2020 Tingalpa Trot

Sunday, March 8, 2020 09:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Thorneside, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Tuesday, March 10, 2020 11:31 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Tingalpa Trot 2020 results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020 Tingalpa Trot

  • 5km Race
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Callum Brennan5km RaceM 24:32.10--100%22.46%20.88%
2502Rosina McAntee5km RaceF 28:24.20+3:52.10+15.77%86.38%10.23%8.41%
3475Annalise Buningh5km RaceF 29:06.70+4:34.60+18.65%84.28%7.99%6.12%
4492Madeleine O'Hara5km RaceF 29:08.30+4:36.20+18.76%84.20%7.91%6.04%
5357Euan Gordon5km RaceM 30:50.40+6:18.30+25.70%79.56%2.53%0.55%
6488Donna Wilson5km RaceF 31:00.60+6:28.50+26.39%79.12%1.99%0.00%
7116SALLYANNE GARDNER5km RaceF 31:00.74+6:28.64+26.40%79.11%1.99%-0.01%
8130Georgie Leake5km RaceF 32:00.00+7:27.90+30.43%76.67%-1.13%-3.19%
9487Jenny Theiss5km RaceF 32:00.10+7:28.00+30.43%76.67%-1.14%-3.20%
10478Tracey Huges5km RaceF 40:00.00+15:27.90+63.03%61.34%-26.42%-28.99%
10481Sarah Mapstone5km RaceF 40:00.00+15:27.90+63.03%61.34%-26.42%-28.99%
  • Open Female K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Kat BakerOpen Female K1 10kmF 1:00:33.00--100%8.91%8.91%
2144Hope ShortOpen Female K1 10kmF 1:12:23.60+11:50.60+19.56%83.64%-8.91%-8.91%
  • open men K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1360Daniel Moleopen men K1 10kmM 47:26.90--100%13.83%11.89%
2483Andrew Bavageopen men K1 10kmM 47:29.10+0:02.20+0.08%99.92%13.76%11.83%
3476Jason Keatingopen men K1 10kmM 53:51.20+6:24.30+13.50%88.11%2.20%0.00%
4510Matthew Phylandopen men K1 10kmM 59:01.00+11:34.10+24.38%80.40%-7.18%-9.59%
5512Clayton Youngopen men K1 10kmM 1:07:30.50+20:03.60+42.28%70.29%-22.60%-25.36%
  • Open Men K2 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Darcy Church-Kai WatsonOpen Men K2 10kmM 50:16.40--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Men Ski 10kms
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Daniel Schulte-LohOpen Men Ski 10kmsM 1:06:39.50--100%12.52%14.35%
2367Steve FoxOpen Men Ski 10kmsM 1:10:49.20+4:09.70+6.24%94.12%7.06%9.00%
3131Anthony BennOpen Men Ski 10kmsM 1:14:58.10+8:18.60+12.47%88.92%1.62%3.67%
4101Barry PeachOpen Men Ski 10kmsM 1:17:49.40+11:09.90+16.75%85.65%-2.13%0.00%
5104Chris ParkinsonOpen Men Ski 10kmsM 1:19:44.30+13:04.80+19.62%83.60%-4.64%-2.46%
6108Geoffrey EdwardsOpen Men Ski 10kmsM 1:19:56.50+13:17.00+19.93%83.38%-4.91%-2.72%
7103Cameron GeorgeOpen Men Ski 10kmsM 1:23:27.40+16:47.90+25.20%79.87%-9.52%-7.24%
  • Open Mixed TK2 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1119Stephen Mclay-nicky donaldsonOpen Mixed TK2 10kmF/M 57:02.90--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sea Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1143Andrew SeymourSea KayakM 1:22:30.30--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Bruce MiddletonSUP 10kmM 1:10:15.10--100%12.51%15.00%
2137Jason AndersonSUP 10kmM 1:21:27.80+11:12.70+15.96%86.24%-1.46%1.43%
3225David RobsonSUP 10kmM 1:23:49.90+13:34.80+19.33%83.80%-4.41%-1.43%
4232Julieanne WhiteSUP 10kmF 1:25:37.40+15:22.30+21.88%82.05%-6.64%-3.60%
  • U14 F K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Lacy ChurchU14 F K1 10kmF 1:13:13.40--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U16 F Tk1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1240Joelie EneverU16 F Tk1 10kmF 1:54:21.50--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U16 Female K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1233Natasha ParkinsonU16 Female K1 10kmF 1:24:01.20--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U16 Male K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1236Joshua ParkinsonU16 Male K1 10kmM 1:17:42.00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U23 F K1 10kms
