2019/2020 Summer Series race 11, January 202020

Monday, January 20, 2020 18:27 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Tuesday, January 21, 2020 20:37 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 56:16.85--100%0.00%0.00%
256Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap4-----
313Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
47Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
511Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
675Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
7109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
815Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
9105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
1012Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
1119Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
12207Visitor 7Junior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
13214Visitor 214 NickMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
1455Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap4-----
1576Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
1625Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
1718Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
1824Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
1971Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2017Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2183Andrew McleodMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2210Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps3-----
23108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2457Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
25117Wihann Groenewald (Vian)Master Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
2622Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2794Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
2830Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -2 laps3-----
29118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
30114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
3137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -2 laps3-----
32113Beth RossFemale open 19-39F -2 laps3-----
33203Visitor 3Junior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3469Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
3598Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
3646Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
3743Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
3854Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps1-----
3997Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -4 laps1-----
4096Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps1-----
4195Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -4 laps1-----
4241Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -4 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 45:23.93-----
237Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 51:57.53-----
3113Beth RossFemale open 19-39F 53:03.33-----
497Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
595Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
641Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 51:57.53--100%0.00%0.00%
295Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female open 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1113Beth RossFemale open 19-39F 53:03.33--100%0.00%0.00%
241Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 45:23.93--100%0.00%0.00%
297Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 56:16.85--100%0.00%0.00%
256Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap4-----
313Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
47Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
511Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
675Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
7109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
815Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
9105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
1012Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
1119Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
12207Visitor 7Junior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
13214Visitor 214 NickMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
1455Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap4-----
1576Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
1625Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
1718Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
1824Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
1971Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2017Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2183Andrew McleodMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2210Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -2 laps3-----
23108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
24117Wihann Groenewald (Vian)Master Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
2522Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2694Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
2730Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -2 laps3-----
28118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
29114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
30203Visitor 3Junior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3169Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
3298Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
3346Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
3443Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
3554Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps1-----
3696Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 49:35.54--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 47:49.34--100%6.19%6.42%
2105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 50:01.84+2:12.5+4.62%95.59%1.85%2.10%
319Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 51:06.24+3:16.9+6.86%93.58%-0.25%0.00%
4207Visitor 7Junior Boys under 16M 51:29.74+3:40.4+7.68%92.87%-1.02%-0.77%
576Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M 54:25.44+6:36.1+13.80%87.87%-6.77%-6.50%
6203Visitor 3Junior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
754Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
896Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 56:16.85--100%0.00%0.00%
27Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
3109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
415Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
512Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
6214Visitor 214 NickMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
7117Wihann Groenewald (Vian)Master Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
894Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 45:24.44--100%8.70%8.70%
255Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:03.34+8:38.9+19.05%84.00%-8.70%-8.70%
317Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
483Andrew McleodMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
5108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
6118Leandro HilleverandMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
798Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Jack DerryMen's 19-29M 43:11.33--100%4.27%4.27%
230Peter TildenMen's 19-29M 47:02.33+3:51.0+8.91%91.82%-4.27%-4.27%
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 49:03.14--100%13.37%12.43%
225Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 55:58.34+6:55.2+14.11%87.64%1.15%0.07%
318Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M 56:03.14+7:00.0+14.27%87.51%1.01%-0.07%
424Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 1:05:25.54+16:22.4+33.38%74.97%-15.54%-16.81%
571Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
622Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
7114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
869Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
946Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
1043Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----