Apley Circuit Graded RR

Saturday, June 27, 2020 14:02 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Puketapu, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 74
Timed on: Microsoft Surface Pro
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, June 30, 2020 09:29 (GMT+12)
Organized by: SuperVision Sports
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/supervisionsports/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Elite - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
192William GreenHub Cycle Centre A Elite 38:55.75--100%1.84%1.38%38.53
2302BEN EARNSHAWHub Cycle Centre A Elite 39:00.96+0:05.21+0.22%99.78%1.62%1.16%38.45
3158Ewan CousinsHub Cycle Centre A Elite 39:55.77+1:00.02+2.57%97.49%-0.68%-1.16%37.57
4249Max WilliamsHub Cycle Centre A Elite 40:45.60+1:49.85+4.70%95.51%-2.78%-3.26%36.80
  • A Elite - Hub Cycle Centre A Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
192William GreenHub Cycle Centre A Elite 38:55.75--100%1.84%1.38%38.53
2302BEN EARNSHAWHub Cycle Centre A Elite 39:00.96+0:05.21+0.22%99.78%1.62%1.16%38.45
3158Ewan CousinsHub Cycle Centre A Elite 39:55.77+1:00.02+2.57%97.49%-0.68%-1.16%37.57
4249Max WilliamsHub Cycle Centre A Elite 40:45.60+1:49.85+4.70%95.51%-2.78%-3.26%36.80
  • A Grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1236Brook MacdonaldHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:55.54--100%1.38%0.07%37.57
2252Andrew TorrensHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:55.66+0:00.12+0.01%99.99%1.37%0.06%37.57
352Alex GreerHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:55.94+0:00.40+0.02%99.98%1.36%0.05%37.56
4155John MudgwayHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:56.02+0:00.48+0.02%99.98%1.36%0.05%37.56
5283Kent WilsonHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:56.52+0:00.98+0.04%99.96%1.34%0.03%37.55
647Chris ClarkHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:57.13+0:01.59+0.07%99.93%1.31%0.00%37.54
7138Jason KellyHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:59.89+0:04.35+0.18%99.82%1.20%-0.12%37.50
832Ross MorrisonHub Cycle Centre A GradeM 40:11.39+0:15.85+0.66%99.34%0.72%-0.59%37.32
913Mike AnnandHub Cycle Centre A Grade 40:44.77+0:49.23+2.06%97.99%-0.65%-1.99%36.81
10176Kirsty McCallumHub Cycle Centre A Grade 40:45.40+0:49.86+2.08%97.96%-0.68%-2.01%36.80
1115Jonathan AtkinsonHub Cycle Centre A Grade 44:00.30+4:04.76+10.22%90.73%-8.70%-10.14%34.09
  • A Grade - Hub Cycle Centre A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1236Brook MacdonaldHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:55.54--100%1.38%0.07%37.57
2252Andrew TorrensHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:55.66+0:00.12+0.01%99.99%1.37%0.06%37.57
352Alex GreerHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:55.94+0:00.40+0.02%99.98%1.36%0.05%37.56
4155John MudgwayHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:56.02+0:00.48+0.02%99.98%1.36%0.05%37.56
