2020 CDU WildWater Time Trial #5

Friday, February 7, 2020 06:50 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 14
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 02:51 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David WORTHYWWK1M 3:20.0--100%96.94%26.74%
2-Michael LIDDLEWWK1M 3:39.0+0:19.0+9.50%91.32%96.65%19.78%
3-Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:46.0+0:26.0+13.00%88.50%96.54%17.22%
4-Peter GIGENGACKWWK1M 3:53.0+0:33.0+16.50%85.84%96.44%14.65%
5-Maya ELSTONWWK1F 4:03.0+0:43.0+21.50%82.30%96.28%10.99%
6-Chris HOLLIERWavehopperM 4:07.0+0:47.0+23.50%80.97%96.22%9.52%
7-Jane LIDDLEWWK1F 4:31.0+1:11.0+35.50%73.80%95.86%0.73%
8-Patrick IRWINWWK1M 4:35.0+1:15.0+37.50%72.73%95.79%-0.73%
9-Harry LANGLEYWWK1M 3:35:00.0+3:31:40.0+6350.00%1.55%-97.26%-4625.27%
10-Baillie IRVINGWWK1F 3:55:00.0+3:51:40.0+6950.00%1.42%-115.61%-5064.84%
11-John BREEDWavehopperM 4:02:00.0+3:58:40.0+7160.00%1.38%-122.03%-5218.68%
12-Joshua RICHARDSWWK1M 4:14:00.0+4:10:40.0+7520.00%1.31%-133.04%-5482.42%
13-Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 4:30:00.0+4:26:40.0+8000.00%1.23%-147.72%-5834.07%
14-Doug HODSONWavehopperM 4:38:00.0+4:34:40.0+8240.00%1.20%-155.06%-6009.89%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Maya ELSTONWWK1F 4:03.0--100%95.01%10.33%
2-Jane LIDDLEWWK1F 4:31.0+0:28.0+11.52%89.67%94.44%0.00%
3-Baillie IRVINGWWK1F 3:55:00.0+3:50:57.0+5702.47%1.72%-189.45%-5102.95%
  • Female - WWK1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Maya ELSTONWWK1F 4:03.0--100%95.01%10.33%
2-Jane LIDDLEWWK1F 4:31.0+0:28.0+11.52%89.67%94.44%0.00%
3-Baillie IRVINGWWK1F 3:55:00.0+3:50:57.0+5702.47%1.72%-189.45%-5102.95%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David WORTHYWWK1M 3:20.0--100%97.14%27.27%
2-Michael LIDDLEWWK1M 3:39.0+0:19.0+9.50%91.32%96.87%20.36%
3-Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:46.0+0:26.0+13.00%88.50%96.77%17.82%
4-Peter GIGENGACKWWK1M 3:53.0+0:33.0+16.50%85.84%96.67%15.27%
5-Chris HOLLIERWavehopperM 4:07.0+0:47.0+23.50%80.97%96.47%10.18%
6-Patrick IRWINWWK1M 4:35.0+1:15.0+37.50%72.73%96.07%0.00%
7-Harry LANGLEYWWK1M 3:35:00.0+3:31:40.0+6350.00%1.55%-84.43%-4590.91%
8-John BREEDWavehopperM 4:02:00.0+3:58:40.0+7160.00%1.38%-107.59%-5180.00%
9-Joshua RICHARDSWWK1M 4:14:00.0+4:10:40.0+7520.00%1.31%-117.88%-5441.82%
10-Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 4:30:00.0+4:26:40.0+8000.00%1.23%-131.61%-5790.91%
11-Doug HODSONWavehopperM 4:38:00.0+4:34:40.0+8240.00%1.20%-138.47%-5965.45%
  • Male - Wavehopper
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris HOLLIERWavehopperM 4:07.0--100%97.93%98.39%
2-John BREEDWavehopperM 4:02:00.0+3:57:53.0+5778.54%1.70%-21.90%5.47%
3-Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 4:30:00.0+4:25:53.0+6458.70%1.52%-36.00%-5.47%
4-Doug HODSONWavehopperM 4:38:00.0+4:33:53.0+6653.04%1.48%-40.03%-8.59%
  • Male - WWK1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David WORTHYWWK1M 3:20.0--100%95.22%14.16%
2-Michael LIDDLEWWK1M 3:39.0+0:19.0+9.50%91.32%94.77%6.01%
3-Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:46.0+0:26.0+13.00%88.50%94.60%3.00%
4-Peter GIGENGACKWWK1M 3:53.0+0:33.0+16.50%85.84%94.43%0.00%
5-Patrick IRWINWWK1M 4:35.0+1:15.0+37.50%72.73%93.43%-18.03%
6-Harry LANGLEYWWK1M 3:35:00.0+3:31:40.0+6350.00%1.55%-208.26%-5436.48%
7-Joshua RICHARDSWWK1M 4:14:00.0+4:10:40.0+7520.00%1.31%-264.18%-6440.77%