2019/2020 Summer Series race 10, january 13 2020

Monday, January 13, 2020 18:32 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, January 20, 2020 14:40 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 10, january 13 2020

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 51:33.74--100%4.02%4.01%
2205Visitor 5Junior Boys 17-18M 51:34.54+0:00.8+0.03%99.97%4.00%3.99%
33Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 53:43.14+2:09.4+4.18%95.99%0.01%0.00%
42Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 55:17.24+3:43.5+7.22%93.26%-2.91%-2.92%
5202Visitor 2Junior Boys 17-18M 56:28.54+4:54.8+9.53%91.30%-5.12%-5.13%
658Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
75Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
856Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
9203Visitor 3Junior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
10201Visitor 1Junior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
1120Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1275Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
137Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
14105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1584Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
16204Visitor 4Junior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1711Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1816Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
1915Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
2071Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
211Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
2217Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2350Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2514Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2676Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
27116Mitch ArmstrongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
2855Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2918Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3074Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
3124Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3222Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3327Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3419Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3569Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3664Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
3794Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps2-----
3865Graeme ReevesVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3957Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
4029Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4198Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4234Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4330Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
44115Gordon AllanMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps2-----
4532George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4637Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
4746Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4840Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4913Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5041Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -2 laps2-----
5126Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5239Zavier OsmondJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5310Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -3 laps1-----
5454Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5531Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5643Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
5795Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 46:50.13-----
257Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
337Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
441Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -1 lap2-----
595Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 41:40.92--100%0.00%0.00%
295Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Female open 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F 47:11.32--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 46:50.13--100%0.00%0.00%
257Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 51:33.74--100%4.02%4.01%
2205Visitor 5Junior Boys 17-18M 51:34.54+0:00.8+0.03%99.97%4.00%3.99%
33Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 53:43.14+2:09.4+4.18%95.99%0.01%0.00%
42Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 55:17.24+3:43.5+7.22%93.26%-2.91%-2.92%
5202Visitor 2Junior Boys 17-18M 56:28.54+4:54.8+9.53%91.30%-5.12%-5.13%
658Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
75Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
856Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
9203Visitor 3Junior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
10201Visitor 1Junior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
1120Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1275Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
137Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
14105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1584Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
16204Visitor 4Junior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1711Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1815Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1971Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
201Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
2117Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2250Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2325Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2414Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2576Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
26116Mitch ArmstrongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
2755Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2818Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2974Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
3024Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3122Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3227Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3319Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3469Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3564Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
3694Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps2-----
3765Graeme ReevesVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3829Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3998Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4034Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4130Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
42115Gordon AllanMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps2-----
4332George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4446Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4540Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4613Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4726Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4839Zavier OsmondJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4910Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -3 laps1-----
5054Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5131Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5243Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 51:33.74--100%3.32%2.06%
2205Visitor 5Junior Boys 17-18M 51:34.54+0:00.8+0.03%99.97%3.30%2.04%
33Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 53:43.14+2:09.4+4.18%95.99%-0.72%-2.04%
4202Visitor 2Junior Boys 17-18M 56:28.54+4:54.8+9.53%91.30%-5.89%-7.27%
55Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
6203Visitor 3Junior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
7201Visitor 1Junior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
875Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
984Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
101Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
11116Mitch ArmstrongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 45:24.93--100%4.76%2.65%
2204Visitor 4Junior Boys under 16M 46:39.03+1:14.1+2.72%97.35%2.17%0.00%
376Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M 50:59.43+5:34.5+12.28%89.07%-6.93%-9.30%
419Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
540Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
613Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
726Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
839Zavier OsmondJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
954Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
1031Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 44:55.63--100%2.17%2.17%
215Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 46:55.13+1:59.5+4.43%95.76%-2.17%-2.17%
394Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
4115Gordon AllanMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 42:04.83--100%12.74%14.89%
256Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 42:09.73+0:04.9+0.19%99.81%12.57%14.72%
317Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 48:27.63+6:22.8+15.16%86.83%-0.49%1.99%
450Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 49:26.53+7:21.7+17.49%85.11%-2.52%0.00%
514Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M 50:55.73+8:50.9+21.03%82.63%-5.60%-3.01%
655Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 51:49.43+9:44.6+23.15%81.20%-7.46%-4.82%
774Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 52:41.03+10:36.2+25.20%79.87%-9.24%-6.56%
829Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
998Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 55:17.24--100%0.00%0.00%
264Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
330Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
410Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 43:38.83--100%14.11%15.42%
211Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 46:41.63+3:02.8+6.98%93.48%8.12%9.52%
371Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M 47:17.23+3:38.4+8.34%92.30%6.95%8.37%
425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 50:47.83+7:09.0+16.38%85.92%0.04%1.56%
518Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M 52:24.73+8:45.9+20.08%83.28%-3.13%-1.56%
624Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 52:54.23+9:15.4+21.21%82.50%-4.10%-2.52%
722Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 56:12.33+12:33.5+28.77%77.66%-10.60%-8.92%
827Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M 56:36.53+12:57.7+29.70%77.10%-11.39%-9.70%
969Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1065Graeme ReevesVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1134Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1232George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1346Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1443Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----