2020 BBPC Results

Saturday, February 1, 2020 10:04 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Batemans Bay, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 88
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 1, 2020 15:23 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Interim Results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1311Daniel PerryOpen Single (Male)M 39:54.2--100%34.81%36.21%
2320Ian Wrenford50+ Single (Male)M 49:31.2+9:37.0+24.10%80.58%19.10%20.83%
3306Ian Castell-Brown65+ Single (Male)M 51:58.9+12:04.7+30.27%76.76%15.08%16.90%
4303Greg Pankhurst50+ Single (Male)M 54:56.9+15:02.7+37.70%72.62%10.23%12.15%
5314Sarge De PaulaOpen Single (Male)M 57:12.1+17:17.9+43.35%69.76%6.55%8.55%
6300Michelle Rollo50+ Single (Female)F 1:01:57.5+22:03.3+55.27%64.40%-1.22%0.95%
7319Lachie WrenfordOpen Single (Male)M 1:03:08.6+23:14.4+58.24%63.19%-3.16%-0.95%
8317Brant BurrowU18 Single (Male)M 1:06:43.1+26:48.9+67.20%59.81%-9.00%-6.66%
9309Nikki BurrowOpen Single (Female)F 1:06:46.3+26:52.1+67.33%59.76%-9.09%-6.75%
10315Amy BlakemoreOpen SUP (Female)F 1:07:32.9+27:38.7+69.28%59.07%-10.36%-7.99%
11304Lana Read50+ SUP (Female)F 1:15:39.4+35:45.2+89.60%52.74%-23.60%-20.95%
12316Joanna NelsonOpen SUP (Female)F 1:19:10.0+39:15.8+98.40%50.40%-29.34%-26.56%
-307Kate McNamaraOpen Single (Female)F DNF-----
-313Andrew AitchesonOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 6km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1300Michelle Rollo50+ Single (Female)F 1:01:57.5--100%11.77%8.28%
2309Nikki BurrowOpen Single (Female)F 1:06:46.3+4:48.8+7.77%92.79%4.91%1.15%
3315Amy BlakemoreOpen SUP (Female)F 1:07:32.9+5:35.4+9.02%91.72%3.81%0.00%
4304Lana Read50+ SUP (Female)F 1:15:39.4+13:41.9+22.11%81.89%-7.74%-12.00%
5316Joanna NelsonOpen SUP (Female)F 1:19:10.0+17:12.5+27.77%78.26%-12.74%-17.20%
-307Kate McNamaraOpen Single (Female)F DNF-----
  • 6km Female - 50+ Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1300Michelle Rollo50+ Single (Female)F 1:01:57.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6km Female - 50+ SUP (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1304Lana Read50+ SUP (Female)F 1:15:39.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6km Female - Open Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1309Nikki BurrowOpen Single (Female)F 1:06:46.3--100%0.00%0.00%
-307Kate McNamaraOpen Single (Female)F DNF-----
  • 6km Female - Open SUP (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1315Amy BlakemoreOpen SUP (Female)F 1:07:32.9--100%7.92%7.92%
2316Joanna NelsonOpen SUP (Female)F 1:19:10.0+11:37.1+17.20%85.32%-7.92%-7.92%
  • 6km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1311Daniel PerryOpen Single (Male)M 39:54.2--100%27.15%27.38%
2320Ian Wrenford50+ Single (Male)M 49:31.2+9:37.0+24.10%80.58%9.59%9.88%
3306Ian Castell-Brown65+ Single (Male)M 51:58.9+12:04.7+30.27%76.76%5.10%5.40%
4303Greg Pankhurst50+ Single (Male)M 54:56.9+15:02.7+37.70%72.62%-0.32%0.00%
5314Sarge De PaulaOpen Single (Male)M 57:12.1+17:17.9+43.35%69.76%-4.43%-4.10%
6319Lachie WrenfordOpen Single (Male)M 1:03:08.6+23:14.4+58.24%63.19%-15.28%-14.91%
7317Brant BurrowU18 Single (Male)M 1:06:43.1+26:48.9+67.20%59.81%-21.81%-21.42%
