2020 Strawberry Distance Challenge

Saturday, February 8, 2020 7:35 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Plant City, FL, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 554
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, February 10, 2020 6:48 AM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020 Strawberry Distance Challenge

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11759Barrett PoeOverall WinnerM 18:35.5--100%54.21%52.58%5:57.5
21727Joshua Nemeth25-29M 19:32.9+0:57.4+5.15%95.11%51.85%50.14%6:15.9
31924Justn Murray30-34M 19:42.4+1:06.9+6.00%94.34%51.46%49.74%6:19.0
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11928Caroline GipeOverall WinnerF 19:49.7--100%54.00%54.11%6:21.3
21630Wendi HudsonMaster WinnerF 20:34.2+0:44.5+3.74%96.39%52.28%52.39%6:35.6
31758Eliza Poe15-19F 22:22.0+2:32.3+12.80%88.65%48.11%48.23%7:10.1
  • 5K Female - 11 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11641Parker Johnson11 and underF 26:05.0--100%35.30%34.17%8:21.6
21642Payton Johnson11 and underF 29:13.5+3:08.5+12.04%89.25%27.50%26.24%9:22.0
31556Avery Fales11 and underF 33:02.7+6:57.7+26.69%78.93%18.03%16.60%10:35.5
  • 5K Female - 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11681Abrielle Lowry12-14F 22:46.3--100%40.52%33.78%7:17.9
21535Jaida Davis12-14F 30:12.8+7:26.5+32.68%75.37%21.08%12.15%9:41.0
31519Raegan Craft12-14F 32:27.4+9:41.1+42.53%70.16%15.22%5.62%10:24.2
  • 5K Female - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11758Eliza Poe15-19F 22:22.0--100%37.28%42.52%7:10.1
21833Brenna Sturgis15-19F 38:54.8+16:32.8+73.98%57.48%-9.12%0.00%12:28.3
31923Marlene Zapata15-19F 45:41.9+23:19.9+104.31%48.94%-28.15%-17.44%14:38.8
  • 5K Female - 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11567Hannah Franklin20-24F 24:37.6--100%36.36%38.99%7:53.6
21539Brianna Demello20-24F 27:42.7+3:05.1+12.53%88.87%28.38%31.35%8:52.9
31684Princess Lucena-Alicea20-24F 28:51.5+4:13.9+17.18%85.34%25.42%28.51%9:15.0
  • 5K Female - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11698Brittney Martinez25-29F 26:01.8--100%37.68%31.81%8:20.6
21472Corie Bellott25-29F 28:19.3+2:17.5+8.80%91.91%32.19%25.80%9:04.6
31765Heather Price25-29F 29:28.2+3:26.4+13.22%88.33%29.44%22.79%9:26.7
  • 5K Female - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11575Sidney Giardini30-34F 23:36.9--100%44.71%46.18%7:34.1
21869Jennifer Waller30-34F 23:52.5+0:15.6+1.10%98.91%44.10%45.59%7:39.1
31486Amanda Boyer30-34F 25:40.9+2:04.0+8.75%91.95%39.87%41.48%8:13.9
  • 5K Female - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11846Amy Thornton35-39F 24:47.4--100%37.32%32.91%7:56.7
21706Megan McGee35-39F 26:20.7+1:33.3+6.27%94.10%33.39%28.71%8:26.6
31781Jessica Rickenbach35-39F 27:09.4+2:22.0+9.55%91.29%31.34%26.51%8:42.2
  • 5K Female - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11886Madeline Willey40-44F 23:05.6--100%44.92%45.66%7:24.1
21594Tracy Griffin40-44F 23:40.9+0:35.3+2.55%97.52%43.51%44.27%7:35.4
31682Kelly Lowry40-44F 26:17.5+3:11.9+13.85%87.84%37.29%38.13%8:25.6
  • 5K Female - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11793Holly Rufo45-49F 26:04.4--100%40.89%40.61%8:21.4
