Australia Day Ocean Swim

Sunday, January 26, 2020 08:31 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Kingston Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 124
Timed on: Windows
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, January 27, 2020 12:48 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Kingston Beach SLSC
Race website: https://www.kingstonbeachslsc.com.au/australia-day-ocean-swim/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Australia Day Ocean Swim

  • 500m Novice - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1214Rupert Gan-PainThe Hobart Aquatic Club JuniorM 9:04.7--100%30.59%20.05%
2205Grace LeslieHC Swim Club JuniorF 9:23.8+0:19.1+3.51%96.61%28.16%17.25%
384Ella Fischer JuniorF 9:34.6+0:29.9+5.49%94.80%26.78%15.66%
4120Katherine Morrison JuniorF 9:36.5+0:31.8+5.84%94.48%26.54%15.38%
5217William Botterill-James JuniorM 9:57.1+0:52.4+9.62%91.22%23.92%12.36%
6104Holly Nosworthy JuniorF 10:01.5+0:56.8+10.43%90.56%23.36%11.71%
730Jack DireenCarlton / The Herd Non-JuniorM 10:02.5+0:57.8+10.61%90.41%23.23%11.57%
8216Tommy DireenHC Swim Cliub JuniorM 10:05.9+1:01.2+11.24%89.90%22.80%11.07%
9204Ella MaxwellHC Swim Club JuniorF 10:17.9+1:13.2+13.44%88.15%21.27%9.31%
10211Orla McCroryHC Swim Club JuniorF 10:22.8+1:18.1+14.34%87.46%20.64%8.59%
11108Patrick Hill JuniorM 10:38.0+1:33.3+17.13%85.38%18.71%6.36%
12208Katherine DAFTHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 10:49.2+1:44.5+19.18%83.90%17.28%4.71%
13111Tadd Harrison JuniorM 11:18.5+2:13.8+24.56%80.28%13.55%0.41%
14209Liam LuttrellHAC JuniorM 11:21.3+2:16.6+25.08%79.95%13.19%0.00%
1586Cody Stocks JuniorM 11:24.4+2:19.7+25.65%79.59%12.79%-0.46%
1689Graci Malley JuniorF 11:39.6+2:34.9+28.44%77.86%10.86%-2.69%
17105Lindsay Malley Non-JuniorM 11:46.7+2:42.0+29.74%77.08%9.95%-3.73%
18212Ruby BigginsHC Swim Club/KBSLSC JuniorF 11:48.4+2:43.7+30.05%76.89%9.74%-3.98%
19201Ariel StephensonTomatoes JuniorF 12:07.1+3:02.4+33.49%74.91%7.35%-6.72%
20203Eli JonesHC Swim Club JuniorM 12:07.3+3:02.6+33.52%74.89%7.33%-6.75%
21213Ruby SmithHC JuniorF 13:23.0+4:18.3+47.42%67.83%-2.32%-17.86%
22206Josie Kile JuniorF 13:30.6+4:25.9+48.82%67.20%-3.29%-18.98%
23110Ryan Hill Non-JuniorM 13:39.7+4:35.0+50.49%66.45%-4.45%-20.31%
24207Judith AdamsHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 14:03.7+4:59.0+54.89%64.56%-7.50%-23.84%
25109Jonathan Hill JuniorM 14:14.4+5:09.7+56.86%63.75%-8.87%-25.41%
26202Diane GregoryHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 14:20.7+5:16.0+58.01%63.29%-9.67%-26.33%
27113Kathleen McGinty Non-JuniorF 56:29.8+47:25.1+522.32%16.07%-331.93%-397.55%
  • 500m Novice Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Grace LeslieHC Swim Club JuniorF 9:23.8--100%35.19%19.41%
284Ella Fischer JuniorF 9:34.6+0:10.8+1.92%98.12%33.95%17.87%
3120Katherine Morrison JuniorF 9:36.5+0:12.7+2.25%97.80%33.73%17.60%
4104Holly Nosworthy JuniorF 10:01.5+0:37.7+6.69%93.73%30.86%14.02%
5204Ella MaxwellHC Swim Club JuniorF 10:17.9+0:54.1+9.60%91.24%28.97%11.68%
6211Orla McCroryHC Swim Club JuniorF 10:22.8+0:59.0+10.46%90.53%28.41%10.98%
7208Katherine DAFTHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 10:49.2+1:25.4+15.15%86.85%25.37%7.20%
889Graci Malley JuniorF 11:39.6+2:15.8+24.09%80.59%19.58%0.00%
9212Ruby BigginsHC Swim Club/KBSLSC JuniorF 11:48.4+2:24.6+25.65%79.59%18.57%-1.26%
10201Ariel StephensonTomatoes JuniorF 12:07.1+2:43.3+28.96%77.54%16.42%-3.93%
11213Ruby SmithHC JuniorF 13:23.0+3:59.2+42.43%70.21%7.70%-14.78%
12206Josie Kile JuniorF 13:30.6+4:06.8+43.77%69.55%6.82%-15.87%
13207Judith AdamsHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 14:03.7+4:39.9+49.65%66.82%3.02%-20.60%
14202Diane GregoryHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 14:20.7+4:56.9+52.66%65.50%1.06%-23.03%
15113Kathleen McGinty Non-JuniorF 56:29.8+47:06.0+501.24%16.63%-289.66%-384.53%
  • 500m Novice Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Grace LeslieHC Swim Club JuniorF 9:23.8--100%15.11%9.47%
284Ella Fischer JuniorF 9:34.6+0:10.8+1.92%98.12%13.49%7.74%
