Covid-20 May 2 Paddle Results

Saturday, May 2, 2020 06:59 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kirrawee, Australia
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 37
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, May 2, 2020 12:12 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Sutherland Shire Canoe Club
Race website: http://shirekayaking.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1-Matt Sheather20:00M 25:08.0--100%20.93%21.90%+20:00.0100.00%11.909:39:00.6
2-John Denyer18:30M 25:40.2+0:32.2+2.14%97.91%19.25%20.23%+18:30.0100.00%11.607:00:25.6
3-Gareth Stokes20:00M 25:41.8+0:33.8+2.24%97.81%19.16%20.15%+20:00.0100.00%11.607:00:25.6
4-Steve Dawson21:00M 26:01.1+0:53.1+3.52%96.60%18.15%19.15%+21:00.0100.00%11.509:39:00.6
5-David Little19:00M 26:04.9+0:56.9+3.77%96.36%17.95%18.95%+19:00.0100.00%11.407:29:36.2
6-Jeff Buchan18:30M 26:53.7+1:45.7+7.01%93.45%15.39%16.42%+18:30.0100.00%11.108:39:43.2
7-Pauline Findlay18:00F 27:01.0+1:53.0+7.49%93.03%15.01%16.05%+18:00.0100.00%11.007:29:36.3
8-Jason Hodder18:30M 27:25.0+2:17.0+9.08%91.67%13.75%14.80%+18:30.0100.00%10.908:39:43.1
9-James Stuart16:30M 28:28.9+3:20.9+13.32%88.24%10.40%11.49%+16:30.0100.00%10.507:08:43.0
10-Rafferty Sheather16:30M 28:52.7+3:44.7+14.90%87.03%9.15%10.26%+16:30.0100.00%10.309:30:22.5
11-Peter Faherty15:30M 29:24.0+4:16.0+16.98%85.49%7.51%8.64%+15:30.0100.00%10.108:17:06.6
12-Lachlan Stokes16:30M 29:36.4+4:28.4+17.80%84.89%6.86%8.00%+16:30.0100.00%10.107:08:43.0
13-Kristy Benjamin15:30F 29:48.7+4:40.7+18.61%84.31%6.22%7.36%+15:30.0100.00%10.008:17:06.6
14-Adrian DiCesare14:30M 30:49.1+5:41.1+22.62%81.55%3.05%4.23%+14:30.0100.00%9.708:51:01.8
15-Ross Bingle14:30M 30:57.7+5:49.7+23.19%81.18%2.60%3.79%+14:30.0100.00%9.608:00:31.6
16-Mark Moro15:00M 31:05.3+5:57.3+23.69%80.84%2.20%3.39%+15:00.0100.00%9.608:51:01.8
17-John Mollard14:30M 31:10.0+6:02.0+24.01%80.64%1.95%3.15%+14:30.0100.00%9.607:49:19.1
18-David Dibdin14:30M 32:04.5+6:56.5+27.62%78.36%-0.90%0.33%+14:30.0100.00%9.308:00:31.6
19-Carl Vandergraaf15:00M 32:17.1+7:09.1+28.45%77.85%-1.56%-0.33%+15:00.0100.00%9.209:18:19.9
20-Chris Latham12:00M 32:18.8+7:10.8+28.57%77.78%-1.65%-0.41%+12:00.0100.00%9.207:49:19.1
21-Kate Dawson15:30F 32:27.4+7:19.4+29.14%77.44%-2.10%-0.86%+15:30.0100.00%9.209:18:20.0
22-George DeVoss11:00M 32:32.7+7:24.7+29.49%77.23%-2.38%-1.13%+11:00.0100.00%9.209:11:20.5
