SCC TT 04

Thursday, June 11, 2020 18:01 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 1, 2020 20:45 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: https://swan.paddle.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoff Davey3km (1 lap)Racing Mal (prone)M 26:02.0--100%45.58%48.32%7.4
2-Jason Hirst3km (1 lap)OtherM 28:30.0+2:28.0+9.48%91.35%40.42%43.42%6.7
3-Dave Gilbert6km (2 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 36:18.0+10:16.0+39.44%71.72%24.11%27.94%10.6
4-Alex Marsden6km (2 laps)SS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:40.0+10:38.0+40.85%71.00%23.35%27.21%10.5
5-Andris Blankenburgs6km (2 laps)SS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:45.0+10:43.0+41.17%70.84%23.17%27.05%10.4
5-Roberto Pizzirani6km (2 laps)SS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:45.0+10:43.0+41.17%70.84%23.17%27.05%10.4
7-Phil King6km (2 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 40:44.0+14:42.0+56.47%63.91%14.85%19.14%9.4
8-Julia Davies6km (2 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)F 41:21.0+15:19.0+58.83%62.96%13.56%17.92%9.3
9-Susan Collins6km (2 laps)SS1 (Spec Ski)F 41:49.0+15:47.0+60.63%62.26%12.58%16.99%9.2
10-Daniel Peters9km (3 laps)SS1 (Spec Ski)M 48:45.0+22:43.0+87.26%53.40%-1.91%3.23%11.8
11-Brendan Peters9km (3 laps)SS1 (Spec Ski)M 48:57.0+22:55.0+88.03%53.18%-2.33%2.83%11.8
12-Tony Maley9km (3 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:19.0+24:17.0+93.28%51.74%-5.19%0.12%11.4
13-Ric Yeates9km (3 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:26.0+24:24.0+93.73%51.62%-5.43%-0.12%11.4
14-Ryan Davidson9km (3 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:43.0+24:41.0+94.81%51.33%-6.02%-0.68%11.4
15-Ben King9km (3 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 51:26.0+25:24.0+97.57%50.62%-7.52%-2.10%11.2
16-Luke Dillon OA9km (3 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 53:42.0+27:40.0+106.27%48.48%-12.26%-6.60%10.7
17-Kieran Peters9km (3 laps)SS1 (Spec Ski)M 53:44.0+27:42.0+106.40%48.45%-12.33%-6.67%10.7
18-Mark Peters9km (3 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 54:42.0+28:40.0+110.12%47.59%-14.35%-8.59%10.5
19-Brendan Rice12km (4 laps)K1M 58:17.0+32:15.0+123.88%44.67%-21.84%-15.70%13.2
20-Steve Bird12km (4 laps)K1M 58:29.0+32:27.0+124.65%44.51%-22.26%-16.10%13.1
21-Andrew Mowlem12km (4 laps)K1M 58:33.0+32:31.0+124.90%44.46%-22.40%-16.23%13.1
22-William Lee12km (4 laps)K1M 58:43.0+32:41.0+125.54%44.34%-22.75%-16.56%13.1
23-Westley Field9km (3 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:00:23.0+34:21.0+131.95%43.11%-26.23%-19.87%9.5
24-Simon De Speville12km (4 laps)OSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:06:00.0+39:58.0+153.52%39.44%-37.97%-31.02%11.6
  • 3km (1 lap) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoff DaveyRacing Mal (prone)M 26:02.0--100%4.52%4.52%7.4
2-Jason HirstOtherM 28:30.0+2:28.0+9.48%91.35%-4.52%-4.52%6.7
  • 3km (1 lap) - Other
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jason HirstOtherM 28:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.7
  • 3km (1 lap) - Racing Mal (prone)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoff DaveyRacing Mal (prone)M 26:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%7.4
  • 6km (2 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dave GilbertOSR1 (Racing ski)M 36:18.0--100%6.02%1.22%10.6
2-Alex MarsdenSS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:40.0+0:22.0+1.01%99.00%5.07%0.23%10.5
3-Andris BlankenburgsSS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:45.0+0:27.0+1.24%98.78%4.85%0.00%10.4
3-Roberto PizziraniSS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:45.0+0:27.0+1.24%98.78%4.85%0.00%10.4
5-Phil KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 40:44.0+4:26.0+12.21%89.12%-5.46%-10.84%9.4
