LakeRun - #1 - April 21/2014

Monday, April 21, 2014 9:10 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, April 21, 2014 11:45 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun
Race notes
LakeRun #1 - 2014
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 20:21.5--100%37.06%30.81%09:10:44.3
238Denise ADAMSKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6049F 23:44.5+3:23.0+16.62%85.75%26.60%19.31%09:10:44.3
3110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 24:35.3+4:13.8+20.78%82.80%23.99%16.43%09:10:44.3
498Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON Men 31-6036M 24:47.1+4:25.6+21.74%82.14%23.38%15.76%09:10:44.3
576Jaret RINGKenora, ON Men 31-6036M 24:49.6+4:28.1+21.95%82.00%23.25%15.62%09:10:44.3
621Judy NAGYKenora, ON - Kenora Borealis Women 31-6045F 26:06.3+5:44.8+28.23%77.99%19.30%11.28%09:10:44.3
778Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 27:07.4+6:45.9+33.23%75.06%16.15%7.82%09:10:44.3
8104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 27:20.5+6:59.0+34.30%74.46%15.48%7.07%09:10:44.3
945Laurie CARAMBETSOSKenora Women 31-6034F 27:38.2+7:16.7+35.75%73.66%14.56%6.07%09:10:44.3
1055Olivia ROBERTSKenora, ON - Lake Run -Kenora 5Km Women 31-6036F 27:46.3+7:24.8+36.41%73.31%14.15%5.61%09:10:44.3
1171Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 28:12.1+7:50.6+38.53%72.19%12.82%4.15%09:10:44.3
1299Betsy HARRISKenora - Kenora Nordic Trails And Biathlon Club Women 31-6051F 28:42.4+8:20.9+41.01%70.92%11.26%2.44%09:10:44.3
13101Karly LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3015F 28:48.6+8:27.1+41.51%70.66%10.94%2.08%09:10:44.3
1463Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 29:25.4+9:03.9+44.53%69.19%9.04%0.00%09:10:44.3
15103Katie LOCKHARTKenora - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3018F 29:30.7+9:09.2+44.96%68.98%8.77%-0.30%09:10:44.3
16116Tammy BUSHKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6043F 32:08.3+11:46.8+57.86%63.35%0.65%-9.23%09:10:44.3
1744Shelley BUJOLD, ON Women 31-6032F 34:56.9+14:35.4+71.67%58.25%-8.04%-18.78%09:10:44.3
1868Dawn MITCHELLKeewatin, ON Women 31-6042F 36:24.1+16:02.6+78.80%55.93%-12.53%-23.72%09:10:44.3
1975Candice RINGKenora, ON Women 14-3030F 37:16.7+16:55.2+83.11%54.61%-15.24%-26.70%09:10:44.3
2077Hilary CAINKenora, ON Women 14-3026F 37:16.8+16:55.3+83.12%54.61%-15.25%-26.70%09:10:44.3
21118Spencer POTTEROrillia - Orillia YMCA Men over 6067M 37:54.3+17:32.8+86.19%53.71%-17.18%-28.83%09:10:44.3
2236Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 37:57.4+17:35.9+86.44%53.64%-17.34%-29.00%09:10:44.3
2315Rita BOUTETTEKenora Women over 6061F 42:19.8+21:58.3+107.92%48.09%-30.86%-43.87%09:10:44.3
2434Heather HAMMETTKenora, ON Women 31-6043F 43:56.2+23:34.7+115.82%46.34%-35.83%-49.33%09:10:44.3
2535Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F 44:43.9+24:22.4+119.72%45.51%-38.28%-52.03%09:10:44.3
2667Campbell MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Wee Bagpiping Anglican Youth (under 14 yrs)6M 44:45.6+24:24.1+119.86%45.48%-38.37%-52.12%09:10:44.3
2770Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 44:47.1+24:25.6+119.98%45.46%-38.45%-52.21%09:10:44.3
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
138Denise ADAMSKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6049F 23:44.5--100%28.13%22.98%09:10:44.3
221Judy NAGYKenora, ON - Kenora Borealis Women 31-6045F 26:06.3+2:21.8+9.95%90.95%20.98%15.31%09:10:44.3
378Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 27:07.4+3:22.9+14.24%87.53%17.89%12.01%09:10:44.3
445Laurie CARAMBETSOSKenora Women 31-6034F 27:38.2+3:53.7+16.41%85.91%16.34%10.34%09:10:44.3
555Olivia ROBERTSKenora, ON - Lake Run -Kenora 5Km Women 31-6036F 27:46.3+4:01.8+16.97%85.49%15.93%9.91%09:10:44.3
671Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 28:12.1+4:27.6+18.79%84.19%14.63%8.51%09:10:44.3
799Betsy HARRISKenora - Kenora Nordic Trails And Biathlon Club Women 31-6051F 28:42.4+4:57.9+20.91%82.70%13.10%6.87%09:10:44.3
8101Karly LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3015F 28:48.6+5:04.1+21.35%82.41%12.79%6.54%09:10:44.3
9103Katie LOCKHARTKenora - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3018F 29:30.7+5:46.2+24.30%80.45%10.66%4.26%09:10:44.3
10116Tammy BUSHKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6043F 32:08.3+8:23.8+35.37%73.87%2.71%-4.26%09:10:44.3
1144Shelley BUJOLD, ON Women 31-6032F 34:56.9+11:12.4+47.20%67.93%-5.80%-13.38%09:10:44.3
1268Dawn MITCHELLKeewatin, ON Women 31-6042F 36:24.1+12:39.6+53.32%65.22%-10.19%-18.09%09:10:44.3
1375Candice RINGKenora, ON Women 14-3030F 37:16.7+13:32.2+57.02%63.69%-12.85%-20.94%09:10:44.3
1477Hilary CAINKenora, ON Women 14-3026F 37:16.8+13:32.3+57.02%63.68%-12.85%-20.94%09:10:44.3
