Covid-20 May 23 Paddle Results

Saturday, May 23, 2020 08:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kirrawee, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, May 23, 2020 11:26 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Sutherland Shire Canoe Club
Race website: http://shirekayaking.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender
1-Matt SheatherM 24:06.8--100%19.44%17.67%+20:00.0100.00%12.408:04:04.4
2-Gareth StokesM 25:07.9+1:01.1+4.22%95.95%16.03%14.20%+20:00.0100.00%11.908:04:04.4
3-Steve DawsonM 25:09.6+1:02.8+4.34%95.84%15.94%14.10%+19:00.0100.00%11.908:03:05.6
4-John DenyerM 25:47.0+1:40.2+6.93%93.52%13.86%11.97%+19:30.0100.00%11.608:03:35.1
5-Jason HodderM 26:04.0+1:57.2+8.10%92.51%12.91%11.00%+17:30.0100.00%11.408:01:34.7
6-David LittleM 26:07.9+2:01.1+8.37%92.28%12.69%10.78%+19:00.0100.00%11.408:03:05.6
7-Jeff BuchanM 26:11.3+2:04.5+8.61%92.08%12.50%10.59%+18:00.0100.00%11.408:02:04.8
8-Pauline FindlayF 26:21.5+2:14.7+9.31%91.48%11.93%10.01%+18:00.0100.00%11.308:02:04.8
9-Rafferty SheatherM 27:09.7+3:02.9+12.64%88.78%9.25%7.27%+16:00.0100.00%11.008:00:04.6
10-Andrew GiardiniM 27:19.8+3:13.0+13.34%88.23%8.69%6.69%+16:00.0100.00%10.908:00:04.6
11-James StuartM 27:32.2+3:25.4+14.20%87.57%8.00%5.99%+16:30.0100.00%10.808:00:34.9
12-Lachlan StokesM 27:47.1+3:40.3+15.23%86.79%7.17%5.14%+16:00.0100.00%10.708:00:04.6
13-Kristy BenjaminF 28:02.4+3:55.6+16.28%86.00%6.32%4.27%+15:00.0100.00%10.608:17:04.9
14-David DibdinM 28:49.3+4:42.5+19.53%83.66%3.70%1.60%+14:30.0100.00%10.308:16:35.1
15-Carl VandergraafM 29:14.0+5:07.2+21.23%82.49%2.33%0.19%+14:00.0100.00%10.208:16:05.2
16-Mark MoroM 29:17.4+5:10.6+21.47%82.33%2.14%0.00%+14:00.0100.00%10.208:16:05.2
17-Kate DawsonF 30:07.5+6:00.7+24.93%80.04%-0.65%-2.85%+13:30.0100.00%9.908:15:35.6
18-John MollardM 30:10.3+6:03.5+25.12%79.92%-0.81%-3.01%+14:30.0100.00%9.908:16:35.1
19-Ross BingleM 30:33.0+6:26.2+26.69%78.93%-2.07%-4.30%+14:30.0100.00%9.808:16:35.1
20-Ken CollinsM 31:09.4+7:02.6+29.21%77.39%-4.10%-6.37%+13:00.0100.00%9.608:15:05.5
21-Robyn BingleF 31:14.6+7:07.8+29.57%77.18%-4.39%-6.67%+12:30.0100.00%9.509:02:35.2
22-Deb BuchanF 31:21.3+7:14.5+30.03%76.90%-4.76%-7.05%+12:00.0100.00%9.509:02:05.4
23-George DeVossM 31:26.3+7:19.5+30.38%76.70%-5.04%-7.33%+12:30.0100.00%9.509:02:35.2
24-Louise VandergraafF 31:33.0+7:26.2+30.84%76.43%-5.41%-7.72%+12:30.0100.00%9.509:02:35.2
25-Kevin NettleM 32:01.6+7:54.8+32.82%75.29%-7.00%-9.34%+11:30.0100.00%9.309:01:35.4
26-Lis O'FarrellF 33:03.2+8:56.4+37.07%72.95%-10.43%-12.85%+11:30.0100.00%9.009:01:35.4
27-Annette MathewsF 34:05.5+9:58.7+41.38%70.73%-13.90%-16.39%+8:30.0100.00%8.708:58:35.4
28-Lindsey GilbertF 34:37.1+10:30.3+43.57%69.65%-15.66%-18.19%+11:30.0100.00%8.609:01:35.4
29-Jenny WaghornF 37:44.4+13:37.6+56.51%63.89%-26.09%-28.85%+7:30.0100.00%7.908:57:35.1
30-Jai CrossettM 39:17.5+15:10.7+62.95%61.37%-31.28%-34.15%+5:30.0100.00%7.608:55:35.1
