CRR 2020 Fish Creek XC 8K

Saturday, March 7, 2020 12:00 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Calgary, AB, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, March 9, 2020 1:44 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Calgary Roadrunners
Race website: www.calgaryroadrunners.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Trev WILLIAMSM4049M 34:20--100%29.07%23.56%
2-Johan FAYETM1829M 34:55+0:35+1.70%98.33%27.86%22.26%
3-Mevlut KONTM3039M 35:07+0:47+2.28%97.77%27.45%21.82%
4-Donovan THORKELSONM4049M 35:23+1:03+3.06%97.03%26.90%21.22%
5-Roberto MARTINM3039M 37:00+2:40+7.77%92.79%23.56%17.63%
6-Nicolas ANDRICHUKM3039M 37:16+2:56+8.54%92.13%23.01%17.03%
7-Jackson FRANTZM1829M 37:47+3:27+10.05%90.87%21.94%15.88%
8-Erwin ZEEKANTM3039M 37:54+3:34+10.39%90.59%21.70%15.62%
9-Matthew CLARKM3039M 38:11+3:51+11.21%89.92%21.12%14.99%
10-Oleg TABELEVM5059M 38:30+4:10+12.14%89.18%20.46%14.29%
11-Aleks JOHNSTONM3039M 38:37+4:17+12.48%88.91%20.22%14.03%
12-Jantina MCMURRAYF1829F 39:36+5:16+15.34%86.70%18.19%11.84%
13-Jennifer ALEXANDERF4049F 40:29+6:09+17.91%84.81%16.36%9.87%
14-Justin BRANTM1829M 40:49+6:29+18.88%84.12%15.67%9.13%
15-Philippe LAGACEM4049M 41:05+6:45+19.66%83.57%15.12%8.53%
16-Aidan OUTTRIMM0017M 41:11+6:51+19.95%83.37%14.92%8.31%
17-Kirk LOBERGM4049M 41:13+6:53+20.05%83.30%14.85%8.24%
18-Isabelle PAGEAUF4049F 42:20+8:00+23.30%81.10%12.54%5.75%
19-Marcus CROFTM5059M 43:52+9:32+27.77%78.27%9.37%2.34%
20-Mark GREENWOODM5059M 44:12+9:52+28.74%77.68%8.68%1.60%
21-Stephen ANDRICHUKM1829M 44:35+10:15+29.85%77.01%7.89%0.74%
22-Rebecca MELTZERF3039F 44:55+10:35+30.83%76.44%7.20%0.00%
23-Nathan ROBERTSM4049M 44:59+10:39+31.02%76.32%7.07%-0.15%
24-Karen SEYFFARTHF5059F 46:20+12:00+34.95%74.10%4.28%-3.15%
25-Emma SHERWOODF1829F 46:38+12:18+35.83%73.62%3.66%-3.82%
26-Don LEEM6069M 47:29+13:09+38.30%72.31%1.90%-5.71%
27-Philippa HOCKINGF5059F 47:43+13:23+38.98%71.95%1.42%-6.23%
28-Melody SWITZERF5059F 49:40+15:20+44.66%69.13%-2.61%-10.58%
29-Chris MORRISONM6069M 52:43+18:23+53.54%65.13%-8.91%-17.37%
30-Sathish PONNURANGAMM4049M 53:55+19:35+57.04%63.68%-11.39%-20.04%
31-Teresa WINNF4049F 53:58+19:38+57.18%63.62%-11.49%-20.15%
32-Marsha FEHRF5059F 54:14+19:54+57.96%63.31%-12.04%-20.74%
33-Kyle LEEM1829M 55:30+21:10+61.65%61.86%-14.66%-23.56%
34-Elena TABELEVF4049F 57:31+23:11+67.52%59.69%-18.83%-28.05%
35-Richard NIM1829M 59:32+25:12+73.40%57.67%-22.99%-32.54%
36-Rob JOHNSTONM3039M 1:00:00+25:40+74.76%57.22%-23.96%-33.58%
37-Colin LUIM1829M 1:01:14+26:54+78.35%56.07%-26.51%-36.33%
38-Teresa ZDUNICH-HUBERF6069F 1:01:52+27:32+80.19%55.50%-27.81%-37.74%
39-Carla MACEACHERNF5059F 1:01:58+27:38+80.49%55.41%-28.02%-37.96%
40-Ken PARKM7099M 1:02:33+28:13+82.18%54.89%-29.23%-39.26%
41-Karin GERLACHF6069F 1:12:43+38:23+111.80%47.22%-50.23%-61.89%
42-Suzanne MCARTHURF4049F 1:20:33+46:13+134.61%42.62%-66.41%-79.33%
