2019/2020 Summer Series race 11, January 27, 2020

Monday, January 27, 2020 18:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Tuesday, January 28, 2020 21:06 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 11, January 27, 2020

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 46:01.94--100%9.17%5.37%
258Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 46:04.14+0:02.2+0.08%99.92%9.10%5.29%
3105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 46:50.94+0:49.0+1.77%98.26%7.56%3.69%
456Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 47:05.14+1:03.2+2.29%97.76%7.09%3.20%
57Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:25.74+2:23.8+5.21%95.05%4.44%0.44%
6111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M 48:31.64+2:29.7+5.42%94.86%4.25%0.24%
7109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:38.64+2:36.7+5.67%94.63%4.02%0.00%
88Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 49:22.04+3:20.1+7.25%93.24%2.59%-1.49%
911Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 50:32.24+4:30.3+9.79%91.09%0.28%-3.89%
1025Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 54:17.94+8:16.0+17.96%84.78%-7.14%-11.63%
11103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M 56:04.94+10:03.0+21.83%82.08%-10.66%-15.29%
1218Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M 58:15.54+12:13.6+26.56%79.01%-14.95%-19.77%
1324Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 58:40.14+12:38.2+27.45%78.46%-15.76%-20.61%
1484Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
1519Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1657Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
1777Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1836Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -1 lap3-----
19118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2092Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2110Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
2269Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
2331Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
2468Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
2541Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -2 laps2-----
2687Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
2723Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps1-----
2846Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
2943Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
3089Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 47:04.43-----
236Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F 51:08.63-----
341Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -1 lap2-----
487Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F 51:08.63--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female open 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F 39:46.62--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 47:04.43--100%0.00%0.00%
287Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 46:01.94--100%9.17%5.37%
258Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 46:04.14+0:02.2+0.08%99.92%9.10%5.29%
3105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 46:50.94+0:49.0+1.77%98.26%7.56%3.69%
456Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 47:05.14+1:03.2+2.29%97.76%7.09%3.20%
57Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:25.74+2:23.8+5.21%95.05%4.44%0.44%
6111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M 48:31.64+2:29.7+5.42%94.86%4.25%0.24%
7109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:38.64+2:36.7+5.67%94.63%4.02%0.00%
88Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 49:22.04+3:20.1+7.25%93.24%2.59%-1.49%
911Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 50:32.24+4:30.3+9.79%91.09%0.28%-3.89%
1025Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 54:17.94+8:16.0+17.96%84.78%-7.14%-11.63%
11103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M 56:04.94+10:03.0+21.83%82.08%-10.66%-15.29%
1218Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M 58:15.54+12:13.6+26.56%79.01%-14.95%-19.77%
1324Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 58:40.14+12:38.2+27.45%78.46%-15.76%-20.61%
1484Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
1519Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1677Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
17118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1892Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1910Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
2069Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
2131Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
2268Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
2323Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps1-----
2446Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
2543Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
2689Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
184Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M 41:15.73--100%0.00%0.00%
223Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 46:50.94--100%0.00%0.00%
219Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
392Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
431Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
568Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:25.74--100%0.22%0.22%
2109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 48:38.64+0:12.9+0.44%99.56%-0.22%-0.22%
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 46:04.14--100%3.03%2.16%
256Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 47:05.14+1:01.0+2.21%97.84%0.89%0.00%
38Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 49:22.04+3:17.9+7.16%93.32%-3.92%-4.85%
4118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
589Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 46:01.94--100%2.64%2.64%
2111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M 48:31.64+2:29.7+5.42%94.86%-2.64%-2.64%
310Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 50:32.24--100%9.06%9.89%
225Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 54:17.94+3:45.7+7.44%93.07%2.29%3.18%
3103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M 56:04.94+5:32.7+10.97%90.11%-0.92%0.00%
418Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M 58:15.54+7:43.3+15.28%86.75%-4.84%-3.88%
524Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 58:40.14+8:07.9+16.09%86.14%-5.58%-4.61%
677Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
769Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
846Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
943Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----