Scott Thursday Night Race #1 - Hollow Tree

Thursday, July 2, 2020 6:41 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 39
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-G960W
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, July 27, 2020 11:11 AM (GMT-6)
Race notes
Thank you to our sponsors: Scott, Fox and Legends
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Scott Thursday Night Race #1 - Hollow Tree

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 2:18.9--100%28.56%23.26%19:12:51.8
2326John BennettAdult Male31M 2:26.4+0:07.5+5.40%94.88%24.70%19.12%19:13:56.1
3327Dalton LinkAdult Male26M 2:27.2+0:08.3+5.98%94.36%24.29%18.67%19:14:51.6
4329Mike FastAdult Male30M 2:32.0+0:13.1+9.43%91.38%21.82%16.02%19:15:53.4
5311Logan RobisonYouth Male14M 2:33.2+0:14.3+10.30%90.67%21.20%15.36%18:44:18.6
6315Dan WormanMasters Male44M 2:36.0+0:17.1+12.31%89.04%19.76%13.81%19:26:41.6
6307Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M 2:36.0+0:17.1+12.31%89.04%19.76%13.81%19:29:54.2
8331Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 2:36.3+0:17.4+12.53%88.87%19.61%13.65%19:27:38.8
9300Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 2:36.5+0:17.6+12.67%88.75%19.51%13.54%19:23:31.5
10308Chris BushAdult Male36M 2:36.8+0:17.9+12.89%88.58%19.35%13.37%19:31:12.3
11301Zeth EllisYouth Male14M 2:37.5+0:18.6+13.39%88.19%18.99%12.98%18:43:21.4
12310Brad RobisonMasters Male44M 2:42.6+0:23.7+17.06%85.42%16.37%10.17%19:24:29.2
13328Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 2:47.9+0:29.0+20.88%82.73%13.64%7.24%19:04:52.0
14334Isaac HulmeYouth Male13M 2:49.3+0:30.4+21.89%82.04%12.92%6.46%18:48:36.7
15302Joshua SpringleAdult Male37M 2:52.3+0:33.4+24.05%80.62%11.38%4.81%19:07:59.7
16333JP WallinAdult Male32M 2:53.4+0:34.5+24.84%80.10%10.81%4.20%19:08:52.3
17303Connor GentlesAdult Male31M 2:53.7+0:34.8+25.05%79.97%10.66%4.03%19:09:53.9
18316Ethan EskelinYouth Male13M 2:55.4+0:36.5+26.28%79.19%9.78%3.09%18:45:19.4
19313Roger TheaketMasters Male41M 3:00.2+0:41.3+29.73%77.08%7.32%0.44%19:25:36.1
20318Billy NicholsonAdult Male22M 3:01.0+0:42.1+30.31%76.74%6.90%0.00%19:10:50.7
21330Tasman FieldhouseYouth Male14M 3:02.1+0:43.2+31.10%76.28%6.34%-0.61%18:47:20.5
22337Ian HulmeMasters Male48M 3:03.5+0:44.6+32.11%75.69%5.62%-1.38%19:28:48.8
23305Cohen JohnsKids Male10M 3:03.8+0:44.9+32.33%75.57%5.46%-1.55%18:52:20.1
24339Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:10.8+0:51.9+37.37%72.80%1.86%-5.41%19:06:18.5
25322Ewan ThomsonKids Male11M 3:13.0+0:54.1+38.95%71.97%0.73%-6.63%18:57:20.4
26317Cecile FerneyAdult Female24F 3:13.1+0:54.2+39.02%71.93%0.68%-6.69%19:03:51.2
27312Tayton RobisonKids Male11M 3:20.2+1:01.3+44.13%69.38%-2.97%-10.61%18:54:21.2
28338Adam LatkaYouth Male13M 3:23.5+1:04.6+46.51%68.26%-4.67%-12.43%18:49:35.1
29314Adrianna WormanMasters Female40F 3:32.6+1:13.7+53.06%65.33%-9.35%-17.46%19:19:38.3
30304Heather HoweMasters Female51F 3:34.8+1:15.9+54.64%64.66%-10.48%-18.67%19:17:54.7
31323Steven MacCormackYouth Male14M 3:43.3+1:24.4+60.76%62.20%-14.85%-23.37%18:46:20.8
32319Danyal TaylorAdult Male26M 3:43.6+1:24.7+60.98%62.12%-15.01%-23.54%19:11:56.2
33324Ian MacCormackKids Male12M 4:06.8+1:47.9+77.68%56.28%-26.94%-36.35%18:58:19.8
34309Cedrik ProulxKids Male10M 4:08.7+1:49.8+79.05%55.85%-27.92%-37.40%18:53:17.9
35320George BrownieKids Male12M 4:17.2+1:58.3+85.17%54.00%-32.29%-42.10%18:55:20.3
36321Fraser BrownieKids Male10M 4:34.3+2:15.4+97.48%50.64%-41.08%-51.55%18:56:21.6
37332Jodi EskelinMasters Female42F 4:48.0+2:29.1+107.34%48.23%-48.13%-59.12%19:20:35.9