21586Julie Goddard45-49F 26:10.1+0:05.7+0.36%99.64%40.67%40.39%8:23.2
31509Susan Clark45-49F 26:34.9+0:30.5+1.95%98.09%39.74%39.45%8:31.2
  • 5K Female - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11562Kathleen Ferreira50-54F 28:39.0--100%38.28%41.71%9:11.0
21839Kathryn Sutton50-54F 32:27.4+3:48.4+13.29%88.27%30.07%33.97%10:24.2
31572DESIREE GARCIA50-54F 32:27.5+3:48.5+13.29%88.27%30.07%33.97%10:24.2
  • 5K Female - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11792Lynda Roszel55-59F 31:06.4--100%34.78%34.84%9:58.2
21516Terri Contento55-59F 31:36.4+0:30.0+1.61%98.42%33.74%33.79%10:07.8
31566Lisa Forrest55-59F 35:00.9+3:54.5+12.56%88.84%26.59%26.65%11:13.4
  • 5K Female - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11638Maureen Jardin60-64F 26:59.8--100%43.50%44.82%8:39.2
21844Sharon Thompson60-64F 37:55.7+10:55.9+40.49%71.18%20.62%22.48%12:09.4
31783Paula Riveiro60-64F 38:11.4+11:11.6+41.46%70.69%20.07%21.94%12:14.4
  • 5K Female - 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11585Joanne Goddard65-69F 38:02.7--100%27.59%29.63%12:11.6
21726Dee Nelson65-69F 46:49.9+8:47.2+23.10%81.24%10.87%13.38%15:00.6
31777Margaret Rials65-69F 48:20.2+10:17.5+27.05%78.71%8.01%10.60%15:29.6
  • 5K Female - 70 plus
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11700Carol Mathews70 plusF 36:41.4--100%27.84%27.30%11:45.6
21576Susan Gifford70 plusF 37:26.0+0:44.6+2.03%98.01%26.38%25.83%11:59.9
31492JANIE BUNDRICK70 plusF 43:10.9+6:29.5+17.69%84.97%15.07%14.44%13:50.4
  • 5K Female - Master Winner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11630Wendi HudsonMaster WinnerF 20:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%6:35.6
  • 5K Female - Overall Winner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11928Caroline GipeOverall WinnerF 19:49.7--100%0.00%0.00%6:21.3
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11759Barrett PoeOverall WinnerM 18:35.5--100%47.66%45.10%5:57.5
21727Joshua Nemeth25-29M 19:32.9+0:57.4+5.15%95.11%44.97%42.28%6:15.9
31924Justn Murray30-34M 19:42.4+1:06.9+6.00%94.34%44.53%41.81%6:19.0
  • 5K Male - 11 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11929Cole Gipe11 and underM 24:17.0--100%38.53%34.08%7:47.0
21824Hunter Statzer11 and underM 25:35.3+1:18.3+5.37%94.90%35.23%30.54%8:12.1
31506Luke Cipriano11 and underM 25:51.9+1:34.9+6.51%93.88%34.53%29.79%8:17.4
  • 5K Male - 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11753Van Petty12-14M 21:37.3--100%26.12%22.86%6:55.8
21919Judah Bendorf12-14M 24:15.9+2:38.6+12.23%89.11%17.08%13.42%7:46.6
31927Trenton Campbell12-14M 25:24.1+3:46.8+17.48%85.12%13.20%9.37%8:08.5
  • 5K Male - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11860Angel Valladares15-19M 24:21.8--100%19.20%10.84%7:48.5
21604Logan Harris15-19M 27:10.3+2:48.5+11.53%89.66%9.89%0.56%8:42.5
31616Antonio J. Hernandez15-19M 27:19.5+2:57.7+12.16%89.16%9.38%0.00%8:45.5
  • 5K Male - 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11720Andrew Murschell20-24M 29:39.7--100%15.37%16.42%9:30.4
21583Austin Gleason20-24M 32:54.0+3:14.3+10.92%90.16%6.13%7.29%10:32.7
31862Axel Vazquez20-24M 38:04.6+8:24.9+28.37%77.90%-8.64%-7.29%12:12.2
  • 5K Male - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11727Joshua Nemeth25-29M 19:32.9--100%27.30%30.22%6:15.9
