2020 Winter Series Country Park

Saturday, February 29, 2020 10:04 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020 3:39 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191Logan NixonLive It Xtreme Beginner Men 19-39M 33:23.55--100%7.41%5.65%
2113Patrick MartinFull Send Beginner Men 19-3924M 35:23.45+1:59.9+5.98%94.35%1.87%0.00%
383Curtis StaplesHustle Fitness Beginner Men 19-3937M 39:24.65+6:01.1+18.02%84.73%-9.28%-11.36%
4114Alex LandersBear Creek Cycle Club Beginner Men 19-3925M -1 lap4-----
  • Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
186Tim Kruggel Beginner Men 40-4950M 35:09.45--100%6.04%6.04%
276Shannon Whitt Beginner Men 40-4942M 39:40.65+4:31.2+12.86%88.61%-6.04%-6.04%
392John FilipoffFilipoff Family Racing Beginner Men 40-4945M -1 lap4-----
475Ron Hare Beginner Men 40-4947M -1 lap4-----
559Willie Davis Beginner Men 40-4943M -1 lap4-----
  • Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 50+50M 34:31.35--100%7.30%7.93%
26Scott Osterberg Beginner Men 50+53M 37:29.85+2:58.5+8.62%92.07%-0.69%0.00%
395Bryan HightThe Cycle Path-S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 50+56M 39:42.05+5:10.7+15.00%86.96%-6.61%-5.88%
488Kevin Teague Beginner Men 50+55M -1 lap4-----
524Troy McCoy Beginner Men 50+M -1 lap4-----
  • Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale47M 49:02.47--100%5.11%6.52%
260Michael ComerCycles De Oro Clydesdale55M 52:27.57+3:25.1+6.97%93.48%-1.50%0.00%
3106Tod Phelps ClydesdaleM 53:32.97+4:30.5+9.19%91.58%-3.61%-2.08%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Chris ScallionJiggawatt Cycling Expert Men37M 54:04.39--100%4.93%5.65%
258Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men29M 54:36.29+0:31.9+0.98%99.03%3.99%4.73%
356Brandon HelmsClemmons Bicycle Expert Men44M 55:47.79+1:43.4+3.19%96.91%1.90%2.65%
457Gabe SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men43M 57:18.79+3:14.4+5.99%94.35%-0.77%0.00%
555Liam HareRecycles Bike Shop Expert Men16M 57:49.69+3:45.3+6.94%93.51%-1.68%-0.90%
6107T.J. Elledge Expert MenM 58:26.79+4:22.4+8.09%92.52%-2.76%-1.98%
731Ethan White Expert MenM 1:00:03.79+5:59.4+11.08%90.03%-5.61%-4.80%
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Lauren RigbyExpert Women32F 1:00:48.49--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
148Kyle Nifong Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)12M 38:06.14--100%0.74%0.74%
244Teagan BurrowRoanoke Valley Devo Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)11F 38:40.14+0:34.0+1.49%98.53%-0.74%-0.74%
389Christopher Szymanski Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)7M -3 laps1-----
  • Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Uzziah Peterson Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 37:09.95--100%3.61%4.06%
296Wil Rasmussen Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 38:42.05+1:32.1+4.13%96.03%-0.37%0.09%
347Joshua Snyder Juniors 12-14 Boys15M 38:46.45+1:36.5+4.33%95.85%-0.56%-0.09%
498William ZylstraVelocious Sport Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 39:35.85+2:25.9+6.54%93.86%-2.69%-2.22%
593Nathan FilipoffFilipoff Family Racing Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -1 lap4-----
646Logan WhittShannon Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M -1 lap4-----
7112Troy Blakley Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -1 lap4-----
8111Josh Newman Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -1 lap4-----
  • Juniors 12-18 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Lexi WhittKen's Bike Shop Juniors 12-18 Girls15F 32:36.34--100%4.60%1.75%
270Ally BurrowRoanoke Valley Devo Juniors 12-18 Girls13F 33:11.24+0:34.9+1.78%98.25%2.89%0.00%
371Hailey Helms Juniors 12-18 Girls13F 36:44.14+4:07.8+12.67%88.76%-7.49%-10.69%
  • Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Hunter Hensley Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 32:17.75--100%5.27%3.18%
226Corbin McdonaldThe Cycle Path Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 32:37.05+0:19.3+1.00%99.01%4.33%2.22%
385Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 33:21.45+1:03.7+3.29%96.82%2.16%0.00%
497Nathaniel Wellisley Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 35:32.35+3:14.6+10.04%90.87%-4.24%-6.54%
53Jake Osterberg Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 36:39.55+4:21.8+13.51%88.10%-7.52%-9.90%
694William Harrington Juniors 15-18 Boys18M -1 lap4-----
  • Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Jake Bryant Singlespeed35M 53:38.09--100%4.56%4.56%
2127Jason Millington SinglespeedM 58:45.89+5:07.8+9.56%91.27%-4.56%-4.56%
3116Antonio DonaboPerseverance Singlespeed43M -2 laps7-----
  • Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1124Logan Douglas Sport Men 19-3918M 48:01.98--100%7.62%8.86%
217Derrick CockmanBear Creek Cycle Club Sport Men 19-3935M 51:41.68+3:39.7+7.62%92.92%0.57%1.91%
321Zachary Headden Sport Men 19-3919M 53:42.68+5:40.7+11.82%89.43%-3.30%-1.91%
4119Kenny BlackburnClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 19-3932M 54:32.08+6:30.1+13.54%88.08%-4.89%-3.48%
5117Niko StraussNCTC Sport Men 19-3916M -1 lap7-----
6123Brad Bennett Sport Men 19-3937M -1 lap7-----
7118Asher StraussNCTC Sport Men 19-3913M -4 laps4-----
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Chris HillPaul's Cycling Sport Men 40-4949M 49:04.97--100%0.00%0.00%
290Michael Szymanski Sport Men 40-4941M -2 laps5-----
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
167Gary RoachJUST THE RIGHT GEAR Sport Men 50+51M 50:28.58--100%3.57%4.29%
211Stoney SandersTeam Sanders Sport Men 50+52M 50:29.38+0:00.8+0.03%99.97%3.54%4.27%
38David CoxGVC/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50+55M 52:27.88+1:59.3+3.94%96.21%-0.23%0.52%
4120Mark JordanJ.A. King Sport Men 50+54M 53:01.08+2:32.5+5.04%95.21%-1.29%-0.52%
5115Jim FrithClemmons Bicycle Racing Sport Men 50+62M 53:17.78+2:49.2+5.59%94.71%-1.82%-1.05%
6121Sheldon Gardner Sport Men 50+51M 54:19.08+3:50.5+7.61%92.93%-3.77%-2.99%
79Tony ShepherdMS SUCKS Sport Men 50+52M -1 lap7-----
8122Paul Leite Sport Men 50+53M -1 lap7-----
913James Hobbs Sport Men 50+55M -1 lap7-----
107Daniel KyperThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Sport Men 50+50M -1 lap7-----
11109Samuel Hieb Sport Men 50+M -3 laps5-----
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women44F 51:38.66--100%0.00%0.00%
24Christina FaustDirtvixen Sport Women46F -1 lap5-----
  • Super Seniors (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
187Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Super Seniors (60+)61M 33:13.15--100%0.00%0.00%
22Bill Davis Super Seniors (60+)M -1 lap4-----