Tour Del Sufrimiento Non-Stop 2020 Etapa 2

Saturday, February 1, 2020 09:05 (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Jarabacoa, Dominican Republic
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 85
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, February 1, 2020 22:15 (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Tour Del Sufrimiento Non-Stop 2020 Etapa 2

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
12Juan Angel TapiaOpen (Todas edades)2001 4:22:15.3--100%37.54%36.00%
27Joel GarciaOpen (Todas edades)1992 4:38:30.4+16:15.1+6.20%94.16%33.66%32.03%
34Juan CarlosOpen (Todas edades)2002 5:07:27.6+45:12.3+17.24%85.30%26.77%24.97%
41Leonel VerasOpen (Todas edades)1996 5:10:30.9+48:15.6+18.40%84.46%26.04%24.22%
5310Felito RojasMaster A (30 -39)1981 5:22:20.9+1:00:05.6+22.91%81.36%23.22%21.33%
6302Adrian Rufino ValerioMaster A (30 -39)1981 5:29:49.6+1:07:34.3+25.77%79.51%21.44%19.51%
7514RAYMOND HernándezMaster C (50 y mas)1968 5:37:04.6+1:14:49.3+28.53%77.80%19.71%17.74%
8805Markus BarthMaster B N21974 5:44:49.9+1:22:34.6+31.49%76.05%17.87%15.85%
9402Brainy VargasMaster B (40-49)1977 5:45:31.3+1:23:16.0+31.75%75.90%17.70%15.68%
105Adrían MateoOpen (Todas edades)2002 5:49:41.1+1:27:25.8+33.34%75.00%16.71%14.66%
11409Alexis QuirozMaster B (40-49)1978 5:51:00.8+1:28:45.5+33.84%74.71%16.39%14.34%
12404Sergio FranciscoMaster B (40-49)1974 5:51:10.4+1:28:55.1+33.91%74.68%16.36%14.30%
13509Wilton TavarezMaster C (50 y mas)1965 5:53:52.6+1:31:37.3+34.94%74.11%15.71%13.64%
14911Guillermo VoigtPaseo1968 5:57:42.9+1:35:27.6+36.40%73.31%14.80%12.70%
15606Nathaniel Peña / Carlos GarciaPareja Master1980 5:57:58.6+1:35:43.3+36.50%73.26%14.74%12.64%
16519Alexis GuzmanMaster C (50 y mas)1963 6:00:32.0+1:38:16.7+37.47%72.74%14.13%12.02%
173Edwin Baez LucianoOpen (Todas edades)2003 6:01:01.8+1:38:46.5+37.66%72.64%14.01%11.89%
186Genilin BonillaOpen (Todas edades)1993 6:01:03.6+1:38:48.3+37.68%72.63%14.00%11.89%
19707Luis Elias Esmurdoc CunilleraMaster A N21983 6:02:23.7+1:40:08.4+38.18%72.37%13.68%11.56%
20403Griselio GonzalezMaster B (40-49)1974 6:02:53.5+1:40:38.2+38.37%72.27%13.56%11.44%
21609Ramón Tapia / Tomas PerezPareja Master1972 6:03:01.6+1:40:46.3+38.43%72.24%13.53%11.41%
22804Jermi GarciaMaster B N21975 6:04:16.8+1:42:01.5+38.90%71.99%13.23%11.10%
23306Sebastian PastorizaMaster A (30 -39)1987 6:05:48.6+1:43:33.3+39.49%71.69%12.87%10.73%
24703Heriberto MarteMaster A N21986 6:08:41.6+1:46:26.3+40.59%71.13%12.18%10.02%
25506David LopezMaster C (50 y mas)1966 6:11:15.0+1:48:59.7+41.56%70.64%11.57%9.40%
26607Armando Aponte / Marcell GarciaPareja Master1983 6:15:29.9+1:53:14.6+43.18%69.84%10.56%8.36%
27407Alejandro MartínezMaster B (40-49)1976 6:25:25.2+2:03:09.9+46.96%68.04%8.20%5.94%
28401Samuel FerreiraMaster B (40-49)1979 6:28:26.0+2:06:10.7+48.11%67.52%7.48%5.21%
29708Marcos MuñozMaster A N21983 6:28:47.3+2:06:32.0+48.25%67.45%7.40%5.12%