21610Damion Hedington25-29M 19:47.5+0:14.6+1.24%98.77%26.39%29.35%6:20.6
31801Jacob Scott25-29M 27:51.5+8:18.6+42.51%70.17%-3.61%0.55%8:55.7
  • 5K Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11924Justn Murray30-34M 19:42.4--100%42.20%41.43%6:19.0
21790Justin Rodriguez30-34M 21:39.8+1:57.4+9.93%90.97%36.46%35.62%6:56.6
31646Israel Justice30-34M 26:39.3+6:56.9+35.26%73.93%21.82%20.78%8:32.6
  • 5K Male - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11545Bertin Dominguez35-39M 21:49.4--100%28.56%30.09%6:59.7
21658Christopher Koch35-39M 22:50.4+1:01.0+4.66%95.55%25.23%26.83%7:19.2
31921Matt Ramey35-39M 23:18.5+1:29.1+6.80%93.63%23.70%25.33%7:28.2
  • 5K Male - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11887Jason Williams40-44M 20:43.2--100%32.27%35.79%6:38.5
21491Nate Buikema40-44M 21:58.4+1:15.2+6.05%94.30%28.17%31.91%7:02.6
31482Ryan Bontrager40-44M 22:28.8+1:45.6+8.49%92.17%26.51%30.34%7:12.3
  • 5K Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11778Kevin Richard45-49M 24:24.5--100%33.23%31.09%7:49.4
21738Robert Olszewski45-49M 27:42.1+3:17.6+13.49%88.11%24.23%21.79%8:52.7
31807Daniel Shill45-49M 28:02.2+3:37.7+14.87%87.06%23.31%20.85%8:59.2
  • 5K Male - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11456Ron Alanis50-54M 22:59.0--100%38.09%39.42%7:22.0
21936Rhett Doberman50-54M 29:03.4+6:04.4+26.42%79.10%21.73%23.41%9:18.8
31908Justin Zohn50-54M 29:13.5+6:14.5+27.16%78.64%21.28%22.97%9:22.0
  • 5K Male - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11531Dan Damron55-59M 25:46.7--100%43.11%42.30%8:15.7
21736David Ogden55-59M 31:53.4+6:06.7+23.71%80.84%29.62%28.62%10:13.3
31511Ron Colburn55-59M 43:15.5+17:28.8+67.81%59.59%4.54%3.17%13:51.9
  • 5K Male - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11582TIMOTHY GLASSMIRE60-64M 32:35.6--100%30.18%26.98%10:26.8
21794Michael Ryan60-64M 37:10.7+4:35.1+14.07%87.67%20.36%16.71%11:55.0
31842David Thomas60-64M 43:07.6+10:32.0+32.32%75.58%7.61%3.38%13:49.4
  • 5K Male - 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11696Vernon Martin65-69M 36:19.3--100%20.74%16.57%11:38.5
21822Steven Stark65-69M 40:04.3+3:45.0+10.32%90.64%12.55%7.96%12:50.6
31840Mike Taylor65-69M 43:32.2+7:12.9+19.86%83.43%4.99%0.00%13:57.2
  • 5K Male - 70 plus
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11637Larry Jamieson70 plusM 25:05.4--100%26.00%26.39%8:02.5
21835David Surratt70 plusM 28:25.3+3:19.9+13.28%88.28%16.17%16.61%9:06.6
31926John Mueller70 plusM 31:25.0+6:19.6+25.22%79.86%7.34%7.82%10:04.2
  • 5K Male - Master Winner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11560David FergusonMaster WinnerM 20:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%6:25.2
  • 5K Male - Overall Winner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11759Barrett PoeOverall WinnerM 18:35.5--100%0.00%0.00%5:57.5
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11395Newton MccollumOverall WinnerM 40:26.4--100%38.28%37.36%6:31.4
21287Christopher Glanzer35-39M 40:28.8+0:02.4+0.10%99.90%38.22%37.30%6:31.7
31306Greg King35-39M 42:39.2+2:12.8+5.47%94.81%34.90%33.93%6:52.8
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11346Stephanie RoehmOverall WinnerF 51:01.5--100%25.39%25.01%8:13.8