43-Derek WILKINSONM5059M 1:21:00+46:40+135.92%42.39%-67.34%-80.33%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jantina MCMURRAYF1829F 39:36--100%25.80%20.27%
2-Jennifer ALEXANDERF4049F 40:29+0:53+2.23%97.82%24.14%18.49%
3-Isabelle PAGEAUF4049F 42:20+2:44+6.90%93.54%20.67%14.77%
4-Rebecca MELTZERF3039F 44:55+5:19+13.43%88.16%15.83%9.56%
5-Karen SEYFFARTHF5059F 46:20+6:44+17.00%85.47%13.18%6.71%
6-Emma SHERWOODF1829F 46:38+7:02+17.76%84.92%12.62%6.11%
7-Philippa HOCKINGF5059F 47:43+8:07+20.50%82.99%10.59%3.93%
8-Melody SWITZERF5059F 49:40+10:04+25.42%79.73%6.93%0.00%
9-Teresa WINNF4049F 53:58+14:22+36.28%73.38%-1.12%-8.66%
10-Marsha FEHRF5059F 54:14+14:38+36.95%73.02%-1.62%-9.19%
11-Elena TABELEVF4049F 57:31+17:55+45.24%68.85%-7.78%-15.81%
12-Teresa ZDUNICH-HUBERF6069F 1:01:52+22:16+56.23%64.01%-15.93%-24.56%
13-Carla MACEACHERNF5059F 1:01:58+22:22+56.48%63.91%-16.11%-24.77%
14-Karin GERLACHF6069F 1:12:43+33:07+83.63%54.46%-36.26%-46.41%
15-Suzanne MCARTHURF4049F 1:20:33+40:57+103.41%49.16%-50.94%-62.18%
  • Female - F1829
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jantina MCMURRAYF1829F 39:36--100%8.16%8.16%
2-Emma SHERWOODF1829F 46:38+7:02+17.76%84.92%-8.16%-8.16%
  • Female - F3039
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rebecca MELTZERF3039F 44:55--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - F4049
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jennifer ALEXANDERF4049F 40:29--100%26.35%24.98%
2-Isabelle PAGEAUF4049F 42:20+1:51+4.57%95.63%22.99%21.56%
3-Teresa WINNF4049F 53:58+13:29+33.31%75.02%1.83%0.00%
4-Elena TABELEVF4049F 57:31+17:02+42.07%70.39%-4.63%-6.58%
5-Suzanne MCARTHURF4049F 1:20:33+40:04+98.97%50.26%-46.53%-49.26%
  • Female - F5059
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Karen SEYFFARTHF5059F 46:20--100%10.87%6.71%
2-Philippa HOCKINGF5059F 47:43+1:23+2.99%97.10%8.21%3.93%
3-Melody SWITZERF5059F 49:40+3:20+7.19%93.29%4.46%0.00%
4-Marsha FEHRF5059F 54:14+7:54+17.05%85.43%-4.33%-9.19%
5-Carla MACEACHERNF5059F 1:01:58+15:38+33.74%74.77%-19.20%-24.77%
  • Female - F6069
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Teresa ZDUNICH-HUBERF6069F 1:01:52--100%8.06%8.06%
2-Karin GERLACHF6069F 1:12:43+10:51+17.54%85.08%-8.06%-8.06%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Trev WILLIAMSM4049M 34:20--100%24.95%16.67%
2-Johan FAYETM1829M 34:55+0:35+1.70%98.33%23.67%15.25%
3-Mevlut KONTM3039M 35:07+0:47+2.28%97.77%23.23%14.77%
4-Donovan THORKELSONM4049M 35:23+1:03+3.06%97.03%22.65%14.12%
5-Roberto MARTINM3039M 37:00+2:40+7.77%92.79%19.12%10.19%
6-Nicolas ANDRICHUKM3039M 37:16+2:56+8.54%92.13%18.53%9.55%
7-Jackson FRANTZM1829M 37:47+3:27+10.05%90.87%17.40%8.29%
8-Erwin ZEEKANTM3039M 37:54+3:34+10.39%90.59%17.15%8.01%
9-Matthew CLARKM3039M 38:11+3:51+11.21%89.92%16.53%7.32%
10-Oleg TABELEVM5059M 38:30+4:10+12.14%89.18%15.84%6.55%
11-Aleks JOHNSTONM3039M 38:37+4:17+12.48%88.91%15.58%6.27%
12-Justin BRANTM1829M 40:49+6:29+18.88%84.12%10.77%0.93%
13-Philippe LAGACEM4049M 41:05+6:45+19.66%83.57%10.19%0.28%
