Winter TT 2020 #2

Saturday, March 7, 2020 10:04 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cary, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 45
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, March 7, 2020 6:21 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids Short Loop - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1348Rhyder Beseda Kids7M 4:50.48--100%19.83%7.97%
26560Elliot Funk 1Funkengruven Kids9M 5:15.62+0:25.14+8.65%92.03%12.89%0.00%
3885Lincoln Jones KidsM 8:00.91+3:10.43+65.56%60.40%-32.72%-52.37%
-190Caden PayneMisfit Mountain Kids3M DNF-----
-659Fisher Glover Kids5M DNF-----
  • Kids Short Loop - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1348Rhyder Beseda Kids7M 4:50.48--100%19.83%7.97%
26560Elliot Funk 1Funkengruven Kids9M 5:15.62+0:25.14+8.65%92.03%12.89%0.00%
3885Lincoln Jones KidsM 8:00.91+3:10.43+65.56%60.40%-32.72%-52.37%
-190Caden PayneMisfit Mountain Kids3M DNF-----
-659Fisher Glover Kids5M DNF-----
  • 1 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1696Brendan Dillow Expert MenM 11:25.01--100%23.97%17.21%
2658Erik Frederick Expert MenM 11:30.76+0:05.75+0.84%99.17%23.33%16.51%
3678Michael Jarzomski Expert MenM 11:43.50+0:18.49+2.70%97.37%21.92%14.97%
4693Aaron DillowComing In Hot Expert Men42M 11:47.49+0:22.48+3.28%96.82%21.48%14.49%
565Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men43M 12:11.64+0:46.63+6.81%93.63%18.80%11.57%
6593John Claussen Expert MenM 12:28.26+1:03.25+9.23%91.55%16.95%9.56%
7799Ken Nowell Expert Men45M 12:29.17+1:04.16+9.37%91.44%16.85%9.45%
8674Christopher RaglandBerger Hardware Bikes Sport Men (19-39)38M 12:29.73+1:04.72+9.45%91.37%16.79%9.39%
9566Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing Singlespeed35M 12:30.07+1:05.06+9.50%91.33%16.75%9.34%
10692Dave AndersonCrank Arm Racing Sport Men (40-49)50M 12:33.06+1:08.05+9.93%90.96%16.42%8.98%
11558Eric GolikeRevenge Of The Plum Smugglers Sport Men (19-39)33M 12:38.17+1:13.16+10.68%90.35%15.85%8.36%
12666RHYS LOUIS Expert Men27M 12:46.09+1:21.08+11.84%89.42%14.97%7.41%
13698Mark Deutsch Sport Men (19-39)M 12:46.81+1:21.80+11.94%89.33%14.89%7.32%
1466Ahmet Erbas SinglespeedM 12:50.78+1:25.77+12.52%88.87%14.45%6.84%
15699Sam Woodrum Sport Men (19-39)M 13:03.09+1:38.08+14.32%87.48%13.09%5.35%
16676Jim Harman Sport Men 50+M 13:06.17+1:41.16+14.77%87.13%12.74%4.98%
17695Charlie Willis Sport Men (19-39)M 13:13.04+1:48.03+15.77%86.38%11.98%4.15%
18671Todd Fisher Sport Men (40-49)47M 13:25.76+2:00.75+17.63%85.01%10.57%2.61%
19700Leland Foster Sport Men (19-39)M 13:25.93+2:00.92+17.65%85.00%10.55%2.59%
20697Vandy Sport Men 50+M 13:38.28+2:13.27+19.46%83.71%9.18%1.10%
21688Elliot ReddingShirks Expert Men25M 13:56.48+2:31.47+22.11%81.89%7.16%-1.10%
22689Brooke Lyman Expert Women24F 14:08.47+2:43.46+23.86%80.73%5.83%-2.55%
23655Dylan Hall Juniors 9-1110M 14:18.74+2:53.73+25.36%79.77%4.69%-3.79%
24673William Dominici Sport Men 50+55M 14:22.12+2:57.11+25.86%79.46%4.31%-4.20%
25694Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)45M 14:31.18+3:06.17+27.18%78.63%3.31%-5.29%
26664Peter Hollis Sport Men 50+68M 14:35.28+3:10.28+27.78%78.26%2.85%-5.79%
27518Oscar Rodriguez Sport Men (19-39)35M 14:38.06+3:13.05+28.18%78.01%2.54%-6.13%
28680David Stinson Sport Men 50+59M 14:50.50+3:25.49+30.00%76.92%1.16%-7.63%
29660Glenn Willis Sport Men 50+M 14:51.69+3:26.68+30.17%76.82%1.03%-7.77%
30675Mark Moore Sport Men 50+M 14:52.19+3:27.18+30.24%76.78%0.98%-7.83%
31662Matthew Riddle Sport Men (40-49)48M 15:44.31+4:19.30+37.85%72.54%-4.81%-14.13%
32661Matthew Gronke Sport Men (19-39)37M 16:03.90+4:38.89+40.71%71.07%-6.98%-16.50%
33687Curtis StaplesHustle Fitness Sport Men (19-39)37M 16:08.38+4:43.37+41.37%70.74%-7.48%-17.04%
34691Steven West Sport Men (19-39)38M 16:51.24+5:26.23+47.62%67.74%-12.24%-22.22%
35686Christopher Beseda Sport Men (19-39)29M 17:14.27+5:49.26+50.99%66.23%-14.79%-25.01%
36798Tristan Fuierer Sport Women 50+F 17:24.69+5:59.68+52.51%65.57%-15.95%-26.26%