21391Snehal Jadhav35-39F 51:34.2+0:32.7+1.07%98.94%24.60%24.21%8:19.1
31360Jessica Sohngen35-39F 51:38.8+0:37.3+1.22%98.80%24.48%24.10%8:19.8
  • 10K Female - 11 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11359Ava Snider11 and underF 1:05:57.8--100%0.00%0.00%10:38.4
  • 10K Female - 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11241Emma Bernier12-14F 1:04:46.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:26.8
  • 10K Female - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11226Marisela Aguilar15-19F 1:22:36.2--100%0.00%0.00%13:19.4
  • 10K Female - 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11330Hope Oneal20-24F 1:43:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%16:39.2
  • 10K Female - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11246Abigail Boville25-29F 56:09.6--100%1.70%1.70%9:03.5
21228Tatum Albert25-29F 58:05.9+1:56.3+3.45%96.66%-1.70%-1.70%9:22.2
  • 10K Female - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11315Sarah Martin30-34F 51:47.5--100%26.44%29.46%8:21.2
21335Tiffany Pribyl30-34F 54:17.9+2:30.4+4.84%95.38%22.88%26.04%8:45.5
31260Jennifer Cipriano30-34F 56:48.9+5:01.4+9.70%91.16%19.31%22.61%9:09.8
  • 10K Female - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11391Snehal Jadhav35-39F 51:34.2--100%26.69%25.01%8:19.1
21360Jessica Sohngen35-39F 51:38.8+0:04.6+0.15%99.85%26.58%24.89%8:19.8
31237Cassidy Barrett35-39F 52:59.7+1:25.5+2.76%97.31%24.67%22.93%8:32.9
  • 10K Female - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11300Emma Jones40-44F 53:20.7--100%15.49%15.60%8:36.2
21242Julie Blackmon40-44F 53:22.8+0:02.1+0.07%99.93%15.44%15.55%8:36.6
31356Cynthia Simmons40-44F 56:09.9+2:49.2+5.29%94.98%11.03%11.14%9:03.5
  • 10K Female - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11314Kate Markert45-49F 54:26.6--100%24.33%22.60%8:46.9
21233Klarimarie Baez Nazario45-49F 1:01:43.7+7:17.1+13.38%88.20%14.21%12.24%9:57.4
31311Stacey Loyd45-49F 1:02:56.6+8:30.0+15.61%86.50%12.52%10.52%10:09.1
  • 10K Female - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11290Margret Grauss50-54F 53:36.7--100%16.92%14.33%8:38.8
21324Kim Minnix50-54F 55:24.1+1:47.4+3.34%96.77%14.15%11.47%8:56.1
31393Nina Stokes50-54F 56:20.4+2:43.7+5.09%95.16%12.69%9.97%9:05.2
  • 10K Female - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11387Laura Smith55-59F 54:18.9--100%16.28%7.11%8:45.6
21296Sandra Jacobs55-59F 58:28.4+4:09.5+7.66%92.89%9.87%0.00%9:25.9
31267Barbara Domigan55-59F 1:21:50.9+27:32.0+50.69%66.36%-26.16%-39.98%13:12.1
  • 10K Female - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11329Shelia Nixon60-64F 55:07.4--100%16.09%5.91%8:53.5
21284Pauline Geraci60-64F 58:35.2+3:27.8+6.28%94.09%10.82%0.00%9:27.0
31252Bo Bray60-64F 1:23:22.4+28:15.0+51.25%66.12%-26.91%-42.31%13:26.8
  • 10K Female - 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11231Starr Anderson65-69F 1:14:09.6--100%2.55%2.90%11:57.7
21289Carmen Loya Gomez65-69F 1:16:22.5+2:12.9+2.99%97.10%-0.36%0.00%12:19.1
31323Brenda Miller65-69F 1:17:45.6+3:36.0+4.85%95.37%-2.18%-1.81%12:32.5
  • 10K Female - 70 plus