3120Katherine Morrison JuniorF 9:36.5+0:12.7+2.25%97.80%13.20%7.43%
4104Holly Nosworthy JuniorF 10:01.5+0:37.7+6.69%93.73%9.43%3.42%
5204Ella MaxwellHC Swim Club JuniorF 10:17.9+0:54.1+9.60%91.24%6.97%0.79%
6211Orla McCroryHC Swim Club JuniorF 10:22.8+0:59.0+10.46%90.53%6.23%0.00%
789Graci Malley JuniorF 11:39.6+2:15.8+24.09%80.59%-5.34%-12.33%
8212Ruby BigginsHC Swim Club/KBSLSC JuniorF 11:48.4+2:24.6+25.65%79.59%-6.66%-13.74%
9201Ariel StephensonTomatoes JuniorF 12:07.1+2:43.3+28.96%77.54%-9.48%-16.75%
10213Ruby SmithHC JuniorF 13:23.0+3:59.2+42.43%70.21%-20.90%-28.93%
11206Josie Kile JuniorF 13:30.6+4:06.8+43.77%69.55%-22.05%-30.15%
  • 500m Novice Female - Non-Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1208Katherine DAFTHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 10:49.2--100%54.79%23.82%
2207Judith AdamsHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 14:03.7+3:14.5+29.96%76.95%41.24%1.00%
3202Diane GregoryHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 14:20.7+3:31.5+32.58%75.43%40.06%-1.00%
4113Kathleen McGinty Non-JuniorF 56:29.8+45:40.6+422.15%19.15%-136.08%-297.77%
  • 500m Novice Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1214Rupert Gan-PainThe Hobart Aquatic Club JuniorM 9:04.7--100%19.71%19.89%
2217William Botterill-James JuniorM 9:57.1+0:52.4+9.62%91.22%11.98%12.18%
330Jack DireenCarlton / The Herd Non-JuniorM 10:02.5+0:57.8+10.61%90.41%11.18%11.38%
4216Tommy DireenHC Swim Cliub JuniorM 10:05.9+1:01.2+11.24%89.90%10.68%10.88%
5108Patrick Hill JuniorM 10:38.0+1:33.3+17.13%85.38%5.95%6.16%
6111Tadd Harrison JuniorM 11:18.5+2:13.8+24.56%80.28%-0.02%0.21%
7209Liam LuttrellHAC JuniorM 11:21.3+2:16.6+25.08%79.95%-0.43%-0.21%
886Cody Stocks JuniorM 11:24.4+2:19.7+25.65%79.59%-0.89%-0.66%
9105Lindsay Malley Non-JuniorM 11:46.7+2:42.0+29.74%77.08%-4.18%-3.94%
10203Eli JonesHC Swim Club JuniorM 12:07.3+3:02.6+33.52%74.89%-7.21%-6.97%
11110Ryan Hill Non-JuniorM 13:39.7+4:35.0+50.49%66.45%-20.83%-20.56%
12109Jonathan Hill JuniorM 14:14.4+5:09.7+56.86%63.75%-25.95%-25.67%
  • 500m Novice Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1214Rupert Gan-PainThe Hobart Aquatic Club JuniorM 9:04.7--100%18.45%19.72%
2217William Botterill-James JuniorM 9:57.1+0:52.4+9.62%91.22%10.61%12.00%
3216Tommy DireenHC Swim Cliub JuniorM 10:05.9+1:01.2+11.24%89.90%9.29%10.70%
4108Patrick Hill JuniorM 10:38.0+1:33.3+17.13%85.38%4.48%5.97%
5111Tadd Harrison JuniorM 11:18.5+2:13.8+24.56%80.28%-1.58%0.00%
6209Liam LuttrellHAC JuniorM 11:21.3+2:16.6+25.08%79.95%-2.00%-0.41%
786Cody Stocks JuniorM 11:24.4+2:19.7+25.65%79.59%-2.46%-0.87%
8203Eli JonesHC Swim Club JuniorM 12:07.3+3:02.6+33.52%74.89%-8.88%-7.19%
9109Jonathan Hill JuniorM 14:14.4+5:09.7+56.86%63.75%-27.91%-25.92%
  • 500m Novice Male - Non-Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Jack DireenCarlton / The Herd Non-JuniorM 10:02.5--100%15.10%14.74%
2105Lindsay Malley Non-JuniorM 11:46.7+1:44.2+17.29%85.26%0.41%0.00%
3110Ryan Hill Non-JuniorM 13:39.7+3:37.2+36.05%73.50%-15.51%-15.99%
  • 1.5km Series Points - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
185Sam Askey-Doran Male JuniorM 17:40.2--100%32.26%30.77%
257Michael BoultHC Swim Club Male OpenM 18:39.5+0:59.3+5.59%94.70%28.47%26.90%
329Isaac Malley Male JuniorM 18:41.4+1:01.2+5.77%94.54%28.35%26.77%
426Ethan JonesHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 18:59.4+1:19.2+7.47%93.05%27.20%25.60%
544Kye DireenHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 19:07.2+1:27.0+8.21%92.42%26.70%25.09%
631Jack Luttrell Male JuniorM 19:08.8+1:28.6+8.36%92.29%26.60%24.98%
717Craig ShepherdCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 19:13.9+1:33.7+8.84%91.88%26.27%24.65%
8102Andrew Fischer Male Senior MasterM 19:16.3+1:36.1+9.06%91.69%26.12%24.49%
93Andrew Brocklesby Male Senior MasterM 19:16.6+1:36.4+9.09%91.67%26.10%24.47%
1024Donald MarshCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 20:09.1+2:28.9+14.04%87.69%22.75%21.05%
1132Jayde RichardsonSandy Bay Female OpenF 20:11.0+2:30.8+14.22%87.55%22.62%20.92%
1263Rick HomanDevonport Male MasterM 20:12.7+2:32.5+14.38%87.42%22.52%20.81%