-313Andrew AitchesonOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 6km Male - 50+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320Ian Wrenford50+ Single (Male)M 49:31.2--100%5.20%5.20%
2303Greg Pankhurst50+ Single (Male)M 54:56.9+5:25.7+10.96%90.12%-5.20%-5.20%
  • 6km Male - 65+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1306Ian Castell-Brown65+ Single (Male)M 51:58.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6km Male - Open Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1311Daniel PerryOpen Single (Male)M 39:54.2--100%25.30%30.24%
2314Sarge De PaulaOpen Single (Male)M 57:12.1+17:17.9+43.35%69.76%-7.09%0.00%
3319Lachie WrenfordOpen Single (Male)M 1:03:08.6+23:14.4+58.24%63.19%-18.21%-10.39%
-313Andrew AitchesonOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 6km Male - U18 Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1317Brant BurrowU18 Single (Male)M 1:06:43.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 13km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1228Jane Holden/Shaun AndersonOpen DoubleM 1:15:49.2--100%16.29%13.51%
2212Wayde Margetts50+ Single (Male)M 1:16:37.0+0:47.8+1.05%98.96%15.41%12.60%
3225Lee-Anne Andersen/Nigel CarsonOpen DoubleM 1:17:20.8+1:31.6+2.01%98.03%14.60%11.76%
4205Deb Buchan/Jeff Buchan50+ DoubleM 1:21:04.6+5:15.4+6.93%93.52%10.48%7.51%
5223Tim McNamara65+ Single (Male)M 1:21:35.6+5:46.4+7.61%92.92%9.91%6.92%
6236Carl VandergraafU18 Single (Male)M 1:21:53.3+6:04.1+8.00%92.59%9.59%6.58%
7239Bruce Sherlock/Elisabeth Woodhart O'farr65+ DoubleM 1:22:04.9+6:15.7+8.26%92.37%9.37%6.36%
8207Margi Bohm50+ Single (Female)F 1:22:40.2+6:51.0+9.03%91.71%8.72%5.69%
9200Jil Parker/Judy Greenidge50+ DoubleM 1:22:42.6+6:53.4+9.09%91.67%8.68%5.65%
10204Kate Ryce/Peter Ryce50+ DoubleM 1:23:08.7+7:19.5+9.66%91.19%8.20%5.15%
11215Ross Bingle50+ Single (Male)M 1:24:55.8+9:06.6+12.02%89.27%6.23%3.11%
12213Ted Hall50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:21.8+9:32.6+12.59%88.82%5.75%2.62%
13218LAURIE Fitzpatrick50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:57.8+10:08.6+13.38%88.20%5.09%1.93%
14203Gonda Kellermann/Charl Kellermann50+ DoubleM 1:27:37.4+11:48.2+15.57%86.53%3.25%0.04%
15220Peter Matthews50+ Single (Male)M 1:27:41.6+11:52.4+15.66%86.46%3.18%-0.04%
16201Gerry Miltschnig/Warren Mason50+ DoubleM 1:28:52.1+13:02.9+17.21%85.32%1.88%-1.38%
17227Danielle Winslow/Robert CollinsOpen DoubleM 1:29:40.8+13:51.6+18.28%84.55%0.98%-2.31%
18206Ian & Sue McGuinness50+ DoubleM 1:30:29.1+14:39.9+19.34%83.79%0.09%-3.22%
19238Sean RyceU18 Single (Male)M 1:32:10.7+16:21.5+21.58%82.25%-1.78%-5.16%
20209David Dibdin50+ Single (Male)M 1:34:45.7+18:56.5+24.98%80.01%-4.63%-8.10%
21202Janet Small/Annette Mathews50+ DoubleM 1:36:24.7+20:35.5+27.16%78.64%-6.45%-9.99%
22214Leslie Howard50+ Single (Male)M 1:37:27.3+21:38.1+28.53%77.80%-7.60%-11.18%
23230Lindsey GilbertOpen Single (Female)F 1:38:26.0+22:36.8+29.83%77.03%-8.68%-12.29%
24208Sue Huehn50+ Single (Female)F 1:41:14.5+25:25.3+33.53%74.89%-11.78%-15.50%
25224Geoffery Horsnell65+ Single (Male)M 1:43:08.9+27:19.7+36.04%73.51%-13.89%-17.67%
26211George De Vos50+ Single (Male)M 1:48:51.3+33:02.1+43.57%69.65%-20.19%-24.18%
27234Trent ShawOpen SUP (Male)M 1:58:00.9+42:11.7+55.65%64.25%-30.30%-34.63%
28221Allan Newhouse65+ Single (Male)M 1:59:55.4+44:06.2+58.17%63.22%-32.41%-36.81%
