The Coastal Challenge 2020 - Stage 1

Sunday, February 9, 2020 09:14 (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Quepos, Costa Rica
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 75
Timed on: Sony H3311
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, February 10, 2020 13:21 (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Adventure Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
155César LIZANO CEDEÑOGatorade 38M 3:08:43.3--100%51.44%50.92%
264Piers CONSTABLE 49M 3:50:58.0+42:14.7+22.38%81.71%40.57%39.93%
33Anne Sophie GUILBAUD 36F 4:46:43.6+1:38:00.3+51.93%65.82%26.23%25.43%
465Rebecca FERRYMontaneofficial 41F 4:48:58.5+1:40:15.2+53.12%65.31%25.65%24.85%
573EMILIE THIBODEAU 34F 5:51:13.1+2:42:29.8+86.10%53.73%9.64%8.66%
674GILLES AUBONNEY 61M 5:51:13.2+2:42:29.9+86.10%53.73%9.63%8.66%
772Ida WALLIN 34F 5:51:58.8+2:43:15.5+86.51%53.62%9.44%8.46%
858Jason LUCHTEFELD 45M 5:51:59.7+2:43:16.4+86.52%53.61%9.44%8.46%
970Susie CHAN 44F 6:02:00.9+2:53:17.6+91.82%52.13%6.86%5.85%
1063Pedro GARCIA DELGADO 50M 6:03:21.0+2:54:37.7+92.53%51.94%6.51%5.50%
1167Sarah MUNDAY 41F 6:05:33.3+2:56:50.0+93.70%51.63%5.95%4.93%
1219Ian BECKINGHAM JAMES 56M 6:16:12.0+3:07:28.7+99.34%50.17%3.21%2.16%
1325Katie BECKINGHAM 24F 6:16:12.6+3:07:29.3+99.35%50.16%3.21%2.16%
1469Su HOELLER 50F 6:32:48.2+3:24:04.9+108.14%48.04%-1.06%-2.16%
1559Julio ALVARADO ARAUZ 65M 6:36:04.8+3:27:21.5+109.88%47.65%-1.91%-3.01%
1660Kerri MOSS BEAUMONT 45F 6:36:30.3+3:27:47.0+110.10%47.60%-2.02%-3.12%
1771Julie MCGUINNESS 37F 6:46:46.9+3:38:03.6+115.55%46.39%-4.66%-5.79%
1853Allison HARDING 30F 6:56:57.2+3:48:13.9+120.94%45.26%-7.28%-8.44%
1957Jane O'NEIL 56F 7:14:41.6+4:05:58.3+130.34%43.41%-11.84%-13.05%
2061Lorraine MCLEAN 57F 7:14:41.7+4:05:58.4+130.34%43.41%-11.84%-13.05%
2151Virginia BIRD BRIGGS 60F 7:18:02.1+4:09:18.8+132.11%43.08%-12.70%-13.92%
2256Gabriela GUTIÉRREZ BONILLA 60F 7:26:02.1+4:17:18.8+136.35%42.31%-14.76%-16.00%
2366Robert VAN MEURS 59M 7:55:20.8+4:46:37.5+151.88%39.70%-22.30%-23.63%
2454Ana Clarisa VILLACORTA CABARRÚSFrancis W. Bruderer 46F 7:56:10.3+4:47:27.0+152.31%39.63%-22.51%-23.84%
2521John PAINTER ERIC 55M 9:33:03.1+6:24:19.8+203.65%32.93%-47.44%-49.04%
2668Sarah SOFFER 31F 9:33:03.5+6:24:20.2+203.65%32.93%-47.44%-49.04%
-62Micheline MOREL 69F DNF-----
  • Adventure Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
13Anne Sophie GUILBAUD 36F 4:46:43.6--100%28.30%27.69%