38336Shana HulmeKids Female11F 5:15.1+2:56.2+126.85%44.08%-62.07%-74.09%18:51:04.8
39335Tanya CurrieMasters Female45F 5:15.5+2:56.6+127.14%44.03%-62.27%-74.31%18:51:04.0
  • Adult Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1328Dre NimmoAdult Female29F 2:47.9--100%8.72%12.00%19:04:52.0
2339Andrea FletcherAdult Female35F 3:10.8+0:22.9+13.64%88.00%-3.73%0.00%19:06:18.5
3317Cecile FerneyAdult Female24F 3:13.1+0:25.2+15.01%86.95%-4.98%-1.21%19:03:51.2
  • Adult Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Alex ArnoldAdult Male26M 2:18.9--100%16.11%11.42%19:12:51.8
2326John BennettAdult Male31M 2:26.4+0:07.5+5.40%94.88%11.58%6.63%19:13:56.1
3327Dalton LinkAdult Male26M 2:27.2+0:08.3+5.98%94.36%11.10%6.12%19:14:51.6
4329Mike FastAdult Male30M 2:32.0+0:13.1+9.43%91.38%8.20%3.06%19:15:53.4
5307Finlay ThomsonAdult Male27M 2:36.0+0:17.1+12.31%89.04%5.78%0.51%19:29:54.2
6308Chris BushAdult Male36M 2:36.8+0:17.9+12.89%88.58%5.30%0.00%19:31:12.3
7302Joshua SpringleAdult Male37M 2:52.3+0:33.4+24.05%80.62%-4.06%-9.89%19:07:59.7
8333JP WallinAdult Male32M 2:53.4+0:34.5+24.84%80.10%-4.73%-10.59%19:08:52.3
9303Connor GentlesAdult Male31M 2:53.7+0:34.8+25.05%79.97%-4.91%-10.78%19:09:53.9
10318Billy NicholsonAdult Male22M 3:01.0+0:42.1+30.31%76.74%-9.32%-15.43%19:10:50.7
11319Danyal TaylorAdult Male26M 3:43.6+1:24.7+60.98%62.12%-35.05%-42.60%19:11:56.2
  • Kids Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Shana HulmeKids Female11F 5:15.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:51:04.8
  • Kids Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1305Cohen JohnsKids Male10M 3:03.8--100%19.79%25.53%18:52:20.1
2322Ewan ThomsonKids Male11M 3:13.0+0:09.2+5.01%95.23%15.77%21.80%18:57:20.4
3312Tayton RobisonKids Male11M 3:20.2+0:16.4+8.92%91.81%12.63%18.88%18:54:21.2
4324Ian MacCormackKids Male12M 4:06.8+1:03.0+34.28%74.47%-7.71%0.00%18:58:19.8
5309Cedrik ProulxKids Male10M 4:08.7+1:04.9+35.31%73.90%-8.53%-0.77%18:53:17.9
6320George BrownieKids Male12M 4:17.2+1:13.4+39.93%71.46%-12.24%-4.21%18:55:20.3
7321Fraser BrownieKids Male10M 4:34.3+1:30.5+49.24%67.01%-19.71%-11.14%18:56:21.6
  • Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1314Adrianna WormanMasters Female40F 3:32.6--100%17.51%15.43%19:19:38.3
2304Heather HoweMasters Female51F 3:34.8+0:02.2+1.03%98.98%16.66%14.56%19:17:54.7
3332Jodi EskelinMasters Female42F 4:48.0+1:15.4+35.47%73.82%-11.75%-14.56%19:20:35.9
4335Tanya CurrieMasters Female45F 5:15.5+1:42.9+48.40%67.39%-22.42%-25.50%18:51:04.0
  • Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1315Dan WormanMasters Male44M 2:36.0--100%5.94%2.23%19:26:41.6
2331Scott N FieldhouseMasters Male47M 2:36.3+0:00.3+0.19%99.81%5.76%2.04%19:27:38.8
3300Kurtis EllisMasters Male41M 2:36.5+0:00.5+0.32%99.68%5.64%1.91%19:23:31.5
4310Brad RobisonMasters Male44M 2:42.6+0:06.6+4.23%95.94%1.96%-1.91%19:24:29.2
5313Roger TheaketMasters Male41M 3:00.2+0:24.2+15.51%86.57%-8.65%-12.94%19:25:36.1
6337Ian HulmeMasters Male48M 3:03.5+0:27.5+17.63%85.01%-10.64%-15.01%19:28:48.8
  • Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1311Logan RobisonYouth Male14M 2:33.2--100%15.18%12.66%18:44:18.6
2301Zeth EllisYouth Male14M 2:37.5+0:04.3+2.81%97.27%12.80%10.21%18:43:21.4
3334Isaac HulmeYouth Male13M 2:49.3+0:16.1+10.51%90.49%6.26%3.48%18:48:36.7
4316Ethan EskelinYouth Male13M 2:55.4+0:22.2+14.49%87.34%2.89%0.00%18:45:19.4
5330Tasman FieldhouseYouth Male14M 3:02.1+0:28.9+18.86%84.13%-0.82%-3.82%18:47:20.5
6338Adam LatkaYouth Male13M 3:23.5+0:50.3+32.83%75.28%-12.67%-16.02%18:49:35.1
7323Steven MacCormackYouth Male14M 3:43.3+1:10.1+45.76%68.61%-23.63%-27.31%18:46:20.8