-216John Lucas50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-217Jack Jessen50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-219Neil Wiblin50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-222Robert Hodge65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-229Elke Van EwykOpen Single (Female)F DNF-----
-232Chris LathamOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
-233Dominic HidesOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
-235Matthew BinnsOpen SUP (Male)M DNF-----
-237Lachlan StokesU18 Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 13km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Margi Bohm50+ Single (Female)F 1:22:40.2--100%12.16%16.01%
2230Lindsey GilbertOpen Single (Female)F 1:38:26.0+15:45.8+19.07%83.99%-4.59%0.00%
3208Sue Huehn50+ Single (Female)F 1:41:14.5+18:34.3+22.46%81.66%-7.57%-2.85%
-229Elke Van EwykOpen Single (Female)F DNF-----
  • 13km Female - 50+ Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Margi Bohm50+ Single (Female)F 1:22:40.2--100%10.10%10.10%
2208Sue Huehn50+ Single (Female)F 1:41:14.5+18:34.3+22.46%81.66%-10.10%-10.10%
  • 13km Female - Open Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1230Lindsey GilbertOpen Single (Female)F 1:38:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-229Elke Van EwykOpen Single (Female)F DNF-----
  • 13km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1228Jane Holden/Shaun AndersonOpen DoubleM 1:15:49.2--100%15.89%13.47%
2212Wayde Margetts50+ Single (Male)M 1:16:37.0+0:47.8+1.05%98.96%15.01%12.56%
3225Lee-Anne Andersen/Nigel CarsonOpen DoubleM 1:17:20.8+1:31.6+2.01%98.03%14.20%11.73%
4205Deb Buchan/Jeff Buchan50+ DoubleM 1:21:04.6+5:15.4+6.93%93.52%10.06%7.47%
5223Tim McNamara65+ Single (Male)M 1:21:35.6+5:46.4+7.61%92.92%9.49%6.88%
6236Carl VandergraafU18 Single (Male)M 1:21:53.3+6:04.1+8.00%92.59%9.16%6.55%
7239Bruce Sherlock/Elisabeth Woodhart O'farr65+ DoubleM 1:22:04.9+6:15.7+8.26%92.37%8.95%6.32%
8200Jil Parker/Judy Greenidge50+ DoubleM 1:22:42.6+6:53.4+9.09%91.67%8.25%5.61%
9204Kate Ryce/Peter Ryce50+ DoubleM 1:23:08.7+7:19.5+9.66%91.19%7.77%5.11%
10215Ross Bingle50+ Single (Male)M 1:24:55.8+9:06.6+12.02%89.27%5.79%3.07%
11213Ted Hall50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:21.8+9:32.6+12.59%88.82%5.30%2.58%
12218LAURIE Fitzpatrick50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:57.8+10:08.6+13.38%88.20%4.64%1.89%
13203Gonda Kellermann/Charl Kellermann50+ DoubleM 1:27:37.4+11:48.2+15.57%86.53%2.80%0.00%
14220Peter Matthews50+ Single (Male)M 1:27:41.6+11:52.4+15.66%86.46%2.72%-0.08%
15201Gerry Miltschnig/Warren Mason50+ DoubleM 1:28:52.1+13:02.9+17.21%85.32%1.42%-1.42%
16227Danielle Winslow/Robert CollinsOpen DoubleM 1:29:40.8+13:51.6+18.28%84.55%0.52%-2.35%
17206Ian & Sue McGuinness50+ DoubleM 1:30:29.1+14:39.9+19.34%83.79%-0.38%-3.27%
18238Sean RyceU18 Single (Male)M 1:32:10.7+16:21.5+21.58%82.25%-2.26%-5.20%
19209David Dibdin50+ Single (Male)M 1:34:45.7+18:56.5+24.98%80.01%-5.12%-8.15%
20202Janet Small/Annette Mathews50+ DoubleM 1:36:24.7+20:35.5+27.16%78.64%-6.95%-10.03%
21214Leslie Howard50+ Single (Male)M 1:37:27.3+21:38.1+28.53%77.80%-8.11%-11.22%
22224Geoffery Horsnell65+ Single (Male)M 1:43:08.9+27:19.7+36.04%73.51%-14.42%-17.72%
23211George De Vos50+ Single (Male)M 1:48:51.3+33:02.1+43.57%69.65%-20.76%-24.23%
24234Trent ShawOpen SUP (Male)M 1:58:00.9+42:11.7+55.65%64.25%-30.92%-34.68%