31-Greg RobertsonM 39:17.9+15:11.1+62.97%61.36%-31.30%-34.17%+5:30.0100.00%7.608:55:35.1
--Chris LathamM DNF-----+12:30.0--09:02:35.2
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender
1-Pauline FindlayF 26:21.5--100%17.16%16.20%+18:00.0100.00%11.308:02:04.8
2-Kristy BenjaminF 28:02.4+1:40.9+6.38%94.00%11.87%10.85%+15:00.0100.00%10.608:17:04.9
3-Kate DawsonF 30:07.5+3:46.0+14.29%87.50%5.32%4.22%+13:30.0100.00%9.908:15:35.6
4-Robyn BingleF 31:14.6+4:53.1+18.53%84.36%1.80%0.67%+12:30.0100.00%9.509:02:35.2
5-Deb BuchanF 31:21.3+4:59.8+18.96%84.06%1.45%0.31%+12:00.0100.00%9.509:02:05.4
6-Louise VandergraafF 31:33.0+5:11.5+19.70%83.54%0.84%-0.31%+12:30.0100.00%9.509:02:35.2
7-Lis O'FarrellF 33:03.2+6:41.7+25.40%79.74%-3.88%-5.09%+11:30.0100.00%9.009:01:35.4
8-Annette MathewsF 34:05.5+7:44.0+29.34%77.32%-7.15%-8.39%+8:30.0100.00%8.708:58:35.4
9-Lindsey GilbertF 34:37.1+8:15.6+31.34%76.14%-8.80%-10.07%+11:30.0100.00%8.609:01:35.4
10-Jenny WaghornF 37:44.4+11:22.9+43.18%69.84%-18.61%-19.99%+7:30.0100.00%7.908:57:35.1
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender
1-Matt SheatherM 24:06.8--100%16.94%13.21%+20:00.0100.00%12.408:04:04.4
2-Gareth StokesM 25:07.9+1:01.1+4.22%95.95%13.43%9.55%+20:00.0100.00%11.908:04:04.4
3-Steve DawsonM 25:09.6+1:02.8+4.34%95.84%13.34%9.45%+19:00.0100.00%11.908:03:05.6
4-John DenyerM 25:47.0+1:40.2+6.93%93.52%11.19%7.20%+19:30.0100.00%11.608:03:35.1
5-Jason HodderM 26:04.0+1:57.2+8.10%92.51%10.21%6.18%+17:30.0100.00%11.408:01:34.7
6-David LittleM 26:07.9+2:01.1+8.37%92.28%9.99%5.95%+19:00.0100.00%11.408:03:05.6
7-Jeff BuchanM 26:11.3+2:04.5+8.61%92.08%9.79%5.75%+18:00.0100.00%11.408:02:04.8
8-Rafferty SheatherM 27:09.7+3:02.9+12.64%88.78%6.44%2.24%+16:00.0100.00%11.008:00:04.6
9-Andrew GiardiniM 27:19.8+3:13.0+13.34%88.23%5.86%1.64%+16:00.0100.00%10.908:00:04.6
10-James StuartM 27:32.2+3:25.4+14.20%87.57%5.15%0.89%+16:30.0100.00%10.808:00:34.9
11-Lachlan StokesM 27:47.1+3:40.3+15.23%86.79%4.29%0.00%+16:00.0100.00%10.708:00:04.6
12-David DibdinM 28:49.3+4:42.5+19.53%83.66%0.72%-3.73%+14:30.0100.00%10.308:16:35.1
13-Carl VandergraafM 29:14.0+5:07.2+21.23%82.49%-0.69%-5.21%+14:00.0100.00%10.208:16:05.2
14-Mark MoroM 29:17.4+5:10.6+21.47%82.33%-0.89%-5.42%+14:00.0100.00%10.208:16:05.2
15-John MollardM 30:10.3+6:03.5+25.12%79.92%-3.93%-8.59%+14:30.0100.00%9.908:16:35.1
16-Ross BingleM 30:33.0+6:26.2+26.69%78.93%-5.23%-9.95%+14:30.0100.00%9.808:16:35.1
17-Ken CollinsM 31:09.4+7:02.6+29.21%77.39%-7.32%-12.13%+13:00.0100.00%9.608:15:05.5
18-George DeVossM 31:26.3+7:19.5+30.38%76.70%-8.29%-13.15%+12:30.0100.00%9.509:02:35.2
19-Kevin NettleM 32:01.6+7:54.8+32.82%75.29%-10.32%-15.27%+11:30.0100.00%9.309:01:35.4
20-Jai CrossettM 39:17.5+15:10.7+62.95%61.37%-35.34%-41.41%+5:30.0100.00%7.608:55:35.1
21-Greg RobertsonM 39:17.9+15:11.1+62.97%61.36%-35.36%-41.44%+5:30.0100.00%7.608:55:35.1
--Chris LathamM DNF-----+12:30.0--09:02:35.2