23-Louise Vandergraaf12:00F 32:36.3+7:28.3+29.73%77.08%-2.57%-1.32%+12:00.0100.00%9.109:11:20.5
24-Andrew Skujins13:00M 32:45.4+7:37.4+30.33%76.73%-3.05%-1.79%+13:00.0100.00%9.109:50:11.1
25-Ken Collins13:00M 32:56.6+7:48.6+31.07%76.29%-3.64%-2.37%+13:00.0100.00%9.109:50:11.1
26-Robyn Bingle13:30F 33:13.0+8:05.0+32.16%75.66%-4.50%-3.22%+13:30.0100.00%9.008:28:49.1
27-Janet Small11:30F 33:24.5+8:16.5+32.92%75.23%-5.10%-3.82%+11:30.0100.00%8.907:18:56.1
28-Lis O'Farrell12:00F 33:25.4+8:17.4+32.98%75.20%-5.15%-3.86%+12:00.0100.00%8.907:18:56.2
29-Deb Buchan13:30F 33:57.2+8:49.2+35.09%74.02%-6.81%-5.51%+13:30.0100.00%8.808:28:49.1
30-Kevin Nettle12:30M 33:58.1+8:50.1+35.15%73.99%-6.86%-5.56%+12:30.0100.00%8.807:39:55.1
31-Jenny Waghorn7:30F 37:34.8+12:26.8+49.52%66.88%-18.22%-16.78%+7:30.0100.00%7.908:07:01.6
32-Lindsey Gilbert12:00F 37:46.2+12:38.2+50.28%66.54%-18.82%-17.37%+12:00.0100.00%7.907:39:55.1
33-Annette Mathews10:30F 37:58.7+12:50.7+51.11%66.18%-19.47%-18.02%+10:30.0100.00%7.909:01:12.8
34-Greg Robertson8:00M 40:28.8+15:20.8+61.06%62.09%-27.34%-25.79%+8:00.0100.00%7.408:08:21.4
35-Dianne Langan10:00F 40:39.9+15:31.9+61.80%61.81%-27.93%-26.37%+10:00.0100.00%7.309:54:05.4
36-Jai Crossett7:30M 41:47.5+16:39.5+66.28%60.14%-31.47%-29.87%+7:30.0100.00%7.108:07:01.6
--Andrew Giardini16:00M DNF-----+16:00.0--09:30:22.5
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1-Pauline Findlay18:00F 27:01.0--100%20.90%19.15%+18:00.0100.00%11.007:29:36.3
2-Kristy Benjamin15:30F 29:48.7+2:47.7+10.35%90.62%12.72%10.79%+15:30.0100.00%10.008:17:06.6
3-Kate Dawson15:30F 32:27.4+5:26.4+20.14%83.24%4.98%2.87%+15:30.0100.00%9.209:18:20.0
4-Louise Vandergraaf12:00F 32:36.3+5:35.3+20.68%82.86%4.54%2.43%+12:00.0100.00%9.109:11:20.5
5-Robyn Bingle13:30F 33:13.0+6:12.0+22.95%81.33%2.75%0.60%+13:30.0100.00%9.008:28:49.1
6-Janet Small11:30F 33:24.5+6:23.5+23.66%80.87%2.19%0.02%+11:30.0100.00%8.907:18:56.1
7-Lis O'Farrell12:00F 33:25.4+6:24.4+23.71%80.83%2.15%-0.02%+12:00.0100.00%8.907:18:56.2
8-Deb Buchan13:30F 33:57.2+6:56.2+25.68%79.57%0.60%-1.61%+13:30.0100.00%8.808:28:49.1
9-Jenny Waghorn7:30F 37:34.8+10:33.8+39.10%71.89%-10.02%-12.46%+7:30.0100.00%7.908:07:01.6
10-Lindsey Gilbert12:00F 37:46.2+10:45.2+39.80%71.53%-10.58%-13.03%+12:00.0100.00%7.907:39:55.1
11-Annette Mathews10:30F 37:58.7+10:57.7+40.57%71.14%-11.19%-13.65%+10:30.0100.00%7.909:01:12.8
