Miami Ultraskate 2020

Friday, January 17, 2020 8:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skateboarding
Location: Homestead, FL, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 92
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, January 22, 2020 4:32 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Skate International distance and supercross association
Race website: SkateIDSA.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Joe Mazzone19-29 0:01--100%96.93%97.06%
2-Eric Palmer19-29 0:02+0:01+100.00%50.00%93.86%94.12%
3-Will Frank19-29 0:03+0:02+200.00%33.33%90.78%91.18%
4-Maxwell Frank19-29 0:04+0:03+300.00%25.00%87.71%88.24%
5-Mathieu Bon30-39 0:05+0:04+400.00%20.00%84.64%85.29%
6-Stefan Gransow30-39 0:06+0:05+500.00%16.67%81.57%82.35%
7-Miles Kipper30-39 0:07+0:06+600.00%14.29%78.50%79.41%
8-Ian Whyte50+ 0:08+0:07+700.00%12.50%75.43%76.47%
9-Ralf Merz40-49 0:09+0:08+800.00%11.11%72.35%73.53%
10-Jonathan Lee19-29 0:10+0:09+900.00%10.00%69.28%70.59%
10-Phillip Scearce50+ 0:10+0:09+900.00%10.00%69.28%70.59%
12-Jeremiah Pascua30-39 0:11+0:10+1000.00%9.09%66.21%67.65%
13-Calleigh Little (F)19-29 0:12+0:11+1100.00%8.33%63.14%64.71%
13-Titus Francis19-29 0:12+0:11+1100.00%8.33%63.14%64.71%
15-Autumn King (F)40-49 0:13+0:12+1200.00%7.69%60.07%61.76%
15-Monica Mcclure (F)19-29 0:13+0:12+1200.00%7.69%60.07%61.76%
17-Colby Cummings19-29 0:14+0:13+1300.00%7.14%56.99%58.82%
17-Raveena Minor (F)19-29 0:14+0:13+1300.00%7.14%56.99%58.82%
19-Dallas Yanez40-49 0:15+0:14+1400.00%6.67%53.92%55.88%
20-Amila Perumbala Gedara30-39 0:16+0:15+1500.00%6.25%50.85%52.94%
20-Kalim King19-29 0:16+0:15+1500.00%6.25%50.85%52.94%
22-Brian Joseph19-29 0:17+0:16+1600.00%5.88%47.78%50.00%
22-Kaiam Whyte13&Under 0:17+0:16+1600.00%5.88%47.78%50.00%
22-Matt Ayres40-49 0:17+0:16+1600.00%5.88%47.78%50.00%
25-Daniel Gonzelez30-39 0:18+0:17+1700.00%5.56%44.71%47.06%
25-Eduardo Machado30-39 0:18+0:17+1700.00%5.56%44.71%47.06%
25-Jeff Crowe50+ 0:18+0:17+1700.00%5.56%44.71%47.06%
25-Salty Digman19-29 0:18+0:17+1700.00%5.56%44.71%47.06%
29-Daniel CambayStand UP Paddle 0:19+0:18+1800.00%5.26%41.64%44.12%
30-Jayson Severin19-29 0:20+0:19+1900.00%5.00%38.56%41.18%
31-Joe Gerin19-29 0:21+0:20+2000.00%4.76%35.49%38.24%
32-Chip WalterStand UP Paddle 0:22+0:21+2100.00%4.55%32.42%35.29%
33-Raymond Tan50+ 0:23+0:22+2200.00%4.35%29.35%32.35%
33-Steve Starke50+ 0:23+0:22+2200.00%4.35%29.35%32.35%
35-Adrian Oh30-39 0:24+0:23+2300.00%4.17%26.28%29.41%
36-Leonard LefflerStand UP Paddle 0:25+0:24+2400.00%4.00%23.21%26.47%
37-Jendrossek Sip40-49 0:26+0:25+2500.00%3.85%20.13%23.53%
38-Ehren Mohammadi19-29 0:27+0:26+2600.00%3.70%17.06%20.59%
39-Joseph Burnham40-49 0:28+0:27+2700.00%3.57%13.99%17.65%
40-Anthony Mao30-39 0:29+0:28+2800.00%3.45%10.92%14.71%
41-Eric Rineer40-49 0:30+0:29+2900.00%3.33%7.85%11.76%
42-Jeff Carlson50+ 0:31+0:30+3000.00%3.23%4.77%8.82%
43-Andrew AndrasStand UP Paddle 0:32+0:31+3100.00%3.13%1.70%5.88%