1327Finian Stronach Male OpenM 20:16.2+2:36.0+14.71%87.17%22.29%20.58%
1482William Fletcher-JonesHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 20:29.5+2:49.3+15.97%86.23%21.44%19.71%
158Beccy MacdonaldHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 20:37.2+2:57.0+16.69%85.69%20.95%19.21%
1611Billie Roger Female JuniorF 20:38.2+2:58.0+16.79%85.62%20.89%19.15%
17103Megan Wells Female MasterF 20:39.7+2:59.5+16.93%85.52%20.79%19.05%
1821Dave Russell-GreenCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 20:49.3+3:09.1+17.84%84.86%20.18%18.42%
1974Soph MacdonaldHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 20:49.8+3:09.6+17.88%84.83%20.15%18.39%
2069Sabina Lane (Fins)Tassie Tridentz Female Senior MasterF 20:57.2+3:17.0+18.58%84.33%19.67%17.91%
2119Daniel ShilcockHutchins-Collegiate Swim Club Male JuniorM 21:19.3+3:39.1+20.67%82.87%18.26%16.46%
22115Brad McTye Male OpenM 21:32.8+3:52.6+21.94%82.01%17.40%15.58%
2312Brett Stephenson (Fins)Tomatoes Male Senior MasterM 21:37.7+3:57.5+22.40%81.70%17.09%15.26%
242Amanda Duggan Female Senior MasterF 21:39.5+3:59.3+22.57%81.59%16.97%15.14%
2510Benjamin Brocklesby Male JuniorM 21:40.1+3:59.9+22.63%81.55%16.93%15.10%
2677Tessa Yu Female OpenF 22:24.3+4:44.1+26.80%78.87%14.11%12.22%
2737Josh StevenDevonport Male MasterM 22:37.5+4:57.3+28.04%78.10%13.26%11.36%
2866Rohan Kile Male MasterM 22:50.9+5:10.7+29.31%77.34%12.41%10.48%
2925Douglas HughsonTomatoes Male MasterM 23:28.7+5:48.5+32.87%75.26%9.99%8.01%
3028Helen BrowneCarlton / The Herd Female OpenF 23:30.6+5:50.4+33.05%75.16%9.87%7.89%
311Alex JohnsonSandy Bay Swimming Club Male JuniorM 23:33.4+5:53.2+33.31%75.01%9.69%7.71%
3270Sam Kelly Male Senior MasterM 23:33.8+5:53.6+33.35%74.99%9.67%7.68%
3347Lucy Eade Female OpenF 23:45.0+6:04.8+34.41%74.40%8.95%6.95%
3479Tim GeappenCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 23:51.5+6:11.3+35.02%74.06%8.54%6.52%
3522David Briggs Male Senior MasterM 23:54.0+6:13.8+35.26%73.93%8.38%6.36%
3645Lloyd OsborneCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 23:56.4+6:16.2+35.48%73.81%8.22%6.20%
3764Rob PeartTomatoes Male MasterM 23:58.3+6:18.1+35.66%73.71%8.10%6.08%
3855Matthew Wilkinson Male MasterM 24:11.1+6:30.9+36.87%73.06%7.28%5.24%
39117Neil Chappell Male MasterM 24:19.2+6:39.0+37.63%72.66%6.77%4.71%
4014Charlotte McneillHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 24:20.8+6:40.6+37.79%72.58%6.66%4.61%
4115Chris Waugh Male MasterM 24:28.4+6:48.2+38.50%72.20%6.18%4.11%
4240Kathryn OsbornHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 24:57.9+7:17.7+41.28%70.78%4.29%2.19%
4380Tony FormanWeedy Sea Dragons Male Senior MasterM 24:59.4+7:19.2+41.43%70.71%4.20%2.09%
44116Sandy Menadue Male Senior MasterM 25:14.1+7:33.9+42.81%70.02%3.26%1.13%
4518Damien MessmerCarlton / The Herd Male OpenM 25:15.0+7:34.8+42.90%69.98%3.20%1.07%
4649Mark DawsonTri South Male MasterM 25:19.5+7:39.3+43.32%69.77%2.91%0.78%
479Ben PeachHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 25:23.1+7:42.9+43.66%69.61%2.68%0.54%
4878Thomas McGrannachan Male MasterM 25:30.4+7:50.2+44.35%69.28%2.22%0.07%
4965Rod Peters Male Senior MasterM 25:32.4+7:52.2+44.54%69.19%2.09%-0.07%
5053Matthew Page Male MasterM 25:34.2+7:54.0+44.71%69.10%1.97%-0.18%
514Andrew Wright Male Senior MasterM 25:47.5+8:07.3+45.96%68.51%1.12%-1.05%
52119Kim Menadue Female Senior MasterF 26:01.6+8:21.4+47.29%67.89%0.22%-1.97%
5359Michelle CockerellHobart Dolphins Female MasterF 26:06.1+8:25.9+47.72%67.70%-0.06%-2.27%
5460Nikki Mackintosh Female MasterF 26:17.3+8:37.1+48.77%67.22%-0.78%-3.00%
5533Jessalyn Potter Female JuniorF 26:17.5+8:37.3+48.79%67.21%-0.79%-3.01%
5671Shelley Millhouse Female MasterF 26:25.4+8:45.2+49.54%66.87%-1.30%-3.53%
5720Danika BumfordCarlton / The Herd Female MasterF 26:30.1+8:49.9+49.98%66.68%-1.60%-3.83%
586Anna SargentTomatoes Female MasterF 26:58.7+9:18.5+52.68%65.50%-3.42%-5.70%
5956Megan StronachHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 27:22.4+9:42.2+54.91%64.55%-4.94%-7.25%
6067Rosalind McGuire Female MasterF 27:28.0+9:47.8+55.44%64.33%-5.30%-7.61%
