2020 Winter Series Finch Park

Saturday, February 22, 2020 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lexington, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 88
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, March 1, 2020 11:50 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Rob Canning Beginner Men 19-3935M 34:39.495--100%9.31%9.31%10:00:19.32
283Curtis StaplesHustle Fitness Beginner Men 19-3937M 41:46.455+7:06.96+20.53%82.97%-9.31%-9.31%10:00:19.32
380Blake Tingen Beginner Men 19-3933M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
481Nicholas Potoczny Beginner Men 19-3938M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
582Alex LandersBear Creek Cycle Club Beginner Men 19-3925M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
  • Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
174Jason FoxClemmons Bicycle Beginner Men 40-4942M 37:11.765--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:19.32
273Lowell Miller Beginner Men 40-4945M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
378Adam Rex Beginner Men 40-4948M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
476Shannon Whitt Beginner Men 40-4942M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
579David East Beginner Men 40-4942M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
677Kevin Moody Beginner Men 40-4948M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
775Ron Hare Beginner Men 40-4947M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
859Willie Davis Beginner Men 40-4943M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
972Douglas Holzman Beginner Men 40-4940M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
10100Eddie Hamilton Beginner Men 40-49M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
  • Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 50+50M 36:03.795--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:19.32
265Steven NelsonFGTBA Beginner Men 50+60M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
369Clyde HedrickClyde Hedrick Beginner Men 50+51M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
466Mike CrawfordGalactic Bikes Beginner Men 50+52M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
528Troy McCoy Beginner Men 50+M -2 laps3-----05:10:54.12
668Scott Idol Beginner Men 50+55M -2 laps3-----10:00:19.32
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Ellen JamesPink Dirt Beginner Women53F 31:31.693--100%5.95%5.95%10:00:19.32
262Valerie Miller Beginner Women43F 35:31.013+3:59.32+12.65%88.77%-5.95%-5.95%10:00:19.32
  • Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale47M 50:15.367--100%4.81%5.28%10:00:19.32
2106Tod Phelps ClydesdaleM 52:27.837+2:12.47+4.39%95.79%0.63%1.11%10:00:19.32
3108John Fitzmaurice ClydesdaleM 53:38.757+3:23.39+6.75%93.68%-1.61%-1.11%10:00:19.32
460Michael ComerCycles De Oro Clydesdale55M 54:49.057+4:33.69+9.08%91.68%-3.83%-3.32%10:00:19.32
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Alex BauldryClemmons Bike Expert Men15M 53:28.169--100%4.70%4.82%10:00:19.32
258Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men29M 54:13.479+0:45.31+1.41%98.61%3.35%3.48%10:00:19.32
356Brandon HelmsClemmons Bicycle Expert Men44M 54:38.269+1:10.10+2.19%97.86%2.61%2.74%10:00:19.32
4105Hal Overman Expert MenM 56:10.769+2:42.60+5.07%95.18%-0.13%0.00%10:00:19.32
557Gabe SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men43M 56:35.109+3:06.94+5.83%94.49%-0.86%-0.72%10:00:19.32
6107T.J. Elledge Expert MenM 58:16.439+4:48.27+8.99%91.76%-3.87%-3.73%10:00:19.32
755Liam HareRecycles Bike Shop Expert Men16M 59:21.749+5:53.57+11.02%90.07%-5.81%-5.67%10:00:19.32
852John TaylorClemmons Bike Expert Men57M -1 lap8-----10:00:19.32
954Dylan RichardsonWenzel Coaching Expert Men18M -8 laps1-----10:00:19.32
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Andrea MillerClemmons Bicycle Racing Expert Women51F 59:19.768--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:19.32
  • Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Eliza ElkJuniors 11 & Under (M/F)11F 34:55.504--100%3.87%3.87%10:00:19.32
248Kyle NifongJuniors 11 & Under (M/F)12M 37:44.274+2:48.77+8.05%92.55%-3.87%-3.87%10:00:19.32
349Caleb GunterJuniors 11 & Under (M/F)11M -1 lap3-----10:00:19.32
  • Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
143Robert Mckeaveney Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 37:12.045--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:19.32
247Joshua Snyder Juniors 12-14 Boys15M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
346Logan WhittShannon Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