30406Kelvin CastilloMaster B (40-49)1979 6:33:17.4+2:11:02.1+49.96%66.68%6.32%4.02%
31602Henry Hiraldo / Frank GonzalezPareja Master1980 6:33:53.3+2:11:38.0+50.19%66.58%6.18%3.88%
32608Ian Cohen / Federico SanabiaPareja Master1978 6:35:48.0+2:13:32.7+50.92%66.26%5.73%3.41%
33305Geuri Martínez ThomasMaster A (30 -39)1990 6:39:39.3+2:17:24.0+52.39%65.62%4.81%2.47%
34405Obed CabreraMaster B (40-49)1972 6:39:44.4+2:17:29.1+52.42%65.61%4.79%2.45%
35704Manuel CandelarioMaster A N21976 6:43:44.6+2:21:29.3+53.95%64.96%3.83%1.47%
36605Victor Leger / Oriolys BautistaPareja Master1983 6:47:08.3+2:24:53.0+55.25%64.41%3.03%0.64%
37308Francisco TorresMaster A (30 -39)1982 6:47:14.3+2:24:59.0+55.28%64.40%3.00%0.62%
389Jose RosarioOpen (Todas edades)1994 6:48:24.2+2:26:08.9+55.73%64.21%2.72%0.33%
39702Benito Viñas ReyesMaster A N21994 6:51:07.9+2:28:52.6+56.77%63.79%2.07%-0.33%
40904Miguel MínguezPaseo1991 7:05:07.3+2:42:52.0+62.10%61.69%-1.26%-3.75%
41806Enrique PichardoMaster B N21974 7:07:31.9+2:45:16.6+63.02%61.34%-1.83%-4.34%
42513Louis KramerMaster C (50 y mas)1959 7:13:07.1+2:50:51.8+65.15%60.55%-3.16%-5.70%
43706Joel De LeonMaster A N21986 7:14:31.5+2:52:16.2+65.69%60.35%-3.50%-6.04%
44803José Luis BatistaMaster B N21978 7:25:31.6+3:03:16.3+69.88%58.86%-6.12%-8.73%
45303Alfonso RodriguezMaster A (30 -39)1982 7:27:48.5+3:05:33.2+70.75%58.56%-6.66%-9.28%
46604Nestor De Jesús/ Francisco IzquierdoPareja Master1983 7:29:11.5+3:06:56.2+71.28%58.38%-6.99%-9.62%
47304Manuel PerezMaster A (30 -39)1990 7:29:17.5+3:07:02.2+71.32%58.37%-7.01%-9.65%
48914Betzaida De LeonPaseo1980 7:35:14.2+3:12:58.9+73.59%57.61%-8.43%-11.10%
48910Rony VenturaPaseo1983 7:35:14.2+3:12:58.9+73.59%57.61%-8.43%-11.10%
50507Miguel Planas RubirolaMaster C (50 y mas)1956 7:35:19.0+3:13:03.7+73.62%57.60%-8.45%-11.12%
51807Edwar Suriel Jevi JeviMaster B N21977 7:43:10.8+3:20:55.5+76.61%56.62%-10.32%-13.03%
52603Víctor Tejada / Melvin RodríguezPareja Master1979 7:43:47.6+3:21:32.3+76.85%56.55%-10.47%-13.18%
53511David BuglassMaster C (50 y mas)1951 7:45:54.6+3:23:39.3+77.66%56.29%-10.97%-13.70%
54512Jean Luc BonnetMaster C (50 y mas)1965 7:45:56.1+3:23:40.8+77.66%56.29%-10.98%-13.71%
55709Joel PichardoMaster A N21986 7:46:37.6+3:24:22.3+77.93%56.20%-11.14%-13.88%
56701Carlos AlmanzarMaster A N21981 7:47:09.5+3:24:54.2+78.13%56.14%-11.27%-14.01%
57408Sócrates ManzuetaMaster B (40-49)1978 7:54:33.4+3:32:18.1+80.95%55.26%-13.03%-15.81%
58307OLUALVI FELIPEMaster A (30 -39)1985 8:05:32.0+3:43:16.7+85.14%54.01%-15.65%-18.49%
59919Luis GarciaPaseo1963 8:09:28.0+3:47:12.7+86.64%53.58%-16.58%-19.45%
60920Franklin Abreu APaseo1963 8:09:30.0+3:47:14.7+86.65%53.58%-16.59%-19.46%
61504Nicolás LópezMaster C (50 y mas)1966 8:11:45.5+3:49:30.2+87.51%53.33%-17.13%-20.01%
628Roberto Rosario RojasOpen (Todas edades)1992 8:15:49.0+3:53:33.7+89.06%52.89%-18.10%-21.00%
63301Edward Del OrbeMaster A (30 -39)1981 8:19:54.3+3:57:39.0+90.62%52.46%-19.07%-22.00%