615Ann PerkinsGrimsey (Brisbane) Female MasterF 27:39.1+9:58.9+56.49%63.90%-6.01%-8.34%
6291Matt Watson Male Senior MasterM 27:58.4+10:18.2+58.31%63.17%-7.24%-9.60%
63118Glenn Miller Male Senior MasterM 28:07.2+10:27.0+59.14%62.84%-7.80%-10.17%
6439Kate Nunn Female MasterF 28:22.0+10:41.8+60.54%62.29%-8.75%-11.14%
6552Matt WilliamsTomatoes Male MasterM 28:36.1+10:55.9+61.87%61.78%-9.65%-12.06%
6643Kieran RyanTomatoes Male MasterM 28:36.9+10:56.7+61.94%61.75%-9.70%-12.11%
67106Ace Christian Male Senior MasterM 28:46.6+11:06.4+62.86%61.40%-10.32%-12.75%
68112Cath Towns Female MasterF 28:48.7+11:08.5+63.05%61.33%-10.45%-12.88%
6936Josh PeachHC Swim Club Male MasterM 28:58.8+11:18.6+64.01%60.97%-11.10%-13.54%
7072Simon DireenCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 29:01.6+11:21.4+64.27%60.88%-11.28%-13.73%
7154Matthew Webb Male MasterM 29:32.2+11:52.0+67.16%59.82%-13.23%-15.72%
7283Zyla WilliamsTomatoes Female JuniorF 29:40.2+12:00.0+67.91%59.56%-13.74%-16.25%
7313Cassandra HarrisonTorbay Triathlon Club Female MasterF 29:46.4+12:06.2+68.50%59.35%-14.14%-16.65%
7462Rachael Breen Female MasterF 30:03.7+12:23.5+70.13%58.78%-15.24%-17.78%
7568Rowena Hamer Female MasterF 30:10.9+12:30.7+70.81%58.55%-15.70%-18.25%
7634Jessica VickersDevonport Female MasterF 30:25.9+12:45.7+72.22%58.06%-16.66%-19.23%
7776Sue MuirHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 30:30.6+12:50.4+72.67%57.92%-16.96%-19.54%
7816Cindi Escardo Female Senior MasterF 30:41.8+13:01.6+73.72%57.56%-17.68%-20.27%
7948Mark BlakeTri South Male Senior MasterM 30:51.3+13:11.1+74.62%57.27%-18.29%-20.89%
8035Jo CookTri South Female Senior MasterF 30:57.6+13:17.4+75.21%57.07%-18.69%-21.30%
8161Phil BrowneCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 31:02.8+13:22.6+75.70%56.91%-19.02%-21.64%
8287Rebecca Laletin Female MasterF 31:28.3+13:48.1+78.11%56.15%-20.65%-23.31%
8388Michelle Sampson Female MasterF 31:41.9+14:01.7+79.39%55.74%-21.52%-24.19%
84114Alan Carter Male Senior MasterM 31:52.5+14:12.3+80.39%55.44%-22.20%-24.89%
85107David Pollington Male Senior MasterM 32:31.0+14:50.8+84.02%54.34%-24.66%-27.40%
8638Karen SutherlandWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 32:55.4+15:15.2+86.32%53.67%-26.22%-28.99%
8773Simon ThiessenTri South Male Senior MasterM 32:58.3+15:18.1+86.60%53.59%-26.40%-29.18%
8846Lucy ApiafiWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 32:58.7+15:18.5+86.63%53.58%-26.43%-29.21%
8990Mike Smith Male Senior MasterM 33:07.4+15:27.2+87.46%53.35%-26.98%-29.78%
9051Mark ManningCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 33:13.8+15:33.6+88.06%53.17%-27.39%-30.19%
9150Mark KingsleyWeedy Sea Dragons Male MasterM 33:46.9+16:06.7+91.18%52.31%-29.51%-32.36%
927Anthony KlineCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 33:54.4+16:14.2+91.89%52.11%-29.99%-32.85%
9358Michelle BrookfieldWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 34:28.4+16:48.2+95.10%51.26%-32.16%-35.07%
9481Vanessa Loy Female OpenF 36:07.4+18:27.2+104.43%48.92%-38.48%-41.53%
9541Kay NeillWeedy Sea Dragons Female Senior MasterF 38:38.6+20:58.4+118.69%45.73%-48.14%-51.40%
9623Dianne Furlani Female Senior MasterF 40:20.8+22:40.6+128.33%43.80%-54.67%-58.08%
-42Kellie Bryan Female MasterF DNF-----
  • 1.5km Series Points Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Jayde RichardsonSandy Bay Female OpenF 20:11.0--100%27.25%26.39%
28Beccy MacdonaldHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 20:37.2+0:26.2+2.16%97.88%25.68%24.80%
311Billie Roger Female JuniorF 20:38.2+0:27.2+2.25%97.80%25.62%24.74%
4103Megan Wells Female MasterF 20:39.7+0:28.7+2.37%97.68%25.53%24.65%
574Soph MacdonaldHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 20:49.8+0:38.8+3.20%96.90%24.92%24.03%
669Sabina Lane (Fins)Tassie Tridentz Female Senior MasterF 20:57.2+0:46.2+3.82%96.33%24.48%23.58%
72Amanda Duggan Female Senior MasterF 21:39.5+1:28.5+7.31%93.19%21.93%21.01%
877Tessa Yu Female OpenF 22:24.3+2:13.3+11.01%90.08%19.24%18.29%
928Helen BrowneCarlton / The Herd Female OpenF 23:30.6+3:19.6+16.48%85.85%15.26%14.26%
