Winter TT 2020 #1

Saturday, February 29, 2020 10:24 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cary, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 36
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, March 7, 2020 4:10 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids Short Loop - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1656Elliot FunkFunkengruven Kids9M 7:52.35--100%0.63%0.63%
2659Fisher Glover Kids5M 7:58.33+0:05.98+1.27%98.75%-0.63%-0.63%
  • Kids Short Loop - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1656Elliot FunkFunkengruven Kids9M 7:52.35--100%0.63%0.63%
2659Fisher Glover Kids5M 7:58.33+0:05.98+1.27%98.75%-0.63%-0.63%
  • 1 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1594Michael MathersHoney Stinger Expert Men43M 11:43.31--100%21.83%20.43%
2678Michael Jarzomski Expert Men11M 11:55.23+0:11.92+1.69%98.33%20.50%19.08%
3658Erik FrederickCrankarm Brewing Expert Men48M 11:55.66+0:12.35+1.76%98.27%20.45%19.03%
4682Carl Tiemann Expert Men10M 12:12.57+0:29.27+4.16%96.00%18.57%17.12%
5666RHYS LOUIS Expert Men27M 12:37.27+0:53.96+7.67%92.87%15.83%14.33%
6672Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men43M 12:43.24+0:59.93+8.52%92.15%15.17%13.65%
7681Shea Craig Sport Men (40-49)11M 12:54.30+1:10.99+10.09%90.83%13.94%12.40%
8173Jamie KovalaskeLonerider Sport Men (40-49)46M 13:06.16+1:22.85+11.78%89.46%12.62%11.06%
9674Christopher Ragland Sport Men (19-39)20M 13:08.12+1:24.81+12.06%89.24%12.40%10.84%
10677Jason Garvin Sport Men (40-49)40M 13:14.28+1:30.98+12.94%88.55%11.71%10.14%
11683Nick Huffman Sport Men (40-49)41M 13:22.50+1:39.19+14.10%87.64%10.80%9.21%
12676Jim Harman Sport Men 50+50M 13:25.10+1:41.79+14.47%87.36%10.51%8.92%
13657Eric GolikeRevenge Of The Plum Smugglers Sport Men (19-39)33M 13:27.22+1:43.91+14.77%87.13%10.28%8.68%
14667Sam Woodrum Sport Men (19-39)33M 13:33.87+1:50.56+15.72%86.42%9.54%7.92%
15668Sean Taylor Sport Men (19-39)31M 13:57.99+2:14.68+19.15%83.93%6.86%5.20%
16671Todd Fisher Sport Men (40-49)47M 14:19.89+2:36.57+22.26%81.79%4.42%2.72%
17670Todd Berger Sport Men (40-49)49M 14:35.20+2:51.89+24.44%80.36%2.72%0.99%
18630Bryce PayneMisfit Mountain Singlespeed37M 14:52.62+3:09.31+26.92%78.79%0.78%-0.99%
19608Calvin Berger Juniors 12-1412M 14:55.37+3:12.06+27.31%78.55%0.48%-1.30%
20663Oscar Rodriguez Sport Men (19-39)35M 14:56.46+3:13.15+27.46%78.45%0.36%-1.42%
21673William DominiciBikefarmer Sport Men 50+55M 14:57.31+3:14.00+27.58%78.38%0.26%-1.52%
22665Philip Beach Sport Men (40-49)50M 15:00.45+3:17.14+28.03%78.11%-0.09%-1.87%
23148Andrew Miles Sport Men (40-49)42M 15:05.90+3:22.59+28.81%77.64%-0.69%-2.49%
24664Peter Hollis Sport Men 50+68M 15:15.49+3:32.18+30.17%76.82%-1.76%-3.57%
25669Thomas KellerSilver Sloth Sport Men (19-39)29M 15:20.59+3:37.28+30.89%76.40%-2.32%-4.15%
26660Glenn Willis Sport Men 50+60M 15:21.92+3:38.61+31.08%76.29%-2.47%-4.30%
27675Mark Moore Sport Men 50+50M 15:25.73+3:42.42+31.62%75.97%-2.90%-4.73%
28680David Stinson Sport Men 50+11M 15:31.52+3:48.21+32.45%75.50%-3.54%-5.39%
29661Matthew Gronke Sport Men (19-39)37M 15:46.23+4:02.92+34.54%74.33%-5.17%-7.05%
30662Matthew Riddle Sport Men (40-49)48M 16:12.26+4:28.95+38.24%72.34%-8.07%-10.00%
31655Dylan Hall Juniors 9-1110M 16:55.56+5:12.26+44.40%69.25%-12.88%-14.90%
32575Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1111M 17:12.76+5:29.45+46.84%68.10%-14.79%-16.84%