25221Allan Newhouse65+ Single (Male)M 1:59:55.4+44:06.2+58.17%63.22%-33.03%-36.86%
-216John Lucas50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-217Jack Jessen50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-219Neil Wiblin50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-222Robert Hodge65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-232Chris LathamOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
-233Dominic HidesOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
-235Matthew BinnsOpen SUP (Male)M DNF-----
-237Lachlan StokesU18 Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 13km Male - 50+ Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Deb Buchan/Jeff Buchan50+ DoubleM 1:21:04.6--100%7.01%7.47%
2200Jil Parker/Judy Greenidge50+ DoubleM 1:22:42.6+1:38.0+2.01%98.03%5.14%5.61%
3204Kate Ryce/Peter Ryce50+ DoubleM 1:23:08.7+2:04.1+2.55%97.51%4.64%5.11%
4203Gonda Kellermann/Charl Kellermann50+ DoubleM 1:27:37.4+6:32.8+8.07%92.53%-0.50%0.00%
5201Gerry Miltschnig/Warren Mason50+ DoubleM 1:28:52.1+7:47.5+9.61%91.23%-1.93%-1.42%
6206Ian & Sue McGuinness50+ DoubleM 1:30:29.1+9:24.5+11.60%89.60%-3.78%-3.27%
7202Janet Small/Annette Mathews50+ DoubleM 1:36:24.7+15:20.1+18.91%84.09%-10.58%-10.03%
  • 13km Male - 50+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1212Wayde Margetts50+ Single (Male)M 1:16:37.0--100%15.06%11.76%
2215Ross Bingle50+ Single (Male)M 1:24:55.8+8:18.8+10.85%90.21%5.85%2.19%
3213Ted Hall50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:21.8+8:44.8+11.42%89.75%5.37%1.69%
4218LAURIE Fitzpatrick50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:57.8+9:20.8+12.20%89.13%4.70%1.00%
5220Peter Matthews50+ Single (Male)M 1:27:41.6+11:04.6+14.46%87.37%2.78%-1.00%
6209David Dibdin50+ Single (Male)M 1:34:45.7+18:08.7+23.68%80.85%-5.05%-9.14%
7214Leslie Howard50+ Single (Male)M 1:37:27.3+20:50.3+27.20%78.62%-8.04%-12.24%
8211George De Vos50+ Single (Male)M 1:48:51.3+32:14.3+42.08%70.38%-20.68%-25.37%
-216John Lucas50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-217Jack Jessen50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-219Neil Wiblin50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 13km Male - 65+ Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1239Bruce Sherlock/Elisabeth Woodhart O'farr65+ DoubleM 1:22:04.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 13km Male - 65+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1223Tim McNamara65+ Single (Male)M 1:21:35.6--100%19.66%20.90%
2224Geoffery Horsnell65+ Single (Male)M 1:43:08.9+21:33.3+26.42%79.10%-1.57%0.00%
3221Allan Newhouse65+ Single (Male)M 1:59:55.4+38:19.8+46.98%68.04%-18.09%-16.26%
-222Robert Hodge65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 13km Male - Open Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1228Jane Holden/Shaun AndersonOpen DoubleM 1:15:49.2--100%6.34%1.97%
2225Lee-Anne Andersen/Nigel CarsonOpen DoubleM 1:17:20.8+1:31.6+2.01%98.03%4.45%0.00%
3227Danielle Winslow/Robert CollinsOpen DoubleM 1:29:40.8+13:51.6+18.28%84.55%-10.79%-15.95%
  • 13km Male - Open Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-232Chris LathamOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
-233Dominic HidesOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 13km Male - Open SUP (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Trent ShawOpen SUP (Male)M 1:58:00.9--100%0.00%0.00%