64502Amado PeñaMaster C (50 y mas)1964 8:23:58.4+4:01:43.1+92.17%52.04%-20.04%-22.99%
65508Ivan GermosenMaster C (50 y mas)1968 8:23:59.3+4:01:44.0+92.17%52.04%-20.04%-22.99%
66510Gerard VincendonMaster C (50 y mas)1954 8:23:59.9+4:01:44.6+92.18%52.03%-20.04%-23.00%
67801Pedro RodriguezMaster B N21970 8:24:00.7+4:01:45.4+92.18%52.03%-20.05%-23.00%
68905Rafael Figaro PerezPaseo1985 8:24:01.7+4:01:46.4+92.19%52.03%-20.05%-23.00%
69908Deyanira BottierPaseo1973 8:24:02.9+4:01:47.6+92.20%52.03%-20.06%-23.01%
70909Bernardo FelipePaseo1969 8:24:03.7+4:01:48.4+92.20%52.03%-20.06%-23.01%
71912Adonai GarcíaPaseo1994 8:24:04.0+4:01:48.7+92.20%52.03%-20.06%-23.01%
72918Amin FelixPaseo1979 8:24:04.4+4:01:49.1+92.21%52.03%-20.06%-23.01%
73705Emilio PeñaMaster A N21985 8:35:00.6+4:12:45.3+96.38%50.92%-22.67%-25.68%
74902Milciades Marino Román AlejoPaseo1991 8:46:01.6+4:23:46.3+100.58%49.86%-25.29%-28.37%
75903Junior PaulinoPaseo1990 8:49:14.9+4:26:59.6+101.81%49.55%-26.06%-29.16%
76917HECTOR ANTONIO GUZMAN RUIZPaseo1982 9:05:34.6+4:43:19.3+108.03%48.07%-29.95%-33.14%
-501Andres ZaglulMaster C (50 y mas)1967 DNF-----
-505Dioni CamachoMaster C (50 y mas)1966 DNF-----
-518Gabriel Andujar LlanesMaster C (50 y mas)1970 DNF-----
-601Gregorio Mariano / Luis RodríguezPareja Master1976 DNF-----
-802EDISON MERCEDESMaster B N21976 DNF-----
-901Elias VanderlinderPaseo1976 DNF-----
-906KIMHE LUIS JOA MEJIAPaseo1996 DNF-----
-907KIMHE JOA CEBALLOSPaseo1968 DNF-----
-915Jimmy CastilloPaseo1977 DNF-----
  • Master A (30 -39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
1310Felito RojasMaster A (30 -39)1981 5:22:20.9--100%21.75%20.85%
2302Adrian Rufino ValerioMaster A (30 -39)1981 5:29:49.6+7:28.7+2.32%97.73%19.93%19.01%
3306Sebastian PastorizaMaster A (30 -39)1987 6:05:48.6+43:27.7+13.48%88.12%11.20%10.17%
4305Geuri Martínez ThomasMaster A (30 -39)1990 6:39:39.3+1:17:18.4+23.98%80.66%2.98%1.86%
5308Francisco TorresMaster A (30 -39)1982 6:47:14.3+1:24:53.4+26.33%79.15%1.14%0.00%
6303Alfonso RodriguezMaster A (30 -39)1982 7:27:48.5+2:05:27.6+38.92%71.98%-8.71%-9.96%
7304Manuel PerezMaster A (30 -39)1990 7:29:17.5+2:06:56.6+39.38%71.75%-9.07%-10.33%
8307OLUALVI FELIPEMaster A (30 -39)1985 8:05:32.0+2:43:11.1+50.62%66.39%-17.87%-19.23%
9301Edward Del OrbeMaster A (30 -39)1981 8:19:54.3+2:57:33.4+55.08%64.48%-21.36%-22.75%
  • Master A N2
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
1707Luis Elias Esmurdoc CunilleraMaster A N21983 6:02:23.7--100%14.58%11.85%
2703Heriberto MarteMaster A N21986 6:08:41.6+6:17.9+1.74%98.29%13.09%10.32%
3708Marcos MuñozMaster A N21983 6:28:47.3+26:23.6+7.28%93.21%8.35%5.43%
4704Manuel CandelarioMaster A N21976 6:43:44.6+41:20.9+11.41%89.76%4.83%1.80%
5702Benito Viñas ReyesMaster A N21994 6:51:07.9+48:44.2+13.45%88.15%3.09%0.00%
6706Joel De LeonMaster A N21986 7:14:31.5+1:12:07.8+19.90%83.40%-2.43%-5.69%