265Rebecca FERRYMontaneofficial 41F 4:48:58.5+2:14.9+0.78%99.22%27.74%27.12%
373EMILIE THIBODEAU 34F 5:51:13.1+1:04:29.5+22.49%81.64%12.17%11.42%
472Ida WALLIN 34F 5:51:58.8+1:05:15.2+22.76%81.46%11.98%11.23%
570Susie CHAN 44F 6:02:00.9+1:15:17.3+26.26%79.20%9.48%8.70%
667Sarah MUNDAY 41F 6:05:33.3+1:18:49.7+27.49%78.44%8.59%7.81%
725Katie BECKINGHAM 24F 6:16:12.6+1:29:29.0+31.21%76.21%5.93%5.12%
869Su HOELLER 50F 6:32:48.2+1:46:04.6+37.00%72.99%1.78%0.93%
960Kerri MOSS BEAUMONT 45F 6:36:30.3+1:49:46.7+38.29%72.31%0.85%0.00%
1071Julie MCGUINNESS 37F 6:46:46.9+2:00:03.3+41.87%70.49%-1.72%-2.59%
1153Allison HARDING 30F 6:56:57.2+2:10:13.6+45.42%68.77%-4.26%-5.16%
1257Jane O'NEIL 56F 7:14:41.6+2:27:58.0+51.61%65.96%-8.70%-9.63%
1361Lorraine MCLEAN 57F 7:14:41.7+2:27:58.1+51.61%65.96%-8.70%-9.63%
1451Virginia BIRD BRIGGS 60F 7:18:02.1+2:31:18.5+52.77%65.46%-9.53%-10.47%
1556Gabriela GUTIÉRREZ BONILLA 60F 7:26:02.1+2:39:18.5+55.56%64.28%-11.53%-12.49%
1654Ana Clarisa VILLACORTA CABARRÚSFrancis W. Bruderer 46F 7:56:10.3+3:09:26.7+66.07%60.21%-19.07%-20.09%
1768Sarah SOFFER 31F 9:33:03.5+4:46:19.9+99.86%50.03%-43.30%-44.53%
-62Micheline MOREL 69F DNF-----
  • Adventure Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
155César LIZANO CEDEÑOGatorade 38M 3:08:43.3--100%48.64%48.06%
264Piers CONSTABLE 49M 3:50:58.0+42:14.7+22.38%81.71%37.14%36.43%
374GILLES AUBONNEY 61M 5:51:13.2+2:42:29.9+86.10%53.73%4.41%3.34%
458Jason LUCHTEFELD 45M 5:51:59.7+2:43:16.4+86.52%53.61%4.20%3.13%
563Pedro GARCIA DELGADO 50M 6:03:21.0+2:54:37.7+92.53%51.94%1.11%0.00%
619Ian BECKINGHAM JAMES 56M 6:16:12.0+3:07:28.7+99.34%50.17%-2.38%-3.54%
759Julio ALVARADO ARAUZ 65M 6:36:04.8+3:27:21.5+109.88%47.65%-7.80%-9.01%
866Robert VAN MEURS 59M 7:55:20.8+4:46:37.5+151.88%39.70%-29.37%-30.82%
921John PAINTER ERIC 55M 9:33:03.1+6:24:19.8+203.65%32.93%-55.96%-57.71%
  • Expedition Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
136Mauricio MENDEZ CRUZOn Running, Compressport, Bostik 24M 2:44:35.4--100%47.30%51.69%
26Cody LINDSCOTT RUNNING 25M 2:49:08.9+4:33.5+2.77%97.31%45.84%50.35%
32Andy SYMONDSSCOTT RUNNING 39M 2:51:37.8+7:02.4+4.28%95.90%45.04%49.62%
444Scott MAGUIRE 28M 2:53:06.0+8:30.6+5.17%95.08%44.57%49.19%
510Erick AGÜERO SEQUEIRACompressport Costa Rica - ARCH Max CRC 38M 2:54:12.7+9:37.3+5.85%94.48%44.21%48.86%
626Kaytlyn GERBINThe North Face 31F 3:18:47.4+34:12.0+20.78%82.80%36.34%41.65%