-235Matthew BinnsOpen SUP (Male)M DNF-----
  • 13km Male - U18 Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1236Carl VandergraafU18 Single (Male)M 1:21:53.3--100%5.91%5.91%
2238Sean RyceU18 Single (Male)M 1:32:10.7+10:17.4+12.57%88.84%-5.91%-5.91%
-237Lachlan StokesU18 Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 26km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Brett GreenwoodOpen Single (Male)M 1:32:34.9--100%20.80%20.24%
2139James HarringtonOpen Single (Male)M 1:32:36.9+0:02.0+0.04%99.96%20.77%20.21%
3137Casey HaynesOpen Single (Male)M 1:39:20.7+6:45.8+7.31%93.19%15.01%14.41%
4136Liam DohntOpen Single (Male)M 1:41:37.2+9:02.3+9.76%91.11%13.06%12.45%
5133Michael HanemaayerOpen Single (Male)M 1:41:45.1+9:10.2+9.90%90.99%12.95%12.34%
6126Dion Carter/Sampson HollywoodOpen DoubleM 1:42:55.7+10:20.8+11.18%89.95%11.94%11.32%
7112Jason Ware50+ Single (Male)M 1:46:11.4+13:36.5+14.70%87.18%9.15%8.51%
8135Kieran BabichOpen Single (Male)M 1:48:26.3+15:51.4+17.13%85.38%7.23%6.58%
9104Roland Lefevre50+ Single (Male)M 1:49:36.6+17:01.7+18.39%84.46%6.23%5.57%
10128Larissa CleverlyOpen Single (Female)F 1:50:39.7+18:04.8+19.53%83.66%5.33%4.66%
11134Trevor NicholsOpen Single (Male)M 1:51:01.5+18:26.6+19.92%83.39%5.02%4.35%
12113Elliot Hunter50+ Single (Male)M 1:52:03.9+19:29.0+21.04%82.61%4.13%3.45%
13101Daniela Angela Torre50+ Single (Female)F 1:52:29.8+19:54.9+21.51%82.30%3.76%3.08%
14127Naomi JohnsonOpen Single (Female)F 1:52:38.9+20:04.0+21.67%82.19%3.63%2.95%
15132Gareth StokesOpen Single (Male)M 1:54:06.5+21:31.6+23.25%81.13%2.38%1.69%
16140Rodrigo MatamalaOpen Single (Male)M 1:56:04.3+23:29.4+25.37%79.76%0.70%0.00%
17114Geoff Dawes/Albert Cobb65+ DoubleM 1:56:38.4+24:03.5+25.99%79.37%0.21%-0.49%
18141Andrew ParkinsonOpen Single (Male)M 2:01:20.1+28:45.2+31.06%76.30%-3.80%-4.53%
19105John Denyer50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:30.4+28:55.5+31.24%76.19%-3.95%-4.68%
20102Andrew Giardini50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:31.4+28:56.5+31.26%76.18%-3.96%-4.70%
21111Martin Muhlmann50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:36.4+29:01.5+31.35%76.13%-4.04%-4.77%
22118Ian Cooper65+ Single (Male)M 2:05:10.7+32:35.8+35.21%73.96%-7.09%-7.85%
23121JEFF HOSNELL65+ Single (Male)M 2:08:19.9+35:45.0+38.61%72.14%-9.79%-10.56%
24125Tom Simmat65+ Single (Male)M 2:09:04.6+36:29.7+39.42%71.73%-10.43%-11.20%
25117Graham Coffey/Greg Thompson65+ DoubleM 2:09:14.5+36:39.6+39.60%71.63%-10.57%-11.35%
26119Geoff Baggett65+ Single (Male)M 2:09:45.3+37:10.4+40.15%71.35%-11.01%-11.79%
27131Adrian Di CesareOpen Single (Male)M 2:10:17.6+37:42.7+40.73%71.06%-11.47%-12.25%
28107Darren Williams50+ Single (Male)M 2:11:20.3+38:45.4+41.86%70.49%-12.36%-13.15%
29108Wade Rowston50+ Single (Male)M 2:12:20.8+39:45.9+42.95%69.95%-13.22%-14.02%
30143Darren MacdonaldOpen Single (Male)M 2:18:38.7+46:03.8+49.75%66.78%-18.61%-19.45%
31106Paul Burges50+ Single (Male)M 2:22:35.7+50:00.8+54.02%64.93%-21.99%-22.85%
-110John Burkett50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-116Phillip Geddes/Paul Van Koesveld65+ DoubleM DNF-----
