3032George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3143Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3246Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3398Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
34119Austin CreswellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
35120Dennis CreswellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3684Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps1-----
3748Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps1-----
3868Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
3954Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4096Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4144Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 48:45.24--100%0.00%0.00%
275Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
384Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 50:45.84--100%0.15%0.15%
213Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 50:55.04+0:09.2+0.30%99.70%-0.15%-0.15%
319Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
476Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
553Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
631Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
7119Austin CreswellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
868Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
954Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
1096Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 49:59.54--100%0.00%0.00%
29Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
348Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 51:34.64--100%0.00%0.00%
2100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
314Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
455Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
583Andrew McleodMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
658Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
729Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
874Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
998Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
10120Dennis CreswellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
1144Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 40:26.23--100%11.88%9.07%
271Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M 42:01.93+1:35.7+3.94%96.21%8.41%5.49%
325Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 43:51.93+3:25.7+8.48%92.18%4.41%1.36%
4103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M 44:09.83+3:43.6+9.22%91.56%3.76%0.69%
518Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M 44:28.33+4:02.1+9.98%90.93%3.09%0.00%
624Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 47:31.23+7:05.0+17.52%85.09%-3.55%-6.85%
721Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M 48:10.43+7:44.2+19.13%83.94%-4.98%-8.32%
822Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 49:52.43+9:26.2+23.34%81.08%-8.68%-12.15%
977Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M 52:27.93+12:01.7+29.75%77.07%-14.33%-17.97%
1063Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1169Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1232George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1343Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1446Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----