5283Kent WilsonHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:56.52+0:00.98+0.04%99.96%1.34%0.03%37.55
647Chris ClarkHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:57.13+0:01.59+0.07%99.93%1.31%0.00%37.54
7138Jason KellyHub Cycle Centre A Grade 39:59.89+0:04.35+0.18%99.82%1.20%-0.12%37.50
832Ross MorrisonHub Cycle Centre A GradeM 40:11.39+0:15.85+0.66%99.34%0.72%-0.59%37.32
913Mike AnnandHub Cycle Centre A Grade 40:44.77+0:49.23+2.06%97.99%-0.65%-1.99%36.81
10176Kirsty McCallumHub Cycle Centre A Grade 40:45.40+0:49.86+2.08%97.96%-0.68%-2.01%36.80
1115Jonathan AtkinsonHub Cycle Centre A Grade 44:00.30+4:04.76+10.22%90.73%-8.70%-10.14%34.09
  • B Grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Bryn DaviesCycle Nation B Grade 41:52.11--100%3.03%2.31%35.83
2413Chris GreenwoodCycle Nation B Grade 41:52.30+0:00.19+0.01%99.99%3.02%2.31%35.82
346Campbell GrayCycle Nation B Grade 41:52.38+0:00.27+0.01%99.99%3.02%2.30%35.82
4327Ben WilsonCycle Nation B Grade 41:53.71+0:01.60+0.06%99.94%2.97%2.25%35.80
5168Reeve DooneyCycle Nation B Grade 41:54.09+0:01.98+0.08%99.92%2.95%2.24%35.80
6483Jeremy NatuschCycle Nation B Grade 41:54.23+0:02.12+0.08%99.92%2.95%2.23%35.80
7140Patrick KellyCycle Nation B Grade 41:58.66+0:06.55+0.26%99.74%2.78%2.06%35.73
8297Neil BakerCycle Nation B Grade 42:48.71+0:56.60+2.25%97.80%0.85%0.11%35.04
9240Darryl StrachanCycle Nation B Grade 42:51.64+0:59.53+2.37%97.69%0.73%0.00%35.00
10178Wayne IngerCycle Nation B Grade 42:52.76+1:00.65+2.41%97.64%0.69%-0.04%34.98
11110Martin HoneyCycle Nation B Grade 44:21.11+2:29.00+5.93%94.40%-2.72%-3.48%33.82
12477Aimee ShawCycle Nation B Grade 44:21.20+2:29.09+5.93%94.40%-2.72%-3.48%33.82
1364Ross DyerCycle Nation B Grade 44:21.68+2:29.56+5.95%94.38%-2.74%-3.50%33.81
14174Carol McCallumCycle Nation B Grade 44:22.11+2:30.00+5.97%94.37%-2.76%-3.52%33.81
1541Brett ChapmanCycle Nation B Grade 44:24.54+2:32.43+6.07%94.28%-2.85%-3.61%33.78
16137Shane LouieCycle Nation B Grade 44:24.89+2:32.78+6.08%94.27%-2.87%-3.63%33.77
17395Thomas ChristisonCycle Nation B Grade 45:54.63+4:02.52+9.65%91.20%-6.33%-7.12%32.67
  • B Grade - Cycle Nation B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Bryn DaviesCycle Nation B Grade 41:52.11--100%3.03%2.31%35.83
2413Chris GreenwoodCycle Nation B Grade 41:52.30+0:00.19+0.01%99.99%3.02%2.31%35.82
346Campbell GrayCycle Nation B Grade 41:52.38+0:00.27+0.01%99.99%3.02%2.30%35.82
4327Ben WilsonCycle Nation B Grade 41:53.71+0:01.60+0.06%99.94%2.97%2.25%35.80
5168Reeve DooneyCycle Nation B Grade 41:54.09+0:01.98+0.08%99.92%2.95%2.24%35.80
6483Jeremy NatuschCycle Nation B Grade 41:54.23+0:02.12+0.08%99.92%2.95%2.23%35.80
7140Patrick KellyCycle Nation B Grade 41:58.66+0:06.55+0.26%99.74%2.78%2.06%35.73
8297Neil BakerCycle Nation B Grade 42:48.71+0:56.60+2.25%97.80%0.85%0.11%35.04
9240Darryl StrachanCycle Nation B Grade 42:51.64+0:59.53+2.37%97.69%0.73%0.00%35.00
10178Wayne IngerCycle Nation B Grade 42:52.76+1:00.65+2.41%97.64%0.69%-0.04%34.98