439David CotterillGilford Gears Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
541Thomas Forrester Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
642Noah Gunter Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -2 laps3-----10:00:19.32
745Weston Miller Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -2 laps3-----10:00:19.32
840Jonathan CotterillGilford Gears Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -2 laps3-----10:00:19.32
9101Josh Newman Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -2 laps3-----10:00:19.32
  • Juniors 12-18 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Lexi WhittKen's Bike Shop Juniors 12-18 Girls15F 32:59.734--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:19.32
238Peyton Decker Juniors 12-18 Girls12F -1 lap3-----10:00:19.32
  • Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Ethan WhiteJA King Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 32:26.465--100%5.15%5.86%10:00:19.32
226Corbin McdonaldThe Cycle Path Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 32:52.705+0:26.24+1.35%98.67%3.87%4.59%10:00:19.32
332John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 33:21.285+0:54.83+2.82%97.26%2.48%3.21%10:00:19.32
434Wade Rex Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 33:51.235+1:24.77+4.36%95.83%1.02%1.76%10:00:19.32
585Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 35:03.905+2:37.44+8.09%92.52%-2.52%-1.76%10:00:19.32
627Hunter Hensley Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 35:15.895+2:49.43+8.70%91.99%-3.11%-2.34%10:00:19.32
729Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 35:17.265+2:50.80+8.77%91.93%-3.17%-2.40%10:00:19.32
830Joe OttoHammercross Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 35:28.635+3:02.17+9.36%91.44%-3.73%-2.95%10:00:19.32
935Grant East Juniors 15-18 Boys17M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
1033Marshall Anderson Juniors 15-18 Boys16M -1 lap4-----10:00:19.32
1136Carlos Sanchez Juniors 15-18 Boys18M -4 laps1-----10:00:19.32
  • Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Jake Bryant Singlespeed35M 49:47.868--100%2.82%0.58%10:00:19.32
2110Jason Wilson SinglespeedM 50:05.438+0:17.56+0.59%99.42%2.25%0.00%10:00:19.32
323Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed52M 53:50.688+4:02.82+8.13%92.48%-5.07%-7.49%10:00:19.32
  • Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Ben Sunde Sport Men 19-39M 47:19.038--100%7.08%8.24%10:00:19.32
216Matthew Edwards Sport Men 19-3916M 48:53.748+1:34.71+3.34%96.77%3.98%5.18%10:00:19.32
317Derrick CockmanBear Creek Cycle Club Sport Men 19-3935M 51:33.948+4:14.91+8.98%91.76%-1.27%0.00%10:00:19.32
420Trevor ChildsVelocious Sports Racing Sport Men 19-3916M 52:52.018+5:32.98+11.73%89.50%-3.82%-2.52%10:00:19.32
519Brett Compton Sport Men 19-3929M 53:57.718+6:38.68+14.04%87.69%-5.97%-4.65%10:00:19.32
621Zachary Headden Sport Men 19-3919M -1 lap7-----10:00:19.32
722Jesse TeetorCycles De Oro/GVC Race Team Sport Men 19-3926M -1 lap7-----10:00:19.32
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Chris HillPaul's Cycling Sport Men 40-4949M 49:23.867--100%2.09%3.09%10:00:19.32
2102Ryan Freeman Sport Men 40-49M 50:58.497+1:34.63+3.19%96.91%-1.03%0.00%10:00:19.32
314Matt RichmondButterballs Racing!!! Sport Men 40-4946M 50:59.357+1:35.49+3.22%96.88%-1.06%-0.03%10:00:19.32
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Ken Gillie Sport Men 50+52M 51:36.318--100%2.68%2.77%10:00:19.32
211Stoney SandersTeam Sanders Sport Men 50+52M 51:55.288+0:18.98+0.61%99.39%2.08%2.17%10:00:19.32
3103Farrell Smith Sport Men 50+M 53:04.538+1:28.22+2.85%97.23%-0.10%0.00%10:00:19.32
410Andy MitchellExcite Bikes Sport Men 50+51M 53:58.508+2:22.19+4.59%95.61%-1.79%-1.69%10:00:19.32
59Tony ShepherdMS SUCKS Sport Men 50+52M 54:32.768+2:56.45+5.70%94.61%-2.87%-2.77%10:00:19.32
68David CoxGVC/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50+55M -1 lap7-----10:00:19.32
713James Hobbs Sport Men 50+55M -1 lap7-----10:00:19.32
87Daniel KyperThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Sport Men 50+50M -1 lap7-----10:00:19.32
9109Samuel Hieb Sport Men 50+M -3 laps5-----10:00:19.32
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199Abbie Decker Sport WomenF 54:24.867--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:19.32
212Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women44F -1 lap6-----10:00:19.32
34Christina FaustDirtvixen Sport Women46F -2 laps5-----10:00:19.32
  • Super Seniors (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Bill DavisSuper Seniors (60+)M 37:33.964--100%0.00%0.00%05:17:12.12