7709Joel PichardoMaster A N21986 7:46:37.6+1:44:13.9+28.76%77.66%-9.99%-13.50%
8701Carlos AlmanzarMaster A N21981 7:47:09.5+1:44:45.8+28.91%77.57%-10.12%-13.63%
9705Emilio PeñaMaster A N21985 8:35:00.6+2:32:36.9+42.11%70.37%-21.40%-25.27%
  • Master B (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
1402Brainy VargasMaster B (40-49)1977 5:45:31.3--100%9.92%10.35%
2409Alexis QuirozMaster B (40-49)1978 5:51:00.8+5:29.5+1.59%98.44%8.49%8.93%
3404Sergio FranciscoMaster B (40-49)1974 5:51:10.4+5:39.1+1.64%98.39%8.44%8.89%
4403Griselio GonzalezMaster B (40-49)1974 6:02:53.5+17:22.2+5.03%95.21%5.39%5.85%
5407Alejandro MartínezMaster B (40-49)1976 6:25:25.2+39:53.9+11.55%89.65%-0.48%0.00%
6401Samuel FerreiraMaster B (40-49)1979 6:28:26.0+42:54.7+12.42%88.95%-1.27%-0.78%
7406Kelvin CastilloMaster B (40-49)1979 6:33:17.4+47:46.1+13.82%87.85%-2.54%-2.04%
8405Obed CabreraMaster B (40-49)1972 6:39:44.4+54:13.1+15.69%86.44%-4.22%-3.72%
9408Sócrates ManzuetaMaster B (40-49)1978 7:54:33.4+2:09:02.1+37.34%72.81%-23.72%-23.13%
  • Master B N2
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
1805Markus BarthMaster B N21974 5:44:49.9--100%18.84%21.01%
2804Jermi GarciaMaster B N21975 6:04:16.8+19:26.9+5.64%94.66%14.27%16.55%
3806Enrique PichardoMaster B N21974 7:07:31.9+1:22:42.0+23.98%80.66%-0.62%2.06%
4803José Luis BatistaMaster B N21978 7:25:31.6+1:40:41.7+29.20%77.40%-4.86%-2.06%
5807Edwar Suriel Jevi JeviMaster B N21977 7:43:10.8+1:58:20.9+34.32%74.45%-9.01%-6.11%
6801Pedro RodriguezMaster B N21970 8:24:00.7+2:39:10.8+46.16%68.42%-18.62%-15.46%
-802EDISON MERCEDESMaster B N21976 DNF-----
  • Master C (50 y mas)
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
1514RAYMOND HernándezMaster C (50 y mas)1968 5:37:04.6--100%22.91%26.82%
2509Wilton TavarezMaster C (50 y mas)1965 5:53:52.6+16:48.0+4.98%95.25%19.06%23.17%
3519Alexis GuzmanMaster C (50 y mas)1963 6:00:32.0+23:27.4+6.96%93.49%17.54%21.73%
4506David LopezMaster C (50 y mas)1966 6:11:15.0+34:10.4+10.14%90.80%15.09%19.40%
5513Louis KramerMaster C (50 y mas)1959 7:13:07.1+1:36:02.5+28.49%77.83%0.94%5.97%
6507Miguel Planas RubirolaMaster C (50 y mas)1956 7:35:19.0+1:58:14.4+35.08%74.03%-4.14%1.15%
7511David BuglassMaster C (50 y mas)1951 7:45:54.6+2:08:50.0+38.22%72.35%-6.56%-1.15%
8512Jean Luc BonnetMaster C (50 y mas)1965 7:45:56.1+2:08:51.5+38.23%72.34%-6.57%-1.16%
9504Nicolás LópezMaster C (50 y mas)1966 8:11:45.5+2:34:40.9+45.89%68.55%-12.47%-6.76%
10502Amado PeñaMaster C (50 y mas)1964 8:23:58.4+2:46:53.8+49.51%66.88%-15.27%-9.41%
11508Ivan GermosenMaster C (50 y mas)1968 8:23:59.3+2:46:54.7+49.52%66.88%-15.27%-9.42%
12510Gerard VincendonMaster C (50 y mas)1954 8:23:59.9+2:46:55.3+49.52%66.88%-15.27%-9.42%
-501Andres ZaglulMaster C (50 y mas)1967 DNF-----
-505Dioni CamachoMaster C (50 y mas)1966 DNF-----
-518Gabriel Andujar LlanesMaster C (50 y mas)1970 DNF-----
  • Open (Todas edades)
