Wed Night Worlds #1

Wednesday, April 16, 2014 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, April 23, 2014 11:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
112Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles 28M 51:35.8--100%7.75%6.55%18:59:54.2
211Michael BrazelOld Town Bicycle 49M 54:01.9+2:26.1+4.72%95.49%3.39%2.14%18:59:54.2
314Eric Atwood 40M 54:12.3+2:36.5+5.06%95.19%3.08%1.83%18:59:54.2
416Scott Funston 14M 55:12.8+3:37.0+7.01%93.45%1.28%0.00%18:59:54.2
515Layton Meyers 13M 57:44.8+6:09.0+11.92%89.35%-3.25%-4.59%18:59:54.2
617Bart SandersonPCP / Stanley 49M 58:24.9+6:49.1+13.21%88.33%-4.44%-5.80%18:59:54.2
710Randy IddingsAudi 54M 1:00:17.8+8:42.0+16.86%85.57%-7.81%-9.21%18:59:54.2
  • A Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
112Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles 28M 51:35.8--100%7.75%6.55%18:59:54.2
211Michael BrazelOld Town Bicycle 49M 54:01.9+2:26.1+4.72%95.49%3.39%2.14%18:59:54.2
314Eric Atwood 40M 54:12.3+2:36.5+5.06%95.19%3.08%1.83%18:59:54.2
416Scott Funston 14M 55:12.8+3:37.0+7.01%93.45%1.28%0.00%18:59:54.2
515Layton Meyers 13M 57:44.8+6:09.0+11.92%89.35%-3.25%-4.59%18:59:54.2
617Bart SandersonPCP / Stanley 49M 58:24.9+6:49.1+13.21%88.33%-4.44%-5.80%18:59:54.2
710Randy IddingsAudi 54M 1:00:17.8+8:42.0+16.86%85.57%-7.81%-9.21%18:59:54.2
  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
131Mathew Stanigar 45M 42:25.1--100%15.36%17.16%17:59:44.2
240John Kettman 36M 43:49.9+1:24.8+3.33%96.78%12.54%14.40%17:59:44.2
336Lawrence JobeSuck It/Hodala 47M 43:56.4+1:31.3+3.59%96.54%12.32%14.19%17:59:44.2
4100Richard BankheadBlue Rooster 44M 44:48.6+2:23.5+5.64%94.66%10.58%12.49%17:59:44.2
533Erik Olson 42M 45:57.1+3:32.0+8.33%92.31%8.31%10.26%17:59:44.2
635Jason SobottkaOld Town Bicycle 39M 46:45.8+4:20.7+10.24%90.71%6.69%8.67%17:59:44.2
737Brian EricksonAloha Single Speeders 26M 47:44.4+5:19.3+12.55%88.85%4.74%6.77%17:59:44.2
838John Roberts 58M 50:17.3+7:52.2+18.55%84.35%-0.35%1.79%17:59:44.2
930David Llapitan 28M 50:42.2+8:17.1+19.53%83.66%-1.17%0.98%17:59:44.2
1046Brian VolkertTeam Double Check 62M 51:42.3+9:17.2+21.89%82.04%-3.17%-0.98%17:59:44.2
1144Martin Fore 49M 52:27.8+10:02.7+23.68%80.85%-4.69%-2.46%17:59:44.2
1243Darol Tuttle 50M 52:51.7+10:26.6+24.62%80.24%-5.48%-3.24%17:59:44.2
1334David Stanton 45M 53:21.5+10:56.4+25.79%79.50%-6.47%-4.21%17:59:44.2
1480Lori BrazelOld Town Bicycle 52F 53:46.5+11:21.4+26.77%78.88%-7.30%-5.02%17:59:44.2
1539Leonard ThroopEatonville Outdoor 58M 54:26.2+12:01.1+28.33%77.92%-8.62%-6.31%17:59:44.2
1642Jim DenisonBig Tree Bikes 50M 54:54.6+12:29.5+29.45%77.25%-9.57%-7.24%17:59:44.2
1745Jeff Evans 42M 54:57.9+12:32.8+29.58%77.17%-9.68%-7.34%17:59:44.2
1841Doug Page 44M 57:08.4+14:43.3+34.71%74.24%-14.02%-11.59%17:59:44.2
-32Roland Goeckel 40M DNF-----17:59:44.2
-96Christopher Rogers 47M DNF-----17:59:44.2
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
180Lori BrazelOld Town Bicycle 52F 53:46.5--100%0.00%0.00%17:59:44.2
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
131Mathew Stanigar 45M 42:25.1--100%14.99%16.34%17:59:44.2
240John Kettman 36M 43:49.9+1:24.8+3.33%96.78%12.16%13.55%17:59:44.2
336Lawrence JobeSuck It/Hodala 47M 43:56.4+1:31.3+3.59%96.54%11.94%13.34%17:59:44.2
4100Richard BankheadBlue Rooster 44M 44:48.6+2:23.5+5.64%94.66%10.20%11.62%17:59:44.2
533Erik Olson 42M 45:57.1+3:32.0+8.33%92.31%7.91%9.37%17:59:44.2
635Jason SobottkaOld Town Bicycle 39M 46:45.8+4:20.7+10.24%90.71%6.28%7.77%17:59:44.2
737Brian EricksonAloha Single Speeders 26M 47:44.4+5:19.3+12.55%88.85%4.33%5.84%17:59:44.2
838John Roberts 58M 50:17.3+7:52.2+18.55%84.35%-0.78%0.82%17:59:44.2
930David Llapitan 28M 50:42.2+8:17.1+19.53%83.66%-1.61%0.00%17:59:44.2
1046Brian VolkertTeam Double Check 62M 51:42.3+9:17.2+21.89%82.04%-3.62%-1.98%17:59:44.2
1144Martin Fore 49M 52:27.8+10:02.7+23.68%80.85%-5.14%-3.47%17:59:44.2
1243Darol Tuttle 50M 52:51.7+10:26.6+24.62%80.24%-5.94%-4.26%17:59:44.2
1334David Stanton 45M 53:21.5+10:56.4+25.79%79.50%-6.93%-5.24%17:59:44.2
1439Leonard ThroopEatonville Outdoor 58M 54:26.2+12:01.1+28.33%77.92%-9.09%-7.36%17:59:44.2
1542Jim DenisonBig Tree Bikes 50M 54:54.6+12:29.5+29.45%77.25%-10.04%-8.30%17:59:44.2
1645Jeff Evans 42M 54:57.9+12:32.8+29.58%77.17%-10.15%-8.41%17:59:44.2
1741Doug Page 44M 57:08.4+14:43.3+34.71%74.24%-14.51%-12.69%17:59:44.2
-32Roland Goeckel 40M DNF-----17:59:44.2
-96Christopher Rogers 47M DNF-----17:59:44.2