12-Dianne Langan10:00F 40:39.9+13:38.9+50.52%66.44%-19.05%-21.69%+10:00.0100.00%7.309:54:05.4
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1-Matt Sheather20:00M 25:08.0--100%17.87%18.64%+20:00.0100.00%11.909:39:00.6
2-John Denyer18:30M 25:40.2+0:32.2+2.14%97.91%16.12%16.90%+18:30.0100.00%11.607:00:25.6
3-Gareth Stokes20:00M 25:41.8+0:33.8+2.24%97.81%16.03%16.81%+20:00.0100.00%11.607:00:25.6
4-Steve Dawson21:00M 26:01.1+0:53.1+3.52%96.60%14.98%15.77%+21:00.0100.00%11.509:39:00.6
5-David Little19:00M 26:04.9+0:56.9+3.77%96.36%14.77%15.57%+19:00.0100.00%11.407:29:36.2
6-Jeff Buchan18:30M 26:53.7+1:45.7+7.01%93.45%12.12%12.93%+18:30.0100.00%11.108:39:43.2
7-Jason Hodder18:30M 27:25.0+2:17.0+9.08%91.67%10.41%11.24%+18:30.0100.00%10.908:39:43.1
8-James Stuart16:30M 28:28.9+3:20.9+13.32%88.24%6.93%7.80%+16:30.0100.00%10.507:08:43.0
9-Rafferty Sheather16:30M 28:52.7+3:44.7+14.90%87.03%5.64%6.51%+16:30.0100.00%10.309:30:22.5
10-Peter Faherty15:30M 29:24.0+4:16.0+16.98%85.49%3.93%4.82%+15:30.0100.00%10.108:17:06.6
11-Lachlan Stokes16:30M 29:36.4+4:28.4+17.80%84.89%3.26%4.15%+16:30.0100.00%10.107:08:43.0
12-Adrian DiCesare14:30M 30:49.1+5:41.1+22.62%81.55%-0.70%0.23%+14:30.0100.00%9.708:51:01.8
13-Ross Bingle14:30M 30:57.7+5:49.7+23.19%81.18%-1.17%-0.23%+14:30.0100.00%9.608:00:31.6
14-Mark Moro15:00M 31:05.3+5:57.3+23.69%80.84%-1.59%-0.64%+15:00.0100.00%9.608:51:01.8
15-John Mollard14:30M 31:10.0+6:02.0+24.01%80.64%-1.84%-0.90%+14:30.0100.00%9.607:49:19.1
16-David Dibdin14:30M 32:04.5+6:56.5+27.62%78.36%-4.81%-3.84%+14:30.0100.00%9.308:00:31.6
17-Carl Vandergraaf15:00M 32:17.1+7:09.1+28.45%77.85%-5.50%-4.52%+15:00.0100.00%9.209:18:19.9
18-Chris Latham12:00M 32:18.8+7:10.8+28.57%77.78%-5.59%-4.61%+12:00.0100.00%9.207:49:19.1
19-George DeVoss11:00M 32:32.7+7:24.7+29.49%77.23%-6.35%-5.36%+11:00.0100.00%9.209:11:20.5
20-Andrew Skujins13:00M 32:45.4+7:37.4+30.33%76.73%-7.04%-6.04%+13:00.0100.00%9.109:50:11.1
21-Ken Collins13:00M 32:56.6+7:48.6+31.07%76.29%-7.65%-6.65%+13:00.0100.00%9.109:50:11.1
22-Kevin Nettle12:30M 33:58.1+8:50.1+35.15%73.99%-11.00%-9.97%+12:30.0100.00%8.807:39:55.1
23-Greg Robertson8:00M 40:28.8+15:20.8+61.06%62.09%-32.27%-31.05%+8:00.0100.00%7.408:08:21.4
24-Jai Crossett7:30M 41:47.5+16:39.5+66.28%60.14%-36.56%-35.29%+7:30.0100.00%7.108:07:01.6
--Andrew Giardini16:00M DNF-----+16:00.0--09:30:22.5