1047Lucy Eade Female OpenF 23:45.0+3:34.0+17.67%84.98%14.39%13.38%
1114Charlotte McneillHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 24:20.8+4:09.8+20.63%82.90%12.24%11.21%
1240Kathryn OsbornHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 24:57.9+4:46.9+23.69%80.85%10.02%8.95%
13119Kim Menadue Female Senior MasterF 26:01.6+5:50.6+28.95%77.55%6.19%5.08%
1459Michelle CockerellHobart Dolphins Female MasterF 26:06.1+5:55.1+29.32%77.33%5.92%4.81%
1560Nikki Mackintosh Female MasterF 26:17.3+6:06.3+30.25%76.78%5.25%4.13%
1633Jessalyn Potter Female JuniorF 26:17.5+6:06.5+30.26%76.77%5.23%4.12%
1771Shelley Millhouse Female MasterF 26:25.4+6:14.4+30.92%76.38%4.76%3.63%
1820Danika BumfordCarlton / The Herd Female MasterF 26:30.1+6:19.1+31.30%76.16%4.48%3.35%
196Anna SargentTomatoes Female MasterF 26:58.7+6:47.7+33.67%74.81%2.76%1.61%
2056Megan StronachHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 27:22.4+7:11.4+35.62%73.73%1.33%0.17%
2167Rosalind McGuire Female MasterF 27:28.0+7:17.0+36.09%73.48%1.00%-0.17%
225Ann PerkinsGrimsey (Brisbane) Female MasterF 27:39.1+7:28.1+37.00%72.99%0.33%-0.84%
2339Kate Nunn Female MasterF 28:22.0+8:11.0+40.55%71.15%-2.25%-3.45%
24112Cath Towns Female MasterF 28:48.7+8:37.7+42.75%70.05%-3.85%-5.08%
2583Zyla WilliamsTomatoes Female JuniorF 29:40.2+9:29.2+47.00%68.03%-6.94%-8.21%
2613Cassandra HarrisonTorbay Triathlon Club Female MasterF 29:46.4+9:35.4+47.51%67.79%-7.32%-8.58%
2762Rachael Breen Female MasterF 30:03.7+9:52.7+48.94%67.14%-8.36%-9.63%
2868Rowena Hamer Female MasterF 30:10.9+9:59.9+49.54%66.87%-8.79%-10.07%
2934Jessica VickersDevonport Female MasterF 30:25.9+10:14.9+50.78%66.32%-9.69%-10.98%
3076Sue MuirHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 30:30.6+10:19.6+51.16%66.15%-9.97%-11.27%
3116Cindi Escardo Female Senior MasterF 30:41.8+10:30.8+52.09%65.75%-10.64%-11.95%
3235Jo CookTri South Female Senior MasterF 30:57.6+10:46.6+53.39%65.19%-11.59%-12.91%
3387Rebecca Laletin Female MasterF 31:28.3+11:17.3+55.93%64.13%-13.44%-14.78%
3488Michelle Sampson Female MasterF 31:41.9+11:30.9+57.05%63.67%-14.25%-15.60%
3538Karen SutherlandWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 32:55.4+12:44.4+63.12%61.30%-18.67%-20.07%
3646Lucy ApiafiWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 32:58.7+12:47.7+63.39%61.20%-18.87%-20.27%
3758Michelle BrookfieldWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 34:28.4+14:17.4+70.80%58.55%-24.26%-25.72%
3881Vanessa Loy Female OpenF 36:07.4+15:56.4+78.98%55.87%-30.20%-31.74%
3941Kay NeillWeedy Sea Dragons Female Senior MasterF 38:38.6+18:27.6+91.46%52.23%-39.29%-40.93%
4023Dianne Furlani Female Senior MasterF 40:20.8+20:09.8+99.90%50.02%-45.43%-47.14%
-42Kellie Bryan Female MasterF DNF-----
  • 1.5km Series Points Female - Female Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Beccy MacdonaldHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 20:37.2--100%13.11%8.71%
211Billie Roger Female JuniorF 20:38.2+0:01.0+0.08%99.92%13.04%8.64%
374Soph MacdonaldHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 20:49.8+0:12.6+1.02%98.99%12.23%7.78%
414Charlotte McneillHC Swim Club Female JuniorF 24:20.8+3:43.6+18.07%84.69%-2.59%-7.78%
533Jessalyn Potter Female JuniorF 26:17.5+5:40.3+27.51%78.43%-10.78%-16.39%
683Zyla WilliamsTomatoes Female JuniorF 29:40.2+9:03.0+43.89%69.50%-25.02%-31.35%
  • 1.5km Series Points Female - Female Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Megan Wells Female MasterF 20:39.7--100%28.53%28.29%
259Michelle CockerellHobart Dolphins Female MasterF 26:06.1+5:26.4+26.33%79.16%9.71%9.41%
360Nikki Mackintosh Female MasterF 26:17.3+5:37.6+27.23%78.60%9.06%8.76%
471Shelley Millhouse Female MasterF 26:25.4+5:45.7+27.89%78.19%8.59%8.29%
520Danika BumfordCarlton / The Herd Female MasterF 26:30.1+5:50.4+28.26%77.96%8.32%8.02%
66Anna SargentTomatoes Female MasterF 26:58.7+6:19.0+30.57%76.59%6.67%6.36%
767Rosalind McGuire Female MasterF 27:28.0+6:48.3+32.94%75.22%4.98%4.67%
85Ann PerkinsGrimsey (Brisbane) Female MasterF 27:39.1+6:59.4+33.83%74.72%4.34%4.03%
939Kate Nunn Female MasterF 28:22.0+7:42.3+37.29%72.84%1.87%1.54%
