Story County Freedom Run 5K

Saturday, June 20, 2020 7:31 AM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Nevada, IA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 98
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Tuesday, February 2, 2021 11:08 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Runners United Nevada
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/runnersunitednevada/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Adam EgelandMen 40-4941M 17:39.5--100%43.34%39.12%5:41.807:36:24.5
2106Jacob SandersMen 19 & Under19M 17:39.7+0:00.2+0.02%99.98%43.33%39.10%5:41.807:31:47.3
3133Malachi HornbuckleMen 20-2920M 17:49.5+0:10.0+0.94%99.06%42.80%38.54%5:45.007:34:02.7
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Katherine FlickingerWomen 30-3936F 23:29.7--100%33.51%31.89%7:34.707:35:54.8
2139Amaris HornbuckleWomen 20-2922F 24:00.0+0:30.3+2.15%97.90%32.08%30.43%7:44.507:34:36.6
3135Nicole JandickWomen 20-2925F 25:30.8+2:01.1+8.59%92.09%27.80%26.04%8:13.807:34:36.6
  • Female - Women 19 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Bridget CahillWomen 19 & Under15F 27:39.8--100%13.76%5.33%8:55.407:33:22.4
2129Lynze GeerdesWomen 19 & Under14F 27:46.9+0:07.1+0.43%99.57%13.39%4.93%8:57.707:33:22.4
3127Eliana HornbuckleWomen 19 & Under18F 27:55.4+0:15.6+0.94%99.07%12.95%4.44%9:00.507:33:22.4
  • Female - Women 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Amaris HornbuckleWomen 20-2922F 24:00.0--100%33.79%30.43%7:44.507:34:36.6
2135Nicole JandickWomen 20-2925F 25:30.8+1:30.8+6.31%94.07%29.61%26.04%8:13.807:34:36.6
3134Brittany FeltnerWomen 20-2929F 34:29.8+10:29.8+43.74%69.57%4.83%0.00%11:07.707:34:36.6
  • Female - Women 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Katherine FlickingerWomen 30-3936F 23:29.7--100%28.39%25.66%7:34.707:35:54.8
2151Ashley WhiteheadWomen 30-3936F 28:16.6+4:46.9+20.35%83.09%13.82%10.53%9:07.307:35:54.8
3156Erin MouselWomen 30-3937F 28:53.9+5:24.2+23.00%81.30%11.93%8.56%9:19.307:35:54.8
  • Female - Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Stacey KingsburyWomen 40-4949F 27:14.5--100%27.50%23.33%8:47.307:36:59.5
2177Stephanie LinderWomen 40-4947F 28:42.3+1:27.8+5.37%94.90%23.60%19.22%9:15.607:36:59.5
3185Stacey MillerWomen 40-4944F 28:58.0+1:43.5+6.33%94.04%22.90%18.48%9:20.607:36:59.5
  • Female - Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Anne BrownWomen 50+51F 36:16.8--100%7.45%8.62%11:42.207:38:00.8
2197Laray PlathWomen 50+53F 39:31.8+3:15.0+8.96%91.78%-0.84%0.44%12:45.107:38:00.8
3193Julie VierowWomen 50+56F 39:52.6+3:35.8+9.91%90.98%-1.72%-0.44%12:51.807:38:00.8
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Adam EgelandMen 40-4941M 17:39.5--100%35.46%27.94%5:41.807:36:24.5
2106Jacob SandersMen 19 & Under19M 17:39.7+0:00.2+0.02%99.98%35.45%27.93%5:41.807:31:47.3
3133Malachi HornbuckleMen 20-2920M 17:49.5+0:10.0+0.94%99.06%34.85%27.26%5:45.007:34:02.7
  • Male - Men 19 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Jacob SandersMen 19 & Under19M 17:39.7--100%37.09%27.66%5:41.807:31:47.3
2109Nicolas ThompsonMen 19 & Under16M 19:29.7+1:50.0+10.38%90.60%30.56%20.15%6:17.307:31:47.3
3113Luis LopezMen 19 & Under17M 19:39.0+1:59.3+11.26%89.88%30.01%19.52%6:20.307:31:47.3
  • Male - Men 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1133Malachi HornbuckleMen 20-2920M 17:49.5--100%12.46%12.46%5:45.007:34:02.7
2132Ryan GaberMen 20-2929M 22:54.0+5:04.5+28.47%77.84%-12.46%-12.46%7:23.207:34:02.7
-131Nick LundMen 20-2929M -------07:34:02.7
  • Male - Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1143James MillsMen 30-3938M 20:09.4--100%23.96%26.48%6:30.107:35:10.6
2150Tim CouserMen 30-3933M 20:43.1+0:33.7+2.79%97.29%21.84%24.44%6:41.007:35:10.6
3149Tyler DavisMen 30-3934M 21:49.6+1:40.2+8.29%92.35%17.66%20.39%7:02.407:35:10.6
  • Male - Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Adam EgelandMen 40-4941M 17:39.5--100%33.19%30.57%5:41.807:36:24.5
2164Jamey VanderheydenMen 40-4944M 21:03.1+3:23.6+19.22%83.88%20.35%17.23%6:47.507:36:24.5
3162Shane PotratzMen 40-4942M 21:12.6+3:33.1+20.11%83.25%19.75%16.61%6:50.507:36:24.5
  • Male - Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Alan MillsMen 50+64M 23:11.5--100%24.01%20.08%7:28.907:37:33.6
2192Todd EipperleMen 50+55M 24:05.5+0:54.0+3.88%96.26%21.06%16.98%7:46.307:37:33.6
3190Tracy BrownMen 50+52M 29:01.2+5:49.7+25.13%79.92%4.91%0.00%9:21.707:37:33.6