6th QUIRKY Club Meet (July)

Saturday, July 4, 2020 07:35 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: Bluetooth NFC
NFC Reader: ACS
Updated: Monday, July 27, 2020 09:33 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

6th QUIRKY Club Meet (July)

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116John Lakeland35+36M 1:04:29.4--100%15.30%16.54%07:40:39.9
218Justin Wright45+49M 1:10:23.5+5:54.1+9.15%91.62%7.55%8.90%07:40:39.9
315Jenaya MassieOpen18F 1:10:45.3+6:15.9+9.71%91.15%7.08%8.43%07:40:39.9
419Karen And Glen BlackstockDouble58F/M 1:11:02.9+6:33.5+10.17%90.77%6.69%8.05%07:40:39.9
53Brady Lee45+49M 1:15:44.9+11:15.5+17.46%85.14%0.52%1.97%07:40:39.9
67David Bellamy55+57M 1:16:13.5+11:44.1+18.20%84.60%-0.11%1.35%07:40:39.9
71Andrew Peters45+51M 1:17:05.0+12:35.6+19.53%83.66%-1.24%0.24%07:40:39.9
89David Towerton55+57M 1:17:27.2+12:57.8+20.10%83.26%-1.72%-0.24%07:40:39.9
917Julie Stanton45+54F 1:17:41.2+13:11.8+20.46%83.01%-2.03%-0.54%07:40:39.9
1010David Wilson55+57M 1:19:01.1+14:31.7+22.53%81.61%-3.78%-2.26%07:40:39.9
1124Matt Ramke-MeyerNovice35M 1:19:06.7+14:37.3+22.67%81.52%-3.90%-2.39%07:40:39.9
1214Jack Price55+61M 1:21:26.2+16:56.8+26.28%79.19%-6.95%-5.39%07:40:39.9
1327Po Skipps45+50M 1:22:44.3+18:14.9+28.30%77.94%-8.66%-7.08%07:40:39.9
1433Whetu Pakau55+60M 1:22:48.3+18:18.9+28.40%77.88%-8.75%-7.17%07:40:39.9
-2Armand Le Roux45+53M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-5Cameron GeorgeOpen60M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-11Gary Taylor45+54M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-13Greg Davey55+62M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-21Katrina Hetaraka45+46F DNF-----07:40:39.9
-23Mark Landells55+59M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-25Murray Hayes45+53M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-28Roger Aspinall55+62M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-29Roschelle Hawton35+41F DNF-----07:40:39.9
-31Steven Adam55+58M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-32Valerie WaterstonOpen51F DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Jenaya MassieOpen18F 1:10:45.3--100%4.67%4.67%07:40:39.9
217Julie Stanton45+54F 1:17:41.2+6:55.9+9.80%91.08%-4.67%-4.67%07:40:39.9
-21Katrina Hetaraka45+46F DNF-----07:40:39.9
-29Roschelle Hawton35+41F DNF-----07:40:39.9
-32Valerie WaterstonOpen51F DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Female - 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-29Roschelle Hawton35+41F DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Female - 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Julie Stanton45+54F 1:17:41.2--100%0.00%0.00%07:40:39.9
-21Katrina Hetaraka45+46F DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Jenaya MassieOpen18F 1:10:45.3--100%0.00%0.00%07:40:39.9
-32Valerie WaterstonOpen51F DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116John Lakeland35+36M 1:04:29.4--100%16.20%16.74%07:40:39.9
218Justin Wright45+49M 1:10:23.5+5:54.1+9.15%91.62%8.53%9.12%07:40:39.9
33Brady Lee45+49M 1:15:44.9+11:15.5+17.46%85.14%1.57%2.20%07:40:39.9
47David Bellamy55+57M 1:16:13.5+11:44.1+18.20%84.60%0.95%1.59%07:40:39.9
51Andrew Peters45+51M 1:17:05.0+12:35.6+19.53%83.66%-0.17%0.48%07:40:39.9
69David Towerton55+57M 1:17:27.2+12:57.8+20.10%83.26%-0.65%0.00%07:40:39.9
710David Wilson55+57M 1:19:01.1+14:31.7+22.53%81.61%-2.68%-2.02%07:40:39.9
824Matt Ramke-MeyerNovice35M 1:19:06.7+14:37.3+22.67%81.52%-2.80%-2.14%07:40:39.9
914Jack Price55+61M 1:21:26.2+16:56.8+26.28%79.19%-5.82%-5.14%07:40:39.9