738Natalia LÓPEZ ARRIETALoop Endurance 31F 3:31:37.8+47:02.4+28.58%77.77%32.23%37.88%
84Anthony NAVARRO UREÑA30 Grados Trail Running 34M 3:46:36.0+1:02:00.6+37.68%72.63%27.44%33.48%
95ASHTON KECK KECKKilima Trail Running 29F 3:48:09.5+1:03:34.1+38.62%72.14%26.94%33.03%
101Abelone LYNGInov-8 scandi 33F 3:56:49.4+1:12:14.0+43.89%69.50%24.17%30.48%
1142Rolando CAMPOS LORIA 42M 3:58:02.6+1:13:27.2+44.63%69.14%23.77%30.12%
128Diego GUTIERREZ PÉREZCrskyrunning 34M 3:59:31.0+1:14:55.6+45.52%68.72%23.30%29.69%
1350Veronica BRAVO VERGARASalomon 37F 4:00:29.6+1:15:54.2+46.12%68.44%22.99%29.41%
1417Heather GORDON 29F 4:18:04.7+1:33:29.3+56.80%63.78%17.36%24.24%
1532María Gabriela MOLINA CORTESCompressport / Archmax 44F 4:29:39.7+1:45:04.3+63.84%61.04%13.65%20.84%
1635Matt LOWE 40M 4:29:40.3+1:45:04.9+63.84%61.03%13.65%20.84%
1731Manuela VILASECA PORTASThe Elements 41F 4:48:56.1+2:04:20.7+75.55%56.96%7.48%15.19%
1820Jodi GALLO 44F 4:53:38.9+2:09:03.5+78.41%56.05%5.97%13.80%
1916Graham FRIEND PAUL 51M 5:03:22.9+2:18:47.5+84.33%54.25%2.85%10.95%
2022Jose Miguel ACUÑA VINDASCR SkyRunning - Evonik Costa Rica 39M 5:04:20.2+2:19:44.8+84.91%54.08%2.55%10.66%
2123José Pablo COB BARBOZA 48M 5:26:01.4+2:41:26.0+98.08%50.48%-4.40%4.30%
2275Mauricio CESPEDES 42M 5:37:54.9+2:53:19.5+105.31%48.71%-8.21%0.81%
2329Luke MCCABEMe or the blue cross 42M 5:40:07.2+2:55:31.8+106.65%48.39%-8.91%0.16%
2424Karen ALFARO ROJAS 36F 5:40:40.1+2:56:04.7+106.98%48.31%-9.09%0.00%
2514Geoffrey RAY RAYRunUltra 53M 5:43:39.7+2:59:04.3+108.80%47.89%-10.05%-0.88%
2641Robert DUNCOMBE 52M 5:45:25.1+3:00:49.7+109.87%47.65%-10.61%-1.39%
2739Nir GREENBERG 58M 5:46:41.0+3:02:05.6+110.63%47.48%-11.01%-1.77%
2815Gijs DEKKER 43M 5:46:51.5+3:02:16.1+110.74%47.45%-11.07%-1.82%
2952Viviana PIEDRA SOLANOCompressport 38F 5:48:45.5+3:04:10.1+111.90%47.19%-11.68%-2.37%
3043Rolf HENGARTNER HENGARTNER 55M 5:49:06.4+3:04:31.0+112.11%47.15%-11.79%-2.48%
3128Lisette CAISSIE 46F 5:51:57.7+3:07:22.3+113.84%46.76%-12.70%-3.32%
3248Tim FRASER 37M 5:53:05.7+3:08:30.3+114.53%46.61%-13.07%-3.65%
3345Sherri LOMAX 50F 5:53:23.3+3:08:47.9+114.71%46.57%-13.16%-3.73%
3427Kristy LEVORSON 35F 5:53:53.2+3:09:17.8+115.01%46.51%-13.32%-3.88%
3511Ernesto JIMENEZ MONTERO 64M 6:00:00.5+3:15:25.1+118.73%45.72%-15.28%-5.68%
3634Matt GARNETTGoodGym 35M 6:00:38.8+3:16:03.4+119.12%45.64%-15.49%-5.86%