10112Cath Towns Female MasterF 28:48.7+8:09.0+39.45%71.71%0.33%0.00%
1113Cassandra HarrisonTorbay Triathlon Club Female MasterF 29:46.4+9:06.7+44.10%69.40%-2.99%-3.34%
1262Rachael Breen Female MasterF 30:03.7+9:24.0+45.49%68.73%-3.99%-4.34%
1368Rowena Hamer Female MasterF 30:10.9+9:31.2+46.08%68.46%-4.41%-4.76%
1434Jessica VickersDevonport Female MasterF 30:25.9+9:46.2+47.29%67.90%-5.27%-5.62%
1587Rebecca Laletin Female MasterF 31:28.3+10:48.6+52.32%65.65%-8.87%-9.23%
1688Michelle Sampson Female MasterF 31:41.9+11:02.2+53.42%65.18%-9.65%-10.02%
1738Karen SutherlandWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 32:55.4+12:15.7+59.35%62.76%-13.89%-14.27%
1846Lucy ApiafiWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 32:58.7+12:19.0+59.61%62.65%-14.08%-14.46%
1958Michelle BrookfieldWeedy Sea Dragons Female MasterF 34:28.4+13:48.7+66.85%59.94%-19.25%-19.65%
-42Kellie Bryan Female MasterF DNF-----
  • 1.5km Series Points Female - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Jayde RichardsonSandy Bay Female OpenF 20:11.0--100%19.89%14.15%
277Tessa Yu Female OpenF 22:24.3+2:13.3+11.01%90.08%11.07%4.70%
328Helen BrowneCarlton / The Herd Female OpenF 23:30.6+3:19.6+16.48%85.85%6.69%0.00%
447Lucy Eade Female OpenF 23:45.0+3:34.0+17.67%84.98%5.73%-1.02%
581Vanessa Loy Female OpenF 36:07.4+15:56.4+78.98%55.87%-43.38%-53.65%
  • 1.5km Series Points Female - Female Senior Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
169Sabina Lane (Fins)Tassie Tridentz Female Senior MasterF 20:57.2--100%28.27%27.60%
22Amanda Duggan Female Senior MasterF 21:39.5+0:42.3+3.36%96.74%25.86%25.17%
340Kathryn OsbornHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 24:57.9+4:00.7+19.15%83.93%14.54%13.74%
4119Kim Menadue Female Senior MasterF 26:01.6+5:04.4+24.21%80.51%10.91%10.07%
556Megan StronachHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 27:22.4+6:25.2+30.64%76.55%6.30%5.42%
676Sue MuirHobart Dolphins Female Senior MasterF 30:30.6+9:33.4+45.61%68.68%-4.44%-5.42%
716Cindi Escardo Female Senior MasterF 30:41.8+9:44.6+46.50%68.26%-5.08%-6.06%
835Jo CookTri South Female Senior MasterF 30:57.6+10:00.4+47.76%67.68%-5.98%-6.97%
941Kay NeillWeedy Sea Dragons Female Senior MasterF 38:38.6+17:41.4+84.43%54.22%-32.28%-33.52%
1023Dianne Furlani Female Senior MasterF 40:20.8+19:23.6+92.55%51.93%-38.11%-39.41%
  • 1.5km Series Points Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
185Sam Askey-Doran Male JuniorM 17:40.2--100%29.04%27.14%
257Michael BoultHC Swim Club Male OpenM 18:39.5+0:59.3+5.59%94.70%25.07%23.07%
329Isaac Malley Male JuniorM 18:41.4+1:01.2+5.77%94.54%24.94%22.94%
426Ethan JonesHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 18:59.4+1:19.2+7.47%93.05%23.74%21.70%
544Kye DireenHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 19:07.2+1:27.0+8.21%92.42%23.21%21.16%
631Jack Luttrell Male JuniorM 19:08.8+1:28.6+8.36%92.29%23.11%21.05%
717Craig ShepherdCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 19:13.9+1:33.7+8.84%91.88%22.77%20.70%
8102Andrew Fischer Male Senior MasterM 19:16.3+1:36.1+9.06%91.69%22.60%20.54%
93Andrew Brocklesby Male Senior MasterM 19:16.6+1:36.4+9.09%91.67%22.58%20.52%
1024Donald MarshCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 20:09.1+2:28.9+14.04%87.69%19.07%16.91%
1163Rick HomanDevonport Male MasterM 20:12.7+2:32.5+14.38%87.42%18.83%16.66%
1227Finian Stronach Male OpenM 20:16.2+2:36.0+14.71%87.17%18.60%16.42%
1382William Fletcher-JonesHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 20:29.5+2:49.3+15.97%86.23%17.71%15.51%
1421Dave Russell-GreenCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 20:49.3+3:09.1+17.84%84.86%16.38%14.15%
1519Daniel ShilcockHutchins-Collegiate Swim Club Male JuniorM 21:19.3+3:39.1+20.67%82.87%14.37%12.08%
16115Brad McTye Male OpenM 21:32.8+3:52.6+21.94%82.01%13.47%11.16%
1712Brett Stephenson (Fins)Tomatoes Male Senior MasterM 21:37.7+3:57.5+22.40%81.70%13.14%10.82%
1810Benjamin Brocklesby Male JuniorM 21:40.1+3:59.9+22.63%81.55%12.98%10.66%
1937Josh StevenDevonport Male MasterM 22:37.5+4:57.3+28.04%78.10%9.14%6.71%