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Lizzie HackettU23 F K1 10kmsF 1:12:48.50--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U23 M K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1113Luke McandrewU23 M K1 10kmM 1:07:18.50--100%0.00%0.00%
  • V45 Men K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1489Trent LitherlandV45 Men K1 10kmM 57:49.70--100%0.00%0.00%
  • V55 f/M Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1136Michael Morgan-Deborah MorganV55 f/M SkiF/M 1:00:55.10--100%0.00%0.00%
  • V55 F/M TK2 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1353Grant Epple-Adell SeppeltV55 F/M TK2 10kmM 1:05:04.80--100%0.00%0.00%
  • V55 Female K2 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1239Jude McMinn-Michelle WaldonV55 Female K2 10kmF 1:04:36.10--100%0.00%0.00%
  • V55 Female Ski 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1241Loren BuchananV55 Female Ski 10kmF 1:19:53.70--100%5.84%4.34%
2142Di PhillipsV55 Female Ski 10kmF 1:23:31.30+3:37.60+4.54%95.66%1.56%0.00%
3504Cynthia WardleV55 Female Ski 10kmF 1:31:07.50+11:13.80+14.06%87.68%-7.40%-9.10%
  • V55 Men K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1511Stuart BrysonV55 Men K1 10kmM 56:37.40--100%3.35%3.80%
2242Bryn DavisV55 Men K1 10kmM 57:44.00+1:06.60+1.96%98.08%1.46%1.92%
3509Malcolm BuchananV55 Men K1 10kmM 59:59.40+3:22.00+5.95%94.39%-2.40%-1.92%
4361Lachlan CarkeetV55 Men K1 10kmM 59:59.90+3:22.50+5.96%94.37%-2.41%-1.93%
  • V55 Men Ski 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1505Thomas PringleV55 Men Ski 10kmM 1:00:27.20--100%15.43%13.30%
2355Michael GoutV55 Men Ski 10kmM 1:07:20.10+6:52.90+11.38%89.78%5.81%3.43%
3244Martyn DwightV55 Men Ski 10kmM 1:12:06.80+11:39.60+19.29%83.83%-0.88%-3.43%
4234Bryan JonesV55 Men Ski 10kmM 1:26:02.30+25:35.10+42.32%70.26%-20.36%-23.40%
  • V55 men TK1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1134Peter BeattonV55 men TK1 10kmM 1:05:07.40--100%12.94%15.72%
2114Mark LaraghyV55 men TK1 10kmM 1:17:16.10+12:08.70+18.65%84.28%-3.30%0.00%
3354Ian FrostV55 men TK1 10kmM 1:22:00.60+16:53.20+25.93%79.41%-9.64%-6.14%
  • V65 Female TK1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1135Marylin DrynanV65 Female TK1 10kmF 1:11:00.30--100%0.00%0.00%
  • V65 men K1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1352Geoff PearceV65 men K1 10kmM 59:06.60--100%8.17%7.86%
2366Russell LuttonV65 men K1 10kmM 1:04:09.00+5:02.40+8.53%92.14%0.35%0.00%
3484Greg LitherlandV65 men K1 10kmM 1:09:51.40+10:44.80+18.18%84.62%-8.52%-8.90%
  • V65 Men Ski 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1238Jeff StuartV65 Men Ski 10kmM 1:04:29.00--100%4.74%4.84%
2508Hugh StewartV65 Men Ski 10kmM 1:07:42.60+3:13.60+5.00%95.23%-0.03%0.08%
3139Dave KairV65 Men Ski 10kmM 1:07:49.20+3:20.20+5.17%95.08%-0.19%-0.08%
4507George GreenV65 Men Ski 10kmM 1:10:44.50+6:15.50+9.71%91.15%-4.51%-4.39%
  • V65 Men TK1 10km
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1107Geoff UrquhartV65 Men TK1 10kmM 1:07:06.80--100%18.84%14.36%
2110Keith IngermanV65 Men TK1 10kmM 1:18:04.10+10:57.30+16.32%85.97%5.59%0.38%
3365Noel JackV65 Men TK1 10kmM 1:18:22.00+11:15.20+16.77%85.64%5.23%0.00%
4358Digby HuffmanV65 Men TK1 10kmM 1:32:03.00+24:56.20+37.16%72.91%-11.32%-17.46%
5364Paul StarrV65 Men TK1 10kmM 1:37:50.50+30:43.70+45.79%68.59%-18.33%-24.85%