3718Heidi PACKARD 49F 6:04:30.5+3:19:55.1+121.46%45.15%-16.72%-7.00%
3847Tanis HAGERMAN 55F 6:05:01.7+3:20:26.3+121.78%45.09%-16.89%-7.15%
3912Felipe CRUZ FERRERO 44M 6:06:03.3+3:21:27.9+122.40%44.96%-17.22%-7.45%
4049Tom BLACKETT 29M 6:29:59.4+3:45:24.0+136.95%42.20%-24.88%-14.48%
4113Gabriel FILLOY ROZADOS 55M 6:30:07.4+3:45:32.0+137.03%42.19%-24.92%-14.52%
4237Michele DILLONSalomon 33F 6:30:33.7+3:45:58.3+137.29%42.14%-25.06%-14.65%
437Daniel FINKEL 53M 6:35:47.5+3:51:12.1+140.47%41.59%-26.74%-16.18%
4440Patrick BIRD ROBERT 61M 7:18:01.8+4:33:26.4+166.13%37.58%-40.26%-28.58%
4530Madeline MILLSIP 26F 7:18:59.5+4:34:24.1+166.72%37.49%-40.57%-28.86%
4633Marios GIANNAKOUColumbia 28M 7:35:13.1+4:50:37.7+176.58%36.16%-45.77%-33.63%
479Enrique CRUZ OLIVÉ 58M 7:44:35.6+5:00:00.2+182.27%35.43%-48.77%-36.38%
  • Expedition Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
126Kaytlyn GERBINThe North Face 31F 3:18:47.4--100%35.34%37.32%
238Natalia LÓPEZ ARRIETALoop Endurance 31F 3:31:37.8+12:50.4+6.46%93.93%31.16%33.27%
35ASHTON KECK KECKKilima Trail Running 29F 3:48:09.5+29:22.1+14.77%87.13%25.79%28.06%
41Abelone LYNGInov-8 scandi 33F 3:56:49.4+38:02.0+19.13%83.94%22.97%25.33%
550Veronica BRAVO VERGARASalomon 37F 4:00:29.6+41:42.2+20.98%82.66%21.78%24.17%
617Heather GORDON 29F 4:18:04.7+59:17.3+29.82%77.03%16.06%18.63%
732María Gabriela MOLINA CORTESCompressport / Archmax 44F 4:29:39.7+1:10:52.3+35.65%73.72%12.29%14.98%
831Manuela VILASECA PORTASThe Elements 41F 4:48:56.1+1:30:08.7+45.35%68.80%6.02%8.90%
920Jodi GALLO 44F 4:53:38.9+1:34:51.5+47.72%67.70%4.49%7.41%
1024Karen ALFARO ROJAS 36F 5:40:40.1+2:21:52.7+71.37%58.35%-10.81%-7.41%
1152Viviana PIEDRA SOLANOCompressport 38F 5:48:45.5+2:29:58.1+75.44%57.00%-13.44%-9.96%
1228Lisette CAISSIE 46F 5:51:57.7+2:33:10.3+77.05%56.48%-14.48%-10.97%
1345Sherri LOMAX 50F 5:53:23.3+2:34:35.9+77.77%56.25%-14.94%-11.42%
1427Kristy LEVORSON 35F 5:53:53.2+2:35:05.8+78.02%56.17%-15.11%-11.58%
1518Heidi PACKARD 49F 6:04:30.5+2:45:43.1+83.36%54.54%-18.56%-14.93%
1647Tanis HAGERMAN 55F 6:05:01.7+2:46:14.3+83.63%54.46%-18.73%-15.09%
1737Michele DILLONSalomon 33F 6:30:33.7+3:11:46.3+96.47%50.90%-27.04%-23.14%
1830Madeline MILLSIP 26F 7:18:59.5+4:00:12.1+120.83%45.28%-42.79%-38.41%
  • Expedition Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
136Mauricio MENDEZ CRUZOn Running, Compressport, Bostik 24M 2:44:35.4--100%47.80%52.11%