2066Rohan Kile Male MasterM 22:50.9+5:10.7+29.31%77.34%8.24%5.79%
2125Douglas HughsonTomatoes Male MasterM 23:28.7+5:48.5+32.87%75.26%5.71%3.19%
221Alex JohnsonSandy Bay Swimming Club Male JuniorM 23:33.4+5:53.2+33.31%75.01%5.40%2.87%
2370Sam Kelly Male Senior MasterM 23:33.8+5:53.6+33.35%74.99%5.37%2.84%
2479Tim GeappenCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 23:51.5+6:11.3+35.02%74.06%4.18%1.63%
2522David Briggs Male Senior MasterM 23:54.0+6:13.8+35.26%73.93%4.02%1.45%
2645Lloyd OsborneCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 23:56.4+6:16.2+35.48%73.81%3.86%1.29%
2764Rob PeartTomatoes Male MasterM 23:58.3+6:18.1+35.66%73.71%3.73%1.16%
2855Matthew Wilkinson Male MasterM 24:11.1+6:30.9+36.87%73.06%2.87%0.28%
29117Neil Chappell Male MasterM 24:19.2+6:39.0+37.63%72.66%2.33%-0.28%
3015Chris Waugh Male MasterM 24:28.4+6:48.2+38.50%72.20%1.71%-0.91%
3180Tony FormanWeedy Sea Dragons Male Senior MasterM 24:59.4+7:19.2+41.43%70.71%-0.36%-3.04%
32116Sandy Menadue Male Senior MasterM 25:14.1+7:33.9+42.81%70.02%-1.34%-4.05%
3318Damien MessmerCarlton / The Herd Male OpenM 25:15.0+7:34.8+42.90%69.98%-1.40%-4.11%
3449Mark DawsonTri South Male MasterM 25:19.5+7:39.3+43.32%69.77%-1.71%-4.42%
359Ben PeachHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 25:23.1+7:42.9+43.66%69.61%-1.95%-4.67%
3678Thomas McGrannachan Male MasterM 25:30.4+7:50.2+44.35%69.28%-2.44%-5.17%
3765Rod Peters Male Senior MasterM 25:32.4+7:52.2+44.54%69.19%-2.57%-5.31%
3853Matthew Page Male MasterM 25:34.2+7:54.0+44.71%69.10%-2.69%-5.43%
394Andrew Wright Male Senior MasterM 25:47.5+8:07.3+45.96%68.51%-3.58%-6.35%
4091Matt Watson Male Senior MasterM 27:58.4+10:18.2+58.31%63.17%-12.34%-15.34%
41118Glenn Miller Male Senior MasterM 28:07.2+10:27.0+59.14%62.84%-12.93%-15.95%
4252Matt WilliamsTomatoes Male MasterM 28:36.1+10:55.9+61.87%61.78%-14.86%-17.93%
4343Kieran RyanTomatoes Male MasterM 28:36.9+10:56.7+61.94%61.75%-14.92%-17.99%
44106Ace Christian Male Senior MasterM 28:46.6+11:06.4+62.86%61.40%-15.57%-18.65%
4536Josh PeachHC Swim Club Male MasterM 28:58.8+11:18.6+64.01%60.97%-16.38%-19.49%
4672Simon DireenCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 29:01.6+11:21.4+64.27%60.88%-16.57%-19.69%
4754Matthew Webb Male MasterM 29:32.2+11:52.0+67.16%59.82%-18.62%-21.79%
4848Mark BlakeTri South Male Senior MasterM 30:51.3+13:11.1+74.62%57.27%-23.91%-27.22%
4961Phil BrowneCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 31:02.8+13:22.6+75.70%56.91%-24.68%-28.01%
50114Alan Carter Male Senior MasterM 31:52.5+14:12.3+80.39%55.44%-28.01%-31.43%
51107David Pollington Male Senior MasterM 32:31.0+14:50.8+84.02%54.34%-30.59%-34.08%
5273Simon ThiessenTri South Male Senior MasterM 32:58.3+15:18.1+86.60%53.59%-32.41%-35.95%
5390Mike Smith Male Senior MasterM 33:07.4+15:27.2+87.46%53.35%-33.02%-36.58%
5451Mark ManningCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 33:13.8+15:33.6+88.06%53.17%-33.45%-37.02%
5550Mark KingsleyWeedy Sea Dragons Male MasterM 33:46.9+16:06.7+91.18%52.31%-35.67%-39.29%
567Anthony KlineCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 33:54.4+16:14.2+91.89%52.11%-36.17%-39.81%
  • 1.5km Series Points Male - Male Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
185Sam Askey-Doran Male JuniorM 17:40.2--100%14.24%10.84%
229Isaac Malley Male JuniorM 18:41.4+1:01.2+5.77%94.54%9.29%5.70%
326Ethan JonesHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 18:59.4+1:19.2+7.47%93.05%7.83%4.18%
444Kye DireenHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 19:07.2+1:27.0+8.21%92.42%7.20%3.53%
531Jack Luttrell Male JuniorM 19:08.8+1:28.6+8.36%92.29%7.07%3.39%
682William Fletcher-JonesHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 20:29.5+2:49.3+15.97%86.23%0.55%-3.39%
719Daniel ShilcockHutchins-Collegiate Swim Club Male JuniorM 21:19.3+3:39.1+20.67%82.87%-3.48%-7.58%
810Benjamin Brocklesby Male JuniorM 21:40.1+3:59.9+22.63%81.55%-5.17%-9.33%
91Alex JohnsonSandy Bay Swimming Club Male JuniorM 23:33.4+5:53.2+33.31%75.01%-14.33%-18.86%
109Ben PeachHC Swim Club Male JuniorM 25:23.1+7:42.9+43.66%69.61%-23.20%-28.08%