1027Po Skipps45+50M 1:22:44.3+18:14.9+28.30%77.94%-7.52%-6.82%07:40:39.9
1133Whetu Pakau55+60M 1:22:48.3+18:18.9+28.40%77.88%-7.60%-6.91%07:40:39.9
-2Armand Le Roux45+53M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-5Cameron GeorgeOpen60M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-11Gary Taylor45+54M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-13Greg Davey55+62M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-23Mark Landells55+59M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-25Murray Hayes45+53M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-28Roger Aspinall55+62M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-31Steven Adam55+58M DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Male - 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116John Lakeland35+36M 1:04:29.4--100%0.00%0.00%07:40:39.9
  • Long Male - 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Justin Wright45+49M 1:10:23.5--100%7.97%7.88%07:40:39.9
23Brady Lee45+49M 1:15:44.9+5:21.4+7.61%92.93%0.97%0.87%07:40:39.9
31Andrew Peters45+51M 1:17:05.0+6:41.5+9.51%91.32%-0.78%-0.87%07:40:39.9
427Po Skipps45+50M 1:22:44.3+12:20.8+17.54%85.08%-8.17%-8.27%07:40:39.9
-2Armand Le Roux45+53M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-11Gary Taylor45+54M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-25Murray Hayes45+53M DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Male - 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17David Bellamy55+57M 1:16:13.5--100%3.98%3.54%07:40:39.9
29David Towerton55+57M 1:17:27.2+1:13.7+1.61%98.41%2.44%1.98%07:40:39.9
310David Wilson55+57M 1:19:01.1+2:47.6+3.66%96.46%0.47%0.00%07:40:39.9
414Jack Price55+61M 1:21:26.2+5:12.7+6.84%93.60%-2.58%-3.06%07:40:39.9
533Whetu Pakau55+60M 1:22:48.3+6:34.8+8.63%92.05%-4.30%-4.79%07:40:39.9
-13Greg Davey55+62M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-23Mark Landells55+59M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-28Roger Aspinall55+62M DNF-----07:40:39.9
-31Steven Adam55+58M DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Male - Novice
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Matt Ramke-MeyerNovice35M 1:19:06.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:40:39.9
  • Long Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-5Cameron GeorgeOpen60M DNF-----07:40:39.9
  • Long Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Karen And Glen BlackstockDouble58F/M 1:11:02.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:40:39.9
  • Long Female/Male - Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Karen And Glen BlackstockDouble58F/M 1:11:02.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:40:39.9
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Karl DittkoNovice35M 50:25.9--100%2.32%2.32%07:35:28.9
230Sophie MarksNovice29F 52:49.4+2:23.5+4.74%95.47%-2.32%-2.32%07:35:28.9
-6Carmen LandellsNovice48F DNF-----07:35:28.9
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Sophie MarksNovice29F 52:49.4--100%0.00%0.00%07:35:28.9
-6Carmen LandellsNovice48F DNF-----07:35:28.9
  • Short Female - Novice
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Sophie MarksNovice29F 52:49.4--100%0.00%0.00%07:35:28.9
-6Carmen LandellsNovice48F DNF-----07:35:28.9
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Karl DittkoNovice35M 50:25.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:35:28.9
  • Short Male - Novice
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Karl DittkoNovice35M 50:25.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:35:28.9