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11240Sofia Bereza70 plusF 1:17:06.6--100%0.00%0.00%12:26.2
  • 10K Female - Master Winner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11293Kathleen HallMaster WinnerF 52:00.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:23.3
  • 10K Female - Overall Winner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11346Stephanie RoehmOverall WinnerF 51:01.5--100%0.00%0.00%8:13.8
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11395Newton MccollumOverall WinnerM 40:26.4--100%32.99%31.58%6:31.4
21287Christopher Glanzer35-39M 40:28.8+0:02.4+0.10%99.90%32.92%31.51%6:31.7
31306Greg King35-39M 42:39.2+2:12.8+5.47%94.81%29.32%27.84%6:52.8
  • 10K Male - 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11364Carter Tanguay12-14M 1:32:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%14:53.2
  • 10K Male - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11357John Sitton25-29M 51:46.3--100%0.00%0.00%8:21.0
  • 10K Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11336Robert Pribyl30-34M 54:17.6--100%14.41%8.14%8:45.4
21280Tony Gamez30-34M 57:24.7+3:07.1+5.74%94.57%9.50%2.87%9:15.6
31349Rajesh Sampath30-34M 59:06.4+4:48.8+8.87%91.86%6.83%0.00%9:32.0
  • 10K Male - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11287Christopher Glanzer35-39M 40:28.8--100%25.67%25.23%6:31.7
21306Greg King35-39M 42:39.2+2:10.4+5.37%94.90%21.68%21.21%6:52.8
31276Vincent Fountain35-39M 44:07.1+3:38.3+8.99%91.75%18.99%18.51%7:07.0
  • 10K Male - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11353David Scott40-44M 45:51.7--100%32.60%36.59%7:23.8
21250Raul Boyrie40-44M 53:19.6+7:27.9+16.28%86.00%21.63%26.27%8:36.1
31316Jason Martinez40-44M 1:12:18.9+26:27.2+57.68%63.42%-6.27%0.02%11:39.8
  • 10K Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11243Robert Blackmon45-49M 53:11.7--100%13.15%11.67%8:34.8
21350William Scheuer45-49M 53:20.1+0:08.4+0.26%99.74%12.92%11.44%8:36.1
31278Jonathan Freeman45-49M 53:21.6+0:09.9+0.31%99.69%12.88%11.39%8:36.4
  • 10K Male - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11366Alan Teo50-54M 49:21.4--100%16.48%16.68%7:57.6
21261Timothy Clapper50-54M 59:14.3+9:52.9+20.02%83.32%-0.24%0.00%9:33.3
31235Recoe Bain50-54M 1:08:41.9+19:20.5+39.19%71.85%-16.25%-15.97%11:04.8
  • 10K Male - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11340David Reiber55-59M 51:19.4--100%18.46%19.39%8:16.7
21343Greg Roberts55-59M 1:03:25.0+12:05.6+23.56%80.93%-0.75%0.40%10:13.7
31371Scott Twigg55-59M 1:03:55.4+12:36.0+24.55%80.29%-1.56%-0.40%10:18.6
  • 10K Male - 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11321Pierre Mihok65-69M 53:46.3--100%9.12%9.12%8:40.4
21230Deda Bill Allen65-69M 1:04:33.6+10:47.3+20.06%83.29%-9.12%-9.12%10:24.8
  • 10K Male - 70 plus
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11322Dennis Miller70 plusM 57:51.6--100%9.17%9.17%9:19.9
21288Jerry Goldsmith70 plusM 1:09:32.2+11:40.6+20.18%83.21%-9.17%-9.17%11:12.9
  • 10K Male - Master Winner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11294John HodgkinsonMaster WinnerM 43:06.9--100%0.00%0.00%6:57.2
  • 10K Male - Overall Winner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11395Newton MccollumOverall WinnerM 40:26.4--100%0.00%0.00%6:31.4