-120John Preston65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-122Duncan Johnstone65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-124Adrian Clayton65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-142David LoweOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 26km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1128Larissa CleverlyOpen Single (Female)F 1:50:39.7--100%1.14%1.63%
2101Daniela Angela Torre50+ Single (Female)F 1:52:29.8+1:50.1+1.66%98.37%-0.50%0.00%
3127Naomi JohnsonOpen Single (Female)F 1:52:38.9+1:59.2+1.80%98.24%-0.64%-0.13%
  • 26km Female - 50+ Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Daniela Angela Torre50+ Single (Female)F 1:52:29.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 26km Female - Open Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1128Larissa CleverlyOpen Single (Female)F 1:50:39.7--100%0.89%0.89%
2127Naomi JohnsonOpen Single (Female)F 1:52:38.9+1:59.2+1.80%98.24%-0.89%-0.89%
  • 26km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Brett GreenwoodOpen Single (Male)M 1:32:34.9--100%21.15%22.19%
2139James HarringtonOpen Single (Male)M 1:32:36.9+0:02.0+0.04%99.96%21.13%22.16%
3137Casey HaynesOpen Single (Male)M 1:39:20.7+6:45.8+7.31%93.19%15.39%16.51%
4136Liam DohntOpen Single (Male)M 1:41:37.2+9:02.3+9.76%91.11%13.46%14.60%
5133Michael HanemaayerOpen Single (Male)M 1:41:45.1+9:10.2+9.90%90.99%13.34%14.49%
6126Dion Carter/Sampson HollywoodOpen DoubleM 1:42:55.7+10:20.8+11.18%89.95%12.34%13.50%
7112Jason Ware50+ Single (Male)M 1:46:11.4+13:36.5+14.70%87.18%9.56%10.76%
8135Kieran BabichOpen Single (Male)M 1:48:26.3+15:51.4+17.13%85.38%7.65%8.87%
9104Roland Lefevre50+ Single (Male)M 1:49:36.6+17:01.7+18.39%84.46%6.65%7.88%
10134Trevor NicholsOpen Single (Male)M 1:51:01.5+18:26.6+19.92%83.39%5.45%6.69%
11113Elliot Hunter50+ Single (Male)M 1:52:03.9+19:29.0+21.04%82.61%4.56%5.82%
12132Gareth StokesOpen Single (Male)M 1:54:06.5+21:31.6+23.25%81.13%2.82%4.10%
13140Rodrigo MatamalaOpen Single (Male)M 1:56:04.3+23:29.4+25.37%79.76%1.15%2.45%
14114Geoff Dawes/Albert Cobb65+ DoubleM 1:56:38.4+24:03.5+25.99%79.37%0.66%1.97%
15141Andrew ParkinsonOpen Single (Male)M 2:01:20.1+28:45.2+31.06%76.30%-3.33%-1.97%
16105John Denyer50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:30.4+28:55.5+31.24%76.19%-3.48%-2.12%
17102Andrew Giardini50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:31.4+28:56.5+31.26%76.18%-3.49%-2.13%
18111Martin Muhlmann50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:36.4+29:01.5+31.35%76.13%-3.57%-2.20%
19118Ian Cooper65+ Single (Male)M 2:05:10.7+32:35.8+35.21%73.96%-6.61%-5.20%
20121JEFF HOSNELL65+ Single (Male)M 2:08:19.9+35:45.0+38.61%72.14%-9.29%-7.85%
21125Tom Simmat65+ Single (Male)M 2:09:04.6+36:29.7+39.42%71.73%-9.93%-8.48%
22117Graham Coffey/Greg Thompson65+ DoubleM 2:09:14.5+36:39.6+39.60%71.63%-10.07%-8.62%
23119Geoff Baggett65+ Single (Male)M 2:09:45.3+37:10.4+40.15%71.35%-10.50%-9.05%
24131Adrian Di CesareOpen Single (Male)M 2:10:17.6+37:42.7+40.73%71.06%-10.96%-9.50%
25107Darren Williams50+ Single (Male)M 2:11:20.3+38:45.4+41.86%70.49%-11.85%-10.38%
26108Wade Rowston50+ Single (Male)M 2:12:20.8+39:45.9+42.95%69.95%-12.71%-11.23%
27143Darren MacdonaldOpen Single (Male)M 2:18:38.7+46:03.8+49.75%66.78%-18.08%-16.52%
28106Paul Burges50+ Single (Male)M 2:22:35.7+50:00.8+54.02%64.93%-21.44%-19.84%
-110John Burkett50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-116Phillip Geddes/Paul Van Koesveld65+ DoubleM DNF-----