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
12Juan Angel TapiaOpen (Todas edades)2001 4:22:15.3--100%24.71%25.00%
27Joel GarciaOpen (Todas edades)1992 4:38:30.4+16:15.1+6.20%94.16%20.04%20.35%
34Juan CarlosOpen (Todas edades)2002 5:07:27.6+45:12.3+17.24%85.30%11.73%12.08%
41Leonel VerasOpen (Todas edades)1996 5:10:30.9+48:15.6+18.40%84.46%10.85%11.20%
55Adrían MateoOpen (Todas edades)2002 5:49:41.1+1:27:25.8+33.34%75.00%-0.40%0.00%
63Edwin Baez LucianoOpen (Todas edades)2003 6:01:01.8+1:38:46.5+37.66%72.64%-3.65%-3.24%
76Genilin BonillaOpen (Todas edades)1993 6:01:03.6+1:38:48.3+37.68%72.63%-3.66%-3.25%
89Jose RosarioOpen (Todas edades)1994 6:48:24.2+2:26:08.9+55.73%64.21%-17.26%-16.79%
98Roberto Rosario RojasOpen (Todas edades)1992 8:15:49.0+3:53:33.7+89.06%52.89%-42.35%-41.79%
  • Pareja Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
1606Nathaniel Peña / Carlos GarciaPareja Master1980 5:57:58.6--100%10.68%9.34%
2609Ramón Tapia / Tomas PerezPareja Master1972 6:03:01.6+5:03.0+1.41%98.61%9.42%8.06%
3607Armando Aponte / Marcell GarciaPareja Master1983 6:15:29.9+17:31.3+4.89%95.33%6.31%4.90%
4602Henry Hiraldo / Frank GonzalezPareja Master1980 6:33:53.3+35:54.7+10.03%90.88%1.72%0.24%
5608Ian Cohen / Federico SanabiaPareja Master1978 6:35:48.0+37:49.4+10.57%90.44%1.24%-0.24%
6605Victor Leger / Oriolys BautistaPareja Master1983 6:47:08.3+49:09.7+13.73%87.93%-1.58%-3.11%
7604Nestor De Jesús/ Francisco IzquierdoPareja Master1983 7:29:11.5+1:31:12.9+25.48%79.69%-12.08%-13.76%
8603Víctor Tejada / Melvin RodríguezPareja Master1979 7:43:47.6+1:45:49.0+29.56%77.18%-15.72%-17.46%
-601Gregorio Mariano / Luis RodríguezPareja Master1976 DNF-----
  • Paseo
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
1911Guillermo VoigtPaseo1968 5:57:42.9--100%26.28%29.03%
2904Miguel MínguezPaseo1991 7:05:07.3+1:07:24.4+18.84%84.14%12.39%15.66%
3914Betzaida De LeonPaseo1980 7:35:14.2+1:37:31.3+27.26%78.58%6.18%9.68%
3910Rony VenturaPaseo1983 7:35:14.2+1:37:31.3+27.26%78.58%6.18%9.68%
5919Luis GarciaPaseo1963 8:09:28.0+2:11:45.1+36.83%73.08%-0.87%2.89%
6920Franklin Abreu APaseo1963 8:09:30.0+2:11:47.1+36.84%73.08%-0.88%2.88%
7905Rafael Figaro PerezPaseo1985 8:24:01.7+2:26:18.8+40.90%70.97%-3.87%0.00%
8908Deyanira BottierPaseo1973 8:24:02.9+2:26:20.0+40.91%70.97%-3.88%0.00%
9909Bernardo FelipePaseo1969 8:24:03.7+2:26:20.8+40.91%70.97%-3.88%0.00%
10912Adonai GarcíaPaseo1994 8:24:04.0+2:26:21.1+40.91%70.97%-3.88%-0.01%
11918Amin FelixPaseo1979 8:24:04.4+2:26:21.5+40.91%70.96%-3.88%-0.01%
12902Milciades Marino Román AlejoPaseo1991 8:46:01.6+2:48:18.7+47.05%68.00%-8.40%-4.36%
13903Junior PaulinoPaseo1990 8:49:14.9+2:51:32.0+47.95%67.59%-9.07%-5.00%
14917HECTOR ANTONIO GUZMAN RUIZPaseo1982 9:05:34.6+3:07:51.7+52.52%65.57%-12.43%-8.24%
-901Elias VanderlinderPaseo1976 DNF-----
-906KIMHE LUIS JOA MEJIAPaseo1996 DNF-----
-907KIMHE JOA CEBALLOSPaseo1968 DNF-----
-915Jimmy CastilloPaseo1977 DNF-----