37690Gradyn West Juniors 9-119M 18:06.91+6:41.90+58.67%63.02%-20.64%-31.37%
38887Tiemann KidsM 23:05.20+11:40.19+102.22%49.45%-53.74%-67.42%
39352Eli West Kids6M 24:52.24+13:27.23+117.84%45.90%-65.62%-80.36%
40656Elliot FunkFunkengruven Juniors 9-119M 38:00.76+26:35.75+232.95%30.03%-153.14%-175.66%
  • 1 lap - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1696Brendan Dillow Expert MenM 11:25.01--100%6.85%6.37%
2658Erik Frederick Expert MenM 11:30.76+0:05.75+0.84%99.17%6.07%5.59%
3678Michael Jarzomski Expert MenM 11:43.50+0:18.49+2.70%97.37%4.33%3.85%
4693Aaron DillowComing In Hot Expert Men42M 11:47.49+0:22.48+3.28%96.82%3.79%3.30%
565Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men43M 12:11.64+0:46.63+6.81%93.63%0.51%0.00%
6593John Claussen Expert MenM 12:28.26+1:03.25+9.23%91.55%-1.75%-2.27%
7799Ken Nowell Expert Men45M 12:29.17+1:04.16+9.37%91.44%-1.88%-2.40%
8666RHYS LOUIS Expert Men27M 12:46.09+1:21.08+11.84%89.42%-4.18%-4.71%
9688Elliot ReddingShirks Expert Men25M 13:56.48+2:31.47+22.11%81.89%-13.75%-14.33%
  • 1 lap - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1689Brooke LymanExpert Women24F 14:08.47--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1655Dylan Hall Juniors 9-1110M 14:18.74--100%39.04%20.99%
2690Gradyn West Juniors 9-119M 18:06.91+3:48.17+26.57%79.01%22.85%0.00%
3656Elliot FunkFunkengruven Juniors 9-119M 38:00.76+23:42.02+165.59%37.65%-61.89%-109.84%
  • 1 lap - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1887TiemannKidsM 23:05.20--100%3.72%3.72%
2352Eli WestKids6M 24:52.24+1:47.04+7.73%92.83%-3.72%-3.72%
  • 1 lap - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1566Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing Singlespeed35M 12:30.07--100%1.36%1.36%
266Ahmet Erbas SinglespeedM 12:50.78+0:20.71+2.76%97.31%-1.36%-1.36%
  • 1 lap - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1674Christopher RaglandBerger Hardware Bikes Sport Men (19-39)38M 12:29.73--100%13.30%6.97%
2558Eric GolikeRevenge Of The Plum Smugglers Sport Men (19-39)33M 12:38.17+0:08.44+1.13%98.89%12.33%5.93%
3698Mark Deutsch Sport Men (19-39)M 12:46.81+0:17.08+2.28%97.77%11.33%4.85%
4699Sam Woodrum Sport Men (19-39)M 13:03.09+0:33.36+4.45%95.74%9.45%2.83%
5695Charlie Willis Sport Men (19-39)M 13:13.04+0:43.31+5.78%94.54%8.30%1.60%
6700Leland Foster Sport Men (19-39)M 13:25.93+0:56.20+7.50%93.03%6.81%0.00%
7518Oscar Rodriguez Sport Men (19-39)35M 14:38.06+2:08.33+17.12%85.38%-1.54%-8.95%
8661Matthew Gronke Sport Men (19-39)37M 16:03.90+3:34.17+28.57%77.78%-11.46%-19.60%
9687Curtis StaplesHustle Fitness Sport Men (19-39)37M 16:08.38+3:38.65+29.16%77.42%-11.98%-20.16%
10691Steven West Sport Men (19-39)38M 16:51.24+4:21.51+34.88%74.14%-16.94%-25.47%
11686Christopher Beseda Sport Men (19-39)29M 17:14.27+4:44.54+37.95%72.49%-19.60%-28.33%
  • 1 lap - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1692Dave AndersonCrank Arm Racing Sport Men (40-49)50M 12:33.06--100%10.73%10.19%
2671Todd Fisher Sport Men (40-49)47M 13:25.76+0:52.70+7.00%93.46%4.48%3.90%
3694Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)45M 14:31.18+1:58.12+15.69%86.44%-3.27%-3.90%
4662Matthew Riddle Sport Men (40-49)48M 15:44.31+3:11.25+25.40%79.75%-11.94%-12.62%
  • 1 lap - Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1676Jim HarmanSport Men 50+M 13:06.17--100%8.53%10.18%
2697VandySport Men 50+M 13:38.28+0:32.11+4.08%96.08%4.79%6.51%
3673William DominiciSport Men 50+55M 14:22.12+1:15.95+9.66%91.19%-0.31%1.50%
4664Peter HollisSport Men 50+68M 14:35.28+1:29.12+11.34%89.82%-1.84%0.00%
5680David StinsonSport Men 50+59M 14:50.50+1:44.33+13.27%88.28%-3.61%-1.74%
6660Glenn WillisSport Men 50+M 14:51.69+1:45.52+13.42%88.17%-3.75%-1.87%
7675Mark MooreSport Men 50+M 14:52.19+1:46.02+13.49%88.12%-3.81%-1.93%
  • 1 lap - Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1798Tristan FuiererSport Women 50+F 17:24.69--100%0.00%0.00%