-120John Preston65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-122Duncan Johnstone65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-124Adrian Clayton65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-142David LoweOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 26km Male - 50+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1112Jason Ware50+ Single (Male)M 1:46:11.4--100%13.02%12.62%
2104Roland Lefevre50+ Single (Male)M 1:49:36.6+3:25.2+3.22%96.88%10.22%9.80%
3113Elliot Hunter50+ Single (Male)M 1:52:03.9+5:52.5+5.53%94.76%8.21%7.78%
4105John Denyer50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:30.4+15:19.0+14.42%87.39%0.48%0.01%
5102Andrew Giardini50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:31.4+15:20.0+14.44%87.38%0.46%0.00%
6111Martin Muhlmann50+ Single (Male)M 2:01:36.4+15:25.0+14.52%87.32%0.39%-0.07%
7107Darren Williams50+ Single (Male)M 2:11:20.3+25:08.9+23.68%80.85%-7.58%-8.08%
8108Wade Rowston50+ Single (Male)M 2:12:20.8+26:09.4+24.63%80.24%-8.40%-8.91%
9106Paul Burges50+ Single (Male)M 2:22:35.7+36:24.3+34.28%74.47%-16.80%-17.34%
-110John Burkett50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 26km Male - 65+ Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Geoff Dawes/Albert Cobb65+ DoubleM 1:56:38.4--100%5.13%5.13%
2117Graham Coffey/Greg Thompson65+ DoubleM 2:09:14.5+12:36.1+10.80%90.25%-5.13%-5.13%
-116Phillip Geddes/Paul Van Koesveld65+ DoubleM DNF-----
  • 26km Male - 65+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1118Ian Cooper65+ Single (Male)M 2:05:10.7--100%2.27%2.74%
2121JEFF HOSNELL65+ Single (Male)M 2:08:19.9+3:09.2+2.52%97.54%-0.19%0.29%
3125Tom Simmat65+ Single (Male)M 2:09:04.6+3:53.9+3.11%96.98%-0.77%-0.29%
4119Geoff Baggett65+ Single (Male)M 2:09:45.3+4:34.6+3.66%96.47%-1.30%-0.82%
-120John Preston65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-122Duncan Johnstone65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-124Adrian Clayton65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
  • 26km Male - Open Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Dion Carter/Sampson HollywoodOpen DoubleM 1:42:55.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 26km Male - Open Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Brett GreenwoodOpen Single (Male)M 1:32:34.9--100%16.33%15.63%
2139James HarringtonOpen Single (Male)M 1:32:36.9+0:02.0+0.04%99.96%16.30%15.60%
3137Casey HaynesOpen Single (Male)M 1:39:20.7+6:45.8+7.31%93.19%10.22%9.47%
4136Liam DohntOpen Single (Male)M 1:41:37.2+9:02.3+9.76%91.11%8.16%7.39%
5133Michael HanemaayerOpen Single (Male)M 1:41:45.1+9:10.2+9.90%90.99%8.04%7.27%
6135Kieran BabichOpen Single (Male)M 1:48:26.3+15:51.4+17.13%85.38%2.00%1.18%
7134Trevor NicholsOpen Single (Male)M 1:51:01.5+18:26.6+19.92%83.39%-0.34%-1.18%
8132Gareth StokesOpen Single (Male)M 1:54:06.5+21:31.6+23.25%81.13%-3.12%-3.99%
9140Rodrigo MatamalaOpen Single (Male)M 1:56:04.3+23:29.4+25.37%79.76%-4.90%-5.78%
10141Andrew ParkinsonOpen Single (Male)M 2:01:20.1+28:45.2+31.06%76.30%-9.65%-10.57%
11131Adrian Di CesareOpen Single (Male)M 2:10:17.6+37:42.7+40.73%71.06%-17.75%-18.74%
12143Darren MacdonaldOpen Single (Male)M 2:18:38.7+46:03.8+49.75%66.78%-25.30%-26.35%
-142David LoweOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----