11110Martin HoneyCycle Nation B Grade 44:21.11+2:29.00+5.93%94.40%-2.72%-3.48%33.82
12477Aimee ShawCycle Nation B Grade 44:21.20+2:29.09+5.93%94.40%-2.72%-3.48%33.82
1364Ross DyerCycle Nation B Grade 44:21.68+2:29.56+5.95%94.38%-2.74%-3.50%33.81
14174Carol McCallumCycle Nation B Grade 44:22.11+2:30.00+5.97%94.37%-2.76%-3.52%33.81
1541Brett ChapmanCycle Nation B Grade 44:24.54+2:32.43+6.07%94.28%-2.85%-3.61%33.78
16137Shane LouieCycle Nation B Grade 44:24.89+2:32.78+6.08%94.27%-2.87%-3.63%33.77
17395Thomas ChristisonCycle Nation B Grade 45:54.63+4:02.52+9.65%91.20%-6.33%-7.12%32.67
  • C Grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1106Paul HarveyHB Technologies C Grade 44:43.20--100%4.30%0.72%33.54
2363Stu MacLeanHB Technologies C Grade 44:43.24+0:00.04+0.00%100.00%4.30%0.72%33.54
3487Jason WainHB Technologies C Grade 44:44.20+0:01.00+0.04%99.96%4.27%0.69%33.53
4362Wayne FileHB Technologies C Grade 44:45.81+0:02.61+0.10%99.90%4.21%0.63%33.51
536Mike BurneHB Technologies C Grade 45:02.28+0:19.08+0.71%99.29%3.62%0.02%33.31
6278Peter WeskettHB Technologies C Grade 45:02.70+0:19.50+0.73%99.28%3.61%0.00%33.30
759Bevan JacobsHB Technologies C Grade 45:02.78+0:19.57+0.73%99.28%3.60%0.00%33.30
8145Nat KerwinHB Technologies C Grade 45:19.73+0:36.53+1.36%98.66%3.00%-0.63%33.09
9440Chris HansenHB Technologies C Grade 46:55.16+2:11.96+4.92%95.31%-0.41%-4.16%31.97
10296Jo BakerHB Technologies C Grade 47:03.22+2:20.02+5.22%95.04%-0.69%-4.46%31.88
11160Mike LucinskyHB Technologies C Grade 51:40.70+6:57.50+15.56%86.54%-10.59%-14.72%29.03
1255Finn Van KampenHB Technologies C Grade 55:42.57+10:59.38+24.57%80.27%-19.22%-23.67%26.93
  • C Grade - HB Technologies C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1106Paul HarveyHB Technologies C Grade 44:43.20--100%4.30%0.72%33.54
2363Stu MacLeanHB Technologies C Grade 44:43.24+0:00.04+0.00%100.00%4.30%0.72%33.54
3487Jason WainHB Technologies C Grade 44:44.20+0:01.00+0.04%99.96%4.27%0.69%33.53
4362Wayne FileHB Technologies C Grade 44:45.81+0:02.61+0.10%99.90%4.21%0.63%33.51
536Mike BurneHB Technologies C Grade 45:02.28+0:19.08+0.71%99.29%3.62%0.02%33.31
6278Peter WeskettHB Technologies C Grade 45:02.70+0:19.50+0.73%99.28%3.61%0.00%33.30
759Bevan JacobsHB Technologies C Grade 45:02.78+0:19.57+0.73%99.28%3.60%0.00%33.30
8145Nat KerwinHB Technologies C Grade 45:19.73+0:36.53+1.36%98.66%3.00%-0.63%33.09
9440Chris HansenHB Technologies C Grade 46:55.16+2:11.96+4.92%95.31%-0.41%-4.16%31.97
10296Jo BakerHB Technologies C Grade 47:03.22+2:20.02+5.22%95.04%-0.69%-4.46%31.88
11160Mike LucinskyHB Technologies C Grade 51:40.70+6:57.50+15.56%86.54%-10.59%-14.72%29.03
1255Finn Van KampenHB Technologies C Grade 55:42.57+10:59.38+24.57%80.27%-19.22%-23.67%26.93
  • D Grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1154David LinganMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:10.95--100%5.06%4.00%32.48