44-Steve Berger40-49 0:33+0:32+3200.00%3.03%-1.37%2.94%
45-Anne Palmer (F)50+ 0:34+0:33+3300.00%2.94%-4.44%0.00%
45-Dylan King30-39 0:34+0:33+3300.00%2.94%-4.44%0.00%
45-Geran Fredrick19-29 0:34+0:33+3300.00%2.94%-4.44%0.00%
45-Mark Harris19-29 0:34+0:33+3300.00%2.94%-4.44%0.00%
49-Randy McClelland40-49 0:35+0:34+3400.00%2.86%-7.51%-2.94%
50-Daniel Dimassa30-39 0:36+0:35+3500.00%2.78%-10.58%-5.88%
50-David Mattson40-49 0:36+0:35+3500.00%2.78%-10.58%-5.88%
50-Frank Tingo50+ 0:36+0:35+3500.00%2.78%-10.58%-5.88%
53-Amanda Latoria (F)30-39 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Billy Angus30-39 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Damen Sistrunk40-49 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Damen Sistrunk Jr.14-18 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Greg McCaslin50+ 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Jahkeem Weeks19-29 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-James Peters50+ 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Jeffrey Weinstock50+ 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Laura Deinhardt (F)19-29 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Robert Carney40-49 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Ryan Porter40-49 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
53-Timothy Payne50+ 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-13.66%-8.82%
65-Kiefer Dixon30-39 0:38+0:37+3700.00%2.63%-16.73%-11.76%
66-Ruby Andras (F)13&Under 0:39+0:38+3800.00%2.56%-19.80%-14.71%
67-Joseph Williams50+ 0:40+0:39+3900.00%2.50%-22.87%-17.65%
68-Miguel Angel Aldrete19-29 0:41+0:40+4000.00%2.44%-25.94%-20.59%
69-Justin Bright19-29 0:50+0:49+4900.00%2.00%-53.59%-47.06%
70-Garrett Karp30-39 0:51+0:50+5000.00%1.96%-56.66%-50.00%
70-John Boyle30-39 0:51+0:50+5000.00%1.96%-56.66%-50.00%
72-Jonni Andras (F)13&Under 0:52+0:51+5100.00%1.92%-59.73%-52.94%
72-Scott Ziegler30-39 0:52+0:51+5100.00%1.92%-59.73%-52.94%
74-Juan Malave19-29 0:53+0:52+5200.00%1.89%-62.80%-55.88%
74-Lorenzo Leffler19-29 0:53+0:52+5200.00%1.89%-62.80%-55.88%
76-Amy Gage (F)50+ 0:54+0:53+5300.00%1.85%-65.88%-58.82%
77-Tyler Ferndez13&Under 0:55+0:54+5400.00%1.82%-68.95%-61.76%
78-Barry Weiner50+ 0:56+0:55+5500.00%1.79%-72.02%-64.71%
79-Hope Jackson (F)19-29 0:57+0:56+5600.00%1.75%-75.09%-67.65%
79-Jonathan Harrington30-39 0:57+0:56+5600.00%1.75%-75.09%-67.65%
79-Julia Seifer-Smith (F)Stand UP Paddle 0:57+0:56+5600.00%1.75%-75.09%-67.65%
82-Morgan Dossett30-39 0:58+0:57+5700.00%1.72%-78.16%-70.59%
83-Michael Herrera30-39 0:59+0:58+5800.00%1.69%-81.24%-73.53%
84-Candace Martinez (F)30-39 1:00+0:59+5900.00%1.67%-84.31%-76.47%
84-Ronald Lewis50+ 1:00+0:59+5900.00%1.67%-84.31%-76.47%
86-Kevin Baron40-49 1:01+1:00+6000.00%1.64%-87.38%-79.41%
86-Micah Wills40-49 1:01+1:00+6000.00%1.64%-87.38%-79.41%
88-Sierra Porter (F)13&Under 1:02+1:01+6100.00%1.61%-90.45%-82.35%
89-Chris Slaughter40-49 1:03+1:02+6200.00%1.59%-93.52%-85.29%