14-Aidan OUTTRIMM0017M 41:11+6:51+19.95%83.37%9.97%0.04%
15-Kirk LOBERGM4049M 41:13+6:53+20.05%83.30%9.90%-0.04%
16-Marcus CROFTM5059M 43:52+9:32+27.77%78.27%4.11%-6.47%
17-Mark GREENWOODM5059M 44:12+9:52+28.74%77.68%3.38%-7.28%
18-Stephen ANDRICHUKM1829M 44:35+10:15+29.85%77.01%2.54%-8.21%
19-Nathan ROBERTSM4049M 44:59+10:39+31.02%76.32%1.67%-9.18%
20-Don LEEM6069M 47:29+13:09+38.30%72.31%-3.80%-15.25%
21-Chris MORRISONM6069M 52:43+18:23+53.54%65.13%-15.24%-27.95%
22-Sathish PONNURANGAMM4049M 53:55+19:35+57.04%63.68%-17.86%-30.87%
23-Kyle LEEM1829M 55:30+21:10+61.65%61.86%-21.32%-34.71%
24-Richard NIM1829M 59:32+25:12+73.40%57.67%-30.14%-44.50%
25-Rob JOHNSTONM3039M 1:00:00+25:40+74.76%57.22%-31.16%-45.63%
26-Colin LUIM1829M 1:01:14+26:54+78.35%56.07%-33.86%-48.62%
27-Ken PARKM7099M 1:02:33+28:13+82.18%54.89%-36.74%-51.82%
28-Derek WILKINSONM5059M 1:21:00+46:40+135.92%42.39%-77.07%-96.60%
  • Male - M0017
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Aidan OUTTRIMM0017M 41:11--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - M1829
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Johan FAYETM1829M 34:55--100%26.90%21.68%
2-Jackson FRANTZM1829M 37:47+2:52+8.21%92.41%20.90%15.25%
3-Justin BRANTM1829M 40:49+5:54+16.90%85.55%14.55%8.45%
4-Stephen ANDRICHUKM1829M 44:35+9:40+27.68%78.32%6.66%0.00%
5-Kyle LEEM1829M 55:30+20:35+58.95%62.91%-16.19%-24.49%
6-Richard NIM1829M 59:32+24:37+70.50%58.65%-24.63%-33.53%
7-Colin LUIM1829M 1:01:14+26:19+75.37%57.02%-28.19%-37.35%
  • Male - M3039
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mevlut KONTM3039M 35:07--100%13.47%7.34%
2-Roberto MARTINM3039M 37:00+1:53+5.36%94.91%8.83%2.37%
3-Nicolas ANDRICHUKM3039M 37:16+2:09+6.12%94.23%8.17%1.67%
4-Erwin ZEEKANTM3039M 37:54+2:47+7.93%92.66%6.61%0.00%
5-Matthew CLARKM3039M 38:11+3:04+8.73%91.97%5.91%-0.75%
6-Aleks JOHNSTONM3039M 38:37+3:30+9.97%90.94%4.85%-1.89%
7-Rob JOHNSTONM3039M 1:00:00+24:53+70.86%58.53%-47.84%-58.31%
  • Male - M4049
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Trev WILLIAMSM4049M 34:20--100%17.90%16.57%
2-Donovan THORKELSONM4049M 35:23+1:03+3.06%97.03%15.39%14.01%
3-Philippe LAGACEM4049M 41:05+6:45+19.66%83.57%1.76%0.16%
4-Kirk LOBERGM4049M 41:13+6:53+20.05%83.30%1.44%-0.16%
5-Nathan ROBERTSM4049M 44:59+10:39+31.02%76.32%-7.57%-9.32%
6-Sathish PONNURANGAMM4049M 53:55+19:35+57.04%63.68%-28.93%-31.02%
  • Male - M5059
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Oleg TABELEVM5059M 38:30--100%25.81%12.57%
2-Marcus CROFTM5059M 43:52+5:22+13.94%87.77%15.46%0.38%
3-Mark GREENWOODM5059M 44:12+5:42+14.81%87.10%14.82%-0.38%
4-Derek WILKINSONM5059M 1:21:00+42:30+110.39%47.53%-56.09%-83.95%
  • Male - M6069
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Don LEEM6069M 47:29--100%5.22%5.22%
2-Chris MORRISONM6069M 52:43+5:14+11.02%90.07%-5.22%-5.22%
  • Male - M7099
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ken PARKM7099M 1:02:33--100%0.00%0.00%