2454Caroline RitchieMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:11.73+0:00.78+0.03%99.97%5.03%3.98%32.47
3324Paul AchtenMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:12.16+0:01.21+0.04%99.96%5.02%3.96%32.47
4331Phil DooneyMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:12.31+0:01.36+0.05%99.95%5.01%3.96%32.46
5248Richard WilliamsMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:12.36+0:01.41+0.05%99.95%5.01%3.95%32.46
6157Heather NeillMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:12.86+0:01.91+0.07%99.93%4.99%3.94%32.46
7515Christopher JarrettMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:13.60+0:02.65+0.10%99.90%4.97%3.91%32.45
854Rick MartinMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:16.70+0:05.75+0.21%99.79%4.86%3.80%32.41
9132Rachel BartellsMy Ride Hastings D Grade 48:06.49+1:55.54+4.17%96.00%1.10%0.00%31.18
10170Murray JamiesonMy Ride Hastings D Grade 48:07.62+1:56.67+4.21%95.96%1.06%-0.04%31.17
11261Mark Van PanhuysMy Ride Hastings D Grade 48:37.77+2:26.82+5.30%94.97%0.03%-1.08%30.85
12301Ben DaltonMy Ride Hastings D Grade 49:35.51+3:24.56+7.38%93.13%-1.95%-3.08%30.25
13289Douglas YoungMy Ride Hastings D Grade 49:44.42+3:33.47+7.70%92.85%-2.26%-3.39%30.16
14263Nigel SimsMy Ride Hastings D Grade 51:12.02+5:01.07+10.87%90.20%-5.26%-6.43%29.30
15139Nicholas KellyMy Ride Hastings D Grade 52:40.84+6:29.89+14.07%87.66%-8.30%-9.50%28.47
16436Eddie KattenbergMy Ride Hastings D Grade 52:45.40+6:34.45+14.24%87.54%-8.46%-9.66%28.43
17239Warren GunnMy Ride Hastings D Grade 56:22.54+10:11.59+22.07%81.92%-15.90%-17.19%26.61
  • D Grade - My Ride Hastings D Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1154David LinganMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:10.95--100%5.06%4.00%32.48
2454Caroline RitchieMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:11.73+0:00.78+0.03%99.97%5.03%3.98%32.47
3324Paul AchtenMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:12.16+0:01.21+0.04%99.96%5.02%3.96%32.47
4331Phil DooneyMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:12.31+0:01.36+0.05%99.95%5.01%3.96%32.46
5248Richard WilliamsMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:12.36+0:01.41+0.05%99.95%5.01%3.95%32.46
6157Heather NeillMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:12.86+0:01.91+0.07%99.93%4.99%3.94%32.46
7515Christopher JarrettMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:13.60+0:02.65+0.10%99.90%4.97%3.91%32.45
854Rick MartinMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:16.70+0:05.75+0.21%99.79%4.86%3.80%32.41
9132Rachel BartellsMy Ride Hastings D Grade 48:06.49+1:55.54+4.17%96.00%1.10%0.00%31.18
10170Murray JamiesonMy Ride Hastings D Grade 48:07.62+1:56.67+4.21%95.96%1.06%-0.04%31.17
11261Mark Van PanhuysMy Ride Hastings D Grade 48:37.77+2:26.82+5.30%94.97%0.03%-1.08%30.85
12301Ben DaltonMy Ride Hastings D Grade 49:35.51+3:24.56+7.38%93.13%-1.95%-3.08%30.25
