Runner versus Virtual Steam 2020

Sunday, April 12, 2020 08:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Matlock, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 29
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, January 28, 2021 16:05 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Matlock AC
Race website: matlockac.org.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Dan HaworthM 37:00--100%31.78%31.30%
2-Colin DavenportM 43:15+6:15+16.89%85.55%20.25%19.70%
3-John ThorpeM 44:42+7:42+20.81%82.77%17.58%17.00%
4-Padddy WrightM 44:47+7:47+21.04%82.62%17.42%16.85%
5-Tony BarrableM 47:50+10:50+29.28%77.35%11.80%11.19%
6-Ian WatsonM 49:00+12:00+32.43%75.51%9.65%9.02%
7-Gary JonesM 49:54+12:54+34.86%74.15%7.99%7.35%
8-Andy MellorM 50:11+13:11+35.63%73.73%7.47%6.82%
8-Daniel MaskreyM 50:11+13:11+35.63%73.73%7.47%6.82%
10-Dennis BelbinM 50:33+13:33+36.62%73.19%6.79%6.14%
11-Dan AshcroftM 51:38+14:38+39.55%71.66%4.79%4.13%
12-Jim ThorneycroftM 52:02+15:02+40.63%71.11%4.06%3.39%
13-Jack CumminsM 52:14+15:14+41.17%70.84%3.69%3.02%
14-Roseanna CroftF 53:16+16:16+43.96%69.46%1.78%1.10%
15-Louise RowleyF 54:27+17:27+47.16%67.95%-0.40%-1.10%
16-Jason TurnerM 54:52+17:52+48.29%67.44%-1.17%-1.87%
17-John HopkinsonM 55:17+18:17+49.41%66.93%-1.94%-2.65%
18-David CloughM 55:40+18:40+50.45%66.47%-2.64%-3.36%
19-David GreatorexM 55:51+18:51+50.95%66.25%-2.98%-3.70%
20-Lisa JonesF 56:28+19:28+52.61%65.53%-4.12%-4.84%
20-Jacob Jones (MJ)M 56:28+19:28+52.61%65.53%-4.12%-4.84%
22-Kathryn BerrisfordF 56:59+19:59+54.01%64.93%-5.07%-5.80%
23-Sally OwenF 1:01:49+24:49+67.07%59.85%-13.98%-14.78%
24-Jan ForresterF 1:03:27+26:27+71.49%58.31%-17.00%-17.81%
25-Roy AustinM 1:03:30+26:30+71.62%58.27%-17.09%-17.90%
26-Pete BushM 1:08:01+31:01+83.83%54.40%-25.42%-26.29%
27-Ellie SalomoniF 1:09:09+32:09+86.89%53.51%-27.51%-28.39%
28-Daz LaceyM 1:10:00+33:00+89.19%52.86%-29.07%-29.97%
--Ricky WoodM DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Roseanna CroftF 53:16--100%10.28%6.52%
2-Louise RowleyF 54:27+1:11+2.22%97.83%8.29%4.45%
3-Lisa JonesF 56:28+3:12+6.01%94.33%4.89%0.91%
4-Kathryn BerrisfordF 56:59+3:43+6.98%93.48%4.02%0.00%
5-Sally OwenF 1:01:49+8:33+16.05%86.17%-4.12%-8.48%
6-Jan ForresterF 1:03:27+10:11+19.12%83.95%-6.87%-11.35%
7-Ellie SalomoniF 1:09:09+15:53+29.82%77.03%-16.47%-21.35%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Dan HaworthM 37:00--100%29.55%28.34%
2-Colin DavenportM 43:15+6:15+16.89%85.55%17.65%16.24%
3-John ThorpeM 44:42+7:42+20.81%82.77%14.89%13.43%
4-Padddy WrightM 44:47+7:47+21.04%82.62%14.73%13.27%
5-Tony BarrableM 47:50+10:50+29.28%77.35%8.92%7.36%
6-Ian WatsonM 49:00+12:00+32.43%75.51%6.70%5.10%
7-Gary JonesM 49:54+12:54+34.86%74.15%4.99%3.36%
8-Andy MellorM 50:11+13:11+35.63%73.73%4.45%2.81%
8-Daniel MaskreyM 50:11+13:11+35.63%73.73%4.45%2.81%
10-Dennis BelbinM 50:33+13:33+36.62%73.19%3.75%2.10%
11-Dan AshcroftM 51:38+14:38+39.55%71.66%1.69%0.00%
12-Jim ThorneycroftM 52:02+15:02+40.63%71.11%0.93%-0.77%
13-Jack CumminsM 52:14+15:14+41.17%70.84%0.55%-1.16%
14-Jason TurnerM 54:52+17:52+48.29%67.44%-4.47%-6.26%
15-John HopkinsonM 55:17+18:17+49.41%66.93%-5.26%-7.07%
16-David CloughM 55:40+18:40+50.45%66.47%-5.99%-7.81%
17-David GreatorexM 55:51+18:51+50.95%66.25%-6.34%-8.17%
18-Jacob Jones (MJ)M 56:28+19:28+52.61%65.53%-7.51%-9.36%
19-Roy AustinM 1:03:30+26:30+71.62%58.27%-20.90%-22.98%
20-Pete BushM 1:08:01+31:01+83.83%54.40%-29.50%-31.73%
21-Daz LaceyM 1:10:00+33:00+89.19%52.86%-33.28%-35.57%
--Ricky WoodM DNF-----