33605Caitlin PayneMisfit Mountain Sport Women (19-39)32F 18:44.97+7:01.66+59.95%62.52%-25.04%-27.27%
34616Cora PayneMisfit Mountain Kids6F 36:01.90+24:18.59+207.39%32.53%-140.30%-144.58%
  • 1 lap - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1594Michael MathersHoney Stinger Expert Men43M 11:43.31--100%3.82%2.87%
2678Michael Jarzomski Expert Men11M 11:55.23+0:11.92+1.69%98.33%2.19%1.23%
3658Erik FrederickCrankarm Brewing Expert Men48M 11:55.66+0:12.35+1.76%98.27%2.13%1.17%
4682Carl Tiemann Expert Men10M 12:12.57+0:29.27+4.16%96.00%-0.19%-1.17%
5666RHYS LOUIS Expert Men27M 12:37.27+0:53.96+7.67%92.87%-3.56%-4.58%
6672Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men43M 12:43.24+0:59.93+8.52%92.15%-4.38%-5.40%
  • 1 lap - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1608Calvin BergerJuniors 12-1412M 14:55.37--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1655Dylan HallJuniors 9-1110M 16:55.56--100%0.84%0.84%
2575Travis MathersJuniors 9-1111M 17:12.76+0:17.19+1.69%98.34%-0.84%-0.84%
  • 1 lap - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1616Cora PayneMisfit Mountain Kids6F 36:01.90--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1630Bryce PayneMisfit Mountain Singlespeed37M 14:52.62--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1674Christopher Ragland Sport Men (19-39)20M 13:08.12--100%8.21%5.95%
2657Eric GolikeRevenge Of The Plum Smugglers Sport Men (19-39)33M 13:27.22+0:19.10+2.42%97.63%5.99%3.67%
3667Sam Woodrum Sport Men (19-39)33M 13:33.87+0:25.75+3.27%96.84%5.21%2.88%
4668Sean Taylor Sport Men (19-39)31M 13:57.99+0:49.87+6.33%94.05%2.40%0.00%
5663Oscar Rodriguez Sport Men (19-39)35M 14:56.46+1:48.34+13.75%87.91%-4.40%-6.98%
6669Thomas KellerSilver Sloth Sport Men (19-39)29M 15:20.59+2:12.47+16.81%85.61%-7.21%-9.86%
7661Matthew Gronke Sport Men (19-39)37M 15:46.23+2:38.11+20.06%83.29%-10.20%-12.92%
  • 1 lap - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1681Shea Craig Sport Men (40-49)11M 12:54.30--100%9.15%9.95%
2173Jamie KovalaskeLonerider Sport Men (40-49)46M 13:06.16+0:11.86+1.53%98.49%7.76%8.57%
3677Jason Garvin Sport Men (40-49)40M 13:14.28+0:19.99+2.58%97.48%6.81%7.63%
4683Nick Huffman Sport Men (40-49)41M 13:22.50+0:28.20+3.64%96.49%5.85%6.67%
5671Todd Fisher Sport Men (40-49)47M 14:19.89+1:25.59+11.05%90.05%-0.89%0.00%
6670Todd Berger Sport Men (40-49)49M 14:35.20+1:40.90+13.03%88.47%-2.68%-1.78%
7665Philip Beach Sport Men (40-49)50M 15:00.45+2:06.15+16.29%85.99%-5.65%-4.72%
8148Andrew Miles Sport Men (40-49)42M 15:05.90+2:11.60+17.00%85.47%-6.29%-5.35%
9662Matthew Riddle Sport Men (40-49)48M 16:12.26+3:17.96+25.57%79.64%-14.07%-13.07%
  • 1 lap - Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1676Jim Harman Sport Men 50+50M 13:25.10--100%10.50%12.37%
2673William DominiciBikefarmer Sport Men 50+55M 14:57.31+1:32.21+11.45%89.72%0.24%2.33%
3664Peter Hollis Sport Men 50+68M 15:15.49+1:50.39+13.71%87.94%-1.78%0.35%
4660Glenn Willis Sport Men 50+60M 15:21.92+1:56.82+14.51%87.33%-2.49%-0.35%
5675Mark Moore Sport Men 50+50M 15:25.73+2:00.63+14.98%86.97%-2.91%-0.76%
6680David Stinson Sport Men 50+11M 15:31.52+2:06.42+15.70%86.43%-3.56%-1.39%
  • 1 lap - Sport Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1605Caitlin PayneMisfit Mountain Sport Women (19-39)32F 18:44.97--100%0.00%0.00%