Whitsunday Running Club 10km Challenge

Saturday, June 13, 2020 06:34 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Strathdickie, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, June 13, 2020 08:29 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Whitsunday Running Club
Race website: www.whitsundayrunningclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
121Roland Henderson46M 40:38.5--100%30.75%29.72%
224Roger Walker41M 43:14.8+2:36.3+6.41%93.98%26.31%25.22%
319Justin Knight-Gray44M 46:04.4+5:25.9+13.36%88.21%21.49%20.33%
44Mark McConkey57M 48:48.9+8:10.4+20.11%83.26%16.82%15.59%
525James Henry30M 49:00.2+8:21.7+20.57%82.94%16.50%15.26%
614Alison Scoles43F 49:50.3+9:11.8+22.63%81.55%15.08%13.82%
722Bossie Boshoff64M 52:51.0+12:12.5+30.04%76.90%9.94%8.61%
815Julie Stone48F 53:58.2+13:19.7+32.79%75.30%8.04%6.67%
910Sylvie Thureau Martin69F 56:16.1+15:37.6+38.45%72.23%4.12%2.70%
103Andrea Farley41F 57:17.7+16:39.2+40.98%70.93%2.37%0.93%
117Karen Maddock47F 57:49.7+17:11.2+42.29%70.28%1.46%0.00%
1213Rebecca Hadley47F 57:49.8+17:11.3+42.29%70.28%1.46%0.00%
138Joshua King11M 59:07.4+18:28.9+45.47%68.74%-0.75%-2.24%
141Timothy McQuoid-Mason67M 1:00:12.5+19:34.0+48.14%67.50%-2.59%-4.11%
1523Gary Tebbatt57M 1:00:28.2+19:49.7+48.79%67.21%-3.04%-4.57%
1617Mick Drennan35M 1:00:28.7+19:50.2+48.81%67.20%-3.05%-4.58%
1720Michael Kimpton65M 1:00:29.3+19:50.8+48.83%67.19%-3.07%-4.60%
1811Tyler Greenhill12M 1:05:59.8+25:21.3+62.39%61.58%-12.46%-14.12%
1927Nicole Murphy36F 1:06:21.0+25:42.5+63.26%61.25%-13.06%-14.73%
2012Matthew Curr40M 1:07:31.0+26:52.5+66.13%60.20%-15.05%-16.75%
215Melissa Corrigan35F 1:10:45.0+30:06.5+74.08%57.44%-20.56%-22.34%
229Chris Hands51F 1:11:46.7+31:08.2+76.61%56.62%-22.31%-24.12%
2326Chris Murphy36M 1:32:57.0+52:18.5+128.71%43.72%-58.39%-60.73%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
114Alison Scoles43F 49:50.3--100%17.23%13.82%
215Julie Stone48F 53:58.2+4:07.9+8.29%92.34%10.37%6.67%
310Sylvie Thureau Martin69F 56:16.1+6:25.8+12.90%88.57%6.55%2.70%
43Andrea Farley41F 57:17.7+7:27.4+14.96%86.99%4.84%0.92%
57Karen Maddock47F 57:49.7+7:59.4+16.03%86.18%3.96%0.00%
613Rebecca Hadley47F 57:49.8+7:59.5+16.04%86.18%3.96%0.00%
727Nicole Murphy36F 1:06:21.0+16:30.7+33.13%75.11%-10.19%-14.74%
85Melissa Corrigan35F 1:10:45.0+20:54.7+41.96%70.44%-17.50%-22.34%
99Chris Hands51F 1:11:46.7+21:56.4+44.02%69.43%-19.21%-24.12%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
121Roland Henderson46M 40:38.5--100%29.57%31.88%
224Roger Walker41M 43:14.8+2:36.3+6.41%93.98%25.05%27.52%
319Justin Knight-Gray44M 46:04.4+5:25.9+13.36%88.21%20.16%22.78%
44Mark McConkey57M 48:48.9+8:10.4+20.11%83.26%15.41%18.19%
525James Henry30M 49:00.2+8:21.7+20.57%82.94%15.08%17.87%
622Bossie Boshoff64M 52:51.0+12:12.5+30.04%76.90%8.41%11.42%
78Joshua King11M 59:07.4+18:28.9+45.47%68.74%-2.46%0.91%
81Timothy McQuoid-Mason67M 1:00:12.5+19:34.0+48.14%67.50%-4.34%-0.91%
923Gary Tebbatt57M 1:00:28.2+19:49.7+48.79%67.21%-4.79%-1.35%
1017Mick Drennan35M 1:00:28.7+19:50.2+48.81%67.20%-4.81%-1.36%
1120Michael Kimpton65M 1:00:29.3+19:50.8+48.83%67.19%-4.82%-1.38%
1211Tyler Greenhill12M 1:05:59.8+25:21.3+62.39%61.58%-14.37%-10.61%
1312Matthew Curr40M 1:07:31.0+26:52.5+66.13%60.20%-17.00%-13.16%
1426Chris Murphy36M 1:32:57.0+52:18.5+128.71%43.72%-61.08%-55.78%