1536Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 37:57.4+14:12.9+59.87%62.55%-14.90%-23.14%09:10:44.3
1615Rita BOUTETTEKenora Women over 6061F 42:19.8+18:35.3+78.29%56.09%-28.14%-37.32%09:10:44.3
1734Heather HAMMETTKenora, ON Women 31-6043F 43:56.2+20:11.7+85.06%54.04%-33.00%-42.54%09:10:44.3
1835Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F 44:43.9+20:59.4+88.41%53.08%-35.41%-45.11%09:10:44.3
  • Female - Women 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Karly LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3015F 28:48.6--100%13.28%13.73%09:10:44.3
2103Katie LOCKHARTKenora - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Women 14-3018F 29:30.7+0:42.1+2.44%97.62%11.16%11.63%09:10:44.3
375Candice RINGKenora, ON Women 14-3030F 37:16.7+8:28.1+29.39%77.28%-12.22%-11.63%09:10:44.3
477Hilary CAINKenora, ON Women 14-3026F 37:16.8+8:28.2+29.40%77.28%-12.22%-11.63%09:10:44.3
  • Female - Women 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
138Denise ADAMSKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6049F 23:44.5--100%22.44%15.81%09:10:44.3
221Judy NAGYKenora, ON - Kenora Borealis Women 31-6045F 26:06.3+2:21.8+9.95%90.95%14.72%7.43%09:10:44.3
378Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 27:07.4+3:22.9+14.24%87.53%11.39%3.82%09:10:44.3
445Laurie CARAMBETSOSKenora Women 31-6034F 27:38.2+3:53.7+16.41%85.91%9.71%2.00%09:10:44.3
555Olivia ROBERTSKenora, ON - Lake Run -Kenora 5Km Women 31-6036F 27:46.3+4:01.8+16.97%85.49%9.27%1.52%09:10:44.3
671Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 28:12.1+4:27.6+18.79%84.19%7.87%0.00%09:10:44.3
799Betsy HARRISKenora - Kenora Nordic Trails And Biathlon Club Women 31-6051F 28:42.4+4:57.9+20.91%82.70%6.22%-1.79%09:10:44.3
8116Tammy BUSHKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6043F 32:08.3+8:23.8+35.37%73.87%-4.99%-13.96%09:10:44.3
944Shelley BUJOLD, ON Women 31-6032F 34:56.9+11:12.4+47.20%67.93%-14.17%-23.92%09:10:44.3
1068Dawn MITCHELLKeewatin, ON Women 31-6042F 36:24.1+12:39.6+53.32%65.22%-18.92%-29.08%09:10:44.3
1134Heather HAMMETTKenora, ON Women 31-6043F 43:56.2+20:11.7+85.06%54.04%-43.54%-55.79%09:10:44.3
  • Female - Women over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Rita BOUTETTEKenora Women over 6061F 42:19.8--100%0.00%0.00%09:10:44.3
  • Female - Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 37:57.4--100%8.19%8.19%09:10:44.3
235Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F 44:43.9+6:46.5+17.85%84.85%-8.19%-8.19%09:10:44.3
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 20:21.5--100%34.27%25.54%09:10:44.3
2110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 24:35.3+4:13.8+20.78%82.80%20.62%10.07%09:10:44.3
398Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON Men 31-6036M 24:47.1+4:25.6+21.74%82.14%19.98%9.35%09:10:44.3
476Jaret RINGKenora, ON Men 31-6036M 24:49.6+4:28.1+21.95%82.00%19.85%9.20%09:10:44.3
5104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 27:20.5+6:59.0+34.30%74.46%11.73%0.00%09:10:44.3
663Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 29:25.4+9:03.9+44.53%69.19%5.01%-7.61%09:10:44.3
7118Spencer POTTEROrillia - Orillia YMCA Men over 6067M 37:54.3+17:32.8+86.19%53.71%-22.37%-38.63%09:10:44.3
867Campbell MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Wee Bagpiping Anglican Youth (under 14 yrs)6M 44:45.6+24:24.1+119.86%45.48%-44.50%-63.71%09:10:44.3
970Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 44:47.1+24:25.6+119.98%45.46%-44.59%-63.80%09:10:44.3
  • Male - Men 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 20:21.5--100%27.33%18.00%09:10:44.3
2110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 24:35.3+4:13.8+20.78%82.80%12.23%0.96%09:10:44.3
398Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON Men 31-6036M 24:47.1+4:25.6+21.74%82.14%11.53%0.17%09:10:44.3
476Jaret RINGKenora, ON Men 31-6036M 24:49.6+4:28.1+21.95%82.00%11.38%0.00%09:10:44.3
5104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 27:20.5+6:59.0+34.30%74.46%2.41%-10.13%09:10:44.3
663Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 29:25.4+9:03.9+44.53%69.19%-5.03%-18.52%09:10:44.3
770Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 44:47.1+24:25.6+119.98%45.46%-59.86%-80.39%09:10:44.3
  • Male - Men over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Spencer POTTEROrillia - Orillia YMCA Men over 6067M 37:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:10:44.3
  • Male - Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
167Campbell MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Wee Bagpiping Anglican Youth (under 14 yrs)6M 44:45.6--100%0.00%0.00%09:10:44.3