13289Douglas YoungMy Ride Hastings D Grade 49:44.42+3:33.47+7.70%92.85%-2.26%-3.39%30.16
14263Nigel SimsMy Ride Hastings D Grade 51:12.02+5:01.07+10.87%90.20%-5.26%-6.43%29.30
15139Nicholas KellyMy Ride Hastings D Grade 52:40.84+6:29.89+14.07%87.66%-8.30%-9.50%28.47
16436Eddie KattenbergMy Ride Hastings D Grade 52:45.40+6:34.45+14.24%87.54%-8.46%-9.66%28.43
17239Warren GunnMy Ride Hastings D Grade 56:22.54+10:11.59+22.07%81.92%-15.90%-17.19%26.61
  • E Bike - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Dave ChoteMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:10.44--100%0.00%0.00%32.49
  • E Bike - My Ride Hastings D Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Dave ChoteMy Ride Hastings D Grade 46:10.44--100%0.00%0.00%32.49
  • E Grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1148Steve CavellPedal Power E Grade 55:32.42--100%5.53%5.20%27.01
2271Derek WardPedal Power E Grade 55:32.45+0:00.03+0.00%100.00%5.53%5.19%27.01
329Carole AtkinsPedal Power E Grade 57:34.85+2:02.43+3.67%96.46%2.06%1.71%26.05
4167Dave MarettPedal Power E Grade 58:35.04+3:02.62+5.48%94.80%0.35%0.00%25.60
5286Ian Wright (Napier)Pedal Power E Grade 59:51.71+4:19.28+7.78%92.78%-1.82%-2.18%25.06
648Owen ClevertonPedal Power E Grade 1:01:17.37+5:44.95+10.35%90.62%-4.25%-4.62%24.47
7182Angus McInnesPedal Power E Grade 1:03:08.26+7:35.84+13.68%87.97%-7.39%-7.77%23.76
  • E Grade - Pedal Power E Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1148Steve CavellPedal Power E Grade 55:32.42--100%5.53%5.20%27.01
2271Derek WardPedal Power E Grade 55:32.45+0:00.03+0.00%100.00%5.53%5.19%27.01
329Carole AtkinsPedal Power E Grade 57:34.85+2:02.43+3.67%96.46%2.06%1.71%26.05
4167Dave MarettPedal Power E Grade 58:35.04+3:02.62+5.48%94.80%0.35%0.00%25.60
5286Ian Wright (Napier)Pedal Power E Grade 59:51.71+4:19.28+7.78%92.78%-1.82%-2.18%25.06
648Owen ClevertonPedal Power E Grade 1:01:17.37+5:44.95+10.35%90.62%-4.25%-4.62%24.47
7182Angus McInnesPedal Power E Grade 1:03:08.26+7:35.84+13.68%87.97%-7.39%-7.77%23.76
  • F Grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
161Hagen ThompsonFast Eddie's F Grade 59:02.82--100%8.93%4.30%25.40
221Teigan RaffertyFast Eddie's F Grade 59:02.86+0:00.04+0.00%100.00%8.93%4.30%25.40
3141Kelly TandemFast Eddie's F Grade 1:01:42.04+2:39.22+4.49%95.70%4.84%0.00%24.31
4149Peter YorkeFast Eddie's F Grade 1:08:03.92+9:01.10+15.27%86.75%-4.98%-10.32%22.04
5146Rachael PyattFast Eddie's F Grade 1:16:20.10+17:17.28+29.28%77.35%-17.73%-23.72%19.65
  • F Grade - Fast Eddie's F Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
161Hagen ThompsonFast Eddie's F Grade 59:02.82--100%8.93%4.30%25.40
221Teigan RaffertyFast Eddie's F Grade 59:02.86+0:00.04+0.00%100.00%8.93%4.30%25.40
3141Kelly TandemFast Eddie's F Grade 1:01:42.04+2:39.22+4.49%95.70%4.84%0.00%24.31
4149Peter YorkeFast Eddie's F Grade 1:08:03.92+9:01.10+15.27%86.75%-4.98%-10.32%22.04
5146Rachael PyattFast Eddie's F Grade 1:16:20.10+17:17.28+29.28%77.35%-17.73%-23.72%19.65