  • 1.5km Series Points Male - Male Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Craig ShepherdCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 19:13.9--100%24.30%21.17%
263Rick HomanDevonport Male MasterM 20:12.7+0:58.8+5.10%95.15%20.44%17.15%
337Josh StevenDevonport Male MasterM 22:37.5+3:23.6+17.64%85.00%10.94%7.26%
466Rohan Kile Male MasterM 22:50.9+3:37.0+18.81%84.17%10.06%6.35%
525Douglas HughsonTomatoes Male MasterM 23:28.7+4:14.8+22.08%81.91%7.58%3.76%
679Tim GeappenCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 23:51.5+4:37.6+24.06%80.61%6.09%2.21%
745Lloyd OsborneCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 23:56.4+4:42.5+24.48%80.33%5.76%1.87%
864Rob PeartTomatoes Male MasterM 23:58.3+4:44.4+24.65%80.23%5.64%1.74%
955Matthew Wilkinson Male MasterM 24:11.1+4:57.2+25.76%79.52%4.80%0.87%
10117Neil Chappell Male MasterM 24:19.2+5:05.3+26.46%79.08%4.27%0.31%
1115Chris Waugh Male MasterM 24:28.4+5:14.5+27.26%78.58%3.66%-0.31%
1249Mark DawsonTri South Male MasterM 25:19.5+6:05.6+31.68%75.94%0.31%-3.81%
1378Thomas McGrannachan Male MasterM 25:30.4+6:16.5+32.63%75.40%-0.40%-4.55%
1453Matthew Page Male MasterM 25:34.2+6:20.3+32.96%75.21%-0.65%-4.81%
1552Matt WilliamsTomatoes Male MasterM 28:36.1+9:22.2+48.72%67.24%-12.59%-17.24%
1643Kieran RyanTomatoes Male MasterM 28:36.9+9:23.0+48.79%67.21%-12.64%-17.29%
1736Josh PeachHC Swim Club Male MasterM 28:58.8+9:44.9+50.69%66.36%-14.08%-18.79%
1872Simon DireenCarlton / The Herd Male MasterM 29:01.6+9:47.7+50.93%66.26%-14.26%-18.98%
1954Matthew Webb Male MasterM 29:32.2+10:18.3+53.58%65.11%-16.27%-21.07%
2050Mark KingsleyWeedy Sea Dragons Male MasterM 33:46.9+14:33.0+75.66%56.93%-32.98%-38.47%
  • 1.5km Series Points Male - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157Michael BoultHC Swim Club Male OpenM 18:39.5--100%12.94%10.76%
227Finian Stronach Male OpenM 20:16.2+1:36.7+8.64%92.05%5.42%3.05%
3115Brad McTye Male OpenM 21:32.8+2:53.3+15.48%86.59%-0.54%-3.05%
418Damien MessmerCarlton / The Herd Male OpenM 25:15.0+6:35.5+35.33%73.89%-17.82%-20.77%
  • 1.5km Series Points Male - Male Senior Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Andrew Fischer Male Senior MasterM 19:16.3--100%28.69%28.31%
23Andrew Brocklesby Male Senior MasterM 19:16.6+0:00.3+0.03%99.97%28.67%28.29%
324Donald MarshCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 20:09.1+0:52.8+4.57%95.63%25.44%25.04%
421Dave Russell-GreenCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 20:49.3+1:33.0+8.04%92.56%22.96%22.55%
512Brett Stephenson (Fins)Tomatoes Male Senior MasterM 21:37.7+2:21.4+12.23%89.10%19.97%19.54%
670Sam Kelly Male Senior MasterM 23:33.8+4:17.5+22.27%81.79%12.81%12.35%
722David Briggs Male Senior MasterM 23:54.0+4:37.7+24.02%80.63%11.57%11.09%
880Tony FormanWeedy Sea Dragons Male Senior MasterM 24:59.4+5:43.1+29.67%77.12%7.53%7.04%
9116Sandy Menadue Male Senior MasterM 25:14.1+5:57.8+30.94%76.37%6.63%6.13%
1065Rod Peters Male Senior MasterM 25:32.4+6:16.1+32.53%75.46%5.50%4.99%
114Andrew Wright Male Senior MasterM 25:47.5+6:31.2+33.83%74.72%4.57%4.06%
1291Matt Watson Male Senior MasterM 27:58.4+8:42.1+45.15%68.89%-3.51%-4.06%
13118Glenn Miller Male Senior MasterM 28:07.2+8:50.9+45.91%68.53%-4.05%-4.60%
14106Ace Christian Male Senior MasterM 28:46.6+9:30.3+49.32%66.97%-6.48%-7.05%
1548Mark BlakeTri South Male Senior MasterM 30:51.3+11:35.0+60.11%62.46%-14.17%-14.78%
1661Phil BrowneCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 31:02.8+11:46.5+61.10%62.07%-14.88%-15.49%
17114Alan Carter Male Senior MasterM 31:52.5+12:36.2+65.40%60.46%-17.94%-18.57%
18107David Pollington Male Senior MasterM 32:31.0+13:14.7+68.73%59.27%-20.32%-20.96%
1973Simon ThiessenTri South Male Senior MasterM 32:58.3+13:42.0+71.09%58.45%-22.00%-22.65%
2090Mike Smith Male Senior MasterM 33:07.4+13:51.1+71.88%58.18%-22.56%-23.22%
2151Mark ManningCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 33:13.8+13:57.5+72.43%57.99%-22.96%-23.61%
227Anthony KlineCarlton / The Herd Male Senior MasterM 33:54.4+14:38.1+75.94%56.84%-25.46%-26.13%