6-Julia DaviesOSR1 (Racing ski)F 41:21.0+5:03.0+13.91%87.79%-7.06%-12.52%9.3
7-Susan CollinsSS1 (Spec Ski)F 41:49.0+5:31.0+15.20%86.81%-8.27%-13.79%9.2
  • 6km (2 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dave GilbertOSR1 (Racing ski)M 36:18.0--100%8.01%10.88%10.6
2-Phil KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 40:44.0+4:26.0+12.21%89.12%-3.22%0.00%9.4
3-Julia DaviesOSR1 (Racing ski)F 41:21.0+5:03.0+13.91%87.79%-4.79%-1.51%9.3
  • 6km (2 laps) - SS1 (Spec Ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alex MarsdenSS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:40.0--100%3.50%0.23%10.5
2-Andris BlankenburgsSS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:45.0+0:05.0+0.23%99.77%3.28%0.00%10.4
2-Roberto PizziraniSS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:45.0+0:05.0+0.23%99.77%3.28%0.00%10.4
4-Susan CollinsSS1 (Spec Ski)F 41:49.0+5:09.0+14.05%87.68%-10.06%-13.79%9.2
  • 9km (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 48:45.0--100%6.81%4.55%11.8
2-Brendan PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 48:57.0+0:12.0+0.41%99.59%6.43%4.16%11.8
3-Tony MaleyOSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:19.0+1:34.0+3.21%96.89%3.81%1.48%11.4
4-Ric YeatesOSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:26.0+1:41.0+3.45%96.66%3.59%1.26%11.4
5-Ryan DavidsonOSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:43.0+1:58.0+4.03%96.12%3.05%0.70%11.4
6-Ben KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 51:26.0+2:41.0+5.50%94.78%1.68%-0.70%11.2
7-Luke Dillon OAOSR1 (Racing ski)M 53:42.0+4:57.0+10.15%90.78%-2.65%-5.14%10.7
8-Kieran PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 53:44.0+4:59.0+10.22%90.73%-2.72%-5.20%10.7
9-Mark PetersOSR1 (Racing ski)M 54:42.0+5:57.0+12.21%89.12%-4.57%-7.10%10.5
10-Westley FieldOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:00:23.0+11:38.0+23.86%80.73%-15.43%-18.22%9.5
  • 9km (3 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tony MaleyOSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:19.0--100%5.24%2.17%11.4
2-Ric YeatesOSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:26.0+0:07.0+0.23%99.77%5.02%1.94%11.4
3-Ryan DavidsonOSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:43.0+0:24.0+0.79%99.21%4.48%1.39%11.4
4-Ben KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 51:26.0+1:07.0+2.22%97.83%3.13%0.00%11.2
5-Luke Dillon OAOSR1 (Racing ski)M 53:42.0+3:23.0+6.72%93.70%-1.13%-4.41%10.7
6-Mark PetersOSR1 (Racing ski)M 54:42.0+4:23.0+8.71%91.99%-3.02%-6.35%10.5
7-Westley FieldOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:00:23.0+10:04.0+20.01%83.33%-13.72%-17.40%9.5
  • 9km (3 laps) - SS1 (Spec Ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 48:45.0--100%3.42%0.41%11.8
2-Brendan PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 48:57.0+0:12.0+0.41%99.59%3.03%0.00%11.8
3-Kieran PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 53:44.0+4:59.0+10.22%90.73%-6.45%-9.77%10.7
  • 12km (4 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 58:17.0--100%2.87%0.46%13.2
2-Steve BirdK1M 58:29.0+0:12.0+0.34%99.66%2.54%0.11%13.1
3-Andrew MowlemK1M 58:33.0+0:16.0+0.46%99.54%2.43%0.00%13.1
4-William LeeK1M 58:43.0+0:26.0+0.74%99.26%2.15%-0.28%13.1
5-Simon De SpevilleOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:06:00.0+7:43.0+13.24%88.31%-9.99%-12.72%11.6
  • 12km (4 laps) - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 58:17.0--100%0.38%0.40%13.2
2-Steve BirdK1M 58:29.0+0:12.0+0.34%99.66%0.04%0.06%13.1
3-Andrew MowlemK1M 58:33.0+0:16.0+0.46%99.54%-0.07%-0.06%13.1
4-William LeeK1M 58:43.0+0:26.0+0.74%99.26%-0.36%-0.34%13.1
  • 12km (4 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon De SpevilleOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:06:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%11.6