26Cody LINDSCOTT RUNNING 25M 2:49:08.9+4:33.5+2.77%97.31%46.35%50.78%
32Andy SYMONDSSCOTT RUNNING 39M 2:51:37.8+7:02.4+4.28%95.90%45.57%50.06%
444Scott MAGUIRE 28M 2:53:06.0+8:30.6+5.17%95.08%45.10%49.63%
510Erick AGÜERO SEQUEIRACompressport Costa Rica - ARCH Max CRC 38M 2:54:12.7+9:37.3+5.85%94.48%44.75%49.31%
64Anthony NAVARRO UREÑA30 Grados Trail Running 34M 3:46:36.0+1:02:00.6+37.68%72.63%28.13%34.06%
742Rolando CAMPOS LORIA 42M 3:58:02.6+1:13:27.2+44.63%69.14%24.50%30.73%
88Diego GUTIERREZ PÉREZCrskyrunning 34M 3:59:31.0+1:14:55.6+45.52%68.72%24.03%30.30%
935Matt LOWE 40M 4:29:40.3+1:45:04.9+63.84%61.03%14.47%21.53%
1016Graham FRIEND PAUL 51M 5:03:22.9+2:18:47.5+84.33%54.25%3.78%11.72%
1122Jose Miguel ACUÑA VINDASCR SkyRunning - Evonik Costa Rica 39M 5:04:20.2+2:19:44.8+84.91%54.08%3.48%11.44%
1223José Pablo COB BARBOZA 48M 5:26:01.4+2:41:26.0+98.08%50.48%-3.40%5.13%
1375Mauricio CESPEDES 42M 5:37:54.9+2:53:19.5+105.31%48.71%-7.17%1.67%
1429Luke MCCABEMe or the blue cross 42M 5:40:07.2+2:55:31.8+106.65%48.39%-7.87%1.03%
1514Geoffrey RAY RAYRunUltra 53M 5:43:39.7+2:59:04.3+108.80%47.89%-9.00%0.00%
1641Robert DUNCOMBE 52M 5:45:25.1+3:00:49.7+109.87%47.65%-9.55%-0.51%
1739Nir GREENBERG 58M 5:46:41.0+3:02:05.6+110.63%47.48%-9.96%-0.88%
1815Gijs DEKKER 43M 5:46:51.5+3:02:16.1+110.74%47.45%-10.01%-0.93%
1943Rolf HENGARTNER HENGARTNER 55M 5:49:06.4+3:04:31.0+112.11%47.15%-10.72%-1.58%
2048Tim FRASER 37M 5:53:05.7+3:08:30.3+114.53%46.61%-11.99%-2.74%
2111Ernesto JIMENEZ MONTERO 64M 6:00:00.5+3:15:25.1+118.73%45.72%-14.18%-4.76%
2234Matt GARNETTGoodGym 35M 6:00:38.8+3:16:03.4+119.12%45.64%-14.38%-4.94%
2312Felipe CRUZ FERRERO 44M 6:06:03.3+3:21:27.9+122.40%44.96%-16.10%-6.52%
2449Tom BLACKETT 29M 6:29:59.4+3:45:24.0+136.95%42.20%-23.69%-13.48%
2513Gabriel FILLOY ROZADOS 55M 6:30:07.4+3:45:32.0+137.03%42.19%-23.73%-13.52%
267Daniel FINKEL 53M 6:35:47.5+3:51:12.1+140.47%41.59%-25.53%-15.17%
2740Patrick BIRD ROBERT 61M 7:18:01.8+4:33:26.4+166.13%37.58%-38.93%-27.46%
2833Marios GIANNAKOUColumbia 28M 7:35:13.1+4:50:37.7+176.58%36.16%-44.38%-32.46%
299Enrique CRUZ OLIVÉ 58M 7:44:35.6+5:00:00.2+182.27%35.43%-47.35%-35.19%
  • Stage 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
176Alejandro Muñoz41M 5:27:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Stage 1 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
176Alejandro Muñoz41M 5:27:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%