90-Scott Warrior50+ 1:04+1:03+6300.00%1.56%-96.59%-88.24%
91-Don SanduskyStand UP Paddle 1:05+1:04+6400.00%1.54%-99.67%-91.18%
92-Evey Hammond (F)40-49 1:06+1:05+6500.00%1.52%-102.74%-94.12%
  • 13&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Kaiam Whyte13&Under 0:17--100%62.22%67.31%
2-Ruby Andras (F)13&Under 0:39+0:22+129.41%43.59%13.33%25.00%
3-Jonni Andras (F)13&Under 0:52+0:35+205.88%32.69%-15.56%0.00%
4-Tyler Ferndez13&Under 0:55+0:38+223.53%30.91%-22.22%-5.77%
5-Sierra Porter (F)13&Under 1:02+0:45+264.71%27.42%-37.78%-19.23%
  • 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Damen Sistrunk Jr.14-18 0:37--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Joe Mazzone19-29 0:01--100%95.83%94.44%
2-Eric Palmer19-29 0:02+0:01+100.00%50.00%91.67%88.89%
3-Will Frank19-29 0:03+0:02+200.00%33.33%87.50%83.33%
4-Maxwell Frank19-29 0:04+0:03+300.00%25.00%83.33%77.78%
5-Jonathan Lee19-29 0:10+0:09+900.00%10.00%58.33%44.44%
6-Calleigh Little (F)19-29 0:12+0:11+1100.00%8.33%50.00%33.33%
6-Titus Francis19-29 0:12+0:11+1100.00%8.33%50.00%33.33%
8-Monica Mcclure (F)19-29 0:13+0:12+1200.00%7.69%45.83%27.78%
9-Colby Cummings19-29 0:14+0:13+1300.00%7.14%41.67%22.22%
9-Raveena Minor (F)19-29 0:14+0:13+1300.00%7.14%41.67%22.22%
11-Kalim King19-29 0:16+0:15+1500.00%6.25%33.33%11.11%
12-Brian Joseph19-29 0:17+0:16+1600.00%5.88%29.17%5.56%
13-Salty Digman19-29 0:18+0:17+1700.00%5.56%25.00%0.00%
14-Jayson Severin19-29 0:20+0:19+1900.00%5.00%16.67%-11.11%
15-Joe Gerin19-29 0:21+0:20+2000.00%4.76%12.50%-16.67%
16-Ehren Mohammadi19-29 0:27+0:26+2600.00%3.70%-12.50%-50.00%
17-Geran Fredrick19-29 0:34+0:33+3300.00%2.94%-41.67%-88.89%
17-Mark Harris19-29 0:34+0:33+3300.00%2.94%-41.67%-88.89%
19-Jahkeem Weeks19-29 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-54.17%-105.56%
19-Laura Deinhardt (F)19-29 0:37+0:36+3600.00%2.70%-54.17%-105.56%
21-Miguel Angel Aldrete19-29 0:41+0:40+4000.00%2.44%-70.83%-127.78%
22-Justin Bright19-29 0:50+0:49+4900.00%2.00%-108.33%-177.78%
23-Juan Malave19-29 0:53+0:52+5200.00%1.89%-120.83%-194.44%
23-Lorenzo Leffler19-29 0:53+0:52+5200.00%1.89%-120.83%-194.44%
25-Hope Jackson (F)19-29 0:57+0:56+5600.00%1.75%-137.50%-216.67%
  • 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Mathieu Bon30-39 0:05--100%85.09%86.11%
2-Stefan Gransow30-39 0:06+0:01+20.00%83.33%82.10%83.33%
3-Miles Kipper30-39 0:07+0:02+40.00%71.43%79.12%80.56%
4-Jeremiah Pascua30-39 0:11+0:06+120.00%45.45%67.19%69.44%
5-Amila Perumbala Gedara30-39 0:16+0:11+220.00%31.25%52.27%55.56%
6-Daniel Gonzelez30-39 0:18+0:13+260.00%27.78%46.31%50.00%
6-Eduardo Machado30-39 0:18+0:13+260.00%27.78%46.31%50.00%
8-Adrian Oh30-39 0:24+0:19+380.00%20.83%28.41%33.33%
9-Anthony Mao30-39 0:29+0:24+480.00%17.24%13.49%19.44%
10-Dylan King30-39 0:34+0:29+580.00%14.71%-1.42%5.56%
11-Daniel Dimassa30-39 0:36+0:31+620.00%13.89%-7.39%0.00%
12-Amanda Latoria (F)30-39 0:37+0:32+640.00%13.51%-10.37%-2.78%
12-Billy Angus30-39 0:37+0:32+640.00%13.51%-10.37%-2.78%
