2020 winter race 28 June

Sunday, June 28, 2020 11:08 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, July 4, 2020 16:14 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020  winter race 28 June

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 1:23:55.56--100%3.94%5.01%
2102Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 1:28:20.96+4:25.4+5.27%94.99%-1.12%0.00%
37Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 1:29:49.56+5:54.0+7.03%93.43%-2.81%-1.67%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1149Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 1:17:48.05-----
2137Olivia Tilby AdamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap4-----
3147Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
  • Female - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Sophie LoaderJunior Boys under 16F 1:05:31.72-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1149Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 1:17:48.05--100%0.00%0.00%
2137Olivia Tilby AdamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap4-----
3147Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 1:23:55.56--100%3.94%5.01%
2102Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 1:28:20.96+4:25.4+5.27%94.99%-1.12%0.00%
37Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 1:29:49.56+5:54.0+7.03%93.43%-2.81%-1.67%
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 1:23:55.56--100%0.00%0.00%
2136Blake EvaJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
3158Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 1:15:34.25--100%0.00%0.00%
231Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
3148Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 1:29:49.56--100%0.00%0.00%
29Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:25:06.35--100%1.67%0.66%
274Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:25:40.25+0:33.9+0.66%99.34%1.02%0.00%
3130Phil RaynerMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:28:53.15+3:46.8+4.44%95.75%-2.69%-3.75%
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 1:28:20.96--100%0.00%0.00%
2140George PayneMen's 19-29M -2 laps4-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M 1:12:30.94--100%5.21%5.64%
269Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M 1:13:56.04+1:25.1+1.96%98.08%3.35%3.79%
322Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 1:19:45.64+7:14.7+9.99%90.92%-4.26%-3.79%