July the Turd 2020

Friday, July 3, 2020 07:00 (GMT+1) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Telford, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, July 3, 2020 16:37 (GMT+1)
Organized by: How Hard Can it Be Events
Race website: www.codrc.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Full - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
112Nick Bradley 3:40:23.1--100%29.24%33.85%08:00:00.9
227Stuart Ruston 3:47:48.7+7:25.6+3.37%96.74%26.86%31.62%09:30:00.9
36Matthew Ashton 4:12:08.9+31:45.8+14.41%87.40%19.05%24.32%07:30:00.9
428Miz Pol 4:20:15.0+39:51.9+18.09%84.68%16.44%21.89%09:30:00.9
513Steve Biddle 4:27:47.4+47:24.3+21.51%82.30%14.02%19.63%08:00:00.9
624Greg Ashley 4:36:01.9+55:38.8+25.25%79.84%11.38%17.15%09:00:00.9
710Ute Baird 4:48:25.5+1:08:02.4+30.87%76.41%7.40%13.43%07:30:00.9
829COSTAS FLEVAS Flevas 5:21:15.5+1:40:52.4+45.77%68.60%-3.14%3.58%09:30:00.9
930Craig Lovelock 5:21:26.3+1:41:03.2+45.85%68.56%-3.20%3.52%09:30:00.9
1011Michael Bate 5:44:55.1+2:04:32.0+56.51%63.89%-10.74%-3.52%08:00:00.9
115Louise Phillips 5:52:07.7+2:11:44.6+59.78%62.59%-13.05%-5.69%07:00:00.9
124Gina Collins 5:52:07.9+2:11:44.8+59.78%62.59%-13.06%-5.69%07:00:00.9
133Karen Russell 5:52:08.2+2:11:45.1+59.78%62.59%-13.06%-5.69%07:00:00.9
142Nick Cockburn 5:52:08.4+2:11:45.3+59.78%62.58%-13.06%-5.69%07:00:00.9
151Richard Whitaker 5:52:08.6+2:11:45.5+59.79%62.58%-13.06%-5.69%07:00:00.9
1614Elaine Clarke 5:54:25.1+2:14:02.0+60.82%62.18%-13.79%-6.37%08:00:00.9
1733Stephen Templeton 5:54:30.6+2:14:07.5+60.86%62.17%-13.82%-6.40%10:00:00.9
1821Craig Mitchell 5:56:21.7+2:15:58.6+61.70%61.84%-14.41%-6.96%09:00:00.9
  • 7 Miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
126Martin Brown 45:32.1--100%42.06%46.67%09:30:00.9
240Michael Fennell 58:11.8+12:39.7+27.81%78.24%25.95%31.84%10:30:00.9
338Sam Henderson 1:12:57.0+27:24.9+60.21%62.42%7.18%14.56%10:30:00.9
49Ken Butler 1:21:07.3+35:35.2+78.15%56.13%-3.22%4.98%07:30:00.9
516Ray Woodcock 1:25:22.6+39:50.5+87.50%53.33%-8.63%0.00%08:30:00.9
517Linne Woodcock 1:25:22.6+39:50.5+87.50%53.33%-8.63%0.00%08:30:00.9
737Juliana Musgrove 1:27:53.6+42:21.5+93.02%51.81%-11.83%-2.95%10:30:00.9
839Andrew Fennell 1:33:29.2+47:57.1+105.31%48.71%-18.95%-9.50%10:30:00.9
936Hazel Clarke 1:37:24.1+51:52.0+113.91%46.75%-23.93%-14.08%10:30:00.9
  • 14 Miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
115Chris Cox 1:35:58.0--100%34.55%30.36%08:00:00.9
234Paul Minton 1:53:11.8+17:13.8+17.95%84.78%22.80%17.85%10:00:00.9
37Sarah Denton 2:07:54.3+31:56.3+33.28%75.03%12.77%7.18%07:30:00.9
425Mark Darby 2:10:55.3+34:57.3+36.42%73.30%10.71%4.99%09:00:00.9
519Jason hewitt 2:24:40.2+48:42.2+50.75%66.33%1.33%-4.99%08:30:00.9
68Steve Leighfield 2:32:23.9+56:25.9+58.80%62.97%-3.94%-10.60%07:30:00.9
735Alan Young 3:03:05.6+1:27:07.6+90.79%52.41%-24.87%-32.87%10:00:00.9
831Nicola Chambers 3:44:51.9+2:08:53.9+134.32%42.68%-53.36%-63.19%10:00:00.9