14-Kiefer Dixon30-39 0:38+0:33+660.00%13.16%-13.35%-5.56%
15-Garrett Karp30-39 0:51+0:46+920.00%9.80%-52.13%-41.67%
15-John Boyle30-39 0:51+0:46+920.00%9.80%-52.13%-41.67%
17-Scott Ziegler30-39 0:52+0:47+940.00%9.62%-55.11%-44.44%
18-Jonathan Harrington30-39 0:57+0:52+1040.00%8.77%-70.03%-58.33%
19-Morgan Dossett30-39 0:58+0:53+1060.00%8.62%-73.01%-61.11%
20-Michael Herrera30-39 0:59+0:54+1080.00%8.47%-75.99%-63.89%
21-Candace Martinez (F)30-39 1:00+0:55+1100.00%8.33%-78.98%-66.67%
  • 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Ralf Merz40-49 0:09--100%74.67%74.29%
2-Autumn King (F)40-49 0:13+0:04+44.44%69.23%63.41%62.86%
3-Dallas Yanez40-49 0:15+0:06+66.67%60.00%57.78%57.14%
4-Matt Ayres40-49 0:17+0:08+88.89%52.94%52.15%51.43%
5-Jendrossek Sip40-49 0:26+0:17+188.89%34.62%26.82%25.71%
6-Joseph Burnham40-49 0:28+0:19+211.11%32.14%21.19%20.00%
7-Eric Rineer40-49 0:30+0:21+233.33%30.00%15.56%14.29%
8-Steve Berger40-49 0:33+0:24+266.67%27.27%7.12%5.71%
9-Randy McClelland40-49 0:35+0:26+288.89%25.71%1.49%0.00%
10-David Mattson40-49 0:36+0:27+300.00%25.00%-1.32%-2.86%
11-Damen Sistrunk40-49 0:37+0:28+311.11%24.32%-4.14%-5.71%
11-Robert Carney40-49 0:37+0:28+311.11%24.32%-4.14%-5.71%
11-Ryan Porter40-49 0:37+0:28+311.11%24.32%-4.14%-5.71%
14-Kevin Baron40-49 1:01+0:52+577.78%14.75%-71.69%-74.29%
14-Micah Wills40-49 1:01+0:52+577.78%14.75%-71.69%-74.29%
16-Chris Slaughter40-49 1:03+0:54+600.00%14.29%-77.32%-80.00%
17-Evey Hammond (F)40-49 1:06+0:57+633.33%13.64%-85.76%-88.57%
  • 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Ian Whyte50+ 0:08--100%77.52%78.38%
2-Phillip Scearce50+ 0:10+0:02+25.00%80.00%71.90%72.97%
3-Jeff Crowe50+ 0:18+0:10+125.00%44.44%49.42%51.35%
4-Raymond Tan50+ 0:23+0:15+187.50%34.78%35.37%37.84%
4-Steve Starke50+ 0:23+0:15+187.50%34.78%35.37%37.84%
6-Jeff Carlson50+ 0:31+0:23+287.50%25.81%12.89%16.22%
7-Anne Palmer (F)50+ 0:34+0:26+325.00%23.53%4.46%8.11%
8-Frank Tingo50+ 0:36+0:28+350.00%22.22%-1.16%2.70%
9-Greg McCaslin50+ 0:37+0:29+362.50%21.62%-3.97%0.00%
9-James Peters50+ 0:37+0:29+362.50%21.62%-3.97%0.00%
9-Jeffrey Weinstock50+ 0:37+0:29+362.50%21.62%-3.97%0.00%
9-Timothy Payne50+ 0:37+0:29+362.50%21.62%-3.97%0.00%
13-Joseph Williams50+ 0:40+0:32+400.00%20.00%-12.40%-8.11%
14-Amy Gage (F)50+ 0:54+0:46+575.00%14.81%-51.74%-45.95%
15-Barry Weiner50+ 0:56+0:48+600.00%14.29%-57.36%-51.35%
16-Ronald Lewis50+ 1:00+0:52+650.00%13.33%-68.60%-62.16%
17-Scott Warrior50+ 1:04+0:56+700.00%12.50%-79.83%-72.97%
  • Stand UP Paddle
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Daniel CambayStand UP Paddle 0:19--100%48.18%33.33%
2-Chip WalterStand UP Paddle 0:22+0:03+15.79%86.36%40.00%22.81%
3-Leonard LefflerStand UP Paddle 0:25+0:06+31.58%76.00%31.82%12.28%
4-Andrew AndrasStand UP Paddle 0:32+0:13+68.42%59.38%12.73%-12.28%
5-Julia Seifer-Smith (F)Stand UP Paddle 0:57+0:38+200.00%33.33%-55.45%-100.00%
6-Don SanduskyStand UP Paddle 1:05+0:46+242.11%29.23%-77.27%-128.07%